CLASS 6A

  1. Ben Davis (11-0)
  2. Fort Wayne Snider (11-0)
  3. Penn (10-1)
  4. Avon (9-2)
  5. Carmel (7-4)
  6. Fishers (7-4)
  7. Lafayette Jeff (10-1)
  8. Warren Central (7-4)
  9. Columbus North (9-2)
  10. Crown Point (7-4)

CLASS 5A

  1. Columbus East (11-1)
  2. Indianapolis Cathedral (6-5)
  3. Concord (10-1)
  4. New Palestine (10-1)
  5. Decatur Central (10-2)
  6. Indianapolis Roncalli (8-2)
  7. Zionsville (7-5)
  8. Michigan City (8-3)
  9. Kokomo (7-4)
  10. Bloomington South (7-5)

CLASS 4A

  1. Lowell (12-0)
  2. Evansville Central (11-1)
  3. Angola (12-0)
  4. New Prairie (11-1)
  5. Greenwood (10-2)
  6. East Central (9-3)
  7. Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger (9-3)
  8. Mississinewa (10-2)
  9. Culver Academy (10-2)
  10. Evansville Reitz (8-2)
  11. New Haven (9-2)
  12. Northridge (9-1)
  13. Silver Creek (9-3)
  14. Griffith (10-2)
  15. NorthWood (7-4)

CLASS 3A

  1. West Lafayette (11-1)
  2. Evansville Memorial (11-1)
  3. Lawrenceburg (11-1)
  4. Danville (12-0)
  5. Gibson Southern (11-1)
  6. Indianapolis Bishop Chatard (7-5)
  7. Brebeuf Jesuit (8-4)
  8. Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter (9-3)
  9. North Harrison (11-1)
  10. Fort Wayne Bishop Luers (8-4)
  11. Mishawaka Marian (8-4)
  12. Fort Wayne Concordia (7-5)
  13. Vincennes Lincoln (9-2)
  14. Sullivan (9-2)
  15. Knox (9-2)

CLASS 2A

  1. Eastbrook (12-0)
  2. Indianapolis Scecina (11-1)
  3. Southridge (10-2)
  4. Woodlan (10-2)
  5. Western Boone (9-3)
  6. Lapel (9-3)
  7. Shenandoah (9-3)
  8. Paoli (9-3)
  9. Evansville Mater Dei (7-5)
  10. Triton Central (8-3)
  11. Tipton (9-2)
  12. Milan (9-2)
  13. North Newton (8-4)
  14. Providence (7-5)
  15. Rensselaer Central (8-3)

CLASS 1A

  1. Pioneer (12-0)
  2. Indianapolis Lutheran (10-2)
  3. Fountain Central (11-1)
  4. Monroe Central (11-1)
  5. Eastern Greene (9-3)
  6. Southwood (11-1)
  7. Sheridan (9-3)
  8. North Central (Farmersburg) (10-2)
  9. Adams Central (9-3)
  10. Indianapolis Arlington (9-2)
  11. Hagerstown (10-2)
  12. LaVille (8-4)
  13. Attica (9-3)
  14. Churubusco (9-2)
  15. Carroll (Flora) (8-2)