2017 Northern Lakes Conference Girls’ Track Team

by | Jun 10, 2017 | Headlines, RRSN News | 0 comments

Final Round-Robin Standings/Points Awarded

Warsaw                       7-0       = 8 Points

Concord                      5-2       = 6 Points

Elkhart Memorial        5-2       = 6 Points

Northridge                  5-2       = 6 Points

Goshen                        3-4       = 4 Points

Plymouth                     2-5       = 3 Points

Wawasee                     1-6       = 2 Points

NorthWood                 0-7       = 1 Point

Championship Meet Points Awarded    NLCTotal Team Points/ Team Place 

Warsaw                       158.5   = 8 Points                                16

Concord                      125      = 7 Points                                13

Elkhart Memorial        92       = 6 Points                                12

Goshen                        85.5    = 5 Points                                9

Northridge                  85       = 4 Points                                10

Plymouth                      74       = 3 Points                                 6

Wawasee                     61       = 2 Points                                 4

NorthWood                 44       = 1 Point                                  2

Conference Champions =  Warsaw

Coach of the Year = Matt Thacker, Warsaw HS

All-Conference

Concord = Janiyah Barnes – 10, Jasmine Hudson – 10, Ally Smith – 12

Goshen = Jillian Kissinger – 11

Memorial = Jabionna Anderson -11, Ally Bailey – 12, Katlyn Bell – 11, Morgan Dyer – 9,

Johntella Higgins – 9

Northridge =  Lexie Blankenship – 11, Rylee Dahlman – 12

NorthWood = Erica Stutsman – 11

Plymouth = Rachel Crawford – 12,  Ally Dolan – 11, Nicole Horvath – 12

Warsaw = Mia Beckham – 11, Remi Beckham –  10, Maygan Bellamy – 10, Emma Bohnenkamper – 11, Anna Craig – 12, Alexie Day – 11, Dayton Groninger – 12, Kenzie Martz – 10, Allison Miller – 12, and Angie Sanchez-Vijil – 10

Wawasee = Hannah-Marie Lamle – 11, Alexis Manges – 12

Honorable Mention

Concord = Stephanie Hartpence – 11

Elkhart Memorial = Skylar Axsom – 12

Goshen = Kyrah Fletcher – 10

Plymouth = CeCe Robinson – 10

Warsaw = Morgan Bruner – 11, Abbi Curtis – 11

Wawasee =  Jada Parzygnot – 10

Related Content

Jul 11 2024

Marian’s Tipping Named the Crossroads League Male Athlete of the Year

Marian’s Tipping Named the CL Male Athlete of the Year   JACKSON, Mich. – The Crossroads League announced on Thursday that Isaiah Tipping of the Marian University men’s...
Jul 11 2024

Indiana Wesleyan’s Joldersma Named Crossroads League Female Athlete-of-the-Year

Indiana Wesleyan’s Joldersma Named CL Female Athlete-of-the-Year JACKSON, Mich. – The Crossroads League announced on Thursday that Eva Joldersma of the Indiana Wesleyan...
Jul 10 2024

Craig Honored as TU’s Male Athlete of the Year

Craig Honored as TU’s Male Athlete of the Year   UPLAND, Ind. – Aidan Craig was recognized on Wednesday for his record-setting season with the Taylor men’s lacrosse...
Jul 10 2024

Marian’s Downing Repeats as CL Athletic Director of the Year

Marian’s Downing Repeats as CL Athletic Director of the Year   JACKSON, Mich. – The Crossroads League announced on Wednesday that Marian’s Steve Downing has been named...
Jul 10 2024

Grace’s Josh Neuhart Voted Crossroads League SID of the Year

Neuhart Voted Crossroads League SID of the Year JACKSON, Mich. – The Crossroads League announced on Wednesday that Josh Neuhart of Grace College had been named its...