2017 NORTHERN LAKES CONFERENCE SOFTBALL TEAM

by | Jun 10, 2017 | Headlines, RRSN News | 0 comments

ALL-CONFERENCE

Ale Brito                     Wawasee                                 Yadi Gomez                Concord

Kayla White                Wawasee                                 Mayla Herman            Concord

Meghan Fretz              Wawasee                                 Audrey D’Arcy           Concord

Maddie Wilson           Wawasee                                 Abby Glass                 Warsaw

Amber Lemberg          Wawasee                                 Saylor Bradley            Warsaw

Jada Crofoot               Northridge                              Ana Maria Ramirez     Goshen

Sara Troyer                  Northridge                              Jordan Nemeth            Goshen

Allison Hostetler         Northridge                              Summer Stillson          NorthWood

Sami Deisler                Northridge                              Hannah Stickley          NorthWood

Cadence Lee               Memorial                                 Anna Bockman           Plymouth

HONORABLE MENTION

Hannah Haines            Wawasee                                 Meghan Bontrager      Northridge

Aubrey Kuhn              Wawasee                                 Jalyn Smith                 Northridge

Skylar Decker             Concord                                  Gracie Clark                NorthWood

Courtney Chookie       Warsaw                                   Sydney Ryan              Memorial

Kate Atkinson             Goshen                                    Mackenzie Derifield   Plymouth

COACH OF THE YEAR – Michael Barger, Wawasee

FINAL STANDINGS

1                                  Wawasee                     14-0

2                                  Northridge                  11-3

3                                  Concord                      9-5

4                                  Warsaw                       7-7

5                                  Goshen                        6-8

6                                  NorthWood                 5-9

7                                  Memorial                     4-10

8                                  Plymouth                     0-14

Related Content

Jul 11 2024

Marian’s Tipping Named the Crossroads League Male Athlete of the Year

Marian’s Tipping Named the CL Male Athlete of the Year   JACKSON, Mich. – The Crossroads League announced on Thursday that Isaiah Tipping of the Marian University men’s...
Jul 11 2024

Indiana Wesleyan’s Joldersma Named Crossroads League Female Athlete-of-the-Year

Indiana Wesleyan’s Joldersma Named CL Female Athlete-of-the-Year JACKSON, Mich. – The Crossroads League announced on Thursday that Eva Joldersma of the Indiana Wesleyan...
Jul 10 2024

Craig Honored as TU’s Male Athlete of the Year

Craig Honored as TU’s Male Athlete of the Year   UPLAND, Ind. – Aidan Craig was recognized on Wednesday for his record-setting season with the Taylor men’s lacrosse...
Jul 10 2024

Marian’s Downing Repeats as CL Athletic Director of the Year

Marian’s Downing Repeats as CL Athletic Director of the Year   JACKSON, Mich. – The Crossroads League announced on Wednesday that Marian’s Steve Downing has been named...
Jul 10 2024

Grace’s Josh Neuhart Voted Crossroads League SID of the Year

Neuhart Voted Crossroads League SID of the Year JACKSON, Mich. – The Crossroads League announced on Wednesday that Josh Neuhart of Grace College had been named its...