Positively Promoting the Student Athlete Since 1992

2019 Class 1A AP All-STATE FOOTBALL

by | Jan 8, 2020 | Football Blogs, Headlines, RRSN News | 0 comments

2019 Class 1A AP All-STATE

OFFENSE

  • QB – Logan White, 6-2, 225, Sr., Parke Heritage
  • RB – Marcus McFadden, 6-1, 215, Sr., Lutheran
  • RB – Kye Johnson, 6-1, 175, Sr., Traders Point Christian
  • WR – Harrison Sanford, 6-3, 175, Sr., West Washington
  • WR – Noble Johnson, 6-2, 170, So., Parke Heritage
  • TE – Jacob Strange, 6-5, 220, Jr., West Washington
  • OL – Peyton Knight, 6-2, 230, Sr., Lutheran
  • OL – Pete Spencer, 6-2, 260, Sr., Lafayette Central Catholic
  • OL – Sam Thomas, 6-4, 295, Jr., Knightstown
  • OL – Logan Swallow, 6-0, 290, Sr., Monroe Central
  • OL – Hayden Filipovich, 5-11, 190, Jr., Lutheran
  • K – Joaquin Gallo, 6-0, 223, Sr., Lafayette Central Catholic

 

ALL-PURPOSE – Daniel Roach, 5-8, 175, Sr., Lafayette Central Catholic

DEFENSE

  • DL – Joseph Collier, 6-3, 200, Jr., Adams Central
  • DL – Nick Miller, 6-4, 215, Jr., South Adams
  • DL – Dillion Filip, 6-2, 255, Sr., Southwood
  • DL – Chandler Reatherford, 5-9, 237, Jr., Milan
  • LB – Evan Munn, 5-11, 180, Sr., Lafayette Central Catholic
  • LB – Jack Hargan, 6-3, 200, Sr., Attica
  • LB – Wyatt Reynolds, 5-9, 180, Sr., North Vermillion
  • DB – Alex Stirn, 6-3, 180, Sr., North Decatur
  • DB – Dante Akins, 5-10, 165, Sr., Lutheran
  • DB – David Hart, 6-1, 175, Sr., Traders Point Christian
  • DB – Dallas Schwaller, 6-1, 155, Sr., Adams Central
  • P – Brennan Ellis, 5-10, 170, Sr., North Vermillion

HONORABLE MENTION

QB – James Arnold, South Adams; Anthony Ball, North White; Clark Barrett, Lafayette Central Catholic; Eli Kirkpatrick, Attica; Kade Osborn, Clinton Prairie; Blake White, Indianapolis Lutheran; Tristan Working, North Miami.

RB – Caleb Atkinson, Frontier; Ayden Ayres, Carroll (Flora); Zak Ditmire, Culver; Caleb Ellmore, Covington; Jake Fulk, Churubusco; Darian Hanley, North Miami; Jayden Hindsley, Union City; Cameron Hovey, Sheridan; Jalen King, Culver; Nick Walsh, Knightstown.

WR – Reece Buche, Lafayette Central Catholic; Brayden Buschman, North White; Jacob Fullerton, Clinton Prairie; Logan Koehne, North Decatur; Austin Petrillo, Parke Heritage; Hayden Switzer, South Putnam; Peyton Wert, Milan.

OL –Garrett James, Perry Central; Hunter Lautt, Culver; Josh Little, North Vermillion; Cody Theobald, North Decatur; Dennis Trosper, Tri; Reese Wicker, Churubusco.

TE – Trey Cobb, North White.

DL – Hunter Bianski, Churubusco; Joseph Collier, Adams Central; Parker Hacker, South Putnam; Micah Higgins, Northfield; Jadon Locke, Hagerstown; Dylan Marin, North Judson; Sean Patrick, Clinton Prairie; Chris Starks, Sheridan; Evan Suppinger, Lafayette Central Catholic.

LB – Blake Heyerly, Adams Central; Seth Forsyth, Northfield; Treven Girard, Frontier; Luke Marley, Carroll (Flora); Dakota Sams, Milan; Nolan Shidler, North Judson; Grady Spunger, South Adams; Austin Streeval, Edinburgh; Dennis Trosper, Tri; Coltyn Vandegriff, Clinton Prairie.

DB – Holden Bowsman, West Washington; Colton Brown, Covington; Chase Farmer, West Washington; Joshua Krusenklaus, North Daviess; Ahmir Lloyd, Park Tudor; Khal Stephen, Seeger; Elijah Sutton, Southwood.

P – Sam Feola, Monroe Central.