CLASS 6A

1              Warren Central (8)           98

2              Avon     77

3              Ben Davis (1)      73

4              Carmel (1)           67

5              Penn     62

6              Center Grove     39

7              FW Snider           35

8              Fishers  28

9              Lafayette Jeff    15

10           Brownsburg       14

Columbus North               14

Others receiving votes: Valparaiso (10), Lawrence Central (9),Hamilton Southeastern  (4), Homestead  (3), Franklin Central  (2)

CLASS 5A

1              Columbus East  (7)           95

2              Indpls Cathedral  (2)        88

3              New Palestine  (1)            77

4              Indpls Roncalli    57

5              Zionsville             45

6              Michigan City     40

7              Decatur Central 38

8              Kokomo               29

9              Bloomington South         28

10           LaPorte 12

Others receiving votes:  Castle  (10), Concord  (10), McCutcheon  (10), Plainfield  (3), Harrison  (2), Munster  (2), Martinsville  (1), Whiteland  (1

CLASS 4A

1              East Central  (7) 89

2              Lowell  (2)           77

3              Evansville Reitz 56

4              FW Dwenger      56

5              NorthWood        38

6              Angola  35

7              Mishawaka         31

8              Mississnewa      30

9              New Prairie         24

10           Culver Academies  (1)     21

Others receiving votes:  Ev. Central (18), Greenwood (14), Jasper  (11), Northridge  (10), SB St. Joe  (8), Hobart  (7), Connersville  (6), Leo  (5), FW Wayne  (3), Marion  (3), New Haven  (3), Griffith  (2), Plymouth  (2), Hammond Morton  (1).

CLASS 3A

1              Evansville Memorial  (9) 94

2              West Lafayette  (1)          82

3              Indpls Chatard   75

4              Indpls Brebeuf  68

5              FW Luers             43

6              Danville 42

7              Gibson Southern              34

8              Lawrenceburg   26

9              Andrean              22

10           Indpls Ritter        20

Others receiving votes:  Brownstown Central  (12), FW Concordia  (11), Mishawaka Marian  (10), Crawfordsville  (4), Fairfield  (3), North Harrison  (3), Guerin Catholic  (1)

CLASS 2A

1              Southridge  (9)  97

2              Indpls Scecina  (1)            82

3              Evansville Mater Dei       63

4              Woodlan              59

5              Eastbrook            55

6              Tipton   54

7              Western Boone 47

8              Renssalaer Central           36

9              Triton Central    17

10           Linton Stockton 8

Others receiving votes:  Shenandoah  (6), Centerville  (6), Milan  (5), Lapel  (4), North Newton  (4), Whiting  (3), Boone Grove  (1), Cass  (1), Paoli  (1),

CLASS 1A

1              Pioneer  (10)      100

2              Monroe Central 60

3              North Central  (Farmersburg)     54

4              Fountain Central               51

5              Churubusco        47

6              Eastern Greene 45

7              Sheridan              43

8              Indpls Lutheran 34

9              Adams Central   25

10           Hagerstown       21

Others receiving votes:  Lafayette CC  (18), LaVille  (12), South Adams  (9), Covington  (8), Carroll  (Flora)  (6), Attica  (5), Tri County  (4), Washington  (4), Eastside  (1), Indiana School for the Deaf  (1), Southwood  (1), Winamac  (1)