BY PAUL CONDRY AND MATT KOPSEA

ON THE LOOSE (Top rushing performances)

Charlestown’s Marion Lukes rambled 27 times for 346 yards and four scores in the Pirates’ 34-22 win over North Harrison.

Romeir Elliott of Warren Central exploded for 344 yards and six touchdowns in the Warriors’ 47-0 triumph over Lawrence Central.

Lebanon’s Cameron Johnson raced 30 times for 295 yards and four scores in the Tigers’ 24-12 win over North Montgomery.

Evansville Central’s Brennan Schutte ran 35 times for 284 yards and three touchdowns for the Bears in a 26-21 win against Evansville Reitz.

Seymour’s Nathan O’Mara raced 42 times for 267 yards and three scores in the Owls’ 27-22 win over Floyd Central.

Austin Oppel of New Albany ran 35 times for 253 yards and three touchdowns for the Bulldogs in a 41-40 loss to Bedford North Lawrence.

Mark Brownlee of Elkhart Central had 28 carries for 250 yards and four touchdowns in the Blazers’ 35-12 win over Benton Harbor (Michigan).

Tri-County’s Sam Getz ran 14 times for 247 yards and four scores in the Cavaliers’ 66-12 win over North White.

Blake Reed of Plymouth rushed 22 times for 246 yards and two scores for the Rockies in a 37-34 loss at Northridge.

New Palestine’s Charlie Spegal had 25 carries for 245 yards and six touchdowns in the Dragons’ 64-0 blanking of Mount Vernon (Fortville).

Kale Lawson of Tri-County raced nine times for 239 yards and five scores against North White.

Eastbrook’s Xaine Kirby ran 21 times for 236 yards and a touchdown for the Panthers in a 34-28 loss to Mississinewa.

Avery Welch of Indian Creek had 18 carries for 232 yards and three scores in the Braves’ 55-0 blanking of Brown County.

Culver’s Zac Ditmire ran 33 times for 232 yards and five touchdowns in the Cavaliers’ 51-46 win over West Central.

Michael Stewart of Madison-Grant rambled for 221 yards and two touchdowns for the Argylls in a 27-14 win over Alexandria.

Rushville’s Cameron Craig ran 20 times for 221 yards and three scores in the Lions’ 45-22 loss to Batesville.

Dalton Guthrie of South Dearborn scampered 16 times for 217 yards and five touchdowns in the Knights’ 56-0 victory over Connersville.

Manchester’s Delton Moore had 29 touches for 213 yards and three touchdowns for the Squires in a 34-31 win over Peru.

Chris Harness of Mishawaka tallied 38 carries for 213 yards and three touchdowns in the Cavemen’s 51-27 win over South Bend Adams.

South Adams’ Christian Summersett ran 17 times for 207 yards and three scores in the Starfires’ 34-20 win over Heritage.

Kaden Williams of Providence had 10 rushes for 207 yards and three scores in the Pioneers’ 59-7 win over Clarksville.

Woodlan’s Sebastian Spieth ran 22 times for 203 yards and two touchdowns in the Warriors’ 49-21 win over Bluffton.

James Manis of Sheridan raced 25 times for 201 yards and three scores in the Blackhawks’ 52-0 blanking of Carroll (Flora).

New Castle’s Luke Bumbalough tallied 15 carries for 200 yards and four scores in the Trojans’ 41-18 win over Sheklbyville.

LeVon Bellemy of Edgewood had 10 rushes for 197 yards and three touchdowns for the Mustangs in a 66-6 win over Owen Valley.

Culver’s Kaleb Jones ran 18 times for 195 yards against West Central.

Boone Grove’s Braeton Vann tallied eight carries for 191 yards and three scores in the Wolves’ 63-0 win over Lake Station.

Plainfield’s Tavian Gadia ran 24 times for 190 yards with two touchdowns and caught a pass for another score in the Quakers’ 42-7 win over Perry Meridian.

Malieki Parks of Franklin Central had 26 carries for 187 yards and a score for the Flashes in a 44-19 loss to Zionsville.

Southwood’s Gabe Lloyd rambled 29 times for 185 yards and two touchdowns for the Knights in a 28-6 win over North Miami.

Dawson Basinger of North Central (Farmersburg) had 24 carries for 182 yards and a touchdown in the Thunderbirds’ 20-7 win over North Decatur.

West Central’s Dalton Sizemore tallied 18 carries for 181 yards and a score for the Trojans against Culver.

Jeremiah Holder of Cambridge City Lincoln ran 17 times for 179 yards and two scores for the Golden Eagles in a 28-14 loss to Northeastern.

Sal Valle of Hobart had 18 carries for 175 yards and two scores in the Brickies’ 52-0 win over East Chicago Central.

Northeastern’s Shane Betty carried the ball 27 times for 173 yards with a touchdown for the Knights against Cambridge City Lincoln.

Jontae Hurt of Bowman Academy ran 12 times for 169 yards and five touchdowns in the Eagles’ 44-0 win over Gary West.

Lafayette Jeff’s Marquis Munoz had 30 rushes for 168 yards for the Bronchos in their 31-14 win over Harrison (West Lafayette).

Kaiden Harshberger of East Noble ran 15 times for 165 yards and three scores in the Knights’ 35-7 win over DeKalb.

Victor Olivo of Heritage Christian rushed 27 times for 165 yards in the Eagles’ 33-6 win over Eastern hancock.

Center Grove’s Carson Steele had 36 rushes for 160 yards and four touchdowns in the Trojans’ 29-22 win at Indianapolis Ben Davis.

Clay Whitney of Monrovia raced 22 times for 159 yards and a touchdown in the Bulldogs’ 49-7 loss to Triton Central.

Whiteland’s Melvin Taylor had eight rushes for 158 yards with a touchdown in the Warriors’ 44-20 win over Franklin.

Carmel’s Dylan Dowling rushed 22 times for 155 yards with a score in the Greyhounds’ 28-13 win over Indianapolis Pike.

Kitchel Gifford of Western ran eight times for 154 yards and two scores in the Panthers’ 56-6 triumph over Benton Central.

Adams Central’s Logan Maclin rushed eight times for 154 yards and two scores in the Flying Jets’ 41-0 blanking of Jay County.

Aaron Black of Greensburg had 27 carries for 151 yards and two touchdowns for the Pirates in a 34-33 win against Lawrenceburg.

Maconaquah’s Zack Bullock raced 14 times for 151 yards and a score in the Braves’ 48-20 win over Wabash.

Jordan Reel of Beech Grove tallied 17 carries for 150 yards and a touchdown in the Hornets’ 21-12 loss to Indianapolis Scecina.

Griffith’s Carson Crowe ran 17 times for 148 yards and three touchdowns in the Panthers’ 35-20 win over Calumet.

Cole Calvert of Southridge had 19 rushes for 145 yards and two scores in the Raiders’ 69-3 triumph against North Posey.

Hanover Central’s Tyler Frueling ran 19 times for 143 yards and two scores and also threw a touchdown pass in the Wildcats’ 26-20 win over River Forest.

Isaac Alexander of LaPorte carried the ball 29 times for 142 yards with a touchdown in the Slicers’ 29-14 win over Chesterton.

Goshen’s Brant Grewe ran seven times for 141 yards and a touchdown in the RedHawks’ 43-14 loss to NorthWood.

Isaiah Jackson of Rochester had eight carries for 141 yards and two touchdowns for the Zebras in a 42-16 win over Whitko.

Guerin Catholic’s Dylan Crossen tallied 28 carries for 140 yards and a score in the Golden Eagles’ 45-0 win over Indianapolis Howe.

Andrean’s Evan Hintz ran 13 times for 138 yards with a touchdown in the 59ers’ 59-0 win over Hammond.

Cade Campbell of Mississinewa had 27 rushes for 137 yards and two touchdowns for the Indians against Eastbrook.

Churubusco’s Nathaniel Keener ran 23 times for 126 yards and two touchdowns in the Eagles’ 35-11 win over Eastside.

Oscar Grimaldo of Logansport tallied 17 carries for 135 yards and three scores in the Berries’ 27-14 win over Indianapolis Tech.

Bloomington South’s Maveric Thiery ran 13 times for 135 yards and two touchdowns in the Panthers’ 32-20 win over Bloomington North.

Leo’s Alex Wertman had 29 rushes for 135 yards and a score in the Lions’ 24-21 loss to New Haven.

Linton-Stockton’s Lance Dyer ran 12 times for 134 yards and two touchdowns in the Miners’ 34-7 win over North Vermillion.

Hunter Brandtmueller of Heritage had 22 rushes for 132 yards and two touchdowns for the Patriots against South Adams.

Milan’s Tyler Smith ran 15 times for 132 yards and two touchdowns in the Indians’ 40-0 victory over South Decatur.

New Prairie’s Chris Mays scampered 20 times for 131 yards and two scores for the Cougars in a 41-28 win over South Bend Saint Joseph.

Luke Conner of Boonville ran 18 times for 130 yards and two scores in the Pioneers’ 34-0 win over Harrisburg (Ill.).

Jared Blake of Maconaquah had 21 carries for 126 yards and three touchdowns against Wabash.

Luke Lannan of Linton-Stockton scampered 19 times for 126 yards and two scores against North Vermillion.

Rochester’s Hayden Prater had five carries for 125 yards and two scores against Whitko.

Scott Mills of Crown Point ran 29 times for 125 yards and three touchdowns for the Bulldogs in a 21-3 win over Lake Central.

Kenyon Grant of South Bend Washington had 12 carries for 125 yards and two scores in the Panthers’ 54-10 win over South Bend Clay.

Rensselaer Central’s Aiden Stevens rushed 17 times for 122 yards and three touchdowns in the Bombers’ 56-14 win over Twin Lakes.

Bremen’s Nathan Mullen ran 16 times for 120 yards and two scores in the Lions’ 49-7 win over Triton.

Gage Burk of New Castle had 19 rushes for 119 yards and two touchdowns against Shelbyville.

Southridge’s Colson Montgomery ran seven times for 119 yards and two touchdowns against North Posey.

Andrew Jensen of Harrison (West Lafayette) racked up 19 carries for 117 yards and two touchdowns for the Raiders against Lafayette Jeff.

Adams Central’s Jalen Hammond ran 17 times for 115 yards and two touchdowns against Jay County.

Columbus East’s Lance Greiwe rushed seven times for 114 yards and four scores in the Olympians’ 56-0 win over Jennings County.

Caleb Kuzdas of LaPorte had 15 carries for 112 yards and a score against Chesterton.

Anthony Ransford of Clinton Central ran 23 times for 112 yards and three touchdowns in the Bulldogs’ 28-6 win over Frontier.

NorthWood’s Nate Newcomer raced nine times for 110 yards and two scores for the Panthers against Goshen.

Kamden Early of Pendleton Heights ran 25 times for 109 yards and three touchdowns for the Arabians in a 50-0 win over Greenfield-Central.

Matt Harris of Hamilton Southeastern had 28 rushes for 105 yards and two touchdowns in the Royals’ 14-10 win over Fishers.

Isaiah Martin of Brebeuf Jesuit rushed 20 times for 105 yards and two touchdowns in the Braves’ 31-28 loss to Southport.

Lowell’s Tyler Wildman had 17 rushes for 104 yards and two scores in the Red Devils’ 51-0 blanking of Hammond Clark.

Brownsburg’s Donny Marcus ran 30 times for 104 yards and a touchdown in the Bulldogs’ 21-7 win over Avon.

Tug Modglin of Northridge came off the bench to run 11 times for 104 yards and three scores for the Raiders against Plymouth.

Blackford’s Isaac Justice had 14 carries for 103 yards and two scores in the Bruins’ 35-0 win over Frankton.

Seth Nunamaker of Southridge carried the ball eight times for 100 yards and three scores against North Posey.

Delphi’s Aaron Webb ran for 100 yards and two touchdowns in the Oracles’ 37-0 win over South Newton.

Marion’s J.K. Thomas found the end zone four times in the Giants’ 53-0 blanking of Anderson.

PASSING GRADES (Top passing performances)

Lawrenceburg’s Garrett Yoon went 18-of-28 for 344 yards with two touchdowns and ran 19 times for 72 yards and three scores for the Tigers against Greensburg.

Logan White of Parke Heritage was 11-of-23 for 342 yards and four touchdowns in the Wolves’ 37-2 win over Attica.

Jasen Graved of Indianapolis Pike completed 23-of-41 passes for 324 yards and two scores for the Red Devils against Carmel.

Southport’s Eddie Schott went 16-of-25 for 313 yards and four scores for the Cardinals against Brebeuf Jesuit.

Jake Byrd of Fort Wayne Concordia completed 15-of-20 for 309 yards and two touchdowns in the Cadets’ 34-31 overtime loss to Fort Wayne Bishop Luers.

Maximus Grimes of Lafayette Jeff went 16-of-24 for 303 yards with three touchdowns and ran for another score against Harrison (West Lafayette).

Zionsville’s Josh Wagner was 17-of-26 for 283 yards with three touchdowns for the Eagles against Franklin Central.

New Albany’s Dylan Clark went 15-of-25 for 278 yards and three touchdowns against Bedford North Lawrence.

Gaven Vogt of Carroll (Fort Wayne) was 20-of-27 for 278 yards and three scores in the Chargers’ 41-21 loss to Fort Wayne Northrop.

South Bend Adams’ Ira Armstead went 19-of-36 for 277 yards with three touchdowns for the Eagles against Mishawaka.

Michael Lindauer of Evansville Memorial was 13-of-21 for 273 yards and four scores in the Tigers’ 37-14 win over Evansville Mater Dei.

Bedford North Lawrence’s McCall Ray went 15-of-26 for 270 yards with three touchdowns and ran for another score for the Stars against New Albany.

In addition to going 21-of-46 for 259 yards with two touchdowns, Drew Byerly of Franklin had 21 carries for 125 yards and a score for the Grizzly Cubs against Whiteland.

Northview’s Trey Shaw went 12-of-18 for 244 yards with five scores in the Knights’ 42-0 blanking of West Vigo.

Zac Merrill of Andrean was 11-of-11 for 241 yards and two scores against Hammond.

Trey Heidlage of Batesville completed 22-of-30 for 222 yards with two touchdowns and ran 19 times for 89 yards and four scores for the Bulldogs against Rushville.

Danville’s Ben Slaton went 11-of-16 for 219 yards and four touchdowns in the Warriors’ 40-7 win over Crawfordsville.

Fort Wayne Wayne’s Brandan Young was 9-of-17 for 218 yards and two scores in the Generals’ 31-6 victory over Fort Wayne North.

Norman Knapke of Fort Wayne Bishop Luers went 15-of-27 for 216 yards and a touchdown for the Knights against Fort Wayne Concordia.

Plymouth’s Joe Barron completed 18-of-36 passes for 207 yards and two scores for the Rockies against Northridge.

Jack Henninger of Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter completed 10-of-18 passes for 203 yards with a touchdown and ran for two scores in the Raiders’ 38-0 blanking of Speedway.

Levi Hrabos of Kokomo went 16-of-31 for 203 yards in the Wildkats’ 24-13 loss to McCutcheon.

Trent Richardson of Bloomington South completed 14-of-20 passes for 201 yards with a touchdown and for another score against Bloomington North.

Monroe Central’s Jackson Ullom was 14-of-19 for 199 yards and four touchdowns in the Golden Bears’ 26-0 blanking of Southern Wells.

Ryan Caldwell of Bremen finished with 7-of-12 for 197 yards with three scores and ran for a fourth tally against Triton.

Brownstown Central’s Hayden Kinsler was 7-of-11 for 194 yards and three touchdowns in the Braves’ 48-13 win over Salem.

Christian Conklin of Pendleton Heights completed 10-of-17 passes for 194 yards with a score and ran for another touchdown against Greenfield-Central.

Indianapolis Cathedral’s Orin Edwards went 12-of-26 for 193 yards and a touchdown for the Irish in a 17-14 loss to Indianapolis Bishop Chatard.

Rylan Metz of Alexandria completed 14-of-28 for 191 yards and two scores for the Tigers against Madison-Grant.

Mooresville’s Karson Goodman was 14-of-22 for 190 yards with two touchdown passes in the Pioneers’ 49-14 win over Greenwood.

Chase Ketterer of New Prairie not only went 7-of-7 for 187 yards and two scores, he also ran 22 times for 115 yards and two touchdowns against Saint Joseph.

Jacob Coslet of Chesterton was 7-of-16 for 187 yards and two touchdowns for the Trojans against LaPorte.

Seth Waters of Delphi went 7-of-10 for 187 yards and two scores against South Newton.

Merrillville’s Aahric Whitehead completed 11-of-13 passes for 179 yards and two touchdowns in the Pirates’ 39-0 win over Portage.

Kyle Moore of River Forest was 16-of-31 for 177 yards with two touchdowns and ran for another tally for the Ingots against Hanover Central.

Hamilton Heights’ Carter Campassi finished 8-of-13 for 177 yards and a touchdown in the Huskies’ 30-7 win over Northwestern.

Homestead’s Jake Archbold went 13-of-26 for 175 yards and a score in the Spartans’ 23-10 loss to Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger.

Indianapolis Bishop Chatard’s Mark Nondorf finished 13-of-22 for 173 yards and a touchdown for the Trojans against Indianapolis Cathedral.

Tim Jordan of New Haven was 15-of-30 for 173 yards and three scores for the Bulldogs against Leo.

Trent Gipson of Indianapolis Ben Davis went 18-of-31 for 171 yards and two scores for the Giants against Center Grove.

Bowman Academy’s George Johnson completed 7-of-9 passes for 169 yards with a touchdown against Gary West.

North Decatur’s Alex Stirn was 12-of-26 for 168 yards for the Chargers against North Central (Farmersburg).

Ashton Ruszkowski of South Bend Saint Joseph completed 14-of-23 passes for 166 yards with one touchdown and ran 22 times for 151 yards and one score for the Indians against New Prairie.

Indian Creek’s Isaiah Lacey went 7-of-9 for 162 yards and ran seven times for 100 yards and three touchdowns against Brown County.

Trenton Kelley of Columbus North finished 18-of-29 for 161 yards in the Bulldogs’ 9-7 win over Indianapolis Roncalli.

Decatur Central’s Parker Harrington was 8-of-18 for 161 yards and two scores in the Hawks; 18-15 loss to Martinsville.

Indianapolis Scecina’s Mac Ayers went 13-of-25 for 159 yards and three touchdowns for the Crusaders against Beech Grove.

Aaron Steele of Triton Central completed 8-of-10 for 153 yards with two touchdowns and ran nine times for 70 yards and two scores for the Tigers against Monrovia.

Boonville’s Jackson Phillips went 4-of-9 for 150 yards and two touchdowns against Harrisburg (Ill.).

Columbia City’s Max Bedwell was 5-of-11 for 149 yards with two scores and also ran for two touchdowns in the Eagles’ 36-7 win over Huntington North.

Castle’s Nathan Harpeneau completed 15-of-25 for 146 yards with three touchdowns and ran for another score in the Knights’ 30-12 win over Evansville Bosse.

Adam Dixon of South Dearborn went 7-of-10 for 146 yards and two touchdowns against Connersville.

South Bend Washington’s Jarvise Knight completed 7-of-13 passes for 143 yards with two touchdowns and ran nine times for 58 yards and three scores against Clay.

Shenandoah’s Peyton Starks was 6-of-11 for 139 yards and three scores in the Raiders’ 52-7 triumph over Lapel.

Jared Holley of Wabash completed 7-of-19 throws for 138 yards and three touchdowns for the Apaches against Maconaquah.

Tom Richards of Churubusco went 10-of-11 for 137 yards and a touchdown against Eastside.

East Noble’s Bailey Parker was 13-of-20 for 135 yards and two scores against DeKalb.

Brebeuf Jesuit’s Drake Hagerman went 11-of-18 for 127 yards against Southport.

Parker Lewis of Milan threw for 127 yards with a score and ran three times for 110 yards and three touchdowns against South Decatur.

Fort Wayne Northrop’s Bailey Meerzo went 9-of-13 for 120 yards with a score and ran 25 times for 149 yards and three touchdowns for the Bruins against Carroll (Fort Wayne).

Carter Neveraski of Concord tossed for 119 yards with a touchdown and rushed for 146 yards and two scores in the Minutemen’s 49-28 win over Wawasee.

West Lafayette’s Kyle Adams was 14-of-24 for 110 yards with three touchdowns and ran five times for 69 yards and a score in the Red Devils’ 34-0 blanking of Lafayette Central Catholic.

Greyson Green of Seeger went 7-of-11 for 104 yards with a touchdown and ran for 99 yards and two touchdowns in the Patriots’ 41-18 win over Riverton Parke.

K.J. Roudebush of Tipton completed 10-of-16 passes for 103 yards with a score and ran 31 times for 192 yards and a touchdown in the Blue Devils’ 27-15 win over Lewis Cass.

McCutcheon’s Peyton Williams tossed for 103 yards and a touchdown and ran 10 times for 65 yards and another tally for the Mavericks against Kokomo.

Alex Maxwell of East Central went 8-of-12 for 103 yards with two scores and ran six times for 75 yards and five touchdowns for the Trojans in a 58-7 win over Franklin County.

Mississinewa’s Heisman Skeens was 4-of-8 for 96 yards with a touchdown and ran 16 times for 148 yards and two scores against Eastbrook.

In addition to completing 4-of-5 passes for 70 yards and two scores, Silver Creek’s Josh Landers had 10 carries for 128 yards in the Dragons’ 33-7 win over Eastern (Pekin).

Along with going 3-of-4 for 63 yards with a touchdown pass, Bronson Yoder of NorthWood had 16 rushes for 238 yards and three scores against Goshen.

WHAT A CATCH (Top receiving performances)

New Albany’s Devon Gummer hauled in 10 passes for 253 yards and three scores against Bedford North Lawrence.

Branson Combs of Evansville Memorial recorded five receptions for 195 yards with three touchdowns and returned an interception 35 yards for another tally against Evansville Mater Dei.

Jordan Hull of Zionsville caught seven passes for 173 yards and two scores against Franklin Central.

Southport’s Ryan Lezon had nine catches for 170 yards and two touchdowns against Brebeuf Jesuit.

Drew Shoufler of Bedford North Lawrence recorded eight receptions for 168 yards and two scores against New Albany.

Cardinal Ritter’s Donavan Morris caught eight passes for 164 yards and a score against Speedway.

Tommy Fossett of Zionsville recorded seven catches for 160 yards with a touchdown and ran for another tally against Franklin Central.

Austin Petrillo of Parke Heritage had two receptions for 147 yards and two scores against Attica.

Trey Gray of Adams racked up seven catches for 146 yards and a touchdown against Mishawaka.

Fort Wayne Concordia’s Kamari Anderson-Drew recorded three catches for 139 yards and a touchdown against Bishop Luers.

Brian Jenkins of Lafayette Jeff tallied six receptions for 133 yards and two scores against Harrison (West Lafayette).

Homestead’s Griffin Little caught seven passes for 132 yards against Bishop Dwenger.

Gavin Yoon of Lawrenceburg had six catches for 129 yards and a score against Greensburg.

New Prairie’s Cade Boniface hauled in four passes for 126 yards and two touchdowns against Saint Joseph.

Delphi’s Blake Carroll racked up three catches for 125 yards and two touchdowns against South Newton.

Lawrenceburg’s Jalen Parks had eight catches for 124 yards and a score against Greensburg.

Cory Richards of Franklin caught 11 passes for 119 yards with a touchdown against Whiteland.

Northview’s Trevor Cooks hauled in three passes for 118 yards and three touchdowns against West Vigo.

Concord’s Julius James caught three passes for 117 yards and two touchdowns against Wawasee.

Ben Slatcoff of Chesterton recorded four catches for 116 yards and two scores against LaPorte.

Merrillville’s Jeremiah Howard had four receptions for 114 yards and a touchdown against Portage.

Craig Young of Fort Wayne Wayne caught four passes for 110 yards and two scores against Fort Wayne North.

Wabash’s Logan Vanderveldon had five receptions for 106 yards and two touchdowns against Maconaquah.

SPECIAL PERFORMERS (Top performances on defense and special teams)

Tri-Central’s Chandler Vanosdol booted a 23-yard field goal to lift the Trojans to a 3-0 win over Clinton Prairie.

Caleb Urban of Martinsville converted field goals of 27 and 25 yards for the Artesians against Decatur Central.

Along with catching a 15-yard touchdown pass, Whiting’s Nono Barbosa also returned punts of 67 yards and 47 yards for scores in a 44-7 win against Wheeler/

Brownsburg’s Jason Birkofer returned a fumble 12 yards for a score against Avon.

In addition to recording 13 tackles, Isaac Moles of Monroe Central came up with a fumble recovery and interception against Southern Wells.

Cade Ritter of Plainfield returned a kickoff 83 yards for a score and also ran 11 yards for a touchdown against Perry Meridian.

Delphi;s Peyton Roth had a 75-yard kickoff return for a touchdown against South Newton.