2018 NORTHWEST INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER STANDINGS
THRU 10/7/18 C – DENOTES CONFERENCE CHAMPION
DUNELAND ATHLETIC CONFERENCE X – 2018 SEASON CONCLUDED ALL TIMES LISTED ARE CT
PLAYOFF MATCHUP/RESULT
SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL

Chesterton Trojans C 7-0-0 17-0-2 VS PENN AT GOSHEN REGIONAL 9AM SAT.
Lake Central Indians X 6-1-0 12-5-1 LOST TO MUNSTER 1-0 AT LAKE CENTRAL
Portage Indians X 4-3-0 12-6-1 LOST TO CHESTERTON 5-0 AT PORTAGE SECT
Valparaiso Vikings X 4-3-0 8-10-0 LOST TO PORTAGE 1-0 (5-4 PK’S) AT PORTAGE
Crown Point Bulldogs X 3-4-0 10-7-1 LOST TO CHESTERTON 3-1 (OT) AT PORTAGE
Michigan City Wolves X 2-5-0 8-7-2 LOST TO CHESTERTON 1-0 AT PORTAGE SECT.
Merrillville Pirates X 2-5-0 7-8-3 LOST TO CROWN POINT 2-0 AT PORTAGE SECT.
LaPorte Slicers X 0-7-0 4-12-0 LOST TO PENN 7-0 AT PENN SECTIONAL

NORTHWEST CROSSROADS CONFERENCE

SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL

Highland Trojans C X 5-0-0 10-6-0 LOST TO MUNSTER 2-1 AT LAKE CENTRAL SECT
Munster Mustangs X 4-1-0 10-6-3 LOST TO MORTON 4-3 (4-3 PK’S) AT LAKE CENT
Andrean 59’ers X 2-3-0 6-8-3 LOST TO BOONE GROVE 5-1 AT COV CHRISTIAN
Hobart Brickies X 2-3-0 3-14-0 LOST TO PORTAGE 3-0 AT PORTAGE SECTONAL
Lowell Red Devils X 1-4-0 5-11-1 LOST TO LAKE CENTRAL 5-0 AT LAKE CENTRAL
Kankakee Valley Kougars X 1-4-0 6-9-2 LOST TO MCCUTCHEON 2-0 AT LAF. JEFF SECT.

NORTHWEST INDIANA SOCCER CONFERENCE

SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL

Bishop Noll Warriors C 8-0-0 15-1-1 VS GRIFFITH AT GRIFFITH 6PM SATURDAY
Boone Grove Wolves 7-1-0 15-3-1 VS BREMEN/LAVILLE AT ARGOS REG 11AM SAT
Marquette Blazers X 6-2-0 13-3-2 LOST TO BREMEN 2-1 (6-5 PK’S) AT LAVILLE
Griffith Panthers X 5-3-0 13-5-1 LOST TO BISHOP NOLL 4-0 AT GRIFFITH SECT.
Hanover Central Wildcats X 4-4-0 9-6-1 LOST TO W. LAFAYETTE 7-0 AT HANOVER CENT
Wheeler Bearcats X 3-5-0 7-10-0 LOST TO TWIN LAKES 1-0 AT HANOVER CENT
Covenant Christian Knights X 2-6-0 7-10-1 LOST TO ANDREAN 4-1 AT COV. CHRISTIAN
Hebron Hawks X 1-7-0 2-15-0 LOST TO COV CHRISTIAN 2-0 AT COV CHRISTIAN
Westville Blackhawks X 0-8-0 2-14-1 LOST TO BREMEN 12-2 AT LAVILLE SECTIONAL

GREAT LAKE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL

Morton Governors C 8-0-0 15-0-2 VS NORTHRIDGE/ELK MEM AT GOSHEN SAT 9A
Clark Pioneers X 6-2-0 8-5-2 LOST TO GRIFFITH 2-0 AT GRIFFITH
Hammond Wildcats X 2-6-0 3-7-0 LOST TO BISHOP NOLL 8-0 AT GRIFFITH
East Chicago Central Cardinals X 2-6-0 3-9-1 LOST TO MORTON 5-0 AT LAKE CENTRAL
Gavit Gladiators X 1-7-0 4-10-0 LOST TO GRIFFITH 8-0 AT GRIFFITH SECTIONAL

PORTER COUNTY CONFERENCE

SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL

Boone Grove Wolves C 5-0-0 15-3-1 VS BREMEN/LAVILLE AT ARGOS REG 11AM SAT
Kouts Mustangs X 4-1-0 5-11-1 LOST TO BOONE GROVE 5-3 AT COV CHRISTIAN
Morgan Township Cherokees X 3-2-0 5-13-0 LOST TO HAMMOND SCI. 3-2 AT COV CHRISTIAN
Hebron Hawks X 2-3-0 2-15-0 LOST TO COV CHRISTIAN 2-0 AT COV CHRISTIAN
Westville Blackhawks X 1-4-0 2-14-1 LOST TO BREMEN 12-2 AT LAVILLE SECTIONAL
Washington Township Senators X 0-5-0 1-14-0 LOST TO MARQUETTE 6-0 AT LAVILLE SECT.

2018 NORTHWEST INDIANA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER STANDINGS ALL TIMES LISTED ARE CT
THRU 10/7/18 C – CONFERENCE CHAMPION PLAYOFF MATCHUP/RESULT
DUNELAND ATHLETIC CONFERENCE X – 2018 SEASON CONCLUDED

SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL

Valparaiso Vikings C 7-0-0 17-2-0 VS GOSHEN/NORTHRIDGE AT ADAMS 11AM SAT
Chesterton Trojans X 6-1-0 14-4-0 LOST TO VALPARAISO 4-1 AT VALPARAISO
Lake Central Indians 5-2-0 12-2-3 VS MUNSTER AT CROWN POINT 6PM MONDAY
Crown Point Bulldogs X 4-3-0 10-5-1 LOST TO MUNSTER 3-2 OT AT CROWN PT SECT.
Portage Indians X 3-4-0 6-9-1 LOST TO CHESTERTON 4-0 AT VALPO SECT.
LaPorte Slicers X 2-5-0 6-8-3 LOST TO PENN 4-0 AT PENN SECTIONAL
Michigan City Wolves X 1-6-0 4-11-1 LOST TO VALPARAISO 9-0 AT VALPARAISO
Merrillville Pirates X 0-7-0 1-15-0 LOST TO MICHIGAN CITY 1-0 AT VALPARAISO

NORTHWEST CROSSROADS CONFERENCE
CONFERENCE OVERALL
SCHOOL

Munster Mustangs C 5-0-0 11-6-0 VS LAKE CENTRAL AT CROWN PT 6PM MONDAY
Highland Trojans X 4-1-0 11-5-2 LOST TO GRIFFITH 2-1 (4-3 PK’S) AT HIGHLAND
Hobart Brickies X 3-2-0 7-7-1 LOST TO VALPARAISO 9-1 AT VALPARAISO
Andrean 59’ers X 2-3-0 7-7-1 LOST TO HIGHLAND 3-1 AT HIGHLAND SECT.
Kankakee Valley Kougars X 1-4-0 5-11-1 LOST TO W. LAFAYETTE 4-0 AT KANK VALL SEC
Lowell Red Devils X 0-5-0 4-11-1 LOST TO MUNSTER 9-0 AT CROWN POINT SECT.

NORTHWEST INDIANA SOCCER CONFERENCE
CONFERENCE
SCHOOL

Wheeler Bearcats C 8-0-0 19-0-0 VS LAKEWOOD PARK AT LAVILLE REG 11A SAT
Hebron Hawks 6-2-0 13-2-0 VS KOUTS AT BOONE GROVE 4:45 PM MONDAY
Covenant Christian Knights X 6-2-0 12-4-0 LOST TO KOUTS 1-0 AT BOONE GROVE SECT.
Griffith Panthers 5-3-0 7-7-2 VS ST. JOE/PLYMOUTH PLYOUTH REG 11A SAT
Hanover Central Wildcats X 4-4-0 11-6-0 LOST TO W. LAFAYETTE 9-0 AT KANKAKEE VAL.
Boone Grove Wolves X 3-5-0 7-10-0 LOST TO KOUTS 3-2 AT BOONE GROVE
Bishop Noll Warriors X 2-6-0 8-9-1 LOST TO WHEELER 10-2 AT WHEELER SECT.
Marquette Blazers X 2-6-0 5-10-1 LOST TO MORGAN TWP 5-4 OT WHEELER SECT.
Westville Blackhawks X 0-8-0 2-14-1 LOST TO WHEELER 11-1 AT WHEELER SECT.

GREAT LAKES ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
CONFERENCE OVERALL
SCHOOL

Morton Governors C X 7-1-0 10-6-0 LOST TO LOWELL 6-2 CROWN POINT SECTIONAL
Clark Pioneers X 6-2-0 7-9-0 LOST TO HIGHLAND 8-0 AT HIGHLAND SECT.
Gavit Gladiators X 4-4-0 4-6-0 LOST TO GRIFFITH 9-0 AT HIGHLAND SECTIONAL
East Chicago Central Cardinals X 2-6-0 2-13-0 LOST TO LAKE CENTRAL 9-0 AT CROWN PT SEC.
Hammond Wildcats X 1-7-0 1-12-0 LOST TO ANDREAN 13-0 AT HIGHLAND SECT.

PORTER COUNTY CONFERENCE

SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL

Hebron Hawks C 5-0-0 13-2-0 VS KOUTS AT BOONE GROVE 4:45 PM MONDAY
Boone Grove Wolves X 4-1-0 7-10-0 LOST TO KOUTS 3-2 AT BOONE GROVE
Kouts Mustangs 3-2-0 12-5-1 VS HEBRON AT BOONE GROVE 4:45 P MONDAY
Westville Blackhawks X 2-3-0 2-14-1 LOST TO WHEELER 11-1 AT WHEELER SECT.
Morgan Township Cherokees X 1-4-0 4-13-1 LOST TO WHEELER 8-0 AT WHEELER SECT.
Washington Township Senators X 0-5-0 2-13-0 LOST TO BISHOP NOLL 6-0 AT WHEELER SECT.