Positively Promoting the Student Athlete Since 1992

108th Annual IHSAA Boys Basketball Tourney Results

CLASS 4A

Lake Central

Lake Central 42      Crown Point  29

Munster       56      Lowell 49

Chesterton

Valparaiso    63      Portage        46

Michigan City         73      Hobart         40

Elkhart Central

Elkhart Memorial   66      Plymouth      52

Elkhart Central      48      Concord       42

East Noble

Carroll (Fort Wayne)       66      Fort Wayne Northrop      43

East Noble   59      Fort Wayne Dwenger       49

Huntington North

Homestead   60      Columbia City         41

Fort Wayne South 75      Muncie Central       73

CLASS 3A

South Bend Washington

South Bend St. Joseph    64      Jimtown       44

Culver Academy     56      New Prairie  20

Lebanon

Greencastle 68      Western Boone      46

Crawfordsville       47      Benton Central       37

Guerin Catholic

Indianapolis Broad Ripple 76      Indianapolis Northwest   60

Indianapolis Attucks        58      Brebeuf Jesuit      53

Greensburg

Franklin County      47      Madison       34

Lawrenceburg         41       South Dearborn     29

North Harrison

North Harrison      61       Charlestown 46

Brownstown Central         51       Salem 38

CLASS 2A

Fountain Central

Seeger         67      Carroll (Flora)        40

Fountain Central    57      Rossville       42

Speedway

Park Tudor   55      Indianapolis Shortridge   37

Heritage Christian 45      Indianapolis Arlington     37

Paoli

Clarksville    62      Providence   48

Henryville    73      Paoli   60

Castle

Tell City       52      Evansville Mater Dei        31

Forest Park  50      South Spencer       49

CLASS 1A

Kouts

LaCrosse      45      Hammond Science & Tech 40

Westville     61       Kouts 50

Tri-County

Covenant Christian (DeMotte)   72      West Central         49

Caston          46      North White          45

Culver Community

Culver          Community 58       South Bend Career Academy          50

Elkhart Christian   57      Argos 32

Hamilton

Fort Wayne Blackhawk     84      Bethany Christian  37

Lakeland Christian 63      Fort Wayne Smith Academy      40

Indianapolis Lutheran

Indianapolis Lighthouse South   85      Christel House Academy          52

Providence Cristo Rey      66      Greenwood Christian        59

Southwestern (Shelbyville)

Morristown  68      Waldron       35

Hauser         69      Rising Sun    51