Positively Promoting the Student Athlete Since 1992

108th IHSAA Boys Basketball Regional results

CLASS 4A

Michigan City

  • Elkhart Memorial   67      Valparaiso    60      OT
  • South Bend Riley   54      Lake Central 38
  • South Bend Riley   75      Elkhart Memorial   68

Logansport

  • Fort Wayne North 55      Zionsville     51
  • Carmel         46      Homestead   41
  • Carmel         54      Fort Wayne North 42

Southport

  • Terre Haute South 80      Mount Vernon (Fortville) 52
  • Warren Central      48      Ben Davis     46      OT
  • Warren Central      83      Terre Haute South 48

Seymour

  • Center Grove         69      Evansville North    44
  • New Albany  65      Bloomington South 45
  • New Albany  69      Center Grove         56

CLASS 3A

LaPorte

  • Culver Academy     72      Hammond     48
  • West Lafayette     47      Calumet        45
  • Culver Academy     50      West Lafayette     43

Marion

  • Marion         66      NorthWood 51
  • New Castle   49      Angola          35
  • New Castle   77      Marion         70

Greencastle

  • Danville        64      Indianapolis Attucks        55
  • Lebanon        59      Edgewood     56      2OT
  • Danville        57      Lebanon        45

Southridge

  • Evansville Bosse     75      Greensburg  58
  • Silver Creek 55      Southridge  40
  • Evansville Bosse     81       Silver Creek 55

CLASS 2A

North Judson

  • Andrean       79      Marquette Catholic          72      OT
  • Westview     61       Fort Wayne Canterbury   41
  • Westview     59      Andrean       55

Lapel

  • Tipton          52      Covington     35
  • Oak Hill        72      Lapel  46
  • Oak Hill        60      Tipton          45

Greenfield-Central

  • Indianapolis Scecina        56      Union County          42
  • Cloverdale    66      Shenandoah 61
  • Indianapolis Scecina        58      Cloverdale    52

Paoli

  • Austin          51       Southwestern (Hanover)  49
  • Forest Park  55      South Knox  41
  • Forest Park  70      Austin          49

CLASS 1A

Culver

  • Gary 21st Century 68      Elkhart Christian   48
  • Fort Wayne Blackhawk     79      Covenant Christian (DeMotte)          45
  • Fort Wayne Blackhawk     100    Gary 21st Century   62

Frankfort

  • Southwood   80      North Vermillion    42
  • Seton Catholic       65      Southern Wells      57
  • Southwood   92      Seton Catholic       57

Martinsville

  • Indianapolis Tindley         59      Bloomfield   49
  • Morristown  55      University    53
  • Morristown  82      Indianapolis Tindley         64

Loogootee

  • Christian Academy 64      Edinburgh    48
  • Barr-Reeve  68      Springs Valley        58
  • Barr-Reeve  48      Christian Academy 47