Positively Promoting the Student Athlete Since 1992

108th IHSAA Boys’ Basketball Tourney Results

CLASS 4A

Lake Central

Hammond Morton   49      Highland       45

Chesterton

Chesterton  92      Kankakee Valley     41

Mishawaka

Penn   52      Mishawaka    48

South Bend Adams 62      LaPorte        44

Elkhart Central

Goshen         58      Warsaw        45

East Noble

DeKalb         67      Fort Wayne Snider          64

Huntington North

Fort Wayne Wayne          54      Jay County   38

Lafayette Jeff

Lafayette Jeff       50      Kokomo        39

Zionsville     52      Logansport   43      OT

Noblesville

Anderson     74      Noblesville   69      2OT

Carmel         33      Westfield    24

Richmond

Connersville 50      Greenfield-Central 41

New Palestine         71       Pendleton Heights  56

Warren Central

Lawrence North     71       Indianapolis Cathedral     63

Warren Central      57      Indianapolis Tech   34

Ben Davis

Indianapolis Roncalli        53      Southport    48

Pike    74      Perry Meridian       31

Terre Haute South

Avon  59      Plainfield      55

Mooresville  50      Terre Haute North          49

Greenwood

Whiteland    70      Franklin Central     57

Center Grove         70      Martinsville 54

Columbus East

Columbus North     81       Shelbyville   69

Bloomington South 62      Bloomington North 48

Seymour

Floyd Central         76      Bedford North Lawrence 35

Seymour      52      Jennings County    47

Evansville North

Jasper         65      Evansville Harrison          57

Evansville North    72      Evansville Central  66

CLASS 3A

Hammond Civic

Hammond Clark      73      Hammond Gavit      69

Griffith        81       Lighthouse CPA      70

Twin Lakes

Calumet        66      Wheeler       42

Twin Lakes   66      Knox  59

South Bend Washington

Mishawaka Marian  50      South Bend Washington   47      OT

Frankfort

West Lafayette     64      Maconaquah 54

Northwestern        52      Frankfort    42

NorthWood

Lakeland       53      Wawasee      43

NorthWood 59      Fairfield      39

New Haven

Angola          55      Woodlan       41

Fort Wayne Concordia     69      Leo     65

Norwell

Marion         71       Bellmont       50

Mississinewa          33      Heritage      32

New Castle

New Castle   70      Hamilton Heights   51

Yorktown     61       Blackford     53

Lebanon

Lebanon        49      North Montgomery          37

Northview

Edgewood     64      Brown County         38

Northview    74      Owen Valley 49

Guerin Catholic

Guerin Catholic      71       Indianapolis Chatard        51

Beech Grove

Beech Grove 95      Indianapolis Herron         41

Indian Creek          64      Tri-West     54

Greensburg

Batesville     66      Rushville      43

North Harrison

Scottsburg  51       Corydon Central     50

Southridge

Sullivan        42      Pike Central 33

Vincennes Lincoln   62      Princeton     59      OT

Boonville

Evansville Memorial          66      Heritage Hills        57

Evansville Bosse     92      Boonville      62

CLASS 2A

Whiting

Hammond Noll        68      River Forest 61

Gary Roosevelt       67      Lake Station 50

Hebron

Marquette Catholic          72      North Newton        46

Hebron         45      Boone Grove 17

Westview

Bremen        62      Whitko         53

Westview     62      Prairie Heights      31

South Adams

Bluffton       52      Adams Central       37

Churubusco  38      Eastside       34

Manchester

Oak Hill        59      Manchester  44

Lewis Cass    47      Rochester    38

Fountain Central

Clinton Prairie        69      Delphi 37

Eastbrook

Taylor          60      Madison-Grant       48

Tipton          53      Alexandria   30

Lapel

Frankton      72      Monroe Central      64

Lapel  66      Elwood         51

Hagerstown

Union County          61       Cambridge City Lincoln    39

Northeastern         49      Winchester  41

Shenandoah

Shenandoah 53      Eastern Hancock    40

Indianapolis Howe  68      Knightstown 51

Speedway

Indianapolis Scecina        49      Speedway     35

South Putnam

North Putnam        55      Cascade        53

Cloverdale    65      Monrovia      52

Southwestern (Hanover)

North Decatur       49      Milan  43

Southwestern (Hanover)  69      South Ripley 53

Paoli

Austin          59      Eastern (Pekin)      49

North Knox

South Knox  68      Linton-Stockton     64      3OT

Eastern Greene      75      North Knox  57

Castle

North Posey 61       Tecumseh     52

CLASS 1A

Kouts

Gary 21st Century 76      Washington Twp.    51

Tri-County

Tri-County   44      South Newton        43      OT

Culver

Triton          55      South Central (Union Mills)       39

Hamilton

Lakewood Park       49      Fremont       35

North Vermillion

Rockville      55      Attica 47

North Vermillion    50      Riverton Parke       41

Lafayette Central Catholic

Frontier       55      Tri-Central  37

Southwood   97      Clinton Central       31

Wes-Del

Cowan 58      Anderson Prep Academy  42

Southern Wells      59      Daleville       45

Blue River

Randolph Southern 50      Union City    49

Blue River    72      Tri     60

White River Valley

White River Valley 62      North Central (Farmersburg)    42

Clay City      70      Eminence      62

Bethesda Christian

Indianapolis Metropolitan          91       Indiana Math & Science          59

Indianapolis International          53      Bethesda Christian 49

Indianapolis Lutheran

Central Christian   62      Indianapolis Lutheran      48

Southwestern (Shelbyville)

Jac-Cen-Del 55      Southwestern (Shelbyville)        42

Borden

Christian Academy 59      Rock Creek Academy        54

Borden         52      South Central (Elizabeth)          50

Edinburgh

Shawe Memorial     51       Medora        38

Trinity Lutheran    74      Crothersville          71

Loogootee

Barr-Reeve  53      Shoals          38

Vincennes Rivet      61       Washington Catholic        24

Springs Valley

Northeast Dubois  74      Wood Memorial      63