Positively Promoting the Student Athlete Since 1992

108th IHSAA Sectional Championship Results

CLASS 4A

Lake Central

Lake Central 75     Hammond Morton   46

Chesterton

Valparaiso    46      Merrillville   43

Mishawaka

South Bend Riley   98      South Bend Adams 58

Elkhart Central

Elkhart Memorial   62      Northridge  50

East Noble

Fort Wayne North 57      Carroll (Fort Wayne)       44

Huntington North

Homestead   40      Huntington North  39

Lafayette Jeff

Zionsville     60      McCutcheon 50

Noblesville

Carmel         56      Fishers        49

Richmond

Mount Vernon (Fortville) 60      New Palestine         57

Warren Central

Warren Central      47      Lawrence Central   42

Ben Davis

Ben Davis     41       Pike    40

Terre Haute South

Terre Haute South 54      Brownsburg  45

Greenwood

Center Grove         74      Franklin       39

Columbus East

Bloomington South 55      Columbus East        52

Seymour

New Albany  51       Floyd Central         45

Evansville North

Evansville North    74      Castle           68      OT

CLASS 3A

Hammond Civic

Hammond     52      Gary West   40

Twin Lakes

Calumet        53      Twin Lakes   39

South Bend Washington

Culver Academy     48      Mishawaka Marian  47

Frankfort

West Lafayette     58      Northwestern        36

NorthWood

NorthWood 52      Lakeland       33

New Haven

Angola          51       Fort Wayne Concordia     44      OT

Norwell

Marion         57      Mississinewa          54

New Castle

New Castle   68      Delta  45

Lebanon

Lebanon        43      Greencastle 28

Northview

Edgewood     71       West Vigo    34

Guerin Catholic

Indianapolis Attucks        76      Indianapolis Ritter 69     OT

Beech Grove

Danville        67      Beech Grove 52

Greensburg

Greensburg  48      Franklin County      35

North Harrison

Silver Creek 50      North Harrison      37

Southridge

Southridge  69      Vincennes Lincoln   65      2OT

Boonville

Evansville Bosse     67      Evansville Memorial          62

CLASS 2A

Whiting

Andrean       75      Hammond Noll        52

Hebron

Marquette Catholic          58      Hebron         54

Westview

Westview     67      Central Noble         28

South Adams

Fort Wayne Canterbury   53      Bluffton       46

Manchester

Oak Hill        68      Lewis Cass    27

Fountain Central

Covington     39      Seeger         35      OT

Eastbrook

Tipton          63      Eastbrook    44

Lapel

Lapel  67      Frankton      65      OT

Hagerstown

Union County          56      Northeastern         32

Shenandoah

Shenandoah 61       Indianapolis Howe  50

Speedway

Indianapolis Scecina        54      Heritage Christian 47

South Putnam

Cloverdale    63      North Putnam        38

Southwestern (Hanover)

Southwestern (Hanover)  53      Switzerland County          44

Paoli

Austin          54      Clarksville    52

North Knox

South Knox  72      Eastern Greene      44

Castle

Forest Park  47      North Posey 44

CLASS 1A

Kouts

Gary 21st Century 81       Westville     37

Tri-County

Covenant Christian (DeMotte)   66      Tri-County   63

Culver

Elkhart Christian   49      Oregon-Davis         46

Hamilton

Fort Wayne Blackhawk     75      Lakewood Park       31

North Vermillion

North Vermillion    68      Rockville      46

Lafayette Central Catholic

Southwood   96      Frontier       42

Wes-Del

Southern Wells      51       Wes-Del       50

Blue River

Seton Catholic       59      Blue River    50

White River Valley

Bloomfield   49      Shakamak     35

Bethesda Christian

University    44      Indianapolis Metropolitan          41

Indianapolis Lutheran

Indianapolis Tindley         68      Indianapolis Lighthouse South          61

Southwestern (Shelbyville)

Morristown  61       Oldenburg Academy         40

Borden

Christian Academy 51       Borden         37

Edinburgh

Edinburgh    71       Trinity Lutheran    59

Loogootee

Barr-Reeve  40      Loogootee    39

Springs Valley

Springs Valley        68      Northeast Dubois  54