Positively Promoting the Student Athlete Since 1992

2017 NFF TV Schedule for NCAA Division I Football – Week 14

The American Championship

 

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Dec. 2 Noon Memphis

at (12) UCF

ABC

(Steve Levy, Brian Griese2, Todd McShay)

 

ACC Championship

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Dec. 2 8:00 p.m. (7) Miami (Fla.)4

vs. (1) Clemson

(Charlotte, N.C.)

ABC

(Chris Fowler3, Kirk Herbstreit3, Maria Taylor)

 

ACC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Dec. 2 Noon Louisiana Monroe

at Florida State

ACC Network Extra

(Shawn Davison, Corey Simon, Ariya Massoudi)

 

Big Ten Championship

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Dec. 2 8:00 p.m. (8) Ohio State

vs. (4) Wisconsin

(Indianapolis, Ind.)

FOX

(Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft)

 

 

Big 12 Championship

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Dec. 2 12:30 p.m. (2) Oklahoma

vs. (10) TCU

(Arlington, Texas)

FOX

(Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Bruce Feldman, Petros Papadakis, Mike Pereira)

 

Conference USA Championship

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Dec. 2 Noon North Texas

at Florida Atlantic

ESPN2

(Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Kris Budden)

 

Conference USA

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Dec. 2 Noon Massachusetts

at FIU

CUSA TV

(A.J. Ricketts, Hurlie Brown)

 

MAC Championship

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Dec. 2 Noon Akron

vs. Toledo

(Detroit, Mich.)

ESPN

(Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich)

 

Mountain West Championship

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Dec. 2 7:45 p.m. Fresno State

at Boise State4

ESPN

(Adam Amin, Dusty Dvoracek, Molly McGrath)

 

Pac-12 Championship

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Fri., Dec. 1 8:00 p.m. (15) Stanford

vs. (11) USC

(Santa Clara, Calif.)

ESPN

(Joe Tessitore5, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe6)

 

SEC Championship

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Dec. 2 4:00 p.m. (6) Georgia

vs. (3) Auburn

(Atlanta, Ga.)

CBS

(Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce)

 

 

Sun Belt

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Dec. 2 1:00 p.m. Georgia Southern

at Coastal Carolina

ESPN3

(Jeff McCarragher, Stan Lewter)

Sat., Dec. 2 2:00 p.m. Idaho

at Georgia State4

ESPN3

(Jordan Bernfield, Wayne Gandy)

Sat., Dec. 2 2:30 p.m. Louisiana

at Appalachian State

ESPN3

(Brock Bowling, Watson Brown)

Sat., Dec. 2 4:30 p.m. South Alabama

at New Mexico State

ESPN3/Aggie Vision

(Adam Young, Danny Knee)

Sat., Dec. 2 7:30 p.m. Troy

at Arkansas State4

ESPN2

(Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks, Roddy Jones)

 

 

FCS Playoffs – Second Round

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Dec. 2 2:00 p.m. Stony Brook

at (1) James Madison

ESPN3

(Bob Picozzi, Matt Chatham)

Sat., Dec. 2 2:00 p.m. Kennesaw State

at (3) Jacksonville State4

ESPN3

(Matt Stewart, Forrest Conoly)

Sat., Dec. 2 2:00 p.m. Furman

at (7) Wofford

ESPN3

(Michael Reghi, Marcus Ray)

Sat., Dec. 2 3:00 p.m. New Hampshire

at (4) Central Arkansas

ESPN3

(Mike Watts, Tyoka Jackson)

Sat., Dec. 2 3:00 p.m. Northern Iowa

at (5) South Dakota State4

ESPN3

(Jim Barbar, John Gregory)

Sat., Dec. 2 3:00 p.m. South Dakota

at (6) Sam Houston State

ESPN3

(Dave Weekley, Dustin Fox)

Sat., Dec. 2 3:30 p.m. San Diego

at (2) North Dakota State

ESPN3

(Shawn Kenney, Al Groh)

Sat., Dec. 2 8:00 p.m. Weber State

at (8) Southern Utah

ESPN3

(Trey Bender, Bobby Carpenter)

 

SWAC Championship

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Dec. 2 4:30 p.m. Alcorn State

vs. Grambling State

(Houston, Texas)

ESPNU

(Eric Clemons, Jay Walker, Tiffany Greene)

 

 

 

1 – College Football Hall of Famer
2 – Former NFF National Scholar-Athlete
3 – NFF Outstanding Contribution to Amateur Football Honoree

4 – Team Features 2017 Campbell Trophy Finalist®/NFF National Scholar-Athlete

5 – NFF Annual Awards Dinner Emcee

6 – NFF Annual Awards Press Conference Moderator