Positively Promoting the Student Athlete Since 1992

2017 NFF TV Schedule for NCAA Division I Football – Week 6  National Football Foundation The following schedule is for games from Division I (FBS and FCS) for the dates of Oct. 5-11, 2017. If you choose to reproduce this schedule, please credit The National Football Foundation and use the NFF logo, which can be downloaded here.

* All times Eastern
* FBS Rankings reflect the FWAA-NFF Super 16 Poll
* FCS Rankings reflect the STATS FCS Top 25 Poll
* Schedule organized by home team.

This schedule is compiled by Alan Cox.

The American

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Fri., Oct. 6 7:00 p.m. Memphis

at Connecticut

ESPN

(Dave LaMont, Mack Brown, Jen Lada)

Sat., Oct. 7 Noon Tulsa

at Tulane

TBA – Game moved up due to Tropical Storm Nate
Sat., Oct. 7 Noon Temple

at East Carolina

ESPNU

(Mike Couzens, John Congemi)

Sat., Oct. 7 3:30 p.m. Air Force

at Navy

CBS Sports Network

(Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jenny Dell)

Sat., Oct. 7 7:00 p.m. SMU

at Houston

CBS Sports Network

(Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Melanie Collins)

Sat., Oct. 7 8:00 p.m. UCF

at Cincinnati

ESPNU

(Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey)

ACC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thu., Oct. 5 8:00 p.m. (16) Louisville

at N.C. State

ESPN

(Dave Flemming, Matt Hasselbeck, Tim Hasselbeck, Laura Rutledge)

Sat., Oct. 7 Noon Wake Forest

at (2) Clemson

ESPN2

(Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman)

Sat., Oct. 7 12:20 p.m. Duke

at Virginia

ACC Network/Raycom Sports, also

ESPN3/ACC Network Extra (subject to blackout)

(Tom Werme, Dave Archer, D.J. Shockley)

Sat., Oct. 7 12:30 p.m. Pittsburgh

at Syracuse

RSN

(Wes Durham, James Bates, Rebecca Kaple)

Sat., Oct. 7 3:30 p.m. (15) Miami (Fla.)

at Florida State

ESPN

(Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy2, Tom Luginbill)

Sat., Oct. 7 3:30 p.m. Notre Dame

at North Carolina

ABC

(Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams)

Sat., Oct. 7 7:15 p.m. Virginia Tech

at Boston College

ESPN2

(Mike Corey, Ahmad Brooks, Roddy Jones)

Big Ten

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 7 Noon Illinois

at Iowa

Big Ten Network

(Brandon Gaudin, Glen Mason, Elise Menaker)

Sat., Oct. 7 Noon (4) Penn State

at Northwestern

ABC

(Steve Levy, Brian Griese2, Todd McShay)

Sat., Oct. 7 3:30 p.m. Charleston Southern

at Indiana

Big Ten Network

(Chris Denari, J Leman2)

Sat., Oct. 7 3:30 p.m. Minnesota

at Purdue

ESPN2

(Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Kris Budden)

Sat., Oct. 7 4:00 p.m. Maryland

at (10) Ohio State

FOX

(Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft)

Sat., Oct. 7 7:30 p.m. Michigan State

at (7) Michigan

ABC

(Chris Fowler3, Kirk Herbstreit3, Maria Taylor)

Sat., Oct. 7 8:00 p.m. (8) Wisconsin

at Nebraska

Big Ten Network

(Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Lisa Byington)

Big 12

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 7 Noon Iowa State

at (3) Oklahoma

FOX

(Brian Custer, Ben Leber, Jen Hale)

Sat., Oct. 7 Noon Texas Tech

at Kansas

FS1

(Sean Kelley, Brian Baldinger)

Sat., Oct. 7 3:30 p.m. West Virginia

at (9) TCU

FS1

(Aaron Goldsmith, Brady Quinn, Bruce Feldman)

Sat., Oct. 7 7:00 p.m. Kansas State

at Texas

FS1

(Justin Kutcher, Mark Helfrich, Petros Papadakis)

Conference USA

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 7 3:00 p.m. FIU

at Middle Tennessee

ESPN3

(Joe Leadingham, Duane Hickey)

Sat., Oct. 7 4:00 p.m. Louisiana Tech

at UAB

CUSA TV

(David Crane, Steve Irvine, Trey Ragland)

Sat., Oct. 7 6:00 p.m. Florida Atlantic

at Old Dominion

Stadium

(Ron Thulin, Max Starks)

Sat., Oct. 7 6:00 p.m. Marshall

at Charlotte

WCCB-TV/CUSA TV

(Bobby Rosinski, Damione Lewis, Stormy Buonantony)

Sat., Oct. 7 6:30 p.m. Army

at Rice

beIN Sports

(Mike Gleason, Donovan McNabb, Michelle Gringas)

Sat., Oct. 7 7:00 p.m. Southern Miss

at UTSA

KMYS-CW 35

(Don Harris, Chuck Miketinac, Valerie Lopez)

Stadium

(Dan Hellie, Erik Coleman, Shae Peppler)

Sat., Oct. 7 8:00 p.m. WKU

at UTEP

CUSA TV

(Jon Teicher4, Bernie Ricono, Jeff Limberg)

MAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 7 Noon Eastern Michigan

at Toledo

CBS Sports Network

(Ben Holden, Jay Feely, John Schriffen)

Sat., Oct. 7 2:00 p.m. Central Michigan

at Ohio

ESPN3

(Dave Weekley, John Gregory)

Sat., Oct. 7 2:30 p.m. Bowling Green

at Miami (Ohio)

ESPN3

(Jim Barbar, Doug Graber)

Sat., Oct. 7 3:30 p.m. Kent State

at Northern Illinois

ESPN3

(Dan Gutowsky, Marcus Ray)

Sat., Oct. 7 3:30 p.m. Ball State

at Akron

ESPN3

(Michael Reghi, Jerod Cherry2)

Sat., Oct. 7 3:30 p.m. Western Michigan

at Buffalo

ESPN3

(Doug Sherman, Dustin Fox)

Mountain West

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 7 4:30 p.m. Colorado State

at Utah State

AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain

(Ari Wolfe, Sed Bonner, Brad Thompson)

Sat., Oct. 7 7:30 p.m. Fresno State

at San Jose State

ESPN3

(Drew Fellios, Forrest Conoly)

Sat., Oct. 7 10:30 p.m. Hawaii

at Nevada

CBS Sports Network

(Rich Waltz, Aaron Murray2, Jordan Daigle)

Sat., Oct. 7 10:45 p.m. San Diego State

at UNLV

ESPN2

(Clay Matvick, Kirk Morrison)

Pac-12

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 7 4:00 p.m. Oregon State

at (14) USC

Pac-12 Networks

(Roxy Bernstein, Chad Brown, Lewis Johnson)

Sat., Oct. 7 8:00 p.m. Arizona

at Colorado

Pac-12 Networks

(JB Long, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage)

Sat., Oct. 7 8:00 p.m. (11) Washington State

at Oregon

FOX

(Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Holly Sonders)

Sat., Oct. 7 10:15 p.m. Stanford

at Utah

FS1

(Eric Collins, Danny Kanell2, AJ Hawk)

Sat., Oct. 7 10:45 p.m. California

at (6) Washington

Pac-12 Networks

(Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich)

SEC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 7 Noon (5) Georgia

at Vanderbilt

ESPN

(Mike Patrick, Tommy Tuberville, Paul Carcaterra)

Sat., Oct. 7 Noon Mississippi

at (12) Auburn

SEC Network

(Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic)

Sat., Oct. 7 3:30 p.m. LSU

at Florida

CBS

(Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce)

Sat., Oct. 7 4:00 p.m. Arkansas

at South Carolina

SEC Network

(Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb2, Dawn Davenport)

Sat., Oct. 7 7:15 p.m. (1) Alabama

at Texas A&M

ESPN

(Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe)

Sat., Oct. 7 7:30 p.m. Missouri

at Kentucky

SEC Network

(Taylor Zarzour, Andre Ware1, Olivia Harlan)

Sun Belt

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 7 3:00 p.m. Louisiana-Monroe

at Texas State

ESPN3

(Shawn Kenney, Stanford Routt)

Sat., Oct. 7 3:30 p.m. New Mexico State

at Appalachian State

ESPN3

(Matt Stewart, Stan Lewter)

Sat., Oct. 7 5:00 p.m. Louisiana-Lafayette

at Idaho

ESPN3

(Joel Meyers, Watson Brown)

Sat., Oct. 7 6:30 p.m. Georgia State

at Coastal Carolina

ESPN3

(Jeff McCarragher, Tyoka Jackson)

Wed., Oct. 11 8:00 p.m. South Alabama

at Troy

ESPN2

(TBA)

FBS Independents

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Fri., Oct. 6 10:15 p.m. Boise State

at BYU

ESPN

(Adam Amin, Dusty Dvoracek, Molly McGrath)

FCS

Big Sky

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 7 1:00 p.m. Portland State

at Montana State

ROOT Sports/ATT SW/Audience Network

(Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller)

Sat., Oct. 7 3:30 p.m. Northern Colorado

at North Dakota

Midco/Pluto TV

(Alex Heinert, Ryan Kasowski, Greg Enkers)

Sat., Oct. 7 4:30 p.m. Montana

at Idaho State

Eleven Sports Network/Pluto TV

(Bill Doleman, Darius Walker)

Sat., Oct. 7 7:00 p.m. (11) Illinois State

at Northern Arizona

FCS Pacific/NAU-TV/Pluto TV

(Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens)

Sat., Oct. 7 8:00 p.m. Cal Poly

at Southern Utah

Pluto TV

(Art Challis, Devin Dixon)

Sat., Oct. 7 9:00 p.m. (10) Eastern Washington

at UC Davis

Pluto TV

(Scott Marsh, Doug Kelly)

Big South

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 7 1:00 p.m. St. Francis (Pa.)

at Presbyterian

Big South Network

(Ryan Clary, John Orck)

Sat., Oct. 7 1:30 p.m. Shorter (Ga.)

at Gardner-Webb

Big South Network

(Fabian Fuentes, Alex Guest)

Sat., Oct. 7 7:00 p.m. Texas Southern

at Kennesaw State

Peachtree TV/Big South Network

(Brian Katrek, Tutan Reyes, Chris Mooneyham)

CAA

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 7 1:00 p.m. Maine

at (12) Villanova

College Sports Live

(Scott Sudikoff, Brandon Noble)

Sat., Oct. 7 2:00 p.m. William & Mary

at (18) Elon

CAA TV

(Taylor Durham, Matt Krause)

Sat., Oct. 7 3:00 p.m. (24) Albany

at (14) Richmond

Spider TV

(Bob Black, Chris Anderson, Lane Casadonte, Sean Robertson)

Sat., Oct. 7 6:00 p.m. Delaware

at (23) Stony Brook

Wolfie Vision

(Josh Caray, Curt Hylton, Diane Caruso)

Ivy League

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 7 1:00 p.m. Georgetown

at Princeton

NBC Philadelphia/ESPN3

(Cody Chrusciel, Dave Giancola, Jon Mozes)

Sat., Oct. 7 1:30 p.m. Harvard

at Cornell

Eleven Sports/Ivy League Network

(Bill Spaulding, Jack Ford5, Seth Cantor)

Sat., Oct. 7 1:30 p.m. Yale

at Dartmouth

ESPN3

(Bob Lipman, Ken Cail)

MEAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Fri., Oct. 6 7:30 p.m. Morgan State

at South Carolina State

ESPNU

(Eric Clemons, Jay Walker)

Sat., Oct. 7 1:00 p.m. North Carolina Central

at Howard

None
Sat., Oct. 7 1:00 p.m. Delaware State

at (16) North Carolina A&T

Lock TV

(Donal Ware, Al Swann, Billy Covington)

Sat., Oct. 7 2:00 p.m. Florida A&M

at Norfolk State

Spartan Showcase

(Ross Gordon, Maguell Davis)

Sat., Oct. 7 2:00 p.m. Hampton

at Savannah State

Savannah State All-Access

(Spencer Turkin, Curtis Foster, Terry Hones)

Missouri Valley

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 7 1:00 p.m. (2) North Dakota State

at Indiana State

NBC ND/ESPN3

(Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Ryan Gellner)

Sat., Oct. 7 3:00 p.m. (3) Youngstown State

at (7) South Dakota

Midco SN/ESPN3

(Jay Elsen, Andre Fields, Kelly Stewart)

Sat., Oct. 7 5:00 p.m. (15) Western Illinois

at Northern Iowa

Panther SN/ESPN3

(Brad Wells, Justin Surrency)

Sat., Oct. 7 7:00 p.m. Southern Illinois

at (8) South Dakota State

ESPN3

(Adam Seidel, Danan Hughes, Kelly Burke)

Northeast

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 7 1:00 p.m. Wagner

at Duquesne

NEC Front Row

(Alex Panormis, Tad Maurey)

Sat., Oct. 7 1:00 p.m. Pennsylvania

at Central Connecticut St.

NEC Front Row

(Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins)

Ohio Valley

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 7 3:00 p.m. Murray State

at (25) UT Martin

OVC Digital Network

(Tom Britt, Chris Brinkley)

Sat., Oct. 7 5:00 p.m. (4) Jacksonville State

at Austin Peay

Gov TV/OVC Digital Network

(Barry Gresham, Will Presnell, Kristen Eargle)

Sat., Oct. 7 6:00 p.m. Tennessee State

at Eastern Kentucky

OVC Digital Network

(Greg Stotelmyer, Jim Tirey, Wes Chandler)

Sat., Oct. 7 7:00 p.m. Tennessee Tech

at Eastern Illinois

OVC Digital Network

(Mike Bradd, Jack Ashmore)

Patriot League

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 7 1:00 p.m. Lehigh

at Colgate

Stadium/Patriot League Network/Twitter

(Matt Martucci, Andy Gresh)

Sat., Oct. 7 1:00 p.m. Monmouth

at Holy Cross

Charter TV3/ Patriot League Network

(Kevin Shea, Andy LaCombe)

Sat., Oct. 7 3:30 p.m. Fordham

at Lafayette

Lafayette SN/Patriot League Network

(Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone)

Pioneer

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 7 Noon Columbia

at Marist

Red Foxes All-Access

(Geoff Brault, Ed Weir)

Sat., Oct. 7 12:30 p.m. Brown

at Stetson

ESPN3

(Evan Weston, Tom James)

Sat., Oct. 7 1:00 p.m. Butler

at Morehead State

OVC Digital Network

(Chuck Mraz, Jason Blanton)

Sat., Oct. 7 1:00 p.m. Davidson

at Jacksonville

ESPN3

(Scott Manze, David Lamm)

Sat., Oct. 7 2:00 p.m. Dayton

at Drake

Bulldog Vision

(Chuck Reed)

Sat., Oct. 7 2:00 p.m. Valparaiso

at Campbell

Big South Network

(Chris Hemeyer, Jay Sonnhalter, Andy Bowman)

Southern

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 7 1:30 p.m. (20) Samford

at VMI

ESPN3

(Wade Bonner, Chip Tarkenton)

Sat., Oct. 7 1:30 p.m. (22) Western Carolina

at (5) Wofford

ESPN3

(Mark Hauser, Tom Henson, Van Hipp)

Sat., Oct. 7 2:00 p.m. Mercer

at (17) Citadel

ESPN3

(Kendall Lewis, James Riley, Eric Summers)

Sat., Oct. 7 3:30 p.m. Robert Morris

at East Tennessee State

ESPN3

(TBA)

Sat., Oct. 7 4:00 p.m. Furman

at Chattanooga

ESPN3

(Chris Goforth, B.J. Coleman)

Southland

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 7 Noon Northwestern State

at Nicholls State

Cox Sports TV/ESPN3

(Lyn Rollins, Rene Nadeau, Carley McCord)

Sat., Oct. 7 2:00 p.m. (9) Sam Houston State

vs. Stephen F. Austin

(Houston, Texas)

ESPN3

(Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Tatum Everett)

Sat., Oct. 7 5:00 p.m. Incarnate Word

at Southeastern Louisiana

Southeastern Channel/Southland DN

(John Sartori, Wesley Boone, Jaylon Morris)

Sat., Oct. 7 7:00 p.m. (6) Central Arkansas

at Houston Baptist

Fox Sports Southwest Plus/FCS Central

(Tom Franklin, John Harris, Maya Golden)

Sat., Oct. 7 8:00 p.m. McNeese State

at Abilene Christian

Eleven Sports Net/Southland DN

(David Saltzman, Keith Moreland, Whitley Pleasant)

SWAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thu., Oct. 5 7:30 p.m. Alcorn State

at Alabama State

ESPNU

(Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker)

Sat., Oct. 7 5:00 p.m. (21) Grambling State

vs. Prairie View A&M

(Dallas, Texas)

None
Sat., Oct. 7 7:00 p.m. Alabama A&M

at Southern

Jags All-Access

(TBA)

Sat., Oct. 7 7:00 p.m. Mississippi Valley State

at Arkansas-Pine Bluff

UAPBtv/You Tube

(TyRece Boone, Jason Matthews)

1 – College Football Hall of Famer
2 – Former NFF National Scholar-Athlete
3 – NFF Outstanding Contribution to Amateur Football honoree
4 – NFF Chris Schenkel Award recipient
5 – NFF Board Member