Positively Promoting the Student Athlete Since 1992

The American

 

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thu., Oct. 19 8:00 p.m. Memphis

at Houston

ESPN

(Dave Flemming, Andre Ware1, Laura Rutledge)

Sat., Oct. 21 Noon Tulsa

at Connecticut

ESPNU

(Mike Couzens, John Congemi)

Sat., Oct. 21 3:30 p.m. UCF

at Navy

CBS Sports Network

(John Sadak, Randy Cross1, Sheehan Stanwick-Burch)

Sat., Oct. 21 4:00 p.m. SMU

at Cincinnati

ESPNU

(Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia)

Sat., Oct. 21 7:00 p.m. BYU

at East Carolina

CBS Sports Network

(Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Melanie Collins)

Sat., Oct. 21 7:00 p.m. USF

at Tulane

ESPN2

(Clay Matvick, Kirk Morrison)

 

ACC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 21 Noon Louisville

at Florida State

ESPN

(Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich)

Sat., Oct. 21 12:20 p.m. Pittsburgh

at Duke

ACC Network/Raycom Sports, also

ESPN3/ACC Network Extra (subject to blackout)

(Tom Werme, Dave Archer, D.J. Shockley)

Sat., Oct. 21 12:30 p.m. Boston College

at Virginia

RSN

(Wes Durham, James Bates, Rebecca Kaple)

Sat., Oct. 21 3:30 p.m. Syracuse

at (9) Miami (Fla.)

ESPN

(Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams)

Sat., Oct. 21 3:30 p.m. North Carolina

at (15) Virginia Tech

ESPN2

(Mike Patrick, Tommy Tuberville, Paul Carcaterra)

Sat., Oct. 21 7:30 p.m. Wake Forest

at Georgia Tech

ESPNU

(Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks, Roddy Jones)

 

Big Ten

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 21 Noon Iowa

at Northwestern

ESPN2

(Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Kris Budden)

Sat., Oct. 21 Noon Purdue

at Rutgers

Big Ten Network

(Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Lisa Byington)

Sat., Oct. 21 Noon Maryland

at (5) Wisconsin

FOX

(Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Bruce Feldman)

Sat., Oct. 21 3:30 p.m. Indiana

at Michigan State

ABC

(Dave Flemming, Greg McElroy2, Tom Luginbill)

Sat., Oct. 21 3:30 p.m. Illinois

at Minnesota

Big Ten Network

(Cory Provus, Glen Mason, Elise Menaker)

Sat., Oct. 21 7:30 p.m. (16) Michigan

at (3) Penn State

ABC

(Chris Fowler3, Kirk Herbstreit3, Maria Taylor, Tom Rinaldi)

 

Big 12

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 21 Noon Iowa State

at Texas Tech

FS1

(Aaron Goldsmith, A.J. Hawk, Danny Kanell2)

Sat., Oct. 21 Noon (10) Oklahoma State

at Texas

ABC

(Steve Levy, Brian Griese2, Todd McShay)

Sat., Oct. 21 4:00 p.m. (8) Oklahoma

at Kansas State

FOX

(Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft)

Sat., Oct. 21 8:00 p.m. Kansas

at (4) TCU

FOX

(Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Holly Sonders)

Sat., Oct. 21 8:00 p.m. West Virginia

at Baylor

FS2 (FS1 if there is no ALCS Game 7)

(Brian Custer, Ben Leber)

 

Conference USA

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Fri., Oct. 20 6:00 p.m. WKU

at Old Dominion

CBS Sports Network

(Jason Horowitz, David Diehl, Erik Coleman)

Fri., Oct. 20 7:00 p.m. Marshall

at Middle Tennessee

ESPN2

(Dave LaMont, Mack Brown, Julie Stewart-Binks)

Sat., Oct. 21 5:00 p.m. North Texas

at Florida Atlantic

ESPN3

(Frank Forte, Fred O’Connor)

Sat., Oct. 21 6:30 p.m. UAB

at Charlotte

beIN Sports

(Mike Gleason, Brett Romberg, Michelle Gringas)

Sat., Oct. 21 7:00 p.m. Southern Miss

at Louisiana Tech

Stadium

(Ron Thulin, Max Starks)

Sat., Oct. 21 7:00 p.m. Rice

at UTSA

Stadium on Facebook

(Jason Knapp, Geoff Schwartz, Kristen Balboni, Audrey Westcott)

KMYS-CW 35

(Don Harris, Chuck Miketinac, Aerin Carreno)

 

MAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 21 Noon Akron

at Toledo

Raycom/ESPN3

(Mark Beier, Jordan Strack, Allie Hausfield)

Sat., Oct. 21 2:00 p.m. Northern Illinois

at Bowling Green

ESPN3

(Michael Reghi, Jerod Cherry2)

Sat., Oct. 21 2:00 p.m. Western Michigan

at Eastern Michigan

ESPN3

(Dan Gutowsky, Marcus Ray)

Sat., Oct. 21 2:00 p.m. Kent State

at Ohio

ESPN3

(Dave Weekley, John Gregory)

Sat., Oct. 21 2:30 p.m. Buffalo

at Miami (Ohio)

ESPN3

(Doug Sherman, Tyoka Jackson)

Sat., Oct. 21 3:00 p.m. Central Michigan

at Ball State

ESPN3

(Jim Barbar, Hutson Mason)

 

Mountain West

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Fri., Oct. 20 9:30 p.m. Air Force

at Nevada

CBS Sports Network

(Rich Waltz, Aaron Murray2, Cassie McKinney)

Fri., Oct. 20 10:15 p.m. Colorado State

at New Mexico

ESPN2

(Adam Amin, Dusty Dvoracek, Molly McGrath)

Sat., Oct. 21 6:00 p.m. Utah State

at UNLV

AT&T Sports Network

(Drew Goodman, Sed Bonner, Brad Thompson)

Sat., Oct. 21 10:15 p.m. Wyoming

at Boise State

ESPN2

(Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey)

Sat., Oct. 21 10:30 p.m. Fresno State

at San Diego State

CBS Sports Network

(Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jenny Dell)

 

Pac-12

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 21 3:30 p.m. Arizona State

at Utah

FS1

(Justin Kutcher, Mark Helfrich, Petros Papadakis, Shane Bacon)

Sat., Oct. 21 4:00 p.m. Oregon

at UCLA

 

Pac-12 Networks

(Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Lewis Johnson)

Sat., Oct. 21 8:00 p.m. Arizona

at California

Pac-12 Networks

(Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage)

Sat., Oct. 21 10:45 p.m. Colorado

at (14) Washington State

ESPN

(Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman)

 

SEC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 21 Noon Idaho

at Missouri

SEC Network

(Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb2, Dawn Davenport)

Sat., Oct. 21 3:30 p.m. Tennessee

at (1) Alabama

CBS

(Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce)

Sat., Oct. 21 4:00 p.m. Kentucky

at Mississippi State

SEC Network

(Taylor Zarzour, Andre Ware1, Olivia Harlan)

Sat., Oct. 21 7:15 p.m. LSU

at Mississippi

ESPN

(Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe)

Sat., Oct. 21 7:30 p.m. Auburn

at Arkansas

SEC Network

(Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic)

 

Sun Belt

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thu., Oct. 19 7:30 p.m. Louisiana

at Arkansas State

ESPNU

(Mark Neely, Ray Bentley)

Sat., Oct. 21 2:00 p.m. Troy

at Georgia State

ESPN3

(Matt Stewart, Wayne Gandy)

Sat., Oct. 21 3:30 p.m. Coastal Carolina

at Appalachian State

ESPN3

(Shawn Kenney, Forrest Conoly)

Sat., Oct. 21 5:00 p.m. Louisiana-Monroe

at South Alabama

ESPN3

(Brock Bowling, Watson Brown)

 

FBS Independents

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 21 Noon Temple

at Army

CBS Sports Network

(Ben Holden, Jay Feely, John Schriffen)

Sat., Oct. 21 3:30 p.m. Louisiana Monroe

at UMass

Eleven Sports/UMass Sports Network

(Eric Frede, Andy Gresh, Seth Cantor)

Sat., Oct. 21 7:30 p.m. (12) USC

at (13) Notre Dame

NBC

(Mike Tirico, Doug Flutie1,2, Kathryn Tappen)

 

 

FCS

Big Sky

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 21 1:30 p.m. Sacramento State

at North Dakota

Midco Sports Network/Pluto TV

(Alex Heinert, Ryan Kasowski, Greg Enkers)

Sat., Oct. 21 2:30 p.m. Montana State

at Northern Colorado

ROOT Sports /ATT Sports Network

(Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller)

Sat., Oct. 21 4:30 p.m. Portland State

at Idaho State

Pluto TV

(Mark Liptak, Jerry Miller)

Sat., Oct. 21 7:00 p.m. (8) Eastern Washington

at Southern Utah

Eleven Sports Network/Pluto TV

(Bill Doleman, Darius Walker)

Sat., Oct. 21 7:00 p.m. UC Davis

at Northern Arizona

NAU-TV/KASW/Pluto TV

(Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens, Zach Worhack)

Sat., Oct. 21 9:00 p.m. (23) Weber State

at Cal Poly

Pluto TV

(Chris Sylvester, Alex Clupper)

 

Big South

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 21 1:00 p.m. Liberty

at Monmouth

Big South Network/ESPN3

(Matt Harmon, Eddy Occhipinti)

Sat., Oct. 21 6:00 p.m. Savannah State

at Charleston Southern

Big South Network

(Kevin O’Rourke, Danny Croghan)

Sat., Oct. 21 7:00 p.m. Gardner-Webb

at Kennesaw State

ESPN3

(Mike Hogewood, Renaldo Wynn)

 

CAA

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 21 Noon (14) Elon

at Rhode Island

College Sports Live

(Steve McDonald, Terry Lynch)

Sat., Oct. 21 2:00 p.m. Towson

at (18) New Hampshire

None
Sat., Oct. 21 3:30 p.m. (11) Richmond

at Delaware

College Sports Live

(Scott Sudikoff, Brandon Noble)

Sat., Oct. 21 3:30 p.m. (1) James Madison

at William & Mary

Cox/WHSV/Tribe Athletics TV

(Jay Colley, Mike Leach)

Sat., Oct. 21 3:30 p.m. Maine

at Albany

FCS Atlantic/Fox Sports Go

(Matt Janus, Ken Dunek)

 

Ivy League

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Fri., Oct. 20 7:30 p.m. Princeton

at Harvard

NBC Sports Network

(Paul Burmeister, Ross Tucker)

Sat., Oct. 21 12:30 p.m. Columbia

at Dartmouth

Eleven Sports/Ivy League Network

(Bill Spaulding, Matt Goldstein)

Sat., Oct. 21 1:00 p.m. Yale

at Penn

NBC Sports Philadelphia+/Ivy League Network

(Joe Tordy, Jason “Coffee” Jones)

Sat., Oct. 21 3:00 p.m. Brown

at Cornell

Ivy League Network

(Barry Leonard, Buck Briggs)

 

MEAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 21 1:00 p.m. Morgan State

at Howard

SPORTSfever Television

(Phil Schoener, Adam Pohl, Danielle Podleski)

Sat., Oct. 21 1:00 p.m. Bethune-Cookman

at (12) North Carolina A&T

ESPN3

(Eric Clemons, Jay Walker)

Sat., Oct. 21 2:00 p.m. South Carolina State

at Delaware State

Hornets Nest

(Byron Dixon, Chris Moore)

Sat., Oct. 21 2:00 p.m. Florida A&M

at Hampton

Pirate TV

(Richie Summerville, Jay Lang)

Sat., Oct. 21 2:00 p.m. Norfolk State

at (25) N.C. Central

NCCU Sports Network

(Jonathan Duren, Chris Simmons)

 

Missouri Valley

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 21 2:00 p.m. (9) Youngstown State

at Northern Iowa

Panther SN/ESPN3

(Brad Wells, Justin Surrency)

Sat., Oct. 21 3:00 p.m. (4) South Dakota

at (24) Illinois State

NBC Sports Chicago/ESPN3

(Kurt Pegler, Chris Highland, Craig Bertsche)

Sat., Oct. 21 3:00 p.m. Southern Illinois

at Indiana State

ESPN3

(Chase Eyrich, Andrew Gearhart)

Sat., Oct. 21 3:00 p.m. (13) South Dakota State

at Missouri State

ESPN3

(Scott Warmann, Danan Hughes, Kelly Burke)

Sat., Oct. 21 3:30 p.m. (10) Western Illinois

at (2) North Dakota State

NBC North Dakota/ESPN3

(Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Ryan Gellner)

 

Northeast

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 21 Noon St. Francis

at Duquesne

ESPN3

(Paul Dottino, Kevin Gilbride)

Sat., Oct. 21 Noon Bryant

at Central Connecticut St.

NEC Front Row

(Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins)

Sat., Oct. 21 Noon Sacred Heart

at Robert Morris

NEC Front Row

(Chris Shovlin, Brian Cleary)

 

Ohio Valley

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 21 3:00 p.m. (3) Jacksonville State

at Eastern Illinois

ESPN3

(Bob Belvin, Kevin Ingram)

Sat., Oct. 21 3:00 p.m. UT-Martin

at Eastern Kentucky

OVC Digital Network

(Greg Stotelmyer, Jim Tirey, Wes Chandler)

Sat., Oct. 21 5:00 p.m. Southeast Missouri State

at Austin Peay

OVC Digital Network

(Christian Christenson, Will Presnell, Kristen Eargle)

 

Patriot League

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 21 Noon Colgate

at Holy Cross

Stadium

(Matt Martucci, Dave Owens)

Sat., Oct. 21 2:00 p.m. Fordham

at Georgetown

Patriot League Network

(Jeremy Huber, Emory Hunt, Mike Nebrich)

Sat., Oct. 21 3:30 p.m. Bucknell

at Lafayette

Lafayette SN/Patriot League Network

(Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone)

 

Pioneer

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 21 Noon San Diego

at Jacksonville

ESPN3

(Scott Manze)

Sat., Oct. 21 1:00 p.m. Drake

at Marist

Red Fox Network

(Geoff Brault, Ed Weir)

Sat., Oct. 21 1:00 p.m. Stetson

at Morehead State

OVC Digital Network

(Jason Blanton, Chuck Mraz)

Sat., Oct. 21 1:00 p.m. Campbell

at Butler

Facebook

(Mark Minner)

Sat., Oct. 21 1:00 p.m. Dayton

at Davidson

Davidson All-Access

(Mark Plemmons, Michael Fresina)

 

Southern

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 21 1:30 p.m. Mercer

at Furman

ESPN3

(Bob Mihalic, Sam Wyche, Scott Cole)

Sat., Oct. 21 1:30 p.m. (19) Western Carolina

at VMI

ESPN3

(Wade Branner, Chip Tarkenton)

Sat., Oct. 21 1:30 p.m. (16) Samford

at (5) Wofford

ESPN3

(Mark Hauser, Thom Henson, Van Hipp)

Sat., Oct. 21 2:00 p.m. Citadel

at Chattanooga

ESPN3

(Chris Goforth, B.J. Coleman)

 

Southland

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 21 3:30 p.m. Southeastern Louisiana

at Abilene Christian

ACU Portal

(Grant Boone, Jim Reese)

Sat., Oct. 21 4:00 p.m. Lamar

at (7) Sam Houston State

Eleven Sports/ESPN3

(Tom Franklin, John Harris, Megan Trammell)

Sat., Oct. 21 4:00 p.m. Houston Baptist

at Stephen F. Austin

ESPN3

(Rob Meyers, Kevin Langford)

Sat., Oct. 21 7:00 p.m. Incarnate Word

at (20) McNeese State

Cowboy Insider

(Tom Hoefer, Johnny Suydam, Ron Hayes)

Sat., Oct. 21 7:00 p.m. (6) Central Arkansas

at Northwestern State

The Demon Sports Network

(Patrick Netherton, Richard deVargas, Tony Taglavore)

 

SWAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 21 3:00 p.m. Alcorn State

at (17) Grambling State

SWAC DN

(Robert Williamson, Santoria Black)

Sat., Oct. 21 3:00 p.m. Virginia-Lynchburg

at Mississippi Valley State

You Tube

(Lee Hall, Darwin Cannon, Tyji Hawkins)

Sat., Oct. 21 7:00 p.m. Southern

at Jackson State

Livestream

(Rob Jay, Darrell Asberry)

 

 

1 – College Football Hall of Famer
2 – Former NFF National Scholar-Athlete
3 – NFF Outstanding Contribution to Amateur Football honoree