Positively Promoting the Student Athlete Since 1992

FIRST TEAM

Lucas Bontrager            12         Goshen                         Landon Fisher               11         Concord

Flavio Cruz                    12         Goshen                         Josh Gorval                  12         Concord

Alex Martinez                12         Goshen                         Eric Ocock                    12         Warsaw

Manuel Castillo             12         Goshen                         Louis Cleto                   10         Warsaw

Marcos Hernandez         12         Goshen                         Blake Burns                  10         Warsaw

Junior Argueta               12         Goshen                         Elmar Martinez              12         Elk. Memorial

Jorge Calix                    12         Plymouth                      Brandon Vargas            12         Elk. Memorial

Jesus Jimenez              12         Plymouth                      Micah Cross                  11         Northridge

Larry Dragani                11         Plymouth                      Jonny Mora                   11         Northridge

Alex Baca                     11         Plymouth                      Braden Tadeo               12         Northridge

Matt Granitz                  12         Concord                       Juan Pantoja                 12         NorthWood

Chino Saleh                  12         Concord                       Chris Pena                    12         Wawasee

HONORABLE MENTION

Chris Garcia                  12         Goshen                         Harrison Mevis              10         Warsaw

Sergio Gonzalez            11         Goshen                         Preston Elonich             12         Elk.Memorial

Wyatt Howard               12         Plymouth                      Anthony Jimenez           12         Northridge

Colin Harding                12         Plymouth                      Landon Parker               11         NorthWood

Nick Binkley                  12         Concord                       Eric Yankowski             12         Wawasee

Ariel DeLaPaz               12         Concord

Coach of the Year:   Josh Martin, Plymouth

FINAL STANDINGS

1          Goshen          6-1-0

2          Plymouth       5-0-2

3          Concord         4-1-2

4          Warsaw          4-3-0

5          Elk.Memorial 3-4-0

6          Northridge     2-3-2

7          NorthWood    1-6-0

8          Wawasee      0-7-0