Positively Promoting the Student Athlete Since 1992

Final Round-Robin Standings/Points Awarded

Warsaw                                   7-0       = 8 Points

Goshen                                    6-1       = 7 Points

Northridge                              5-2       = 6 Points

Concord                                  4-3       = 5 Points

NorthWood                             3-4       = 4 Points

Elkhart Memorial                    2-5       = 3 Points

Plymouth                                 1-6       = 2 Points

Wawasee                                 0-7       = 1 Point

Championship Meet Points Awarded         Total Team Points/NLC Place     

8 = Warsaw                                                     1st Place = Warsaw                  16 Points

7 = Northridge                                                            2nd Place = Northridge            13 Points

6 = NorthWood                                              3rd Place = Goshen                  12 Points

5 = Goshen                                                      4th Place = NorthWood           10 Points

4 = Concord                                                    5th Place = Concord                 9 Points

3 = Plymouth                                                  6th Place = Plymouth                5 Points

2 = Elkhart Memorial                                      6th Place = Elkhart Memorial  5 Points

1 = Wawasee                                                   8th Place = Wawasee               2 Points

Conference Champions  =  Warsaw

Coach of the Year =  Matt Thacker, Warsaw

All-Conference

Concord = Salvador Escamilla

Elkhart Memorial =

Goshen = Andy Wang, Brock Tauteris, Lucas DeMoya

Northridge = Tanner Sallee, Noah Detwiler, Andy Kauffman, Logan Riffell, Ben Zuercher, James Dugle, Christian Kauffman, Jacob Lackey, Bailey Lang

NorthWood = Jacob Stump, Bronson Yoder, Brayton Yoder

Plymouth = Nate Patterson

Warsaw = Rane Kilburn, Zeb Hernandez, Will McGarvey, Alijah Wade, Tristan Larsh

Wawasee = Luke Griner

Honorable Mention

Concord = Caleb Smith

Elkhart Memorial = Wisdom Chigwada

Goshen =  Josuel Sanchez, Zach Oyer

Northridge =  Nathan Weaver

NorthWood =  Austin Shapland

Plymouth = Caleb Koss

Warsaw = Justin Fleming