Positively Promoting the Student Athlete Since 1992

FIRST TEAM

Pitchers

Kameron Koch   12           Penn

Hunter Robinson 12         New Prairie

Catcher

Brady Gumpf     11           Saint Joseph

1st Baseman

Nathan Mullen  12           Bremen

2nd Baseman

Hayden Berg      12           Penn

3rd Baseman

Camryn Szynski 11          Penn

Shortstop

Dustin Whitman 11          Jimtown

Outfielders

Brock Boynton  12           Penn

Kegan Hoskins   12           Penn

Roman Kuntz     12           New Prairie

Utility Player

Joe Rotkis            12           Saint Joseph

Designated Hitter

J.C. Turley            11           New Prairie

MVP      Hunter Robinson 12         New Prairie

Coach of the Year Mark Schellinger          New Prairie

SECOND TEAM

Pitchers

Michael Schroeder          12           Saint Joseph

Ryan Watt           11           Mishawaka

Catcher

Ethan Nielson    12           New Prairie

1st Baseman

Jeffrey Pawlik    12           Penn

2nd Baseman

Sam Shively        12           Mishawaka

3rd Baseman

Benny Thompson             11           Adams

Shortstop

Kyle Kline             11           Penn

Outfielders

Nick Dolniak       12           Saint Joseph

Ryan Lynch         11           Penn

Jaccar Watkins  11           Adams

Utility Player

Grant Jablonski 12           Mishawaka

Designated Hitter

Jack Vukovits     12           John Glenn

Honorable Mention

Pitchers

Bryce Martens  10           Adams

Brycen Sherwood            12           Elkhart Central

Catcher

Brendon Denaway           12           Penn

1st Baseman

Jacob Bishop      12           Marian

2nd Baseman

No selection made by coaches

3rd Baseman

Benny Cardenas               12           Clay

Shortstop

Tony Valle           12           Washington

Outfielders

Nick Bodle           12           Mishawaka

Patrick Farrisee 12           Saint Joseph

Gavin Kelly          11           New Prairie

Utility Player

CJ Kavadas          11           Penn

Designated Hitter

Patrick Yeakey   12           Elkhart Central

FINAL STANDINGS

Penn     11-1

Saint Joseph 10-2

Mishawaka 10-2

New Prairie 9-3

Adams 9-3

Elkhart Central  6-6

Marian  6-6

John Glenn 5-7

Jimtown 5-7

Bremen 3-9

Riley      3-9

Clay        1-11

Washington 0-12