Positively Promoting the Student Athlete Since 1992

First Team

106         Dylan Bennett   9              Penn

113         Bryce Denton    9              Penn

120         Evan Eutsey        10           Penn

126         Brayden McMillen 11     Penn

132         Zymarion Hollyfield 9      Penn

138         Darren Begley   12           Penn

145         Conner Watts    10           Jimtown

152         Simeon Norton 12           Riley

160         AJ Steenbeke    10           Penn

170         Pate Eastin          12           Penn

182         Dawd Saleh        12           Riley

195         Juan Grange       11           Penn

220         Richard Samuels 12         Bremen

285         Hunter Whitenack 11     New Prairie

MVP –   Hunter Whitenack New Prairie

Coach of the Year Anthony Snyder of Bremen

Second Place

106         Max Walden      9              New Prairie

113         Nathan May       12           John Glenn

120         Bentley Whitmer 10        John Glenn

126         Dusty Young       12           New Prairie

132         Sema Reid           12           Elkhart

138         Makai Mitchell  12           Elkhart

145         James Smith       12           Penn

152         Grant Mallery    10           Penn

160         Hector Gracia     11           Riley

170         Clayton Lundy   12           Elkhart

182         Michael Rodriguez 11     New Prairie

195         Tim Hunter         12           Jimtown

220         Peyton Kendall 10           Penn

285         Sergio Bueno     12           Riley

Honorable Mention

106         Hailey Francis     10           Jimtown

113         Cody Czarnecki 9              Bremen

120         Jacob Abbott     12           New Prairie

126         Cameron Dews 9              Elkhart

132         Daniel Lukowski                11           New Prairie

138         Christian Szalajko             12           New Prairie

145         Ryan Burns         11           Riley

152         Sam Strange       10           John Glenn

160         Neil Johnson      10           New Prairie

170         Ben Fronk           11           New Prairie

182         Jack Aranowski 10           Saint Joseph

195         Ahmad Al-Khalil                12           Riley

220         Commander Jenkins       12           Riley

285         Brock Donati      12           Penn

Final NIC Standings

Penn                     342

New Prairie        240

Elkhart                  189

Riley                     171

John Glenn         159

Bremen              125

Jimtown               105

Saint Joseph       62

Adams                 57

Marian                  40

Clay                        17

Washington        11