Categories
Headlines RRSN News

37 Girls earn Academic All-State

76 players selected IBCA first-team Academic All-State

39 boys, 37 girls receive top honor; 382 additional players cited as Honorable Mention

 

2019 IBCA ACADEMIC ALL-STATE — GIRLS FIRST TEAM
First Name Last Name School Coach First Coach Last
Jorie Allen Bedford North Lawrence Jeff Allen
Caitie Baird Perry Meridian Mike Armstrong
Addy Blackwell Bloomington South Larry Winters
Clara Braswell Western Kyle Stage
Katie Burkman Indian Creek Brian Ferris
Cat Cavinder Kankakee Valley Douglas Nelson
Sydney Cook Wapahani Scott Hudson
Logan Cox East Central Kevin Moore
Cassidy Crawford Tipton Chad Wetz
Mariah Day Jac-Cen-Del Scott Smith
Bailey Dyer Madison Sonja Bowyer
Carissa Garcia FW Concordia Dave Miller
Addi Graves White River Valley Mark Graves
Lilly Hatton North Harrison Melissa Voyles
Bethany Hayden John Glenn Kyle Amor
Alison Hein Vincennes Lincoln Travis Connor
Olivia Knarr Shelbyville Jason West
Meleah Leatherman Central Noble Josh Treesh
Makinzi Meurer North Knox Steve Meurer
Hannah Noveroske Michigan City Michael Megyese
Jessica Nunge Castle Robert Meier
Riley Ott LaPorte Rob Walker
Delaney Richason Zionsville Andy Maguire
Sara Rose North White Bryan Heimlich
Michaela Schmidt Highland Christopher Tomcsi
Camryn Schmitt Corydon Central Michael Uhl
Leah Seib New Palestine Sarah Gizzi
Addy Simpson Crawford County Christopher Broughton
Caitlyn Snyder Indian Creek Brian Ferris
Cameron Tabor New Castle Molly Swift
Malea Toon Bloomfield Ron Knepp
Madison Van Gorden Southwestern (Shelby) Noah Stuckey
Ella Vermilion Marion Lawrence Jordan
Grace Waggoner Vincennes Rivet Rick Marshall
Mackenzie Walker Daleville Ashley Fouch
Hattie Westerfeld Batesville Darrick Cox
Rachael Wilson Barr-Reeve Bret Graber
2019 IBCA ACADEMIC ALL-STATE — GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION
First Name Last Name School Coach First Coach Last
Ariana Adam Whiting Rick Gregory
Mady Altman North Montgomery Ryan Nuppnau
Prather Amanda Roncalli Stan Benge
Lexi Anderson Linton-Stockton Jared Rehmel
Libby Baker Whiteland Kyle Shipp
Jordan Balz Silver Creek Scott Schoen
Olivia Barnett Crawfordsville Tony Bean
Kylee Barrett Kankakee Valley Douglas Nelson
Tyler Bartel Mississinewa Omega Tandy
Anna Bauer Roncalli Stan Benge
Ashley Beckler Northridge Douglas Springer
Morgan Benjamin Northeastern Sara Mayo
Paige Bennett Guerin Catholic Jeff Buckner
Mackenzie Bergman NorthWood Adam Yoder
Hanna Bills Guerin Catholic Jeff Buckner
Hannah Bobo Penn Kristi Ulrich
Megan Bolyard Perry Meridian Mike Armstrong
Meghan Bontrager Northridge Douglas Springer
Sydney Bostic Rising Sun Abby Friend
Abigail Bowman Martinsville Jessi Johnson
Jenna Bradberry Northridge Douglas Springer
Savaya Brockington North Central DeeAnn Ramey
Kyndel Buchanan Harrison (West Lafayette) Rush McColley
Alyssa Burchett Bluffton Karl Grau
Jillian Burton Washington Township Mike DeHaven
Kyrsten Butler-Ramer DeKalb Brett Eltzroth
Jaide Cassity Tri-Central Jason Bales
Justice Chambers Lawrenceburg ZAne White
Grace Cotter Columbia City Amy Shearer
Leah Craig Monrovia Kevin Rounds
Morgan Crook Marquette Catholic Katie Collignon
Claire Cunningham Columbus East Danny Brown
Alana Daeger Jennings County Kristi Sigler
Claire Davis Perry Central RT Elliott
Carly Dekock Kankakee Valley Douglas Nelson
Stephanie Dijak Lake Central Joe Huppenthal
Sarah Duvendack Angola Brandon Appleton
Jessie Dyer Madison Sonja Bowyer
Macey Emmons Perry Central RT Elliott
Madison Engleman Corydon Central Michael Uhl
Bailey Everett Covenant Christian (Indianapolis) Amanda Brown
Nevaeh Feasby Heritage Melissa Connor
Madison Ferguson Heritage Christian Rick Risinger
Hannah Foster Blue River Valley Terry Bales
Hannah Frady Linton-Stockton Jared Rehmel
Skylar Fulton Fishers Lauren Vail
Katherine Gallagher Cathedral Reggen Melson
Maggie Gallagher Goshen Shaun Hill
Annie Gant South Decatur Kelly Fox
Tayler Garland Brownstown Central Karla Rieckers
Jessica Gast Valparaiso Candace Wilson
Kara Gealy Homestead Rod Parker
Megan Ghrist Mt. Vernon (Posey) Doug Blair
Sophia Gianfagna Floyd Central Randy Gianfagna
Megan Godfrey West Noble Dale Marano
Samantha Goodfellow South Decatur Kelly Fox
Rylee Greer Evansville Reitz Gary Loveless
Rachael Gregory Speedway Joe Smith
Hope Griffith New Washington Kirsti Holloway
Danyka Groover Rising Sun Abby Friend
Makaiah Haberkorn Plainfield Curt Benge
Miranda Hart Delta Andy Lewman
Savannah Harweger Trinity Lutheran Mike Lang
Jenessa Hasty Oak Hill Todd Law
Claire Heckel Heritage Hills Kim Brown
Piper Hensley Crothersville Kevin Hensley
Abigail Herrington Owen Valley Trace Temples
Tory Higgs Evansville Reitz Gary Loveless
Carlie Hobbs Evansville Reitz Gary Loveless
Reagan Hoggatt Union City Sarah Black
Hannah Hood Castle Robert Meier
Maddie Howe Lawrence North Christopher Giffin
Taylor Jaksich Lake Central Joe Huppenthal
Emmery Joseph Marquette Catholic Katie Collignon
Anya Kauffman Bethany Christian Krysten Parson
Kaitlyn Kazmierzak LaPorte Robert Walker
Elizabeth Kehl Tell City John Hayes
Makenzie Kilmer Penn Kristi Ulrich
Nicole Kilzer Bloomfield Ron Knepp
Lauren King Northridge Douglas Springer
Kimberlee Kingma Frankfort Joe Marsh
Taylor Klenner Whiteland Kyle Shipp
Maddie Knight Noblesville Donna Buckley
Abigail Koch East Central Kevin Moore
Grace Kreilein Tell City John Hayes
Madison Lakomek Munster Jim Davidson
Kaleigh Lamberson Evansville Central Michelle Harter
Arizona Lenski Andrean Tony Scheub
Avery Lewman Delta Andy Lewman
Kimberlee Lichtenberger Seton Catholic Stephanie Coleman
Hannah Lindsey Speedway Joe Smith
Amelia Magyar Franklin Central Vince Cerbone
Sarah Martin Kankakee Valley Douglas Nelson
Ryan Massey Shelbyville Jason West
Alyssa McClanahan South Dearborn Doug Robertson
Ella McComis Munster Jim Davidson
Rachel Merida Cambridge City Lincoln Garry Laymon
Taylor Miller Kankakee Valley Douglas Nelson
Tori Miller West Noble Dale Marano
Kial Mitchell Castle Robert Meier
Caitlyn Mongosa Peru David Weeks
Haley Moore Chesterton Jack Campbell
Tatum Neal Clinton Prairie Amie Anthrop
Katie Neher Northwestern Kathie Layden
Maddie Nolan Zionsville Andy Maguire
Jillian O’Flaherty Sheridan Jaidlin Delph
Jenna Orschell Franklin County Joe Adams
Madison Owens South Decatur Kelly Fox
Sarah Park Columbus East Danny Brown
Kayla Paul Cass Mike Collins
Zoe Pentecost Westfield Ginny Smith
Kate Pfister Boone Grove Linda Eleftheri
Madie Pfister Boone Grove Linda Eleftheri
Caitlyn Phillips Crown Point Chris Seibert
Claire Poulton Brownstown Central Karla Rieckers
Ashtynn Powell Linton-Stockton Jared Rehmel
Josette Pyke Maconaquah Peter Hatcher
Macey Radenheimer Lawrenceburg Zane White
Abby Ralston Southwestern (Hanover) Devin Brierly
Kenzie Rappe Henryville Josh Conrad
Paige Rich Lapel Zach Newby
Login Richardson Owen Valley Trace Temples
Sarah Richardson Lowell Kelly Chavez
Morgan Rinkema Highland Christopher Tomcsi
Cece Robinson Plymouth Dave Duncan
Madalyn Robrock Huntington North Heidi Lawson
Sydney Ross Tri-West Tom Gliva
Maleah Ruder Elwood Craig Brunnemer
Eden Ryan Henryville Josh Conrad
Madison Ryman Warsaw Lenny Krebs
Claire Salyer Marquette Catholic Katie Collignon
Paige Sanborn Crown Point Chris Seibert
Shannon Scheetz Lafayette Central Catholic Craig Devault
Mackenzie Schermann Riverton Parke Derek Cleghorn
Carla Schwarz Trinity at Greenlawn Beth Brown
Victoria Shaw Waldron Anthony Thomas
Rainey Shepler Union County Scott Gray
Megan Sheridan Zionsville Andy Maguire
Kaelyn Shively Bremen Alex Robinson
Bailey Shuee Greencastle Tod Windlan
Lauryn Silver South Vermillion Jeff McCoy
Maegan Sinkovics Peru David Weeks
Marney Sisson Chesterton Jack Campbell
Tori Skaggs Elkhart Christian Brent Miller
Molly Slatcoff Chesterton Jack Campbell
Jayda Smith Penn Kristi Ulrich
Sophia Spence Union City Sarah Black
Riley Stafford Muncie Central Ron Howell
Kylie Standfest Eastbrook Jeff Liddick
Seely Stoffregen Greencastle Tod Windlan
Kiley Stone Wabash Matt Stone
Cassandra Sullivan Evansville Reitz Gary Loveless
Hannah Sullivan Waldron Anthony Thomas
Ella Thompson Center Grove Kevin Stuckmeyer
Lauren Thompson Connersville Michael Thompson
Kaylin Todor Indian Creek Brian Ferris
Kylie Topp Norwell Eric Thornton
Aubrey Toppen Kankakee Valley Douglas Nelson
Kirsten Trinh West Lafayette Jane Schott
McKenna Tutt Castle Robert Meier
Morgan Vaal Heritage Hills Kim Brown
Ellie VanDeel Crown Point Chris Seibert
Ashley VandenBoom Norwell Eric Thornton
Ellie Waechter Batesville Darrick Cox
Mary Walter Harrison (West Lafayette) Rush McColley
Lilly Ward Southmont Dustin Oakley
Harper Watson Madison Sonja Bowyer
Sydney Weaver Garrett Bob Lapadot
Kaylea Whitcomb Clinton Central Matt Crawford
Makenna White Lawrenceburg Zane White
Callie Wilder Jennings County Kristi Sigler
Andrea Wilk Oak Hill Todd Law
Marissa Wilk Oak Hill Todd Law
Lindsey Williams Blue River Valley Terry Bales
Tara Williams Union County Scott Gray
Carli Wilson Tri-West Tom Gliva
Chloe Wilson Zionsville Andy Maguire
Hadley Wilson Evansville Central Michelle Harter
Alyssa Wright Silver Creek Scott Schoen

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.