45th Annual IHSAA Football Tourney scores

by | Oct 21, 2017 | Football Blogs, Headlines, RRSN News | 0 comments

45th Annual IHSAA Football Tourney scores

CLASS 5A

Sectional 10

  • Elkhart Memorial 14       Fort Wayne North 6

Sectional 12

  • Zionsville 40      Greenfield-Central 14

Sectional 13

  • Decatur Central 41       Plainfield      20

Sectional 14

  • Bloomington South 42 Whiteland    37

Sectional 15

  • Columbus East 63      Seymour      0

CLASS 4A

Sectional 17

  • Hammond Morton 27      East Chicago Central        0
  • Griffith 55      Hammond     0
  • Lowell 41 Gary West   0
  • Highland 27      Hammond Gavit      0

Sectional 18

  • New Prairie 56      South Bend Washington   0
  • Mishawaka 71       South Bend Clay     0
  • South Bend Riley 49      Kankakee Valley     10
  • South Bend St. Joseph 19       Hobart         7

Sectional 19

  • Angola 38      Wawasee      7
  • NorthWood 54 DeKalb         3
  • Culver Academy 35      Northridge  13
  • East Noble 14       Plymouth      13

Sectional 20

  • Jay County 22      Logansport   21
  • Fort Wayne Wayne 62      Columbia City         20
  • New Haven 20      Leo     7
  • Fort Wayne Dwenger 41       Fort Wayne South 7

Sectional 21

  • Western 35      Yorktown     34
  • Pendleton Heights 30      Lebanon        22
  • Marion 35      Delta  21
  • Mississinewa 65      Frankfort    20

Sectional 22

  • Mooresville 61       Connersville 13
  • New Castle 41       Richmond     0
  • Greenwood 43      Beech Grove 7
  • Mount Vernon (Fortville) 30 Shelbyville   14

Sectional 23

  • Franklin County 46      Jennings County    34
  • Silver Creek 42 Madison       7
  • East Central 48 Edgewood     6
  • South Dearborn 22      Scottsburg  21

Sectional 24

  • Owen Valley 14 Evansville Harrison          10
  • Evansville Bosse 20      Boonville      14
  • Jasper 41       Northview    17
  • Evansville Central 34      Evansville Reitz      6

CLASS 3A

Sectional 25

  • Wheeler 45      Hammond Clark      14
  • Andrean 24      Hanover Central     9
  • Twin Lakes 43      Calumet        20
  • West Lafayette 79      Benton Central       7

Sectional 26

  • Hamilton Heights 37      North Montgomery          23
  • Southmont 49      Crawfordsville       7
  • Brebeuf Jesuit 21       Guerin Catholic      6
  • Blackford 28      Northwestern        27

Sectional 27

  • Mishawaka Marian 8        John Glenn   0
  • Knox 49      Fairfield      7
  • Peru 33      Tippecanoe Valley  14
  • Jimtown 20      Maconaquah 7

Sectional 28

  • Lakeland 38      Heritage      26
  • Fort Wayne Concordia 20      Garrett        6
  • Norwell 24      Bellmont       7
  • Fort Wayne Luers 42      West Noble 14

Sectional 29

  • Indianapolis Chatard 62      Indianapolis Northwest          6
  • Indian Creek 44      Indianapolis Manual          8
  • Indianapolis Ritter 55 Rushville      14

Sectional 30

  • Sullivan 34      West Vigo    0
  • Greencastle 34 Brown County         7
  • Tri-West 41       Monrovia      21
  • Danville 55      South Vermillion    28

Sectional 31

  • Lawrenceburg 33      Brownstown Central         14
  • Greensburg 33      Salem 30
  • Batesville 38      Charlestown 22
  • North Harrison 50      Corydon Central     14

Sectional 32

  • Washington 32      Princeton     15
  • Evansville Memorial 41       Heritage Hills        21
  • Gibson Southern 63      Pike Central 6
  • Vincennes Lincoln 60      Mount Vernon (Posey)      28

CLASS 2A

Sectional 33

  • North Newton 20      Whiting        14
  • Boone Grove 21 River Forest 0
  • Gary Roosevelt 52      Hammond Noll        6

Sectional 34

  • Central Noble 56      Whitko         8
  • Bluffton 27      Bremen        19
  • Wabash 30      Manchester  27
  • Woodlan 68      Prairie Heights      0

Sectional 35

  • Eastbrook 56      Eastern (Greentown)        7
  • Rensselaer Central 66 Taylor          0
  • Lewis Cass 7        Rochester    6
  • Delphi 35 Oak Hill        7

Sectional 36

  • Alexandria 56      Elwood         42
  • Lapel 38      Winchester  22
  • Frankton 67      Madison-Grant       8
  • Shenandoah 60 Northeastern         8

Sectional 37

  • Milan 28      Heritage Christian 14
  • Triton Central 21       Knightstown 0
  • Eastern Hancock 35      Centerville   21
  • Indianapolis Scecina 49      Union County          24

Sectional 38

  • Western Boone 48      Cascade        20
  • Tipton 49      North Putnam        7
  • Cloverdale 25      Speedway     20
  • Park Tudor 52      Indianapolis Washington  0

Sectional 39

  • Eastern (Pekin) 59      Switzerland County          21
  • Paoli 42      Clarksville    0
  • Providence 48      Perry Central         15
  • Mitchell 26      Crawford County    20      OT

Sectional 40

  • Linton-Stockton 36      North Posey 35
  • Southridge 46      South Spencer       7
  • Evansville Mater Dei 49      Tell City       6
  • Forest Park 27      North Knox  14

CLASS 1A

Sectional 41

  • Winamac 28      South Central (Union Mills)       20
  • Triton 42      Caston          13
  • Culver 49      West Central         14
  • LaVille 30      North Judson        0

Sectional 42

  • North Miami 57 South Newton        16
  • Lafayette Central Catholic 35      Tri-County   28
  • Pioneer 55      Carroll (Flora)        21
  • North White 8        Frontier       0

Sectional 43

  • Adams Central 28      South Adams         7
  • Churubusco 31       Northfield   15
  • Eastside 41       Southern Wells      14
  • Southwood 70      Fremont       14

Sectional 44

  • Clinton Prairie 74      Anderson Prep Academy  20
  • Monroe Central 57      Clinton Central       6
  • Sheridan 50      Tri-Central  8
  • Wes-Del 24      Union City    8

Sectional 45

  • Indianapolis Tindley 28      Indianapolis Shortridge          7
  • Indianapolis Howe 22      Indiana Deaf          6
  • South Putnam 40      Covenant Christian 15

Sectional 46

  • Hagerstown 40      North Decatur       12
  • Tri 60      Oldenburg Academy         14
  • Indianapolis Lutheran 54      Cambridge City Lincoln          16
  • South Decatur 57      Edinburgh    34

Sectional 47

  • Attica 22 North Vermillion    16
  • Rockville 38      Turkey Run  8
  • Fountain Central 54      Covington     13
  • Seeger 40      Riverton Parke       20

Sectional 48

  • Eastern Greene 57      North Daviess        0
  • Tecumseh 54      Wood Memorial      0

North

Related Content

Jul 11 2024

Marian’s Tipping Named the Crossroads League Male Athlete of the Year

Marian’s Tipping Named the CL Male Athlete of the Year   JACKSON, Mich. – The Crossroads League announced on Thursday that Isaiah Tipping of the Marian University men’s...
Jul 11 2024

Indiana Wesleyan’s Joldersma Named Crossroads League Female Athlete-of-the-Year

Indiana Wesleyan’s Joldersma Named CL Female Athlete-of-the-Year JACKSON, Mich. – The Crossroads League announced on Thursday that Eva Joldersma of the Indiana Wesleyan...
Jul 10 2024

Craig Honored as TU’s Male Athlete of the Year

Craig Honored as TU’s Male Athlete of the Year   UPLAND, Ind. – Aidan Craig was recognized on Wednesday for his record-setting season with the Taylor men’s lacrosse...
Jul 10 2024

Marian’s Downing Repeats as CL Athletic Director of the Year

Marian’s Downing Repeats as CL Athletic Director of the Year   JACKSON, Mich. – The Crossroads League announced on Wednesday that Marian’s Steve Downing has been named...
Jul 10 2024

Grace’s Josh Neuhart Voted Crossroads League SID of the Year

Neuhart Voted Crossroads League SID of the Year JACKSON, Mich. – The Crossroads League announced on Wednesday that Josh Neuhart of Grace College had been named its...