Positively Promoting the Student Athlete Since 1992

48th Annual IHSAA Football Sectional Semi-Finals

by | Oct 31, 2020 | Featured, Football Blogs | 0 comments

48th Annual IHSAA Football Sectional Semi-Finals
CLASS 6A
Sectional 1
• Lafayette Jeff 45 Lake Central 7
• Merrillville 39 Crown Point 0
Sectional 2
• Chesterton 20 Penn 14
• Elkhart 67 Portage 33
Sectional 3
• Warsaw 42 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 35
• Homestead 28 Fort Wayne Snider 10
Sectional 4
• Fishers 34 Hamilton Southeastern 29
• Westfield 35 Noblesville 0
Sectional 5
• Carmel 38 Pike 22
• Brownsburg 34 Avon 31
Sectional 6
• Ben Davis 54 Southport 14
• Perry Meridian 35 Indianapolis Tech 0
Sectional 7
• Lawrence North 52 Lawrence Central 19
• Warren Central 20 North Central (Indianapolis) 17
Sectional 8
• Columbus East 41 Franklin Central 14
• Center Grove 42 Columbus North 7
CLASS 5A
Sectional 9
• Valparaiso 21 Michigan City 14
• LaPorte 56 Munster 9
Sectional 10
• Mishawaka 45 Goshen 6
Sectional 11
• Fort Wayne North 42 Fort Wayne Northrop 21
• Fort Wayne Dwenger 42 Anderson 6
Sectional 12
• McCutcheon 24 Kokomo 7
• Zionsville 33 Harrison (West Lafayette) 21
Sectional 13
• Decatur Central 56 Plainfield 37
• Indianapolis Cathedral 57 Terre Haute South 18
Sectional 14
• New Palestine 31 Franklin 27
• Whiteland 66 Seymour 0
Sectional 15
• Bloomington North 55 Evansville North 41
• Castle 28 Bloomington South 0
Sectional 16
• Jeffersonville 35 Floyd Central 28
CLASS 4A
Sectional 17
• Hobart 70 Gary West 0
• Lowell 48 Highland 14
Sectional 18
• Logansport 36 South Bend St. Joseph 7
• Culver Academy 24 Plymouth 14
Sectional 19
• East Noble 14 DeKalb 7
• Leo 14 NorthWood 12
Sectional 20
• Marion 33 Fort Wayne South 14
• Delta 49 Fort Wayne Wayne 18
Sectional 21
• Mount Vernon (Fortville) 32 Pendleton Heights 7
• New Castle 31 Connersville 7
Sectional 22
• Lebanon 29 Western 25
• Indianapolis Roncalli 57 Beech Grove 7
Sectional 23
• Martinsville 34 Greenwood 28
• Mooresville 36 East Central 28
Sectional 24
• Evansville Central 56 Boonville 18
• Evansville Memorial 45 Evansville Reitz 21
CLASS 3A
Sectional 25
• Calumet 38 Knox 14
• Hanover Central 41 River Forest 6
Sectional 26
• Mishawaka Marian 41 Tippecanoe Valley 24
• Jimtown 38 West Noble 0
Sectional 27
• Fort Wayne Concordia 24 Oak Hill 0
• Norwell 49 Maconaquah 7
Sectional 28
• Indianapolis Chatard 42 Guerin Catholic 7
• Brebeuf Jesuit 35 Yorktown 13
Sectional 29
• Tri-West 26 Greencastle 14
• Danville 38 Indianapolis Ritter 0
Sectional 30
• Washington 32 Edgewood 16
• Sullivan 28 Vincennes Lincoln 26
Sectional 31
• Lawrenceburg 50 Scottsburg 20
• Franklin County 19 Greensburg 18
Sectional 32
• Southridge 30 Gibson Southern 27
• Salem 28 North Harrison 14
• CLASS 2A
Sectional 33
• Andrean 38 Whiting 6
• Rensselaer Central 34 Wheeler 12
Sectional 34
• Pioneer 52 LaVille 14
• Bremen 63 Wabash 13
Sectional 35
• Eastside 42 Prairie Heights 0
• Fort Wayne Luers 49 Fairfield 12
Sectional 36
• Lapel 27 Eastern (Greentown) 14
• Tipton 56 Eastbrook 39
Sectional 37
• Western Boone 37 North Putnam 14
• Seeger 30 Cascade 11
Sectional 38
• Shenandoah 20 Indianapolis Scecina 7
Sectional 39
• Triton Central 35 Paoli 12
Sectional 40
• Evansville Mater Dei 30 North Knox 19
• Linton-Stockton 47 North Posey 17
CLASS 1A
Sectional 41
• North Judson 29 Culver 12
Sectional 43
• Madison-Grant 28 Tri-Central 12
• South Adams 48 Monroe Central 7
Sectional 44
• Adams Central 38 Triton 14
Sectional 45
• South Putnam 51 Attica 14
Sectional 46
• Indianapolis Lutheran 55 Sheridan 12
Sectional 47
• Milan 35 Tri 21
• North Decatur 42 Knightstown 0
Sectional 48
• Perry Central 56 North Central (Farmersburg) 0
• West Washington 45 Tecumseh 0