Positively Promoting the Student Athlete Since 1992

48th Annual IHSAA State Football Tourney Scores

by | Oct 24, 2020 | Featured, Football Blogs | 0 comments

48th Annual IHSAA State Football Tourney Scores

CLASS 5A

Sectional 13

Decatur Central     27      Terre Haute North          7

CLASS 4A

Sectional 17

  • Hobart 56      Hammond Gavit      0
  • Highland 38      Griffith        21
  • Lowell 21        Hammond Morton   0

Sectional 18

  • South Bend St. Joseph 66      South Bend Clay     6
  • Logansport 40      South Bend Riley   3
  • Plymouth 36      New Prairie  20
  • Culver Academy 21       Kankakee Valley     14

Sectional 19

  • East Noble 35      Columbia City         7
  • DeKalb 7        Angola          0
  • Leo 14       Northridge  7
  • NorthWood 20 Wawasee      7

Sectional 20

  • Marion 49      Mississinewa          28
  • Fort Wayne South 30 New Haven   20
  • Fort Wayne Wayne 12       Huntington North  8
  • Delta 48      Jay County   0

Sectional 21

  • Mount Vernon (Fortville) 49 Richmond     7
  • Pendleton Heights 42      Greenfield-Central 6
  • New Castle 42      Shelbyville   6
  • Connersville 54 Muncie Central       21

Sectional 22

  • Lebanon 29      Frankfort    0
  • Indianapolis Roncalli 52      Indianapolis Attucks          6
  • Beech Grove 61 Indianapolis Shortridge   0

Sectional 23

  • Greenwood 47      South Dearborn     26
  • Martinsville 42 Jennings County    11
  • East Central 35 Silver Creek 0
  • Mooresville 48      Madison       0

Sectional 24

  • Evansville Central 30      Jasper         7
  • Evansville Reitz 56      Evansville Harrison          7
  • Evansville Memorial 28      Northview    6

CLASS 3A

Sectional 25

  • Calumet 52      Hammond     6
  • Knox 56      Benton Central       22
  • Hanover Central 35      Twin Lakes   28

Sectional 26

  • Mishawaka Marian 40      Lakeland       6
  • Tippecanoe Valley 49      South Bend Washington   22
  • Jimtown 26      Garrett        3
  • West Noble 14 John Glenn   0

Sectional 27

  • Oak Hill 28      Bellmont       0
  • Maconaquah 43 Northwestern        0

Sectional 28

  • Indianapolis Chatard 35      Hamilton Heights   0
  • Guerin Catholic 20      West Lafayette     18
  • Yorktown 48      Crawfordsville       6
  • Brebeuf Jesuit 38      North Montgomery          20

Sectional 29

  • Tri-West 26      Indian Creek          14
  • Greencastle 44 Indianapolis Washington  0
  • Indianapolis Ritter 17 West Vigo    14       OT

Sectional 30

  • Washington 50      Pike Central 0
  • Edgewood 14       Brown County         0
  • Vincennes Lincoln 21       Owen Valley 7
  • Sullivan 53      Princeton     3

Sectional 31

  • Brownstown Central Lawrenceburg
  • Franklin County 21       Batesville     0
  • Greensburg 36      Charlestown 0

Sectional 32

  • Gibson Southern 21       Heritage Hills        10
  • Southridge 42      Mount Vernon (Posey)      10
  • North Harrison 49      Evansville Bosse     0
  • Salem 36 Corydon Central     7

CLASS 2A

Sectional 33

  • Andrean 44      Boone Grove 0
  • Whiting 36      Hammond Noll        14
  • Wheeler 36      North Newton        27
  • Rensselaer Central 78 Bowman Academy   0

Sectional 34

  • LaVille 27      Lewis Cass    0
  • Pioneer 38      Delphi           8
  • Bremen 35      Rochester    8
  • Wabash 16       Manchester  12

Sectional 35

  • Prairie Heights 18       Woodlan       8
  • Eastside 40      Bluffton       7
  • Fort Wayne Luers 56      Whitko         7
  • Fairfield 38      Central Noble         12

Sectional 36

  • Eastern (Greentown) 48      Alexandria   0
  • Lapel 46      Frankton      20
  • Tipton 40      Elwood         0
  • Eastbrook 55      Blackford     8

Sectional 37

  • North Putnam 19       Southmont   14
  • Western Boone 25      Speedway     3
  • Cascade 6        Monrovia      0
  • Seeger 20      South Vermillion    14

Sectional 38

  • Heritage Christian 35 Winchester  0
  • Indianapolis Scecina 32      Centerville   13
  • Shenandoah 12 Eastern Hancock    7

Sectional 39

  • Mitchell 29      Eastern (Pekin)      16
  • Providence 42      Union County          7
  • Triton Central 50      Switzerland County          0
  • Paoli 62      Clarksville    38

Sectional 40

  • North Knox 59      Forest Park  15
  • Evansville Mater Dei 37      South Spencer       0
  • North Posey 56 Crawford County    12
  • Linton-Stockton 34      Tell City       0

CLASS 1A

Sectional 41

  • Winamac 21       South Central (Union Mills)       14
  • Culver 48      Lake Station 29
  • North Judson 54      West Central         0

Sectional 42

  • Clinton Central 39      North White          7
  • Lafayette Central Catholic 35      Frontier       12
  • Traders Point Christian 13       Tri-County   12
  • Clinton Prairie 28      Carroll (Flora)        7

Sectional 43

  • Tri-Central 30      Wes-Del       28      2OT
  • South Adams 41       Union City    0
  • Monroe Central 72      Taylor                    0

Sectional 44

  • Triton           24      Churubusco  14
  • Adams Central 39      Fremont       6
  • Caston 34      North Miami 28
  • Southwood 36      Northfield   0

Sectional 45

  • Attica 30      North Vermillion    28

Sectional 46

  • Covenant Christian 75 Edinburgh    7
  • Sheridan 34      Indianapolis Tindley         6

Sectional 47

  • Tri 41       Oldenburg Academy         14
  • Milan 34      South Decatur       6
  • Knightstown 22 Hagerstown  6

Sectional 48

  • Perry Central 42      Springs Valley        0
  • Tecumseh 6        Eastern Greene      0
  • West Washington 55      North Daviess        14