Positively Promoting the Student Athlete Since 1992

Baseball State Tournament Pairings Announced
A field of 379 teams will begin play later this month as the pairings for the 54th Annual IHSAA Baseball State Tournament Series were announced this evening in Indianapolis.
Host schools will announce playing schedules in the days to come which will then be added to the online brackets at MaxPreps.com the week before the tournament begins.
Sectional competition begins Wednesday, May 26, and continues through Monday, May 31 (Memorial Day),
with the 64 champions advancing to the four-team regionals on Saturday, June 5. Two semifinal games
will be played early that day at each site with the two winners returning for a championship game that
evening. The 16 regional winners will be assigned to four semi-state sites and play a single game on
Saturday, June 12, with the winners moving into their respective state championship game.
The four state championship games will be played at Victory Field in Indianapolis, home of the Triple-A
franchise Indianapolis Indians, for the 23rd year overall. This year’s games will be played in a doubleheader
format on Monday, June 21 and Tuesday, June 22, three days later than the traditional weekend slot due
to Indians home games. Among the top-ranked teams in this week’s poll from the Indiana High School Baseball Coaches Association (IHSBCA),
Class 4A’s Columbus North Bull Dogs will begin their journey against East Central in Sectional 14 opening game at Bloomington North. The Hanover Central Wildcats, the No. 1 team in Class 3A, will meet home-standing Kankakee Valley
in Sectional 18; the Monroe Central Golden Bears are No. 1 in Class 2A and will take on Frankton in Sectional 40 at Lapel and; the Oldenburg Academy Twisters, the top team in Class A, will start with Trinity Lutheran in Sectional 60 at Jac-CenDel.
The teams that won state championships two seasons ago include the Hamilton Southeastern Royals who will take on Fishers in Sectional 8 at Westfield. The Andrean Fighting 59ers, now competing in 4A after winning the 2018 and 2019 3A state championships will meet Hobart in Sectional 2 at Chesterton. The last Class 2A champion, the Alexandria Monroe Tigers drew Winchester Community in Sectional 40 at Lapel. The University Trailblazers, now competing in 2A, were the 2019 Class A state champions and will face Covenant Christian (Indianapolis) in Sectional 43 at Cascade.
About the Draw
To conduct the random drawing for the baseball state tournament, the IHSAA places ping-pong balls representing each school in a given sectional into a lottery-style air mix machine. A motorized fan in the bottom of the machine blows the balls around the inside of the transparent container and air then forces each ball up through a tube in random order. For example, the first ball retrieved from the machine will be the visiting team in game one with the second ball representing the home team in game one. The third ball to come out is the visitor in game two and the fourth ball the home team in game two. That same method is followed through all 64 sectionals and 16 regionals.

Total No. of Games: 375 games in 25 days.
Schools Playing Up One Class due to Tournament Success Factor (4)
Andrean (Class 4A, Sectional 2 at Chesterton).
Southridge (Class 3A, Sectional 31 host).
Lafayette Central Catholic (Class 2A Sectional 38 at Delphi).
University (Class 2A, Sectional 43 at Cascade).
2019 Sectional Champions
4A: Avon, Carroll (Fort Wayne), Castle, Columbus East, Crown Point, Decatur Central, Fort Wayne South Side, GreenfieldCentral, Hamilton Southeastern, Indianapolis Cathedral, Jeffersonville, Lake Central, Logansport, Martinsville, Mishawaka, Northridge.
3A: Andrean, Angola, Edgewood, Evansville Memorial, Frankfort, Griffith, Indian Creek, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Jay County, New Haven, Silver Creek, South Bend St. Joseph, South Dearborn, Vincennes Lincoln, Western, Yorktown.
2A: Alexandria, Austin, Bluffton, Delphi, Hagerstown, Indianapolis Scecina, Lanesville, LaVille, North Newton, North Posey, South Vermillion, Southridge, Speedway, Wabash, Wapahani, Whiting.
A: Barr-Reeve, Blue River Valley, Daleville, Fremont, Indianapolis Lutheran, North Miami, Rising Sun, Riverton Parke, Rossville, Shakamak, South Central (Elizabeth), South Central (Union Mills), Tecumseh, Trinity Lutheran, University, Washington Township.
Schools that Won First Sectional Championship in 2019
1A: North Miami.
Most Consecutive Sectional Championships
21 by Logansport, 1973-93.
Active Sectional Championship Streaks (Three or more years)
8: Griffith, Indianapolis Lutheran.
5: Daleville.
4: Indian Creek, South Central (Union Mills).
3: Andrean, Indianapolis Cathedral, Lake Central, Rossville, Silver Creek, South Bend St. Joseph, Yorktown.
Top 10 All-Time Sectional Championships
38: Jasper.
36: LaPorte.
29: Andrean, Evansville Memorial, Logansport, Richmond.
27: Hammond Bishop Noll.
26: Jeffersonville.
25: Benton Central, Shakamak.
Most State Championships
8: LaPorte.
7: Andrean, Lafayette Central Catholic.
5: Jasper.
4: Logansport, Penn, South Spencer.
3: Evansville Memorial, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, Indianapolis Cathedral, Norwell.
Active Consecutive Tournament Win Streaks
14: Andrean.
7: Hamilton Southeastern, University.
6: Alexandria Monroe.

Class 4A
Sectionals Dates: May 26-31, 2021. Times: Determined by host school.
Admission: $6 per session; $10 season (season tickets may be provided for tourneys with three or more sessions).
Home Team: The second-named team in each pairing is the designated home team except when they advance by virtue of a bye. Exception: In
six-team sectionals, the teams drawing the bye will play in the second semifinal game (Game 4) and will be the visitor in the championship game.
1. Merrillville (6)
G1: Munster vs. Highland.
G2: Merrillville vs. East Chicago Central.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: Hammond Morton vs. Lake Central.
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
2. Chesterton (7)
G1: Valparaiso vs. Portage.
G2: Hobart vs. Andrean.
G3: Lowell vs. Crown Point.
G4: Chesterton vs. G1 winner.
G5: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.
Championship: G4 winner vs. G5 winner.
3. Plymouth (6)
G1: Plymouth vs. Mishawaka.
G2: LaPorte vs. South Bend Riley.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: Michigan City vs. South Bend Adams.
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
4. Northridge (6)
G1: Goshen vs. Penn.
G2: Elkhart vs. Concord.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: Northridge vs. Warsaw Community.
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
5. Carroll (Fort Wayne) (5)
G1: Carroll (Fort Wayne) vs. Fort Wayne Snider.
G2: East Noble vs. Fort Wayne Northrop.
G3: DeKalb vs. G1 winner.
Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.
6. Huntington North (6)
G1: Huntington North vs. Fort Wayne North Side.
G2: Fort Wayne South Side vs. Homestead.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: Fort Wayne Wayne vs. Columbia City.
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
7. Lafayette Jefferson (5)
G1: McCutcheon vs. Lafayette Jefferson.
G2: Harrison (West Lafayette) vs. Logansport.
G3: Kokomo vs. G1 winner.
Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.
8. Westfield (6)
G1: Carmel vs. Zionsville.
G2: Hamilton Southeastern vs. Fishers.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: Westfield vs. Noblesville.
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
9. Pendleton Heights (6)
G1: Pendleton Heights vs. Greenfield-Central.
G2: Richmond vs. Anderson.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: Mt. Vernon (Fortville) vs. Muncie Central.
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
10. Ben Davis (8)
G1: Indianapolis Cathedral vs. Indianapolis Crispus Attucks.
G2: Pike vs. Indianapolis Arsenal Technical.
G3: Lawrence Central vs. Ben Davis.
G4: North Central (Indianapolis) vs. Lawrence North.
G5: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G6: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
Championship: G5 winner vs. G6 winner.
11. Franklin Central (6)
G1: Southport vs. Roncalli.
G2: Perry Meridian vs. Franklin Central.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: New Palestine vs. Warren Central.
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
12. Plainfield (6)
G1: Terre Haute North Vigo vs. Decatur Central.
G2: Plainfield vs. Terre Haute South Vigo.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: Brownsburg vs. Avon.
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
13. Mooresville (6)
G1: Center Grove vs. Martinsville.
G2: Franklin Community vs. Mooresville.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: Whiteland Community vs. Greenwood Community.
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
14. Bloomington North (6)
G1: East Central vs. Columbus North.
G2: Shelbyville vs. Columbus East.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: Bloomington South vs. Bloomington North.
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
15. Floyd Central (6)
G1: New Albany vs. Jennings County.
G2: Seymour vs. Floyd Central.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: Jeffersonville vs. Bedford North Lawrence.
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
16. Evansville Reitz (6)
G1: Jasper vs. Castle.
G2: Evansville North vs. Evansville Harrison.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: Evansville Reitz vs. Evansville Central.
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

Class 3A Sectionals Dates: May 26-31, 2021. Times: Determined by host school.
Admission: $6 per session; $10 season (season tickets may be provided for tourneys with three or more sessions).
Home Team: The second-named team in each pairing is the designated home team except when they advance by virtue of a bye. Exception: In
six-team sectionals, the teams drawing the bye will play in the second semifinal game (Game 4) and will be the visitor in the championship game.
17. Griffith (5)
G1: Hammond Gavit vs. Hammond Clark.
G2: Calumet vs. Griffith.
G3: Hammond vs. G1 winner.
Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.
18. Kankakee Valley (6)
G1: Knox vs. Culver Academies.
G2: Hanover Central vs. Kankakee Valley.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: River Forest vs. Glenn.
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
19. South Bend Clay (4)
G1: South Bend Clay vs. South Bend St. Joseph.
G2: Mishawaka Marian vs. New Prairie.
Championship: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
20. Northwestern (7)
G1: Peru vs. Western.
G2: Twin Lakes vs. Benton Central.
G3: West Lafayette vs. Maconaquah.
G4: Northwestern vs. G1 winner.
G5: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.
Championship: G4 winner vs. G5 winner.
21. Wawasee (6)
G1: Jimtown vs. Tippecanoe Valley.
G2: Lakeland vs. Wawasee.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: West Noble vs. NorthWood.
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
22. Garrett (7)
G1: Angola vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Luers.
G2: Garrett vs. Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran.
G3: Leo vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger.
G4: New Haven vs. G1 winner.
G5: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.
Championship: G4 winner vs. G5 winner.
23. Bellmont (6)
G1: Marion vs. Norwell.
G2: Mississinewa vs. Heritage.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: Bellmont vs. Oak Hill.
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
24. Yorktown (6)
G1: Hamilton Heights vs. Delta.
G2: Jay County vs. Guerin Catholic.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: New Castle vs. Yorktown.
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
25. North Montgomery (6)
G1: Crawfordsville vs. Lebanon.
G2: North Montgomery vs. South Vermillion.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: Northview vs. Frankfort.
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
26. Brebeuf Jesuit (5)
G1: Greencastle vs. Danville Community.
G2: Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter vs. Tri-West Hendricks.
G3: Brebeuf Jesuit vs. G1 winner.
Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.
27. Beech Grove (5)
G1: Indianapolis Bishop Chatard vs. Beech Grove.
G2: Indianapolis Shortridge vs. Herron.
G3: Indianapolis George Washington vs. G1 winner.
Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.
28. Owen Valley (6)
G1: West Vigo vs. Owen Valley.
G2: Edgewood vs. Indian Creek.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: Sullivan vs. Brown County.
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
29. Lawrenceburg (7)
G1: South Dearborn vs. Batesville.
G2: Greensburg vs. Connersville.
G3: Rushville Consolidated vs. Lawrenceburg.
G4: Franklin County vs. G1 winner.
G5: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.
Championship: G4 winner vs. G5 winner.
30. Silver Creek (8)
G1: Silver Creek vs. Charlestown.
G2: Scottsburg vs. Corydon Central.
G3: Brownstown Central vs. Salem.
G4: Madison Consolidated vs. North Harrison.
G5: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G6: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
Championship: G5 winner vs. G6 winner.
31. Southridge (6)
G1: Washington vs. Princeton Community.
G2: Gibson Southern vs. Vincennes Lincoln.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: Pike Central vs. Southridge.
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
32. Evansville Bosse (5)
G1: Evansville Bosse vs. Evansville Memorial.
G2: Heritage Hills vs. Boonville.
G3: Mt. Vernon vs. G1 winner.
Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

Class 2A Sectionals Dates: May 26-31, 2021. Times: Determined by host school.
Admission: $6 per session; $10 season (season tickets may be provided for tourneys with three or more sessions).
Home Team: The second-named team in each pairing is the designated home team except when they advance by virtue of a bye. Exception: In
six-team sectionals, the teams drawing the bye will play in the second semifinal game (Game 4) and will be the visitor in the championship game.
33. Whiting (6)
G1: Wheeler vs. Bowman Academy.
G2: Lake Station Edison vs. Whiting.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: Illiana Christian vs. Hammond Bishop Noll.
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
34. Hebron (6)
G1: North Newton vs. Hebron.
G2: North Judson-San Pierre vs. Rensselaer Central.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: Boone Grove vs. Winamac Community.
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
35. Westview (6)
G1: LaVille vs. Bremen.
G2: Central Noble vs. Prairie Heights.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: Fairfield vs. Westview.
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
36. Eastside (6)
G1: Churubusco vs. Bluffton.
G2: South Adams vs. Woodlan.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: Adams Central vs. Eastside.
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
37. Wabash (6)
G1: Wabash vs. Carroll (Flora).
G2: Rochester Community vs. Lewis Cass.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: Whitko vs. Manchester.
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
38. Delphi Community (6)
G1: Seeger vs. Western Boone.
G2: Lafayette Central Catholic vs. Clinton Prairie.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: Delphi Community vs. Fountain Central.
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
39. Eastern (Greentown) (6)
G1: Tipton vs. Eastbrook.
G2: Blackford vs. Madison-Grant.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: Eastern (Greentown) vs. Taylor.
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
40. Lapel (8)
G1: Muncie Burris vs. Lapel.
G2: Monroe Central vs. Frankton.
G3: Alexandria Monroe vs. Winchester Community.
G4: Wapahani vs. Elwood Community.
G5: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G6: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
Championship: G5 winner vs. G6 winner.
41. Centerville (5)
G1: Union County vs. Centerville.
G2: Shenandoah vs. Northeastern.
G3: Hagerstown vs. G1 winner.
Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.
42. Heritage Christian (5)
G1: Triton Central vs. Indianapolis Scecina.
G2: Eastern Hancock vs. Heritage Christian.
G3: Knightstown vs. G1 winner.
Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.
43. Cascade (6)
G1: Monrovia vs. Park Tudor.
G2: Speedway vs. Cascade.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: University vs. Covenant Christian (Indianapolis).
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
44. Southmont (5)
G1: South Putnam vs. Parke Heritage.
G2: Cloverdale vs. North Putnam.
G3: Southmont vs. G1 winner.
Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.
45. South Ripley (6)
G1: Switzerland County vs. Milan.
G2: North Decatur vs. South Ripley.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: South Decatur vs. Southwestern (Hanover).
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
46. Eastern (Pekin) (6)
G1: Henryville vs. Providence.
G2: Clarksville vs. Eastern (Pekin).
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: Austin vs. Crawford County.
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
47. Mitchell (6)
G1: South Knox vs. Linton-Stockton.
G2: Paoli vs. Mitchell.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: North Knox vs. Eastern Greene.
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
48. Tell City (6)
G1: Tell City vs. Forest Park.
G2: Perry Central vs. South Spencer.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: North Posey vs. Evansville Mater Dei.
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

Class A Sectionals Dates: May 26-31, 2021. Times: Determined by host school.
Admission: $6 per session; $10 season (season tickets may be provided for tourneys with three or more sessions).
Home Team: The second-named team in each pairing is the designated home team except when they advance by virtue of a bye. Exception: In
six-team sectionals, the teams drawing the bye will play in the second semifinal game (Game 4) and will be the visitor in the championship game.
49. Washington Township (8)
G1: Westville vs. Covenant Christian (DeMotte).
G2: Kouts vs. Washington Township.
G3: Marquette Catholic vs. Morgan Township.
G4: Hammond S&T vs. 21st Century Gary.
G5: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G6: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
Championship: G5 winner vs. G6 winner.
50. LaCrosse (6)
G1: South Central (Union Mills) vs. Culver Community.
G2: LaCrosse vs. Argos.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: Oregon-Davis vs. Triton.
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
51. Fremont (6)
G1: Fort Wayne Canterbury vs. Bethany Christian.
G2: Elkhart Christian vs. Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: Fremont vs. Lakewood Park Christian.
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
52. Caston (7)
G1: Southwood vs. Northfield.
G2: West Central vs. Pioneer.
G3: North White vs. North Miami.
G4: Caston vs. G1 winner.
G5: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.
Championship: G4 winner vs. G5 winner.
53. Riverton Parke (5)
G1: Covington vs. Attica.
G2: Faith Christian vs. North Vermillion.
G3: Riverton Parke vs. G1 winner.
Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.
54. Frontier (6)
G1: Rossville vs. Frontier.
G2: Sheridan vs. South Newton.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: Tri-County vs. Clinton Central.
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
55. Liberty Christian (7)
G1: Liberty Christian vs. Wes-Del.
G2: Daleville vs. Tri-Central.
G3: Southern Wells vs. Anderson Preparatory.
G4: Cowan vs. G1 winner.
G5: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.
Championship: G4 winner vs. G5 winner.
56. Seton Catholic (6)
G1: Union City vs. Tri.
G2: Seton Catholic vs. Randolph Southern.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: Blue River Valley vs. Cambridge City Lincoln.
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
57. White River Valley (6)
G1: Clay City vs. Eminence.
G2: Shakamak vs. White River Valley.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: North Central (Farmersburg) vs. Bloomfield.
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
58. Bethesda Christian (5)
G1: Bethesda Christian vs. Providence Cristo Rey.
G2: Tindley vs. Traders Point Christian.
G3: Indiana Deaf vs. G1 winner.
Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.
59. Morristown (6)
G1: Southwestern (Shelbyville) vs. Indianapolis Lutheran.
G2: Greenwood Christian Academy vs. Edinburgh.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: Waldron vs. Morristown.
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
60. Jac-Cen-Del (5)
G1: Oldenburg Academy vs. Trinity Lutheran.
G2: Jac-Cen-Del vs. Rising Sun.
G3: Hauser vs. G1 winner.
Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.
61. South Central (Elizabeth) (5)
G1: Lanesville vs. Christian Academy of Indiana.
G2: Orleans vs. South Central (Elizabeth).
G3: Borden vs. G1 winner.
Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.
62. West Washington (4)
G1: Crothersville vs. New Washington.
G2: Shawe Memorial vs. West Washington.
Championship: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
63. North Daviess (5)
G1: Shoals vs. Loogootee.
G2: Vincennes Rivet vs. North Daviess.
G3: Barr-Reeve vs. G1 winner.
Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.
64. Northeast Dubois (5)
G1: Northeast Dubois vs. Tecumseh.
G2: Wood Memorial vs. Cannelton.
G3: Springs Valley vs. G1 winner.
Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner

Regionals  Date: Saturday, June 5, 2021.
Times: 11 am, 1 pm, 8 pm where possible. Contact host school for specific start times.
Admission: $8 per session or $10 season.
Home Team: The second-named team in each pairing is the designated home team.
Class 4A
1. LaPorte
G1: Chesterton winner vs. Merrillville winner.
G2: Northridge winner vs. Plymouth winner.
Championship: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
2. Kokomo
G1: Carroll (Fort Wayne) winner vs. Lafayette Jefferson winner.
G2: Huntington North winner vs. Westfield winner.
Championship: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
3. Plainfield
G1: Pendleton Heights winner vs. Franklin Central
winner.
G2: Ben Davis winner vs. Plainfield winner.
Championship: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
4. Jasper
G1: Mooresville winner vs. Bloomington North winner.
G2: New Albany winner vs. Evansville Reitz winner.
Championship: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
Class 3A
5. Griffith
G1: Griffith winner vs. Northwestern winner.
G2: Kankakee Valley winner vs. South Bend Clay winner.
Championship: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
6. Bellmont
G1: Garrett winner vs. Yorktown winner.
G2: Bellmont winner vs. Wawasee winner.
Championship: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
7. Danville
G1: North Montgomery winner vs. Owen Valley winner.
G2: Beech Grove winner vs. Brebeuf Jesuit winner.
Championship: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
8. Southridge
G1: Silver Creek winner vs. Southridge winner.
G2: Evansville Bosse winner vs. Lawrenceburg winner.
Championship: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
Class 2A
9. Whiting
G1: Eastside winner vs. Whiting winner.
G2: Hebron winner vs. Westview winner.
Championship: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
10. Lafayette Central Catholic
G1: Lapel winner vs. Eastern (Greentown) winner.
G2: Delphi Community winner vs. Wabash winner.
Championship: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
11. Cascade
G1: Cascade winner vs. Centerville winner.
G2: Heritage Christian winner vs. Southmont winner.
Championship: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
12. Evansville Mater Dei (Bosse Field)
G1: South Ripley winner vs. Eastern (Pekin) winner.
G2: Mitchell winner vs. Tell City winner.
Championship: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
Class A
13. South Bend Washington (Four Winds Field)
G1: LaCrosse winner vs. Washington Township winner.
G2: Caston winner vs. Fremont winner.
Championship: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
14. Carroll (Flora)
G1: Seton Catholic winner vs. Liberty Christian winner.
G2: Riverton Parke winner vs. Frontier winner.
Championship: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
15. Morristown
G1: White River Valley winner vs. Morristown winner.
G2: Jac-Cen-Del winner vs. Bethesda Christian winner.
Championship: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
16. Lanesville
G1: North Daviess winner vs. Northeast Dubois winner.
G2: South Central (Elizabeth) winner vs. West
Washington winner.
Championship: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.

Semi-States   Date: Saturday, June 12, 2021.
Times: 1 pm with second game to follow.
Admission: $10.
Home Team: The winner of the even-numbered regional in each pairing is the designated home team.
Note: Teams will be assigned to semi-state sites on Sunday, June 6.
North
1. LaPorte
2. Kokomo (Municipal Stadium)
South
3. Mooresville
4. Jasper (Ruxer Field)
State Finals
Victory Field, 501 W. Maryland Street, Indianapolis.
Dates: Monday, June 21 and Tuesday, June 22, 2021.
Admission: $12.
Home Team: The winner of the southern semi-state is the designated home team.
Note: Game assignments will be determined on Sunday, June 13.
Television: All four state championship games will air live on Fox Sports Indiana.
Webstream: For viewers outside of the Fox Sports Indiana coverage area, a live stream will be available at IHSAAtv.org. For
those within the FSI coverage area, the stream will be available only on delayed basis following the conclusion of the
telecast.
Radio: All four games will be broadcast on affiliates of the IHSAA Champions Radio Network.
Monday, June 21
Class TBA | North Semi-State winner vs. South Semi-State winner | 5 pm ET / 4 pm CT
Class TBA | North Semi-State winner vs. South Semi-State winner | 8 pm ET / 7 pm CT
Tuesday, June 22
Class TBA | North Semi-State winner vs. South Semi-State winner | 5 pm ET / 4 pm CT
Class TBA | North Semi-State winner vs. South Semi-State winner | 8 pm ET / 7 pm CT