Positively Promoting the Student Athlete Since 1992

Big Ten Announces Distinguished Scholar Award Recipients

1,517 students competing in intercollegiate athletics earned the honor

2019-20 Big Ten Distinguished Scholar 

ROSEMONT, Ill. – The Big Ten Conference announced Wednesday that 1,517 students on varsity rosters have earned the Big Ten Distinguished Scholar Award for the 2019-20 academic year. The list includes students from all 14 institutions and 38 different sports who have recorded a minimum grade-point average (GPA) of 3.7 or higher for the previous academic year.

The 2019-20 class of Distinguished Scholar Award recipients includes more than 250 students who maintained a perfect 4.0 GPA during the previous academic term. This group of honorees is pursuing diverse fields of study with a list of majors that include kinesiology, horticulture, psychology, retailing and consumer behavior, electrical engineering, elementary education, political science, human development and family science, journalism and many others.

Big Ten Faculty Representatives established the Distinguished Scholar Award in 2008 to supplement the Academic All-Big Ten program. Distinguished Scholar Award recipients must have earned Academic All-Big Ten recognition in the previous academic year, must have been enrolled full time at the institution for the entire previous academic year (two semesters or three quarters) and earned a minimum GPA of 3.70 or better during the previous academic year, excluding any summer grades. The Academic All-Big Ten threshold is a cumulative GPA of 3.0 or higher for a student’s academic career.

Baseball
Name School Year Major Hometown
Garrett Acton Illinois Sr. Finance Lemont, Ill.
Andrew Dyke Illinois Sr. Finance Alsip, Ill.
Will Pudik Illinois So. Economics Peoria, Ill.
Drew Ashley Indiana Jr. Biology Chandler, Ind.
Alex Franklin Indiana So. Biology Bloomington, Ind.
Cal Krueger Indiana Sr. Exercise Science Jasper, Ind.
Connor Manous Indiana Jr. Sport Marketing & Management Munster, Ind.
Tyler Van Pelt Indiana So. Exercise Science Bloomington, Ind.
Zac Bianucci Michigan State Jr. Finance Naperville, Ill.
Danny Gieselman Michigan State Sr. Human Biology Commerce, Mich.
Danny Gleaves Michigan State Sr. Finance Homer Glen, Ill.
Jesse Heikkinen Michigan State Jr. Advertising Management Holt, Mich.
Bryce Kelley Michigan State Sr. Supply Chain Management Rockford, Mich.
Casey Mayes Michigan State So. Communication Wichita, Kan.
Andrew Morrow Michigan State Sr. Intro Studies In Social Science Omaha, Neb.
Jarret Olson Michigan State Sr. Kinesiology La Salle, Ill.
Adam Proctor Michigan State Jr. Advertising Management St. Johns, Mich.
Jacob Seipenko Michigan State So. Business Canton, Mich.
Caleb Sleeman Michigan State Gr. Strategic Communication Alto, Mich.
Chase Stanke Minnesota Sr. Finance Sugar Grove, Ill.
Trey Kissack Nebraska Sr. Psychology/Sociology Grand Island, Neb.
Gareth Stroh Nebraska Sr. Child, Youth & Family Studies Kearney, Neb.
Nick Cauley Northwestern Sr. Learning and Organizational Change Alton, Ill.
Hank Christie Northwestern Sr. Economics Oak Park, Ill.
Tommy D’Alise Northwestern So. Learning and Organizational Change Lubbock, Texas
Shawn Goosenberg Northwestern So. Learning and Organizational Change Encino, Calif.
Leo Kaplan Northwestern Sr. Industrial Engineering and Economics Santa Monica, Calif.
Quinn Lavell Northwestern Jr. Learning and Organizational Change Cleveland, Ohio
Charlie Maxwell Northwestern Sr. Economics and Mathematics Evanston, Ill.
Casey O’Laughlin Northwestern Jr. Learning and Organizational Change Glen Ellyn, Ill.
Tyler Uberstine Northwestern Jr. Learning and Organizational Change Manhattan Beach, Calif.
Nolan Clegg Ohio State So. Air Transportation Toronto, Ohio
Zach Dezenzo Ohio State So. Sport Industry Alliance, Ohio
Marcus Ernst Ohio State So. Finance Dublin, Ohio
Will Pfennig Ohio State So. Finance Mason, Ohio
Cole Bartels Penn State Sr. Advertising/Public Relations Belmont, Mass.
Bryce Bonner Purdue Sr. Selling & Sales Management Allen, Texas
Tanner Haston Purdue So. Health Science Preprofessional Pre-Dentistry Mooresville, Ind.
Matthew Moore Purdue Jr. Building Construction Management Technology Avon, Ind.
Dalton Parker Purdue Sr. Organizational Leadership St. Joseph, Ill.
Kevin Blum Rutgers Gr. Business and Science Toms River, N.J.
Kyle Muller Rutgers Sr. Sport Management Hamilton, N.J.
Peter Serruto Rutgers So. Pre Business Short Hills, N.J.
Men’s Basketball
Name School Year Major Hometown
Zach Griffith Illinois Jr. Kinesiology Fisher, Ill.
Michael Baer Iowa Jr. Management Bettendorf, ]owa
Connor McCaffery Iowa Jr. Finance Iowa City, Iowa
Reese Mona Maryland Jr. Finance La Plata, Md.
Xavier Tillman Michigan State Sr. Communication Grand Rapids, Mich.
Thorir Thorbjarnarson Nebraska Jr. Psychology Reykjavik, Iceland
Ryan Young Northwestern So. Learning and Organizational Change Stewartsville, N.J.
Danny Hummer Ohio State Gr. Kinesiology Upper Arlington, Ohio
Stephen Beattie Penn State Sr. Security and Risk Analysis Boalsburg, Pa.
Myreon Jones Penn State So. Education Birmingham, Ala.
Kyle McCloskey Penn State So. Economics Lower Gwynedd, Pa.
Evan Boudreaux Purdue Sr. Technology Leadership & Innovation (M.S.) Lake Forest, Ill.
Micah Potter Wisconsin Sr. Agricultural Business Management Mentor, Ohio
Brevin Pritzl Wisconsin Gr. M.S. – Educational Leadership and Policy Analysis De Pere, Wis.
Women’s Basketball
Name School Year Major Hometown
Taylor Edwards Illinois Gr. Recreation, Sport & Tourism (Master’s) Arcola, Ill.
Grace Berger Indiana So. Sports Marketing and Management Louisville, Ky.
Ali Patberg Indiana Sr. Finance Columbus, Ind.
Brenna Wise Indiana Sr. Professional Sales & Marketing Pittsburgh, Pa.
Logan Cook Iowa So. Human Physiology Iowa City, Iowa
Kathleen Doyle Iowa Sr. Journalism and Mass Communication LaGrange Park, Ill.
Olivia Owens Maryland So. Criminology and Criminal Justice Niskayuna, N.Y.
Taryn McCutcheon Michigan State Sr. Neuroscience East Lansing, Mich.
Barbora Tomancova Minnesota Jr. Psychology Brno, Czech Republic
Kate Cain Nebraska Jr. Management Middletown, N.Y.
Kristian Hudson Nebraska Gr. Applied Science – Master’s Birmingham, Ala.
Grace Mitchell Nebraska Sr. Nutrition & Health Sciences Wellington, Kan.
Veronica Burton Northwestern So. Undecided Newton, Mass.
Bryana Hopkins Northwestern Sr. Social Policy Palatine, Ill.
Jess Sancataldo Northwestern So. Architectural Engineering and Design Sydney, Australia
Abi Scheid Northwestern Sr. Learning and Organizational Change Elk River, Minn.
Abbie Wolf Northwestern Sr. Journalism Greenwich, Conn.
Sydney Wood Northwestern So. Journalism Olney, Md.
Leony Boudreau Purdue Jr. Biomedical Engineering Montreal, Quebec
Tamara Farquhar Purdue Jr. Psychological Sciences Pierrefonds, Quebec
Cassidy Hardin Purdue So. Biochemistry (Biology) Bargersville, Ind.
Stephanie Guihon Rutgers Jr. Criminal Justice Largo, Md.
Noga Peleg Pelc Rutgers So. Communication Even Yehuda, Israel
Carmen Backes Wisconsin So. Communication Sciences and Disorders Lindstrom, Minn.
Niya Beverley Wisconsin Jr. Rehabilitation Psychology Laurel, Md.
Courtney Fredrickson Wisconsin Sr. Retailing and Consumer Behavior Minnetonka, Minn.
Abby Laszewski Wisconsin Sr. Retailing and Consumer Behavior Jupiter, Fla.
Alex Luehring Wisconsin So. Rehabilitation Psychology Verona, Wis.
Grace Mueller Wisconsin Sr. Psychology; Legal Studies Madison, Wis.
Women’s Bowling
Name School Year Major Hometown
Kendyl Hofmeister Nebraska So. Chemistry Education 7-12 Essexville, Mich.
Allison Morris Nebraska Gr. Finance – Master’s Ann Arbor, Mich.
Estefania Prieto Nebraska Sr. Management/Marketing Bogota, Colombia
Cassidy Ray Nebraska Jr. Criminology & Criminal Justice Herrin, Ill.
Men’s Cross Country
Name School Year Major Hometown
Karson Sommer Iowa Sr. Electrical Engineering Bettendorf, Iowa
Konnor Sommer Iowa So. Electrical Engineering Bettendorf, Iowa
Jack Aho Michigan Jr. Sport Management Grayslake, Ill.
Dominic Dimambro Michigan Jr. Performing Arts Technology Fenton, Mich.
Ben Hill Michigan Sr. Elementary Education Royal Oak, Mich.
Gabe Mudel Michigan So. Computer Science Novi, Mich.
Luke Beauchamp Michigan State Sr. Kinesiology Bellevue, Wash.
John Gove Michigan State Sr. Horticulture Leominster, Mass.
Joe Riordan Michigan State Sr. Biosystems Engineering Solon, Ohio
Winter Romeyn Michigan State Sr. Applied Engineering Sciences Ellsworth, Mich.
Steven Stine Michigan State Jr. Mechanical Engineering Sterling Heights, Mich.
Matt Thomas Michigan State Gr. Finance Port Huron, Mich.
Zacary Wright-Fisher Michigan State Sr. Kinesiology Muskegon, Mich.
Alec Basten Minnesota Sr. Kinesiology Green Bay, Wis.
Declan Dahlberg Minnesota Jr. Biomedical Engineering North Oaks, Minn.
Owen Hoeft Minnesota Sr. Kinesiology Golden Valley, Minn.
Nick Rink Minnesota Sr. Nursing Appleton, Wis.
Shane Streich Minnesota Gr. Finance Janesville, Minn.
Robert Wagner Minnesota Sr. Mechanical Engineering Pewaukee, Wis.
Mark Freyhof Nebraska Sr. Agricultural Engineering Hamilton, Mich.
George Kusche Nebraska Jr. Actuarial Science Malelane, South Africa
Ryan Martins Nebraska Jr. English Green Brook, N.J.
Jack Slagle Nebraska So. Accounting Omaha, Neb.
Andrew Sell Penn State Sr. Chemical Engineering Minneapolis, Minn.
Alexander Tomasko Penn State Jr. International Politics Mechanicsburg, Pa.
William Wing Penn State Jr. Finance / Data Sciences State College, Pa.
John Pieper Purdue So. Environmental & Ecological Engineering Pontiac, Mich.
Blake Selm Purdue So. Chemical Engineering Ballwin, Mo.
Nicholas Pschunder Rutgers Sr. Economics Gibbsboro, N.J.
Peter Tilton Rutgers So. Computer Science Highland Park, N.J.
Patrick Walsh Rutgers Jr. Planning and Public Policy/Political Science South Amboy, N.J.
Olin Hacker Wisconsin Sr. Biology Madison, Wis.
Conor Perreault Wisconsin So. Political Science/Computer Sciences/Mathematics Skokie, Ill.
Andrew Schilling Wisconsin Jr. Kinesiology/Economics Minocqua, Wis.
Women’s Cross Country
Name School Year Major Hometown
Mary Arch Iowa Jr. Art Iowa City, Iowa
Jessica McKee Iowa So. Business Analytics & Information Systems Johnston, Iowa
Wren Renquist Iowa Jr. Science Education Okinawa City, Japan
Macie Weber Iowa Sr. Marketing Cascade, Iowa
Anne Forsyth Michigan So. Elementary Education Ann Arbor, Mich.
Kayla Keane Michigan Gr. Double Major: Movement Science and Psychology East Jordan, Mich.
Jessi Larson Michigan So. Movement Science Saline, Mich.
Jena Metwalli Michigan Sr. Public Policy Davidson, N.C.
Faith Reynolds Michigan Gr. Health Informatics Masters Stony Brook, N.Y.
Maddy Trevisan Michigan Sr. Mechanical Engineering Farmington, Mich.
Anna West Michigan Sr. Biopsychology, Cognition & Neuroscience Wildwood, Mo.
Megan Worrel Michigan So. Computer Science Troy, Mich.
Carlyn Arteaga Michigan State Gr. Organization & Cmty Leadership Grand Haven, Mich.
Lidia Clarizio Michigan State So. Kinesiology East Lansing, Mich.
Maggie Farrell Michigan State Jr. Dietetics Battle Creek, Mich.
Lauren Freeland Michigan State So. Apparel and Textile Design Kent City, Mich.
Annie Fuller Michigan State Sr. Kinesiology Ludington, Mich.
Amanda George Michigan State Sr. Biosystems Engineering Flint, Mich.
Nicole Hanson Michigan State Sr. Supply Chain Management Clarkston, Mich.
Samantha Hanson Michigan State Sr. Marketing Sterling Heights, Mich.
Melanie Helder Michigan State Jr. Intro Studies In Social Science Hudsonville, Mich.
Tess Iler Michigan State Gr. Advertising Mission Hills, Kan.
India Johnson Michigan State Jr. Apparel and Textiles Hilliard, Ohio
Claire Kendell Michigan State Jr. Electrical Engineering Huntington Woods, Mich.
Sarah Kettel Michigan State Sr. Kinesiology Brighton, Mich.
Remmi King Michigan State Jr. Education Kinglsey, Mich.
Jillian Lange Michigan State So. Psychology Goodrich, Mich.
Annika Linzmeier Michigan State Sr. Kinesiology Pulaski, Wis.
Dillon McClintock Michigan State Sr. Mechanical Engineering Owosso, Mich.
Katie Osika Michigan State So. Communication Waterford, Mich.
Jeralyn Poe Michigan State Sr. Environmental Geography Lincoln, Neb.
Lindsey Rudden Michigan State Sr. Psychology Marquette, Mich.
Karrigan Smith Michigan State Sr. Kinesiology St. Johns, Mich.
Alison Ziehl Michigan State So. Human Biology Oxford, Mich.
Kayla Baker Minnesota Sr. Biomedical Engineering Cloquet, Minn.
Carissa Dock Minnesota Sr. Biomedical Engineering Waconia, Minn.
Lindsey Greenlund Minnesota Sr. Chemistry Rochester, Minn.
Bethany Hasz Minnesota Gr. Sport/Exercise Science M Ed Alexandria, Minn.
Megan Hasz Minnesota Gr. Sport/Exercise Science M Ed Alexandria, Minn.
Elena Hayday Minnesota Sr. Neuroscience Bloomington, Minn.
Olivia Hummel Minnesota Sr. Biology, Society, & Environment Woodbury, Minn.
Bit Klecker Minnesota Sr. Graphic Design Hopkins, Minn.
Abby Kohut-Jackson Minnesota Sr. Spanish Studies Huxley, Iowa
Anastasia Korzenowski Minnesota Sr. Retail Merchandising Chanhassen, Minn.
Zetta Mason Minnesota Sr. Anthropology Boulder, Colo.
Molly Roach Minnesota Sr. Finance Bloomington, Minn.
Kelsey Sather Minnesota Sr. Chemistry Plymouth, Minn.
Tate Sweeney Minnesota Sr. Elementary Education Edina, Minn.
Jaycie Thomsen Minnesota Sr. Environmental Sciences Policy & Management Maple Grove, Minn.
Allie Binder Nebraska So. Elementary Education Table Rock, Neb.
Gabrielle Boucher Nebraska Jr. Civil Engineering Lenexa, Kan.
Emma Bresser Nebraska Jr. Forensic Science Lansing, Jan.
Rachel Brush Nebraska Gr. Elementary Education Clive, Iowa
Elsa Forsberg Nebraska Sr. Fisheries & Wildlife Lincoln, Neb.
Audrey Freyhof Nebraska So. Nutrition & Health Sciences Hamilton, Mich.
Erika Freyhof Nebraska Jr. Nutrition & Health Sciences Hamilton, Mich.
Kaitlynn Johnson Nebraska Jr. Journalism/Psychology Omaha, Neb.
Mia Morck Nebraska So. Management Bagsvaerd, Denmark
Grace Pagone Nebraska So. Journalism Oswego, Ill.
Margaret Pollard Nebraska So. Computer Science Gilbert, Iowa
Ally Talpash Nebraska Jr. Criminology & Criminal Justice Temecula, Calif.
Amanda Davis Northwestern Jr. Psychology Phoenix, Ariz.
Hannah Hall Northwestern So. Journalism Santa Ana, Calif.
Sarah Nicholson Northwestern Sr. Integrated Marketing Communications Wildwood, Mo.
Marisa Deichert Penn State Sr. Biomedical Engineering Uniontown, Pa.
Natalia Fedkina Penn State Sr. Communication Sciences and Disorders State College, Pa.
Julia Paternain-Muniz Penn State So. Psychology Cambridge, England
Victoria Tachinski Penn State Jr. Biotechnology Winnipeg, Manitoba
Jordan Williams Penn State Jr. Nutritional Sciences Sharon, Pa.
Alison Willingmyre Penn State Jr. Biomedical Engineering Wernersville, Pa.
Rachel Anderson Purdue Jr. Health Science Preprofessional Pre-PA Carmel, Ind.
Madeline Lilly Purdue Jr. Agribusiness – Food Marketing Monticello, Ind.
Taylor Mortensen Purdue Jr. Animal Sciences Hershey, Pa.
Leah Neustedter Purdue So. UX Design Brookfield, Wis.
Emma Bergman Rutgers Jr. Public Health and Psychology Ventnor, N.J.
Erin Bertscha Rutgers So. Pre Business Freehold, N.J.
Kelsey Farbanish Rutgers Sr. Chemical Engineering Pittstown, N.J.
Olympia Martin Rutgers Jr. Visual Arts Ridgewood, N.J.
Kiera Nealon Rutgers Jr. Nutritional Sciences Manalpan, N.J.
Brooke Riedy Rutgers So. Health Administration Flemington, N.J.
Nadia Saponara Rutgers Sr. Environmental Policy, Institution and Behavior Ringoes, N.J.
Megan Slamkowski Purdue Jr. Kinesiology Fishers, Ind.
Danielle Bellino Wisconsin So. Biology Lakeville, Minn.
Emma Helstrom Wisconsin So. Undeclared Philadelphia, Pa.
Elise Large Wisconsin So. Biochemistry Fredonia, Wis.
Bianca Stubler Wisconsin Jr. Interior Architecture Menomonee Falls, Wis.
Rachel Werking Wisconsin Sr. Rehabilitation Psychology Brookfield, Wis.
Men’s Fencing
Name School Year Major Hometown
Leon Cao Ohio State Sr. Electrical and Computer Engineering West Chester, Ohio
Chris Collado Ohio State So. Political Science Commack, N.Y.
Matthew Comes Ohio State Jr. Mechanical Engineering Bothell, Wash.
Ethan Edwards Ohio State Jr. Political Science Orfordville, Wis.
Matthew Hayes Ohio State Jr. Psychology Dublin, Ohio
Domenik Koch Ohio State Gr. Specialized Master’s Business-Finance Dormagen, Germany
Henry Lange Ohio State So. Linguistics Beaverton, Ore.
Roscoe Swartz Ohio State So. Health Sciences Program Ridgewood, N.J.
Elias Cole Penn State So. Advertising/Public Relations Chappaqua, N.Y.
Ryan Griffiths Penn State So. Accounting Fair Lawn, N.J.
Gavin Hay Penn State So. Psychology Troy, Mich.
Brandon Huey Penn State Jr. Finance Foster City, Calif.
Andrey Ostatnigrosh Penn State Sr. Kinesiology Fresno, Calif.
Chase Pflueger Penn State Jr. Cybersecurity Analytics and Operations Highlands Ranch, Colo.
Clinton Rodell Penn State Sr. Science Annandale, Va.
Demetri Zacharakis Penn State So. Political Science Houston, Texas
Women’s Fencing
Name School Year Major Hometown
Marta Amador Molina Northwestern Jr. Biological Sciences Madrid, Spain
Justine Banbury Northwestern Jr. Journalism Grand Rapids, Mich.
Doreen Du Northwestern So. Journalism Shanghai, China
Julia Falinska Northwestern So. Learning and Organizational Change Warsaw, Poland
Sarah Filby Northwestern Jr. Journalism Edina, Minn.
Ananya Gupta Northwestern So. Economics and Psychology Chicago, Ill.
Jerrica Liao Northwestern So. Economics Saratoga, Calif.
Shirley Luong Northwestern Sr. Learning and Organizational Change Aracadia, Calif.
Dhruthi Reddy Northwestern So. Biological Sciences Dayton, N.J.
Emma Scala Northwestern So. Economics San Francisco, Calif.
Sofia Simontov Northwestern Jr. Learning and Organizational Change Seattle, Wash.
Abigail Swallow Northwestern So. Social Policy Seattle, Wash.
Gabriela Cecchini Ohio State Sr. Economics Porto Alegre, Brazil
Natalia Falkowski Ohio State Sr. International Business Wappingers Falls, N.Y.
Nicole Fisher Ohio State Jr. Psychology Columbus, Ohio
Aleksandra Kolmykova Ohio State Sr. Finance St Petersburg, Russia
Alexa Laskaris Ohio State Sr. Health Sciences Park Ridge, Ill.
Sarah Merza Ohio State Sr. Psychology Wayne, N.J.
Lodovica Bicego Penn State Jr. Psychology Vicenza, Italy
Sara Cunningham Penn State Jr. Information Sciences and Technology Decatur, Ga.
Ximena Iriarte Estrada Penn State So. International Politics Huixquilucan, Mexico
Medora McCarthy Penn State Gr. Human Resources and Employment Relations Los Altos Hills, Calif.
Jade Rowland Penn State Sr. Finance Princeton Junction, N.J.
Field Hockey
Name School Year Major Hometown
Sachi Ananias Indiana Jr. Information Systems & Operations Management Santiago, Chile
Peyton Becker Indiana So. Tourism, Hospitality and Event Management Pokomoke City, N.J.
Mary Kate Kesler Indiana So. International Studies Louisville, Ky.
Jessica Morford Indiana Sr. Media Shaker Heights, Ohio
Meghan Conroy Iowa So. Mathematics Educations Chesterfield, Mo.
Ryley Miller Iowa Sr. Management Edwardsville, Ill.
Isabella Solaroli Iowa Sr. Biomedical Engineering Yorktown, Va.
Leslie Speight Iowa Sr. Biology Poquoson, Va.
Lokke Stribos Iowa So. Civil Engineering Brussels, Belgium
Hannah Bond Maryland Jr. Operations Management & Business Analytics Oxted, England
Brooke Deberdine Maryland Jr. Supply Chain Management Millersville, Pa.
Riley Donnelly Maryland So. Bioengineering Doylestown, Pa.
Guadalupe Fernandez Lacort Michigan Sr. Economics Buenos Aires, Argentina
Maya Gompper Michigan Jr. Elementary Education Ann Arbor, Mich.
Cara Bonshak Michigan State Jr. Civil Engineering Whitehall, Pa.
Maggie Cole Michigan State Sr. Criminal Justice Chelsea, Mich.
Meghan Cole Michigan State Sr. Criminal Justice Chelsea, Mich.
Monique Jardell Michigan State So. Kinesiology Granville, Ohio
Lori Mack Michigan State So. Communication Shaker Heights, Ohio
Jillian Mahon Michigan State Sr. Accounting Wilton, Conn.
Meredith Ross Michigan State Jr. Accounting Berwyn, Pa.
Lia Sinisi Michigan State Jr. Kinesiology North Caldwell, N.J.
Lakin Barry Northwestern Sr. Communication Studies Chapel Hill, N.C.
Saar de Breij Northwestern Sr. Political Science Utrecht, Netherlands
Erica Hootstein Northwestern Sr. Statistics Wayland, Mass.
Kirsten Mansfield Northwestern Gr. Psychology West Chester, Pa.
Maren Seidel Northwestern So. Undeclared Cologne, Germany
Kaitlin Wood Northwestern Jr. Communication Studies Weston, Mass.
Mara Hunter Ohio State Jr. Public Management, Leadership & Policy Powell, Ohio
Adelaide Penzone Ohio State Sr. Marketing Powell, Ohio
Sina Schwinn Ohio State So. Psychology Rheinbach, Germany
Julianna Sweeney Ohio State Jr. Animal Sciences Stroudsburg, Pa.
Gabrielle Barraco Penn State So. Kinesiology Allentown, Pa.
Alexis Horst Penn State Sr. Human Development and Family Studies Port Trevorton, Pa.
Madison Hutson Penn State Sr. Immunology and Infectious Diseases Gloucester Point, Va.
Madison Morano Penn State Sr. Marketing Hammonton, N.J.
Eleni Prodes Penn State So. Nutritional Sciences Bethlehem, Pa.
Meghan Reese Penn State So. Biobehavioral Health Center Valley, Pa.
Anna Simon Penn State So. Communications Hanau, Germany
Emma Spisak Penn State Jr. Advertising/Public Relations Boiling Springs, Pa.
Kerrie Burns Rutgers Jr. Sport Management Portadown, Ireland
Gianna Glatz Rutgers Jr. Psychology Medford, N.J.
Alanna Gollotto Rutgers Sr. Public Health Voorhees, N.J.
Amanda Lamb Rutgers Sr. Sport Management Phoenixville, Pa.
Katie Larmour Rutgers Sr. Exercise Science Belfast, Ireland
Milena Redlingshoefer Rutgers So. Sport Management Munich, Germany
Abby Regn Rutgers So. Supply Chain Management Shamong, N.J.
Clayre Smith Rutgers Jr. Public Policy Honesdale, Pa.
Football
Name School Year Major Hometown
Blake Hayes Illinois Jr. Kinesiology Melbourne, Australia
Donny Navarro Illinois Jr. Communication Naperville, Ill.
Griffin Palmer Illinois Sr. Finance St. Charles, Mo.
Jack Cardillo Indiana Jr. Entrepreneurship and Corporate Innovation Evergreen, Colo.
Harry Crider Indiana Jr. Criminal Justice and Public Safety Columbus, Ind.
Charlie O’Connor Indiana So. Finance Western Springs, Ill.
Nathanael Snyder Indiana Sr. Safety Management Greenwood, Ind.
Drew Cook Iowa Gr. Finance Iowa City, Iowa
Matt Fagan Iowa So. Public Health Council Bluffs, Iowa
Nick Niemann Iowa Sr. Enterprise Leadership Sycamore, Ill.
Caleb Shudak Iowa Gr. Civil and Environmental Engineering Council Bluffs, Iowa
Noah Barnes Maryland Jr. Kinesiology Auburn, Ala.
Chance Campbell Maryland So. Finance Towson, Md.
Oluwaseun Oluwatimi Maryland Sr. Civil Engineering Upper Marlboro, Md.
Camaron Cheeseman Michigan Sr. Biology, Health & Society New Albany, Ohio
Aidan Hutchinson Michigan So. Applied Exercise Science Plymouth, Mich.
Jake Martin Michigan Sr. Industrial & Operations Engineering Grand Rapids, Mich.
Jake McCurry Michigan Jr. Business Administration Solon, Ohio
Nate Schoenle Michigan Sr. Business Administration Plymouth, Mich.
Josh Aune Minnesota Jr. Finance St. Paul, Minn.
Anders Gelecinskyj Minnesota Sr. Human Resource Development Bloomington, Minn.
Casey O’Brien Minnesota Sr. Finance St. Paul, Minn.
Conner Olson Minnesota Sr. Biology, Society and Environment Monticello, Minn.
Bailey Schoenfelder Minnesota Gr. Sport / Exercise Science Huron, S.D.
Mariano Sori-Marin Minnesota Jr. Finance Mokena, Ill.
Calvin Swenson Minnesota Sr. Human Physiology Kaukauna, Wis.
Brock Walker Minnesota Jr. Human Physiology Sioux Falls, S.D.
Colton Feist Nebraska So. Business Administration Yutan, Neb.
Joseph Johnson Nebraska So. Business Administration Gretna, Neb.
Reid Karel Nebraska Gr. Business – Master’s Seward, Neb.
Hunter Miller Nebraska Jr. Civil Engineering Stromsburg, Neb.
Cameron Pieper Nebraska So. Elementary & Special Education Lincoln, Neb.
Matt Sichterman Nebraska Jr. Software Engineering Cincinnati, Ohio
Ben Stille Nebraska Gr. Nutrition & Health Sciences – Master’s Ashland, Neb.
Jack Stoll Nebraska Sr. Marketing Lone Tree, Colo.
Noah Vedral Nebraska Jr. Communication Studies Wahoo, Neb.
Tate Wildeman Nebraska So. Sports Media & Communication Parker, Colo.
Joe Bergin Northwestern Gr. Management Studies Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Willy Boatman Northwestern So. Undeclared Denver, Colo.
Roderick Campbell Northwestern Sr. Communication Studies/African-American Studies St. Louis, Mo.
Ramaud Chiaokhiao-Bowman Northwestern Sr. Learning and Organizational Change Minneapolis, Minn.
Paddy Fisher Northwestern Sr. Learning and Organizational Change Katy, Texas
Tyler Gillikin Northwestern Sr. Biological Sciences Atlanta, Ga.
TJ Green Northwestern Gr. Management Studies Leawood, Kan.
Cody Gronewold Northwestern Jr. Economics Lincoln, Neb.
Hunter Johnson Northwestern Jr. Communication Studies Brownsburg, Ind.
Charlie Kuhbander Northwestern Jr. Communication Studies Springboro, Ohio
Cody Link Northwestern Sr. Communication Studies Madison, Wis.
Peter McIntyre Northwestern Jr. Economics Perrysburg, Ohio
Jesse Meyler Northwestern Sr. Psychology Toronto, Ontario
Donovan Sermons Northwestern So. Communication Studies Pomona, Calif.
Peter Snodgrass Northwestern Jr. Economics Palo Alto, Calif.
Joe Spivak Northwestern Jr. Communication Studies Darien, Ill.
Nik Urban Northwestern Sr. Communication Studies Willoughby, Ohio
Ryan Batsch Ohio State So. Exploration Loveland, Ohio
Luke Farrell Ohio State Jr. Human Development & Family Science Perry, Ohio
Zaid Hamdan Ohio State So. Criminology & Criminal Justice Mason, Ohio
CJ Saunders Ohio State Gr. Kinesiology Dublin, Ohio
Ben Schmiesing Ohio State So. Finance Piqua, Ohio
Trevor Baker Penn State Jr. Kinesiology Easton, Pa.
Joseph Calcagno Penn State Jr. Kinesiology Elmhurst, Ill.
Judge Culpepper Penn State So. Business Administration Tampa, Fla.
Nicholas Eury Penn State Sr. Agribusiness Management Shavertown, Pa.
Henry Fessler Penn State So. Division Of Undergraduate Studies Erie, Pa.
Blake Gillikin Penn State Sr. Kinesiology Smyrna, Ga.
Vlad Hilling Penn State So. Russian Hollidaysburg, Pa.
Will Levis Penn State So. Finance Madison, Conn.
Cameron Pica Penn State Jr. Finance Hermitage, Pa.
Zander Horvath Purdue Jr. Construction Management Mishawaka, Ind.
Eric Miller Purdue So. General Management Mason, Ohio
Jack Plummer Purdue So. General Management Gilbert, Ariz.
Marc Roland Purdue Jr. Organizational Leadership Indianapolis, Ind.
Justin Davidovicz Rutgers Jr. Applied Science Engineering Bridgewater, N.J.
Tyshon Fogg Rutgers Jr. Human Resource Management Baltimore, Md.
Robin Jutwreten Rutgers So. Human Resource Management Stockholm, Sweden
Adam Korsak Rutgers Sr. Labor and Employment Relations Melbourne, Australia
Billy Taylor Rutgers So. Finance Parsippany, N.J.
Mike Tverdov Rutgers So. Human Resource Management Union, N.J.
Matt Henningsen Wisconsin Jr. Electrical Engineering Menomonee Falls, Wis.
Tyler Mais Wisconsin Jr. Industrial Engineering Waunakee, Wis.
Gunnar Roberge Wisconsin Sr. Neurobiology and Kinesiology Seymour, Wis.
Marty Strey Wisconsin So. International Business and Risk Management & Insurance Sun Prairie, Wis.
Danny Vanden Boom Wisconsin Jr. Personal Finance Kimberly, Wis.
Men’s Golf
Name School Year Major Hometown
Bryan Baumgarten Illinois Sr. Management / Entrepreneurship Chicago, Ill.
Adrien Dumont de Chassart Illinois So. Management / Entrepreneurship Villers La Ville, Belgium
Tommy Kuhl Illinois So. Recreation, Sport and Tourism: Sport Management Morton, Ill.
Evan Yakubov Indiana Jr. Finance Columbus, Ohio
Will Koras Maryland So. Communication Lutherville, Md.
Dhaivat Pandya Maryland So. Finance Dayton, Ohio
Ben Dunne Michigan So. Sport Management Cedar Park, Texas
Hannah Ghelfi Michigan Sr. Business Administration Falmouth, Mass.
Devin Deogun Michigan State Jr. Finance Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Parker Jamieson Michigan State So. Business Lansing, Mich.
James Piot Michigan State Jr. Business Canton, Mich.
Andrew Walker Michigan State Sr. Applied Engineering Sciences Battle Creek, Mich.
Eric McIntosh Northwestern Jr. Learning and Organizational Change Edinburgh, Scotland
David Nyfjall Northwestern So. Economics Uppsala, Sweden
Laken Hinton Ohio State Jr. Sport Industry Edmond, Okla.
Ryan Davis Penn State Sr. Finance Berkeley Heights, N.J.
Andrew Farraye Purdue So. Finance St. Augustine, Fla.
Jason Hong Purdue Jr. Industrial Management – Engineering Lidcombe, Australia
Andrew Lewis Purdue So. Accounting Westfield, Ind.
Filippo Massobrio Purdue Sr. Civil Engineering San Damiano D’Asti, Italy
Joe Weiler Purdue Jr. Industrial Engineering Bloomington, Ind.
Jack Doherty Rutgers So. Economics Dublin, Ireland
Christopher Gotterup Rutgers Jr. Communication Little Silver, N.J.
Putt Sridama Rutgers Jr. Human Resource Management Bangkok, Thailand
Bobby Weise Rutgers Jr. Human Resource Management Freehold, N.J.
Oliver Whatley Rutgers Jr. Communication Rockville, Md.
Tom Calbi Wisconsin Jr. Personal Finance Barrington, Ill.
Cameron Frazier Wisconsin So. Business: Finance, Investment and Banking Cincinnati, Ohio
Charles Savarie Wisconsin So. Business: Finance, Investment and Banking Winnetka, Ill.
Women’s Golf
Name School Year Major Hometown
Katie Hallinan Illinois So. Biology Loveland, Ohio
Sarah Hauenstein Illinois So. Community Health Wheaton, Ill.
Ali Morallos Illinois Jr. Management Long Beach, Calif.
Tristyn Nowlin Illinois Sr. Kinesiology Richmond, Ky.
Kornkamol Sukaree Illinois So. International Business Management Bangkok, Thailand
Crystal Wang Illinois So. Information Systems Diamond Bar, Calif.
Emma Fisher Indiana Sr. Media: Cinema & Media Art Bloomington, Ind.
Elisa Pierre Indiana Sr. Environmental Sustainability Santa Clarita, Calif.
Priscilla Schmid Indiana Jr. Tourism, Hospitality & Event Management Montevideo, Uruguay
Annalee Dannegger Iowa Jr. Finance Wheaton, Ill.
Stephanie Herzog Iowa Jr. Accounting Red Wing, Minn.
Dana Lerner Iowa So. Pre-Business Caesarea, Israel
Priscilla Harding Michigan State Sr. Marketing South Lyon, Mich.
Sydney Naro Michigan State So. Comparative Cultures & Politics Toronto, Ontario
Valery Plata Michigan State So. Business Floridablanca, Colombia
Alayna Eldred Minnesota Jr. Sport Management Osakis, Minn.
Joanne Free Minnesota Jr. Sport Management Gullane, Scotland
Grace Kellar Minnesota Sr. Marketing Edina, Minn.
Kirsten Baete Nebraska Jr. Elementary & Special Education Beatrice, Neb.
Kate Smith Nebraska Sr. Graphic Design Detroit Lakes, Minn.
Hannah Thiele Nebraska Jr. Child, Youth & Family Studies Wahoo, Neb.
Megan Whittaker Nebraska So. Finance Elkhorn, Neb.
Kelly Sim Northwestern So. Computer Science Edgewater, N.J.
Kelly Su Northwestern So. Computer Science Scottsdale, Ariz.
Yukie Sasaki Ohio State Jr. Hospitality Management Hiroshima, Japan
Adeena Shears Ohio State Sr. Human Development and Family Science Parkersburg, W.Va.
Madelein Herr Penn State Sr. Advertising/Public Relations New Hope, Pa.
Megan McLean Penn State Sr. Marketing Lebanon, N.J.
Taylor Waller Penn State So. Advertising/Public Relations Canonsburg, Pa.
Sarah Willis Penn State So. Corporate Innovation and Entrepreneurship Eaton, Ohio
Olivia Zambruno Penn State Jr. Communication Sciences and Disorders Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
Micaela Farah Purdue Sr. Management Lima, Peru
Inez Wanamarta Purdue Jr. Public Relations & Strategic Communications Surabaya, Indonesia
Lori Char Rutgers Jr. Communication Waianae, Hawaii
Ana Cortez Rutgers Sr. Finance; Leadership and Management Bogota, Colombia
Carrie-Ann Lee Rutgers Sr. Supply Chain and Marketing Science Hong Kong, China
Tess Hackworthy Wisconsin Sr. Retailing and Consumer Behavior Madison, Wis.
Tracy Lee Wisconsin So. Industrial Engineering Seoul, South Korea
Men’s Gymnastics
Name School Year Major Hometown
Michael Fletcher Illinois So. Kinesiology Nashua, N.H.
Jacob Light Illinois Sr. Kinesiology Macungie, Pa.
Thomas Mistretta Illinois Jr. Business Management Easton, Pa.
Michael Paradise Illinois Sr. Aerospace Engineering Bartlett, Ill.
Evan Davis Iowa So. Art Houston, Texas
Peyton Hobson Iowa So. Industrial Engineering Salem, Ore.
Noah Scigliano Iowa So. Biomedical Sciences Des Moines, Iowa
Uche Eke Michigan Gr. Information Brookeville, Md.
Anthony Tawfik Michigan Jr. Biomolecular Science Mississauga, Ontario
Tyler Davis Minnesota Jr. Kinesiology Kansas City, Mo.
Colton Dee Minnesota Sr. Biology Nampa, Idaho
Henry Meeker Minnesota Sr. Civil Engineering Minneapolis, Minn.
Shane Wiskus Minnesota Sr. Business & Marketing Education Spring Park, Minn.
Daniel Yoon Minnesota Jr. Undeclared Huntington Beach, Calif.
Evan Hymanson Nebraska Sr. Mechanical Engineering Marlboro, N.J.
Josh Martin Nebraska Sr. Software Engineering Buffalo Grove, Ill.
Andrew Brower Ohio State Gr. Animal Sciences Old Bridge, N.J.
Michael Chan Ohio State Sr. Accounting Louisville, Ky.
Sean Neighbarger Ohio State Jr. Exercise Science Education Virginia Beach, Va.
Dexter Roettker Ohio State So. Exploration Jackson, Ohio
Jack Baldwin Penn State Jr. Mechanical Engineering Mexico, N.Y.
Brayden Borromeo Penn State Sr. Biomedical Engineering Littlestown, Pa.
Sam Zakutney Penn State Sr. Biomedical Engineering Ottawa, Ontario
Women’s Gymnastics
Name School Year Major Hometown
Nicole Biondi Illinois Jr. Interdisciplinary Health Sciences Townsend, Mass.
Karen Howell Illinois Sr. Kinesiology Sterling Heights, Mich.
Brittany Jones Illinois Sr. Kinesiology Scottsdale, Ariz.
Kylie Noonan Illinois Jr. Information Systems Vadnais Heights, Minn.
Shaylah Scott Illinois So. Political Science Plano, Texas
Allie Gilchrest Iowa So. Accounting Norwalk, Iowa
Clair Kaji Iowa Sr. Psychology Vancouver, British Columbia
Maddie Kampschroeder Iowa Jr. Health & Human Physiology Overland Park, Kan.
Bridget Killian Iowa Jr. Health & Human Physiology Wheaton, Ill.
Ashley Smith Iowa Jr. Psychology Jacksonville, Fla.
Emma Johnson Maryland Sr. Communication Wyckoff, N.J.
Kirsten Peterman Maryland Gr. Kinesiology Cambridge, Ontario
Anna Dayton Michigan Jr. Cognitive Science Grand Rapids, Mich.
Lauren Farley Michigan Jr. Organizational Studies Dallas, Texas
Lexi Funk Michigan Sr. Spanish/Communication & Media Aurora, Ill.
Sam Javanbakht Michigan Jr. Sport Management Chantilly, Va.
Maddy Osman Michigan Sr. Communication & Media Orlando, Fla.
Natalie Wojcik Michigan So. Spanish Douglassville, Pa.
Ashley Beatty Michigan State Jr. Physiology Macomb Township, Mich.
Gabriella Douglas Michigan State Sr. Kinesiology Toronto, Ontario
Sydney Ewing Michigan State So. Advertising Management Frisco, Texas
Madison McHale Michigan State Jr. Hospitality Business Naperville, Ill.
Lea Mitchell Michigan State Jr. Journalism Boynton Beach, Fla.
Alaina Raybon Michigan State So. Journalism Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Alyssa Wiedeman Michigan State So. Dietetics Springboro, Ohio
Casey Betts Minnesota Sr. Kinesiology Chandler, Ariz.
Ona Loper Minnesota Sr. Inter-College Program Bluffton, S.C.
Ivy Lu Minnesota Gr. Sport Management Montreal, Quebec
Lexi Montgomery Minnesota Sr. Elementary Education The Colony, Texas
Abbie Nylin Minnesota Jr. Recreation Administration Rogers, Minn.
Hannah Willmarth Minnesota Jr. Computer Science Boulder, Colo.
Sierra Hassel Nebraska Sr. Accounting Johnston, Iowa
Taylor Houchin Nebraska Sr. English Republic, Missouri
Nevin Adamski Ohio State Sr. Health Sciences Virginia Beach, Va.
Olivia Aepli Ohio State Sr. Marketing Dublin, Ohio
Claire Gagliardi Ohio State So. Psychology Hubbard, Ohio
Kaitlyn Gilson Ohio State So. Communications Hudson, Wis.
Morgan Lowe Ohio State Jr. Exercise Science Education Dallas, Texas
Colby Miller Ohio State So. Accounting Mason, Ohio
Miriam Perez Ohio State So. Communications Los Angeles, Calif.
Kali Schierl Ohio State So. Human Nutrition Stevens Point, Wis.
Erynne Allen Penn State Sr. Biobehavioral Health Dallas, Ga.
Melissa Astarita Penn State So. Science Morganville, N.J.
Alissa Bonsall Penn State Jr. Kinesiology Higganum, Conn.
Tess McCracken Penn State Sr. Science Plano, Texas
Kristen Politz Penn State Sr. Marketing Morganville, N.J.
Ava Verdeflor Penn State Jr. Rehabilitation and Human Services Allen, Texas
Sophia Atienza Rutgers Jr. Public Health Copley, Ohio
Belle Huang Rutgers Jr. Biological Sciences Gaithersburg, Md.
Erin McLachlan Rutgers Sr. Journalism and Media Studies Huddersfield, England
Men’s Ice Hockey
Name School Year Major Hometown
Strauss Mann Michigan So. Business Administration Greenwich, Conn.
Luke Martin Michigan Sr. Psychology St. Louis, Mo.
Adam Goodsir Michigan State So. Kinesiology Okemos, Mich.
Austin Kamer Michigan State Jr. Chemical Engineering Grand Rapids, Mich.
Cam Burke Notre Dame So. Film, Television & Theatre Boxborough, Mass.
Charlie Raith Notre Dame So. Accountancy Winnetka, Ill.
Alex Steeves Notre Dame So. Accountancy Eden Prairie, Minn.
Austin Pooley Ohio State Jr. Finance Dublin, Ohio
Quinn Preston Ohio State So. Sport Industry Trenton, Mich.
Oskar Autio Penn State So. Psychology Espoo, Finland
Evan Bell Penn State Jr. Labor and Human Relations Livona, Mich.
Peyton Jones Penn State Sr. Labor and Employment Relations Langhorne, Pa.
Kristopher Myllari Penn State Sr. Management Kanata, Ontario
Nikita Pavlychev Penn State Sr. Management Yaroslavl, Russia
Aarne Talvitie Penn State So. Labor and Human Resources Espoo, Finland
Wyatt Kalynuk Wisconsin Jr. Communication Arts Virden, Manitoba
Women’s Ice Hockey
Name School Year Major Hometown
Olivia Knowles Minnesota Jr. Sport Management Campbell River, British Columbia
Gracie Ostertag Minnesota Jr. Undeclared Shakopee, Minn.
Sarah Potomak Minnesota Sr. Elementary Education Aldergrove, British Columbia
Catie Skaja Minnesota Jr. Agricultural Communication/Marketing New Prague, Minn.
Taylor Wente Minnesota Sr. Business and Marketing Education Plymouth, Minn.
Alex Woken Minnesota Sr. Neuroscience Fargo, N.D.
Madison Bizal Ohio State So. Exploration Elk River, Minn.
Andrea Braendli Ohio State So. Psychology Zurich, Switzerland
Lisa Bruno Ohio State Jr. Sport Industry Whitby, Ontario
Jincy Dunne Ohio State Gr. Sports Coaching O’Fallon, Mo.
Gabby Rosenthal Ohio State So. Speech and Hearing Science Blaine, Minn.
Sara Saekkinen Ohio State So. Sport Industry Pirkkala, Finland
Eve Savander Ohio State So. Sport Industry Joensuu, Finland
Liz Schepers Ohio State Jr. Health Sciences Mound, Minn.
Tatum Skaggs Ohio State Jr. Special Education Hartland, Wis.
Cameron Leonard Penn State Jr. Biology Cary, N.C.
Brooke Madsen Penn State Sr. Accounting Eagan, Minn.
Katherine McMillan Penn State Sr. Finance Minnetonka, Minn.
Anna Promersberger Penn State So. Biobehavioral Health Fargo, N.D.
Kathryn Rankin Penn State Jr. Advertising/Public Relations Kanata, Ontario
Morgan Rolph Penn State Jr. Criminology Mitchell, Ontario
Sophia Slattery Penn State Jr. Advertising/Public Relations Edina, Minn.
Olivia Villani Penn State Sr. Marketing Pittsburgh, Pa.
Abigail Welch Penn State Sr. Rehabilitation and Human Services East Amherst, N.Y.
Grace Bowlby Wisconsin Jr. Finance, Investment and Banking Edina, Minn.
Natalie Buchbinder Wisconsin Jr. Rehabilitation Psychology Fairport, N.Y.
Kristen Campbell Wisconsin Sr. Rehabilitation Psychology Brandon, Manitoba
Britta Curl Wisconsin So. Kinesiology Bismarck, N.D.
Cami Kronish Wisconsin So. Interior Architecture New York, N.Y.
Nicole LaMantia Wisconsin So. Personal Finance Wayne, Ill.
Alexis Mauermann Wisconsin Sr. Communication Sciences and Disorders Janesville, Wis.
Men’s Lacrosse
Name School Year Major Hometown
Owen McManus Johns Hopkins So. Economics Idlewylde, Md.
Anthony Demaio Maryland Jr. Communication San Diego, Calif.
Jack Desantis Maryland So. Letters & Sciences Columbus, Ohio
Dean Draughn Maryland So. Letters & Sciences Severna Park, Md.
Jake Martellucci Maryland Jr. Economics Malvern, Pa.
Russell Masci Maryland Sr. Criminology and Criminal Justice Montgomery, N.Y.
Colin Miller Maryland Jr. Criminology and Criminal Justice Downingtown, Pa.
Peter Hollen Michigan Gr. Social Work San Diego, Calif.
Colby Barker Ohio State Jr. Sport Industry Pittsford, N.Y.
Lukas Buckley Ohio State Gr. Specialized Master’s Business-Finance Walpole, Mass.
Christian Feliziani Ohio State Sr. Sport Industry Boothwyn, Pa.
Tre Leclaire Ohio State Sr. Sport Industry Surrey, British Columbia
Nick Musci Ohio State Sr. Finance Westerville, Ohio
Evan Riss Ohio State Jr. Finance Columbia, Md.
Skylar Wahlund Ohio State So. Accounting Powell, Ohio
CJ Battaglia Penn State So. Finance Webster, N.Y.
TJ Malone Penn State So. Finance West Chester, Pa.
Brandon Stern Penn State Sr. Finance Cherry Hill, N.J.
Garrett Bullett Rutgers Gr. Labor Studies and Employment Relations Draper, Utah
Adam Charalambides Rutgers Gr. Labor Studies and Employment Relations Georgetown, Ontario
Eric Civetti Rutgers So. Biomedical Engineering Franklin, Mass.
Zackary Franckowiak Rutgers Jr. Exercise Science Draper, Utah
Brodie Gillespie Rutgers Sr. Economics Port Coquitlam, British Columbia
Robert Marron Rutgers Sr. Civil Engineering Annandale, N.J.
Kieran Mullins Rutgers Sr. Cell Biology and Neuroscience Islip, N.Y.
Ben Pounds Rutgers So. Pre-Business Ridgewood, N.J.
Bobby Russo Rutgers So. Pre-Business Bridgewater, N.J.
Mark Schachte Rutgers Sr. Finance Cary, N.C.
Jack Thompson Rutgers So. Aerospace Engineering Madison, N.J.
Women’s Lacrosse
Name School Year Major Hometown
Becca Boyle Johns Hopkins Sr. Molecular & Cellular Biology Ellicott City, Md.
Georgia Esmond Johns Hopkins So. Public Health Woodbine, Md.
Kathleen Garvey Johns Hopkins Jr. Public Health, Natural Sciences Maitland, Fla.
Jeanne Kachris Johns Hopkins Jr. Psychology Maitland, Fla.
Robyn Lipschultz Johns Hopkins Sr. Behavioral Biology Wayzata, Minn.
Trinity McPherson Johns Hopkins Jr. Psychology Baltimore, Md.
Kaitlyn Pham Johns Hopkins So. Economics Great Falls, Va.
Michelle Poirier Johns Hopkins Sr. Public Health Andover, Mass.
Lexi Souder Johns Hopkins Sr. Public Health Ellicott City, Md.
Sydney Bender Maryland So. Kinesiology Ellicott City, Md.
Lauren Bracey Maryland Jr. Public Health Science Ellicott City, Md.
Hannah Glaros Maryland So. Elementary Education Ellicott City, Md.
Grace Griffin Maryland Jr. Kinesiology Sykesville, Md.
Madison Hine Maryland Jr. Criminology and Criminal Justice Phoenix, Md.
Julia Hoffman Maryland So. Letters & Sciences Elkridge, Md.
Andrea McTaggart Maryland Sr. Special Education Catonsville, Md.
Bronwyn Shields Michigan Gr. Urban and Regional Planning Masters Chestnut Hill, Mass.
Allie Berkery Northwestern So. Learning and Organizational Change Bronxville, N.Y.
Carson Copeland Northwestern Jr. Legal Studies Houston, Texas
Brennan Dwyer Northwestern Jr. Communication Studies Winnetka, Ill.
Liza Elder Northwestern Gr. Learning and Organizational Change Grand Rapids, Mich.
Lauren Gilbert Northwestern Jr. Journalism Lake Oswego, Ore.
Megan Gordon Northwestern Jr. Communication Studies Wantagh, N.Y.
Carli Harpel Northwestern Sr. Communication Studies and Spanish West Windsor, N.J.
Megan Kinna Northwestern Sr. Communication Studies Maple Ridge, British Columbia
Julie Krupnick Northwestern Sr. Social Policy Mountain Lakes, N.J.
Lindsey McKone Northwestern Sr. Communication Studies Bellaire, Texas
Kate Paliotta Northwestern Jr. Learning and Organizational Change Westport, Conn.
Taylor Pinzone Northwestern Jr. Communication Studies Waltham, Mass.
Ali Beekhuizen Ohio State So. Psychology Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Sage Darling Ohio State Sr. Speech & Hearing Science Lakefield, Ontario
Regina Doty Ohio State Sr. Civil Engineering St. Louis, Mo.
Lindsay Epstein Ohio State Jr. Communications Marietta, Ga.
MK George Ohio State So. Psychology Monmouth Beach, N.J.
Sarah George Ohio State Sr. Child & Youth Studies Monmouth Beach, N.J.
Ava Keethler Ohio State So. Exercise Science Education Upper Arlington, Ohio
Jill Rizzo Ohio State Sr. Marketing Queensbury, N.J.
Emily Skrzypczak Ohio State Sr. Health Sciences Burke, Va.
Caroline Tatsuoka Ohio State So. Mathematics Hunting Valley, Ohio
Madison Carter Penn State Gr. Curriculum and Instruction Davidsonville, Md.
Hayley DeAgostine Penn State Sr. Communication Arts and Sciences West Chester, Pa.
Yasmain Hamood Penn State Sr. Advertising/Public Relations Hinsdale, Ill.
Samantha Helgeson Penn State Jr. Advertising/Public Relations Landisville, Pa.
Shannon Moore Penn State Sr. Rehabilitation and Human Services West Chester, Pa.
Mary Muldoon Penn State So. Community, Environment, and Development Silver Spring, Md.
Quinn Nicolai Penn State Jr. Rehabilitation and Human Services Moorestown, N.J.
Kristin Roberto Penn State Sr. Elementary and Early Childhood Education Miller Place, N.Y.
Alyssa Sloane Penn State Jr. Advertising/Public Relations Millstone Township, N.J.
Sophia Triandafils Penn State Jr. Communication Arts and Sciences Wading River, N.Y.
Riley Ban Rutgers So. Labor Studies & Employment Relations Ridgewood, N.J.
Sarah Cedarstrand Rutgers So. Information Technology & Informatics Ho-Ho-Kus, N.J.
Brianna Cirino Rutgers Sr. Psychology Royersford, Pa.
Monica Dresnin Rutgers Sr. Communication Lafayette Hill, Pa.
Marin Hartshorn Rutgers So. Psychology Allentown, N.J.
Jacquelyn Jester Rutgers Jr. Labor Studies & Employment Relations Montgomeryville, Pa.
Julia Lytle Rutgers Jr. Cognitive Science Martinsville, N.J.
Jenna Martinelli Rutgers Sr. Exercise Science Moorestown, N.J.
Dakota Pastore Rutgers Gr. Public Health Branchburg, N.J.
Dana Pena Rutgers Jr. Labor Studies & Employment Relations Verona, N.J.
Christina Petito Rutgers Sr. Public Health West Deptford, N.J.
Alexis Watson Rutgers So. Biomedical Engineering Moorestown, N.J.
Linda Zamrowski Rutgers So. Accounting Garnet Valley, Pa.
Pistol
Name School Year Major Hometown
Cade Haiby Ohio State So. Mechanical Engineering Blackduck, Minn.
Bernard Melus Ohio State Jr. Electrical and Computer Engineering Lake Zurich, Ill.
Emily Nothnagle Ohio State Jr. Psychology, Anthropology, and Music Hershey, Pa.
Rifle
Name School Year Major Hometown
Emily Cheramie Nebraska Jr. English Georgetown, Ky.
Elizabeth Ewert Nebraska Jr. Mechanical Engineering/Mathematics Burnsville, Minn.
Ibby Lorentz Nebraska So. Biological Sciences Seeley Lake, Mont.
Bailey Powell Nebraska Sr. History Albuquerque, N.M.
Megan Wilcoxson Ohio State Jr. Communication Shelton, Conn.
Women’s Lightweight Rowing
Name School Year Major Hometown
Tessa Cockerill Wisconsin So. Rehabilitation Psychology Lakeville, Minn.
Mya Lebakken Wisconsin So. Marketing / Spanish Oregon, Wis.
Ellie Mallek Wisconsin So. Chemistry Plover, Wis.
Men’s Rowing
Name School Year Major Hometown
Edward Brody Wisconsin So. Political Science North Oaks, Minn.
Henry Dern Wisconsin Jr. History and Political Science Whitefish Bay, Wis.
Breck Duncan Wisconsin So. Mechanical Engineering Brookfield, Wis.
Jeremy Falstad Wisconsin So. Finance, Investment and Banking / Accounting Mosinee, Wis.
Isaac Krahn Wisconsin So. Neurobiology Stillwater, Minn.
Bryce Kuehl Wisconsin Sr. Biology Shiocton, Wis.
Matthew Palmer Wisconsin Jr. Industrial Engineering Radnor, Pa.
Jacob Wenner Wisconsin Sr. Mechanical Engineering Lewis Center, Ohio
Women’s Rowing
Name School Year Major Hometown
Nicole Conway Indiana Sr. Elementary Education Lowell, Ind.
Antonia Frappell Indiana Gr. English Victoria, British Columbia
Ruby Leverington Indiana Jr. Environmental & Sustainability Wellington, New Zealand
Larissa Moffat Indiana Jr. Community Health Granite Bay, Calif.
Rosie Munro Indiana Jr. Biology Kununurra, Australia
Liz Saunders Indiana Sr. Mathematics Carmel, Ind.
Kaylynn Scher Indiana Jr. Biology Marion, Ind.
Lauren Woodgate Indiana Gr. Media-Advertising Bulimba, Australia
Madison Wright Indiana Jr. Psychology Hamilton, New Zealand
Hannah Greenlee Iowa Sr. Health & Human Physiology Ames, Iowa
Amelia Juhl Iowa So. English & Creative Writing Irwin, Iowa
Elizabeth Keene Iowa Jr. Chemistry Cape Girardeau, Mo.
Carly Madson Iowa So. Radiation Sciences Polk City, Iowa
Claire Rutherford Iowa Sr. Management Iowa City, Iowa
Molly Rygh Iowa So. Elementary Education Cedar Falls, Iowa
Perry Bower Michigan Sr. Biopsychology, Cognition and Neuroscience Harbor Springs, Mich.
Faith Bridgeman Michigan So. LSA Undeclared Clinton Township, Mich.
Fleur De Jong Michigan Jr. Biopsychology, Cognition & Neuroscience/Political Science Bryn Mawr, Pa.
Natalie Douglas Michigan Jr. Health and Fitness Livonia, Mich.
Tara Flaherty Michigan So. Civil Engineering La Grange, Ill.
Annika Hoffmann Michigan Jr. Political Science and Comparative Literature Geelong, Australia
Eliese Hornberger-Rocco Michigan Sr. Sport Management East Lansing, Mich.
Lillian Mei Michigan So. Mechanical Engineering San Ramon, Calif.
Madeleine Schneider Michigan Sr. Comparative Literature, International Studies Trondheim, Norway
Lauren Sickmiller Michigan So. Movement Science Grosse Pointe Shores, Mich.
Erika Yasuda Michigan Sr. Movement Science Sunnyvale, Calif.
Karoline Bushey Michigan State Sr. Finance Caseville, Mich.
Violet Butts Michigan State Jr. Kinesiology Rockford, Mich.
Sarah Flowney Michigan State So. Human Biology Rochester Hills, Mich.
Aleah Hahn Michigan State So. Biosystems Engineering West Olive, Mich.
Claire Hesseltine Michigan State Sr. Education Ann Arbor, Mich.
Mary Martha Kennedy Michigan State Sr. Animal Science Mt. Vision, N.Y.
Emilee Koenig Michigan State Jr. Communication Dayton, Ohio
Kiersten Korber Michigan State So. Dietetics Macomb Township, Mich.
Alixandra Krawcke Michigan State So. Dietetics Ann Arbor, Mich.
Halle Nielsen Michigan State Sr. Communication Ada, Mich.
Lucie Roy Michigan State So. Criminal Justice Ann Arbor, Mich.
Karolyn Wagner Michigan State So. Nutritional Sciences Ann Arbor, Mich.
Meade Avery Minnesota Sr. Human Physiology Lyme, N.H.
Lauren Burrows-Cheng Minnesota Sr. Human Resource Development Hobart, Tasmania
Megan Clark Minnesota Sr. Food Science Hartland, Wis.
Margot Crawley Minnesota Jr. Strategic Communication Crystal Lake, Ill.
Lindsay Eliasen Minnesota Sr. Computer Engineering Chanhassen, Minn.
Anna Marie Frenz Minnesota Jr. Computer Engineering Minneapolis, Minn.
Erika Guenther Minnesota Gr. Public Health Dayton, Minn.
Katie Hallahan Minnesota Jr. Elementary Education Jenkintown, Pa.
Molly Lindgren Minnesota Sr. Nutrition Staple, Minn.
AnnMarie McNamara Minnesota Sr. Genetics/Cell Biology Wausau, Wis.
Gabby Mullally Minnesota Sr. Biomedical Engineering Neenah, Wis.
Natalie Stratton Minnesota Sr. Biology Williams Bay, Wis.
Sarah Von der Goltz Minnesota Sr. Business & Marketing Education Breisach, Germany
Melissa Wiebke Minnesota Sr. Supply Chain & Operations Management Onalaska, Wis.
Bronwynn Ziemann Minnesota Jr. Biology Stoughton, Wis.
Katelyn Bartos Ohio State So. Mechanical Engineering Copley, Ohio
Megan Cymanski Ohio State Jr. Communication Hiram, Ohio
Anjali Fernandes Ohio State Sr. English Perrysburg, Ohio
Lena Harper Ohio State Jr. Industrial and Systems Engineering Cincinnati, Ohio
Leonie Heuer Ohio State Jr. Human Development & Family Science Leer, Germany
Allison Krish Ohio State So. Industrial Design Woodbury, Minn.
Olivia Kwiecinski Ohio State Sr. Environment, Economy, Development & Sustainability Cincinnati, Ohio
Grace Libben Ohio State Sr. Public Health Logan, Ohio
Kendell Massier Ohio State Sr. Speech and Hearing Science Regina, Saskatchewan
Megan McNutt Ohio State So. Biomedical Engineering Painted Post, N.Y.
Michaela Nordhaus Ohio State Jr. Psychology Ottawa, Ohio
Alexandra Nothdurft Ohio State Jr. International Studies Brisbane, Australia
Kelly Stainbrook Ohio State Jr. Biochemistry Zanesville, Ohio
Sierra Tiede Ohio State Sr. International Studies Missoula, Mont.
Willow Wahlers Ohio State Jr. Communication Toms River, N.J.
Alexis Achenbach Rutgers Jr. Exercise Science Basking Ridge, N.J.
Ashley Adamo Rutgers So. Health Administration Wayne, N.J.
Isobel Ali Rutgers So. Criminal Justice / History Bridgewater, N.J.
Rebecca Barglowski Rutgers Sr. English Hillsborough, N.J.
Barbara Benda Rutgers So. Astrophysics Nutley, N.J.
Kathleen Butler Rutgers Sr. Exercise Science Flemington, N.J.
Sophie Catuogno Rutgers Jr. Chemical Engineering Freehold, N.J.
Tessa Catuogno Rutgers Jr. Biomedical Engineering Freehold, N.J.
Rebecca Chanin Rutgers Sr. Political Science / Middle Eastern Studies Titusville, N.J.
Rosalina Guarino Rutgers Sr. Marketing Middlesex, N.J.
Ahri Han Rutgers So. Molecular Biology and Biochemistry Fort Lee, N.J.
Rucha Janodia Rutgers Sr. Cell Biology and Neuroscience Robbinsville, N.J.
Omisha Jyothi Rutgers Jr. Business Analytics and Information Technology Fairfax Station, Va.
Grace Lewis Rutgers Jr. Labor and Employment Relations / Communication Cambridge, New Zealand
Kara McDermott Rutgers Jr. Sport Management Fair Haven, N.J.
Emily Meade Rutgers So. Finance Niskayuna, N.Y.
Hannah Meade Rutgers So. Political Science Niskayuna, N.Y.
Merve Pekdemir Rutgers Sr. Industrial Engineering Westfield, N.J.
Grace Pettit Rutgers Sr. Psychology Westfield, N.J.
Jordan Policari Rutgers So. Pre-Business Old Bridge, N.J.
Natalie Summerfelt Rutgers Sr. Exercise Science Antioch, Ill.
Emily Tarino Rutgers So. Communication Mountain Lakes, N.J.
Rachel Usen Rutgers Sr. Sport Management Bolton, Mass.
Julia Wilson Rutgers Sr. Communication New Providence, N.J.
Olivia Bratzke Wisconsin So. Art Edgerton, Wis.
Taylor Caudle Wisconsin Sr. Retailing and Consumer Behavior Canberra, Australia
Greta Drane Wisconsin So. Elementary Education River Forest, Ill.
Orennia Goetzinger Wisconsin Sr. Physics / Astronomy – Physics Blue Mounds, Wis.
Brandi Gueths Wisconsin So. Kinesiology Shawano, Wis.
Grace Joyce Wisconsin Sr. Neurobiology Northfield, Ill.
Georgia Norton Wisconsin Jr. Legal Studies / Sociology / History Madison, Wis.
Renee Olley Wisconsin Gr. Geological Engineering / Geology and Geophysics Ashburton, New Zealand
Elisabet Pietz Wisconsin Sr. Spanish Madison, Wis.
Makayla Stow Wisconsin Sr. Actuarial Science / Risk Management and Insurance Eau Claire, Wis.
Carissa Witthun Wisconsin Jr. Communication Sciences and Disorders Verona, Wis.
Men’s Soccer
Name School Year Major Hometown
John Bannec Indiana Jr. Media Bloomington, Ind.
Spencer Glass Indiana Sr. Marketing Fort Wayne, Ind.
Bryant Pratt Indiana So. Criminal Justice Columbus, Ohio
Issac Sarosy Indiana So. Biology Fair Oaks, Ind.
Ryan Wittenbrink Indiana So. Finance Libertyville, Ill.
Ben Yeagley Indiana So. Intelligent System Engineering Bloomington, Ind.
Ben Di Rosa Maryland Jr. Philosophy Washington, D.C.
Matt Di Rosa Maryland Jr. Information Systems Washington, D.C.
Justin Gielen Maryland So. Finance Edgewater, Md.
Kevin Buca Michigan So. Electrical Engineering Rochester, Mich.
C.Y. Cheng Michigan So. Business Administration Hong Kong
Joel Harrison Michigan Jr. Computer Science Engineering Langley, British Columbia
Carlos Tellez Michigan Jr. Business Administration Hollywood, Fla.
Mohammed Zakyi Michigan Jr. Economics Tamale, Ghana
Jack Beck Michigan State So. Business DeWitt, Mich.
Davis Hooten Michigan State Jr. Chemical Engineering Rock Hill, S.C.
Michael Pimlott Michigan State Sr. Supply Chain Management Farmington Hills, Mich.
Colton Stanley Michigan State So. Human Capital and Society The Woodlands, Texas
Spencer Howard Northwestern Jr. Economics Los Angeles, Calif.
Bardia Kimiavi Northwestern So. Learning & Organizational Change Reston, Va.
Drew Viscomi Northwestern Jr. Human Development and Psychological Services Chattanooga, Tenn.
Julian Zighelboim Northwestern So. Undecided Coral Gables, Fla.
Mitch Bergman Ohio State Jr. Industrial and Systems Eng. Canal Winchester, Ohio
Daniel Gonzalez Penn State Sr. Finance San Jose, Costa Rica
Brandon Hackenberg Penn State Sr. Communications Palmyra, Va.
Dax Hoffman Penn State Jr. Materials Science and Engineering Harrisburg, Pa.
Adam Laundree Penn State So. Information Sciences and Technology Fairfax, Va.
Keegan Ness Penn State Jr. Kinesiology Roseville, Calif.
Callum Pritchatt Penn State Jr. Recreation, Park and Tourism Management Birmingham, England
Jake Longo Rutgers Sr. Finance Scotch Plains, N.J.
James Teal Rutgers Sr. Labor Studies and Employment Relations Chattanooga, Tenn.
Brendan Wall Rutgers Jr. Human Resource Management Holmdel, N.J.
Dean Cowdroy Wisconsin Sr. Personal Finance Canberra, Australia
Ben Krongard Wisconsin So. Education Studies San Diego, Calif.
Ben Leas Wisconsin So. Economics Elm Grove, Wis.
Beto Speilvogel Wisconsin So. Environmental Studies / Political Science Cuba City, Wis.
Duncan Storey Wisconsin So. Political Science Ridgeland, Miss.
Women’s Soccer
Name School Year Major Hometown
Alicia Barker Illinois Sr. Bioengineering Woodinville, Wash.
Elizabeth Cablk Illinois Jr. Finance Naperville, Ill.
Lexi Carrier Illinois Sr. Supply Chain Management and Marketing Cincinnati, Ohio
Ashley Cathro Illinois So. Kinesiology Victoria, British Columbia
Meredith Johnson-Monfort Illinois So. Community Health: Health Planning & Administration Mahomet, Ill.
Ashleigh Lefevre Illinois So. Marketing Brighton, Australia
Haley Singer Illinois Jr. Food Science & Human Nutrition: Dietetics Naperville, Ill.
Chandra Davidson Indiana Sr. Exercise Hamilton, Ontario
Melanie Forbes Indiana Jr. Human Biology Mississauga, Ontario
Allison Jorden Indiana Sr. Accounting, Finance, Real Estate Scottsdale, Ariz.
Bethany Kopel Indiana Jr. Human Biology Novi, Mich.
Bianca Acuario Iowa Sr. Enterprise Leadership Marysville, Wash.
Isabella Blackman Iowa Sr. Finance Bettendorf, Iowa
Devin Burns Iowa Sr. Health & Human Physiology Green Oaks, Ill.
Jenny Cape Iowa So. Biomedical Sciences Brookfield, Wis.
Hannah Drkulec Iowa Sr. Biomedical Engineering Windsor, Ontario
Claire Graves Iowa Sr. Human Physiology Noblesville, Ind.
Kaleigh Haus Iowa Sr. Biomedical Engineering Des Moines, Iowa
Adrianna Naumoski Iowa So. Health & Human Physiology St. John, Ind.
Grace Necker Iowa So. Biochemistry Bettendorf, Iowa
Hailey Rydberg Iowa So. Psychology South Elgin, Ill.
Zoey Slettehaugh Iowa Sr. Biomedical Engineering Lenexa, Kan.
Brynn Drury Maryland Sr. Government and Politics Ellicott City, Md.
Hope Lewandoski Maryland Jr. Kinesiology Newbury, Ohio
Darby Moore Maryland Sr. Biological Sciences: Physiology & Neurobiology Norfolk, Va.
Kate Swetz Maryland Sr. Accounting Hillsborough, N.J.
Andi Wenck Maryland Sr. Journalism Waterford, Wis.
Samantha DeVecchi Michigan Jr. Sport Management Orinda, Calif.
Alia Martin Michigan Jr. Cognitive Science and Psychology Carmel, Ind.
Julia Crowe Michigan State Sr. Animal Science Ann Arbor, Mich.
Camryn Evans Michigan State So. Intro Studies In Social Science Fenton, Mich.
Mya Fregoli Michigan State So. Kinesiology Washington Township, Mich.
Marta Gappy Michigan State Sr. Environmental Engineering Woodbridge, Va.
Abby Gardiner Michigan State So. Business Novi, Mich.
Annabelle Honet Michigan State Jr. Zoology West Bloomfield, Mich.
Devin Jacqua Michigan State Jr. Supply Chain Management Kalamazoo, Mich.
Bella Jodzis Michigan State Jr. Human Capital and Society Macomb, Mich.
Hannah Jones Michigan State Sr. Psychology Port Huron, Mich.
Lauren Kozal Michigan State So. Communication Ada, Mich.
Celia Oatis Michigan State Sr. Finance Maumee, Ohio
Gia Wahlberg Michigan State So. Human Biology South Elgin, Ill.
Ana Aguado Minnesota Jr. Kinesiology Plymouth, Minn.
McKenna Buisman Minnesota Sr. Marketing Mankato, Minn.
Arianna Del Moral Minnesota Jr. Business and Marketing Education Brooklyn Park, Minn.
Athena Kuehn Minnesota Sr. Accounting Colorado Springs, Colo.
Makenzie Langdok Minnesota Sr. Special Education St. Michael, Minn.
Delaney Stekr Minnesota Sr. History Omaha, Neb.
Patricia Ward Minnesota Jr. Sport Management Newport News, Va.
Grace Brown Nebraska Jr. Child, Youth & Family Studies Iowa City, Iowa
Dakota Chan Nebraska So. Applied Climate Science Richmond, British Columbia
Natalie Cooke Nebraska Jr. Nutrition & Health Sciences Richmond, British Columbia
Adriana Maldonado Nebraska So. Psychology Fresno, Calif.
Hannah Young Nebraska So. Nutrition & Health Sciences Enola, Pa.
Ashley Zugay Nebraska So. Economics/Mathematics Ann Arbor, Mich.
Madison Donley Northwestern So. Journalism Grand Rapids, Mich.
Mikayla Hampton Northwestern Jr. Communication Studies Cincinnati, Ohio
Nia Harris Northwestern Jr. Journalism Covina, Calif.
Madi Kennel Northwestern Jr. Economics Redondo Beach, Calif.
Haley Lawson Northwestern So. Communication Studies Atlanta, Ga.
Regan Steigleder Northwestern Jr. Earth and Planetary Science Iowa City, Iowa
Olivia Stone Northwestern So. Undecided Austin, Texas
Meghan Kammerdeiner Ohio State Sr. Public Policy and Management South Riding, Va.
Selina Vickery Ohio State Sr. Neuroscience Friendswood, Texas
Kerry Abello Penn State Jr. Science Batavia, Ill.
Katherine Asman Penn State So. Business Administration Roswell, Ga.
Elisabeth Jean Penn State Sr. Media Studies Coventry, Conn.
Allison Schlegel Penn State So. Business Administration Parker, Colo.
Kristin Schnurr Penn State Sr. Kinesiology Colts Neck, N.J.
Rachel Wasserman Penn State So. Information Sciences and Technology Dallas, Texas
Maddy Duncan Purdue Sr. Management Danville, Calif.
Maya Lambert Purdue Jr. Accounting Northbrook, Ill.
Paige Liebel Purdue Jr. Electrical Engineering St. Petersburg, Fla.
Katie Luce Purdue Jr. Kinesiology Lewis Center, Ohio
Alyssa Lum Purdue Jr. Law & Society/Political Science Milton, Mass.
Hannah Melchiorre Purdue Jr. Biochemistry (Biology) Thunder Bay, Ontario
Aly Mielke Purdue So. Kinesiology Davie, Fla.
Julia Ware Purdue So. Law & Society Frisco, Texas
Hayley Baer Rutgers So. Pre-Business Mahwah, N.J.
Nicole Binkley Rutgers So. Public Health Burlington, N.J.
Alicia D’Aoust Rutgers So. Public Health Smithtown, N.Y.
Dana Goldstein Rutgers Jr. Supply Chain and Marketing Science Medford, N.J.
Megan Katona Rutgers Sr. Communication San Antonio, Texas
Gabby Provenzano Rutgers Jr. Sport Management Sergeantsville, N.J.
Brianna Starr Rutgers Sr. Public Health Severn, Md.
Chantelle Swaby Rutgers Sr. Sport Management West Hartford, Conn.
Carolyn Anschutz Wisconsin So. Pre-Nursing Littleton, Colo.
Maia Cella Wisconsin Jr. Psychology Evanston, Ill.
Halle Fiedler Wisconsin So. Journalism and Sociology Montville, N.J.
Dani Rhodes Wisconsin Sr. Life Science Communications Waukesha, Wis.
Lauren Rice Wisconsin Jr. Biology Noblesville, Ind.
Softball
Name School Year Major Hometown
Zaria Dunlap Illinois So. Interdisciplinary Health Sciences Charlotte, N.C.
Akilah Mouzon Illinois Sr. Communication Newark, N.J.
Taylor Askland Indiana So. Media Las Vegas, Nev.
Annika Baez Indiana Jr. Media Oro Valley, Ariz.
Juvia Davis Indiana So. Human Biology Montgomery, Ill.
Natalie Foor Indiana So. Apparel Merchandising Huntsville, Ala.
Brittany Ford Indiana So. Sport Marketing & Management Indianapolis, Ind.
Gabbi Jenkins Indiana Sr. Elementary Education Floyds Knobs, Ind.
Grayson Radcliffe Indiana Jr. Sport Marketing & Management Rockville, Va.
Camryn Woodall Indiana Jr. Sport Marketing & Management Keller, Texas
Aralee Bogar Iowa Jr. Speech & Hearing Sciences Trophy Club, Texas
Allison Doocy Iowa Gr. Educational Policy & Leadership Ankeny, Iowa
Ashley Hamilton Iowa Jr. Criminology, Law and Justice Robins, Iowa
Lauren Shaw Iowa Jr. Statistics LaGrange, Ohio
Micaela Abbatine Maryland Sr. Economics Warwick, N.Y.
Amelia Jarecke Maryland So. Journalism: Multi-Platform Journalism Lincoln, Neb.
Samantha Stefan Maryland Jr. Special Education Lagrange, Ohio
Joanna Bartz Michigan State Jr. Human Biology Mattawan, Mich.
Abby Joseph Michigan State So. Animal Science Goodrich, Mich.
Caitie Ladd Michigan State Jr. Criminal Justice Los Alamitos, Calif.
Leah Shipp Michigan State So. Education Woodbridge, Va.
Carlie Brandt Minnesota Sr. Sport Management Le Sueur, Minn.
Natalie DenHartog Minnesota Jr. Communication Studies Hopkins, Minn.
Amber Fiser Minnesota Sr. Business and Marketing Educ Van Horne, Iowa
Emily Hansen Minnesota Jr. Agricultural Education Buffalo, Minn.
Ellee Jensen Minnesota So. Elementary Ed: Foundations Watertown, Wis.
Katelyn Kemmetmueller Minnesota Sr. Nursing Rogers, Minn.
Ali Lindner Minnesota So. Undeclared Sioux Falls, S.D.
Bree Boruff Nebraska Sr. Criminology & Criminal Justice Mead, Colo.
Tristen Edwards Nebraska Sr. Management Murrieta, Calif.
Olivia Ferrell Nebraska Jr. Psychology Omaha, Neb.
Lexey Kneib Nebraska Sr. Finance Webb City, Mo.
Karlee Seevers Nebraska So. Communication Sciences & Disorders York, Neb.
Rylie Unzicker Nebraska Jr. Psychology Omaha, Neb.
Morgan Newport Northwestern Sr. Biological Sciences DeKalb, Ill.
Niki Carver Ohio State Jr. Special Education Gainesville, Ga.
Summer Constable Ohio State Jr. Physical Activity & Coaching Specialist Sullivan, Ohio
Andi Farrah Ohio State Sr. Health Sciences Pickerington, Ohio
Megan McMenemy Ohio State Jr. Health Sciences Westerville, Ohio
Claire Nicholson Ohio State Jr. Human Development & Family Science Mt. Gilead, Ohio
Spencer Sansom Ohio State Sr. Physical Activity & Coaching Specialist Clovis, Calif.
Chelsea Bisi Penn State So. Accounting Latrobe, Pa.
Amanda Grieco Penn State Sr. Nursing Basking Ridge, N.J.
Claire Swedberg Penn State So. Biobehavioral Health Lake Villa, Ill.
Alexa Binckes Purdue Sr. Public Health (M.S.) Ashburn, Va.
Kendall Chase Purdue So. Health Science Preprofessional Pre-Med Orlando, Fla.
Alex Echazarreta Purdue So. Psychological Sciences Reston, Va.
Kaeley Hallada Purdue So. Elementary Education West Lafayette, Ind.
Halle Hixenbaugh Purdue Sr. Industrial Engineering Technology Osceola, Ind.
Molly Meenan Purdue Jr. Mass Communication Sydney, Australia
Anyssa Iliopoulos Rutgers Sr. Exercise Science Norridge, Ill.
Caroline Hedgcock Wisconsin Sr. Life Sciences Communication Downers Grove, Ill.
Haley Hestekin Wisconsin So. Comm. Arts; Human Development & Family Studies Kaukauna, Wis.
Kayla Konwent Wisconsin Sr. Retailing and Consumer Behavior Salem, Wis.
Kaitlyn Menz Wisconsin Sr. Psychology Waukee, Iowa
Heather Rudnicki Wisconsin Sr. Business: Accounting Madison, Wis.
Men’s Swimming & Diving
Name School Year Major Hometown
Bruno Blaskovic Indiana Jr. Psychology Vodnjan, Croatia
Tucker Brock Indiana So. Finance and Real Estate Morgantown, Ind.
Wyeth Brock Indiana Sr. Biology Morgantown, Ind.
Michael Draves Indiana So. Biology Middleton, Wis.
Gage Hamill Indiana Jr. Finance Springfield, Ill.
Gary Kostbade Indiana Jr. Biology Chesterton, Ind.
Ben McDade Indiana So. Astronomy/Astrophysics and Physics Monona, Wis.
Jackson Allmon Iowa So. Sports and Recreation Management Council Bluffs, Iowa
Jonatan Posligua Iowa Jr. Astronomy Guayaquil, Ecuador
Daniel Swanepoel Iowa Jr. Mechanical Engineering Cape Town, South Africa
Jeremy Babinet Michigan Sr. Mechanical Engineering Redwood City, Calif.
A.J. Bornstein Michigan So. Business Administration Ridgefield, Colo.
Tommy Cope Michigan Sr. Electrical Engineering Dayton, Ohio
Jake Herremans Michigan Sr. Biology, Health & Society Rockford, Mich.
Alex King Michigan Sr. Performance Music – Saxophone Evansville, Ind.
Bora Unalmis Michigan So. Engineering Physics Kingwood, Texas
Aidan Farley Michigan State Jr. Kinesiology Orland Pa.rk, Ill
Jakob Heberling Michigan State So. Business Rochester Hills, Mich.
Matthew Koueiter Michigan State So. Management Grosse Pointe, Mich.
Joshua Lantow Michigan State Jr. Animal Science Homer Glen, Ill.
Phillip Meffert Michigan State Jr. Civil Engineering Chesterfield, Va.
Kevin Mills Michigan State So. Public Policy Zeeland, Mich.
Nehemiah Mork Michigan State Sr. Engineering Midland, Mich.
Scott Piper Michigan State Sr. Engineering Naperville, Ill.
Jacob Sauter Michigan State So. Pre-Law San Diego, Calif.
Lucas Smiarowski Michigan State Jr. Finance Chicago, Ill.
Nicholas Tullemans Michigan State So. Business Eden Prairie, Minn.
Ari Wolfson Michigan State So. Business Huntington Woods, Mich.
Payton Woods Michigan State Sr. Marketing Research Champaign, Ill.
Aidan Dulaney Minnesota Sr. Biomedical Engineering Austin, Texas
Duncan Lester Minnesota Sr. Journalism BA Boulder, Colo.
Max Lezer Minnesota Sr. Computer Science BS Rogers, Minn.
Jeremy Moser Minnesota Sr. Supply Chain & OP Mgmt. BSB Milwaukee, Wis.
Tuomas Pokkinen Minnesota Sr. Supply Chain and OP Mgmt. BSB Espoo, Finland
Evan Yoder Minnesota Sr. Applied Economics BS Lawrence, Kan.
Evan Labuda Northwestern So. Economics Berthouda, Colo.
Jack Thorne Northwestern Gr. Human Development and Psychological Services Los Altos, Calif.
Joseph Canova Ohio State Jr. Data Analytics Gaithersburg, Md.
Alexander Dillmann Ohio State Sr. Political Science Naperville, Ill.
Evan McFadden Ohio State Jr. Aero and Astronautical Engineering Oreland, Pa.
Jacob Siler Ohio State Jr. Speech and Hearing Science Knoxville, Tenn.
Evan Stapp Ohio State Jr. Sport Industry Tipp City, Ohio
Michael Daly Penn State So. Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Pearl River, N.Y.
Jacob Deckman Penn State Jr. Information Sciences and Technology Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Hayden Harlow Penn State Jr. Advertising/Public Relations Bentonville, Ark.
Brad Johnson Penn State Jr. Biology Doylestown, Pa.
Dale Johnson Penn State Jr. Biology Doylestown, Pa.
Ben Bramley Purdue So. Finance Wellesley, Mass.
Greg Duncan Purdue Jr. General Management Oakton, Va..
Gabi Gomez Treig Purdue Jr. Finance/Accounting Barcelona, Spain
Dale Williams Purdue Jr. Aeronautical & Astronautical Engineering Fox Island, Wash.
Eric Geunes Wisconsin Sr. Chemistry; Biochemistry Gainesville, Fla.
Graham Miotke Wisconsin So. Statistics Rochester Hills, Mich.
Robert Niemann Wisconsin So. Computer Sciences Stillwater, Minn.
Women’s Swimming & Diving

Name School Year Major Hometown
Kristin Anderson Illinois Sr. Civil Engineering Palatine, Ill.
Abigail Cabush Illinois So. Bioengineering Sussex, Wis.
Rebecca Corzine Illinois Sr. Molecular and Cellular Biology O’Fallon, Ill.
Kaylee Heimes Illinois So. Atmospheric Sciences Quakertown, Pa.
Molly Hein Illinois Sr. Materials Science & Engineering Hartland, Wis.
Sydney Kennedy Illinois So. Psychology Bloomington, Ill.
Gabrielle Loeck Illinois Jr. Molecular and Cellular Biology DeForest, Wis.
Michelle McCord Illinois Jr. Engineering Physics Canton, Ga.
Abigayle Olson Illinois Gr. Recreation, Sport, and Tourism Master’s Program Loves Park, Ill.
Laurel Eiber Indiana Jr. Exercise Science Centennial, Colo.
Josie Grote Indiana Jr. Exercise Science Madison, Ind.
Grace Haskett Indiana Jr. Recreational Therapy Bedford, Ind.
Abigail Kirkpatrick Indiana Jr. Exercise Science South Bend, Ind.
Kayla Luarde Indiana So. Exercise Science Fort Wayne, Ind.
Noelle Peplowski Indiana So. Sport Marketing & Management Germantown Hills, Ill.
Kelsey Drake Iowa Jr. Industrial Engineering Marion, Iowa
Meghan Hackett Iowa Sr. Industrial Engineering Cedar Falls, Iowa
Lexi Horner Iowa Jr. Health & Human Physiology Johnston, Iowa
Amy Lenderink Iowa Sr. Psychology Parker, Colo.
Sage Ohlensehlen Iowa Jr. English & Creative Writing Bettendorf, Iowa
Sarah Schemmel Iowa Jr. Speech & Hearing Sciences Durant, Iowa
Alleyna Thomas Iowa So. Nursing Interest Iowa City, Iowa
Nikki Canale Michigan Jr. Sport Management Waxhaw, N.C.
Christy Cutshaw Michigan Jr. Biopsychology, Cognition & Neuroscience Durham, N.C.
Jackie DeLoof Michigan Sr. Health & Fitness Grosse Pointe, Mich.
Alex Hughes Michigan Jr. Sport Management Grosse Pointe, Mich.
Allie Klein Michigan So. Sport Management Melbourne, Australia
Kate Krolikowski Michigan Jr. Business Administration Irvine, Calif.
Jacqui Schafer Michigan Sr. Computer Science Sydney, Australia
Sierra Schmidt Michigan Jr. Film, Television and Media Erdenheim, Pa.
Caroline Sisson Michigan So. Psychology Holland, Mich.
Miranda Tucker Michigan Sr. History Of Art LivonIowa, Mich.
Taylor Arnold Michigan State Sr. Disabilities Grand Rapids, Mich.
Ryan Barlow Michigan State So. Animal Science Huntsville, Ala.
Av a Boutrous Michigan State So. Chemistry Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
Taylor Contino Michigan State Jr. Psychology Cincinnati, Ohio
Marie Dickson Michigan State Jr. Kinesiology Greenwich, N.J.
Allie Heineman Michigan State So. Science Perry, Mich.
Amanda Ling Michigan State Jr. English Wixom, Mich.
Erin Neely Michigan State Jr. Microbiology Ada, Mich.
Abbey Neveling Michigan State Jr. Education Haddonfield, N.J.
Julia Oppedisano Michigan State Gr. Kinesiology Strongsville, Ohio
Madeline Reilly Michigan State So. Kinesiology Greenville, S.C.
Claire Schenden Michigan State So. Business Rochester, Mich.
Lucy Schenden Michigan State So. Business Rochester, Mich.
Erin Szara Michigan State Jr. Zoology Northville, Mich.
Kennedy Truex Michigan State Sr. Finance Pleasanton, Calif.
Elise Turke Michigan State Jr. Neuroscience Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sarah Zofchak Michigan State So. Kinesiology Ann Arbor, Mich.
Olivia Bloomer Minnesota Jr. Undeclared Madison, Wis.
Emily Cook Minnesota Sr. Retail Merchandising BS Portland, Ore.
Abbey Erwin Minnesota Sr. Psychology BS Boise, Idaho
Lindsey Kozelsky Minnesota Gr. Teaching M Ed Albert Lea, Minn.
Emma Linscott Minnesota Jr. Accounting BSB Mission Hills, Kan.
Madison Preiss Minnesota Sr. Human Resources Development BS Medina, Minn.
Katherine Sullivan Minnesota Jr. Soc Of Law/Criminal/Deviance BS Overland Park, Kan.
Taylor Acheson Nebraska So. Marketing Overland Park, Kan.
Gabby Baratta Nebraska Jr. English Old Tappan, N.J.
Audrey Coffey Nebraska So. Nutrition & Health Sciences Naperville, Ill.
Abigail Knapton Nebraska Sr. Psychology Omaha, Neb.
Sutton Marvin Nebraska Jr. Sociology Austin, Texas
Izzie Murray Nebraska Jr. Environmental Studies/Fisheries & Wildlife North Bend, Ohio
Jessica Pentlarge Nebraska Jr. Nutrition & Health Sciences San Diego, Calif.
Rachel Powers Nebraska Jr. Elementary Education Sun Prairie, Wis.
Lindsey Stalheim Nebraska Sr. Nutrition & Health Sciences Omaha, Neb.
Grace Tiernon Nebraska Jr. Mathematics Fishers, Ind.
Sara Troyer Nebraska So. Child, Youth & Family Studies Goshen, Ind.
Lindsay Adamski Northwestern Gr. Human Development and Psychological Services Hartland, Wis.
Sophie Angus Northwestern Jr. Undecided Weston, Colo.
Mary Erb Northwestern Sr. Political Science Readfield, Maine
Sandra Freeman Northwestern Sr. Biological Sciences Boulder, Colo.
Miriam Guevara Northwestern So. Computer Science El Paso, Texas
Malorie Han Northwestern Sr. Communication Studies Piedmont, Calif.
Jasmine Hellmer Northwestern So. Economics Oakton, Va.
Calypso Sheridan Northwestern Jr. Computer Science Brisbane, Australia
Renee Su Northwestern So. Psychology New York, N.Y.
Genevieve Angerame Ohio State Jr. Political Science The Woodlands, Texas
Rebekah Bradley Ohio State Sr. Biochemistry Auckland, New Zealand
Kathrin Demler Ohio State Sr. Psychology Gelsenkirchen, Germany
Kendyl Ferrara Ohio State Jr. Communication Cincinnati, Ohio
Quinn Fike Ohio State Sr. Public Health Dublin, Ohio
Nicole Fye Ohio State Jr. Microbiology Ashburn, Va.
Brooke Glesenkamp Ohio State Jr. Health Sciences Delaware, Ohio
Hanna Gresser Ohio State Jr. Biology Akron, Ohio
Devin Landstra Ohio State Sr. Marketing Cincinnati, Ohio
Rebecca Luft Ohio State Sr. Neuroscience Dillsburg, Pa.
Amanda Palutsis Ohio State So. Biomedical Engineering Louisville, Ohio
Taylor Petrak Ohio State Jr. Marketing Ellwood City, Pa.
Freya Rayner Ohio State Jr. World Literatures Sunderland, England
Kristen Romano Ohio State Jr. Anthropology Lancaster, N.Y.
Lara Tarvit Ohio State Sr. Human Resources Melbourne, Australia
Katie Wright Ohio State Sr. Communication Wexford, Pa.
Madeleine Cooke Penn State Jr. Corporate Innovation and Entrepreneurship Phoenixville, Pa.
Jane Donahue Penn State Jr. Rehabilitation and Human Services Charlotte, N.C.
Elizabeth Gaspari Penn State Jr. Finance Reading, Pa.
Carly Hart Penn State Jr. Advertising/Public Relations Canton, Ohio
Madison Hart Penn State Sr. Elementary and Early Childhood Education Bryn Mawr, Pa.
Madison Ledwith Penn State So. Supply Chain and Information Systems Chesterbrook, Pa.
Heather MacDougall Penn State Sr. Rehabilitation and Human Services La Crescenta, Calif.
Brooke Matthias Penn State So. Accounting Ashburn, Va.
Marie Schobel Penn State So. Corporate Innovation and Entrepreneurship Sea Girt, N.J.
Marget Shelly Penn State So. Communication Sciences and Disorders Chambersburg, Pa.
Stephanie Szekely Penn State Jr. Elementary and Early Childhood Education Doylestown, Pa.
Caylee Casbon Purdue Jr. Kinesiology Porter, Ind.
Emily Converse Purdue Jr. Special Education/Elementary Education Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sydnee Emerson Purdue So. Selling & Sales Management Goshen, Ind.
Anna Giesler Purdue Sr. Materials Science & Engineering Holland, Mich.
Katie Hughes Purdue Jr. Kinesiology Bristol, Ind.
Megan Johnson Purdue Jr. Health Science Preprofessional Pre-Med Fort Wayne, Ind.
McKenna Jule Purdue So. Health Science Preprofessional Pre-Med Pendleton, Ind.
Evan King Purdue Jr. Planetary Sciences/Geology & Geophysics Weston-super-Mare, England
Riley Kishman Purdue Jr. Health Science Preprofessional Pre-PT Grand Rapids, Mich.
Kelsey Macaddino Purdue Jr. Biomedical Engineering Northville, Mich.
Emily Meaney Purdue Sr. Dietetics/Nutrition, Fitness & Health Thornlands, Australia
Maggie Merriman Purdue So. Human Services Orlando, Fla.
Paige Miller Purdue Jr. Animation/Web Programming & Design Leesburg, Ind.
Natalie Mudd Purdue Sr. Food Science Fishers, Ind.
Natalie Myers Purdue Jr. Ecology, Evolution & Environmental Biology Plainfield, Ind.
Angela Pan Purdue Jr. Psychological Sciences Mississauga., Ontario
Jinq En Phee Purdue Sr. Management Subang Jaya, Malaysia
Reagan Thom Purdue Sr. Elementary Education New Albany, Ind.
Tessa Wrightson Purdue So. Health Science Preprofessional Pre-Med Zionsville, Ind.
Lily Black Rutgers Jr. Environmental Science Cinnaminson, N.J.
Lauren Boone Rutgers Jr. Journalism and Media Studies Elkhart, Ind.
Sarah Davis Rutgers Sr. Nutritional Sciences Scotch Plains, N.J.
Megan Demeo Rutgers So. Exercise Science Bedford, Mass.
Jenna Douglass Rutgers So. Chemical Engineering Cape Town, South Africa
Alexandra Fabugais-Inaba Rutgers Sr. Journalism and Media Studies Oakville, Ontario
Clare Lawlor Rutgers Sr. Exercise Science Orland Park, Ill.
Simone Lusby Rutgers So. Human Resource Management Auckland, New Zealand
Nadia Nabhan Rutgers Sr. Human Resource Management Virginia Beach, Va..
Allison Courtney Wisconsin Jr. Communication Arts; Journalism Wilton, Conn.
Megan Doty Wisconsin Sr. Neurobiology; Chemistry Hartland, Wis.
Margaret Guanci Wisconsin So. Business: Management and Human Resources Riverwoods, Ill.
Beata Nelson Wisconsin Sr. Psychology Verona, Wis.
Holly Stoll Wisconsin So. Finance, Investment and Banking; Marketing Hartland, Wis.
Julia Stupar Wisconsin So. Human Development and Family Studies Stevens Point, Wis.
Women’s Synchronized Swimming
Name School Year Major Hometown
Kaitlyn Carboun Ohio State Sr. International Studies Mesa, Ariz.
Erin Fanning Ohio State So. Composition Cincinnati, Ohio
Paula Luis Ohio State So. Accounting San Juan, Puerto Rico
Sarah Walsh Ohio State Jr. Environment, Economy, Development & Sustainability Cincinnati, Ohio
Haley Watson Ohio State So. Psychology Walnut Creek, Calif.
Men’s Tennis
Name School Year Major Hometown
Vuk Budic Illinois Sr. Accountancy Chicago, Ill.
Lucas Horve Illinois So. Undeclared Forsyth, Ill.
Noe Khlif Illinois Sr. Accountancy Marseille, France
Payam Ahmadi Indiana Sr. Media Reston, Va.
Bennett Crane Indiana Sr. Exercise Science Huntersville, N.C.
Carson Haskins Indiana So. Informatics Ballwin, Mo.
William Piekarsky Indiana Sr. Marketing and Professional Sales Bloomington, Ind.
Andrew Redding Indiana Jr. Finance Concord, N.C.
Mac Rogers Indiana So. Law and Public Policy Bloomington, Ind.
Vikash Singh Indiana So. Marketing Kolkata, India
Jason Kerst Iowa Sr. Management Ann Arbor, Mich.
Morgan Lohan Iowa So. Finance Tramore, Ireland
Oliver Okonkwo Iowa So. Biochemistry Berkshire, England
Connor Johnston Michigan Sr. Communications and Media Novi, Mich.
Kristofer Siimar Michigan Jr. Information Tallinn, Estonia
Mattias Siimar Michigan Jr. Information Tallinn, Estonia
John Carlin Michigan State Jr. Communication Fort Myers, Fla.
Carson Gates Michigan State Jr. Physiology Kansas City, Mo.
Josh Mukherjee Michigan State Jr. Supply Chain Management Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Anthony Pero Michigan State So. Mechanical Engineering Allen Park, Mich.
NickWilliams Michigan State So. Physiology Cincinnati, Ohio
Jackson Allen Minnesota Sr. Accounting BSB Shakopee, Minn.
Kaleb Dobbs Minnesota Sr. Psychology BS Sioux Falls, S.D.
Dylan Heap Minnesota So. Undeclared Christchurch, New Zealand
Eli Ogilvy Minnesota Sr. Psychology BS Mississauga, Ontario
Victor Moreno Lozano Nebraska So. Biological Systems Engineering Madrid, Spain
Chris Ephron Northwestern Sr. PreMed Pensacola, Fla.
AJ Joshi Northwestern Jr. Learning and Organizational Change Longhill, N.J.
Trice Pickens Northwestern So. PreMed Cary, N.C.
Dominik Stary Northwestern Sr. Economics Pilsen, Czech Republic
Andrew Lutschaunig Ohio State So. Management & Industry Exploring Richboro, Pa.
Kyle Seelig Ohio State Sr. Child and Youth Studies Hatfield, Pa.
Tim Seibert Ohio State Jr. Finance Pulheim, Germany
Jacob Wareti Ohio State Sr. Health Sciences Columbus, Ohio
Gabriel Agatti Nemeth Penn State Sr. Economics Brasilia, Brazil
Christopher Kuhnle Penn State Jr. Finance Shoreham, N.Y.
Chase Colton Wisconsin Sr. English Davie, Fla.
Robert Krill Wisconsin Jr. Real Estate & Urban Land Econ./Finance Investment & Banking Elm Grove, Wis.
Daniel Nuzhny Wisconsin So. Finance, Investment and Banking Fort Lee, N.J.
Lenard Soha Wisconsin So. Undecided Berlin, Germany
Women’s Tennis
Name School Year Major Hometown
Mia Rabinowitz Illinois Jr. Recreation, Sport, and Tourism Tenafly, N.J.
Michelle McKamey Indiana Jr. Community Health Paducah, Ky.
Ashleigh Jacobs Iowa Jr. Biology Calgary, Alberta
Samantha Mannix Iowa So. Communication Studies Elkhorn, Neb.
Elise van Heuvelen Treadwell Iowa Sr. Sport & Recreation Management Seaford, England
Zoe Kulkarni Maryland Jr. Communication Boca Raton, Fla.
Chiara Lommer Michigan Sr. Economics Glenview, Ill.
Giulia Pairone Michigan Sr. Psychology Turin, Italy
Lanie Van Linge Michigan So. Organizational Studies Menlo Park, Calif.
Kate Harvey Michigan State So. Political Science-Prelaw Chicago, Ill.
Lauren Lemonds Michigan State So. Human Biology Carmel, Ind.
Samantha Memije Michigan State Sr. Communication Monroeville, Pa.
Maja Pietrowicz Michigan State So. Physiology Clinton Township, Mich.
Nicole Stephens Michigan State So. Business Atlanta, Ga.
Caroline Szabo Michigan State Jr. Supply Chain Management Midland, Mich.
Jennifer Timotin Michigan State So. Psychology Dublin, Ireland
River Hart Minnesota Jr. Business & Marketing Education Nassau, Bahamas
Tina Kreinis Minnesota Sr. Psychology Toronto, Ontario
Hayley Haakenstad Nebraska Sr. Mathematics Chanhassen, Minn.
Claire Reifeis Nebraska Sr. Actuarial Science/Finance Indianapolis, Ind.
Emma Worley Nebraska Sr. Nutrition & Health Sciences Northville, Mich.
Inci Ogut Northwestern Jr. Communication Studies Istanbul, Turkey
Caroline Pozo Northwestern Jr. Communication Studies St. Louis, Mo.
Vanessa Streng Northwestern So. Communications Studies and Sociology Duluth, Ga.
Luna Dormet Ohio State Jr. Political Science Tours, France
Mary Beth Hurley Ohio State Jr. Health Sciences Program Novi, Mich.
Olivia Davis-Ryan Penn State So. Political Science Vienna, Austria
Shannon Hanley Penn State Sr. Accounting Kensington, Md.
Gracey Hirsch Penn State So. Finance Cincinnati, Ohio
Sydney Weinberg Penn State So. Supply and Information Systems Winchester, Mass.
Zala Dovnik Purdue Jr. Industrial Management Financial Engineering Maribor, Slovenia
Isabelle Da Silva Rutgers Jr. Exercise Science Delran, N.J.
Kyra Yap Rutgers Sr. Chemical Engineering Brisbane, Australia
Ava Markham Wisconsin So. Undecided Demarest, N.J.
Melissa Pick Wisconsin Sr. Industrial Engineering Albuquerque, N.M.
Men’s Track & Field
Name School Year Major Hometown
Matt Bilek Illinois So. Division Of General Studies: Pre-Engineering Palatine, Ill.
Shrey Chowdhary Illinois Jr. Computer Science Lawrenceville, N.J.
Logan Hall Illinois So. Kinesiology Arthur, Ill.
Reed Marshall Illinois So. Social Work Richmond, Ill.
Jonathan Wells Illinois Gr. Master’s Of Technology Management Fox Lake, Ill.
Adam Coulon Indiana Sr. Informatics Downs, Ill.
Jyles Eitenne Indiana Jr. Media: Cinema/Media Arts Nassau, Bahamas
Christian Goines Indiana Jr. Accounting Greenwood, Ind.
Dustin Horter Indiana So. Sport Marketing & Management Liberty Township, Ohio
Kyle Mau Indiana Gr. Athletic Administration/Sport Management Hudson, Ohio
Skylar Stidam Indiana So. Biology Floyds Knobs, Ind.
Ben Veatch Indiana Jr. Exercise Science Carmel, Ind.
Adam Wallace Indiana Sr. Finance Floyds Knobs, Ind.
Cooper Williams Indiana Jr. Psychology West Lafayette, Ind.
Daniel Gaynes Iowa Sr. Mechanical Engineering Naperville, Ill.
Cole Moeller Iowa Jr. Sport & Recreation Management Wheatland, Iowa
Gratt Reed Iowa So. Political Science Atlantic, Iowa
Jeff Roberts Iowa Jr. Marketing River Vale, N.J.
Nolan Roethler Iowa So. Finance Urbandale, Iowa
Tysen VanDraska Iowa Sr. Health & Human Physiology Swisher, Iowa
Brady Snelson Maryland Sr. Computer Engineering Milwaukee, Wis.
Joe McCarthy Michigan Sr. Political Science Rochester, Mich.
Max Wagner Michigan Sr. Neuroscience Beverly Hills, Mich.
Luke Wallace Michigan Jr. Business Administration Bloomfield, Mich.
Nicholas Plude Michigan State Sr. Supply Chain Management Charlevoix, Mich.
Nathan Whitting Michigan State Sr. Civil Engineering Freeland, Mich.
Teddy Frid Minnesota Sr. Business & Marketing Education South St. Paul, Minn.
Nate Hoglund Minnesota Sr. Undeclared Clearwater, Minn.
Zach Nelson Minnesota Sr. Psychology St. Louis Park, Minn.
Collin Sieffert Minnesota Sr. Computer Engineering Woodbury, Minn.
Kaleb Siekmeier Minnesota Sr. Aerospace Engineering Mahtomedi, Minn.
Jonathan Tharaldsen Minnesota Sr. Kinesiology Bismarck, N.D.
Josh Tracy Minnesota Sr. Mechanical Engineering St. Michael, Minn.
John Uchytil Minnesota Sr. Kinesiology Hudson, Wis.
Kevin Cahoy Nebraska Sr. Biological Sciences/Microbiology Grand Island, Neb.
Mason Hericks Nebraska Sr. Biological Sciences Watertown, S.D.
Cody Mroczek Nebraska Jr. Business, Marketing & IT Education 6-12 Columbus, Neb.
Alex Nelson Nebraska So. Finance Omaha, Neb.
Dalton Peters Nebraska Jr. Mechanized Systems Management Aurora, Neb.
Spencer Powell Nebraska Sr. Nutrition & Health Sciences McCook, Neb.
Luke Siedhoff Nebraska Sr. Biological Sciences/Spanish Crete, Neb.
Givon Washington Nebraska Sr. Economics Argyle, Texas
Simon Wiedel Nebraska Gr. Elementary Education Hebron, Neb.
Steven Bauers Ohio State Sr. Finance Pickerington, Ohio
Paul Bete Ohio State Sr. Finance Dayton, Ohio
Coty Cobb Ohio State Sr. Kinesiology Middletown, Ohio
Joseph Cooper Ohio State Jr. Sports Industry Reynoldsburg, Ohio
Eric Halford Ohio State So. Data Analytics Hudson, Ohio
Peter Hayden Ohio State Jr. Economics Bexley, Ohio
Terry Johnson Ohio State Sr. Construction Systems Management Columbus, Ohio
Luke Landis Ohio State Sr. Finance Norwalk, Ohio
Nick Regas Ohio State So. Marketing Massillon, Ohio
Aaron Wood Ohio State Sr. Civil Engineering Lancaster, Ohio
William Ashenfelter Penn State Sr. Marketing Needham, Mass.
Michael Biddle Penn State Sr. Management and Organizational Leadership Williamsburg, Pa.
Spencer Hay Penn State Sr. Middle Level Education Palmerton, Pa.
Wesley Matsuka-Williams Penn State So. Biomedical Engineering Norwich, England
Benjamin Peterson Penn State Sr. Labor and Employment Relations Solon, Ohio
Mark Porter Penn State Jr. Plant Sciences Reading, Mass.
Garrett Lee Purdue So. Computer Science – Software Engineering Brentwood, Tenn.
William Young Purdue Jr. Mechanical Engineering Technology Indianapolis, Ind.
Jarrod Brovero Rutgers Sr. Sport Management Franklinville, N.J.
Ryan Downey Rutgers Jr. Industrial Engineering Whippany Park, N.J.
Christopher Jenkins Rutgers Jr. Health Administration Somerset, N.J.
Atharv Kulkarni Rutgers So. Computer Science Plainsboro, N.J.
Sean Martinek Rutgers Sr. Sport Management Millstone, N.J.
Conor Murphy Rutgers Gr. Human Resource Management Millstone, N.J.
Connor Barfknecht Wisconsin So. Retailing and Consumer Behavior Oshkosh, Wis.
Jon Burt Wisconsin So. Nutritional Sciences Duluth, Minn.
George Ghafari Wisconsin Jr. Biology Beirut, Lebanon
Robert Hatch Wisconsin So. Nutritional Sciences Lodi, Wis.
Zach Lorbeck Wisconsin Sr. Kinesiology/Physical Therapy Green Bay, Wis.
Jamar Manning Wisconsin Sr. Library and Information Studies Brown Deer, Wis.
Tucker Wedig Wisconsin Sr. Agricultural & Applied Economics & Environmental Sciences Belmont, Wis.
Women’s Track & Field
Name School Year Major Hometown
Delaney Appino Illinois Jr. Art Education Rockford, Ill.
Nicki Cast Illinois Jr. Molecular & Cellular Biology Aurora, Ill.
Nicole Cho Illinois Jr. Molecular & Cellular Biology and Psychology Skokie, Ill.
Rebecca Craddock Illinois Jr. Integrative Biology Brunswick, Ohio
Brooke Delahanty Illinois So. English Sugar Grove, Ill.
Josie Held Illinois So. Finance Mt. Zion, Ill.
Lauren Katz Illinois So. Elementary Education Vernon Hills, Ill.
Allison McGrath Illinois Jr. Integrative Biology Wheaton, Ill.
Camille Osborne Illinois So. Psychology Matteson, Ill.
Kristin Slaughter Illinois Jr. Bioengineering Effingham, Ill.
Aaliyah Armstead Indiana Sr. Safety Management Evansville, Ind.
Jenna Barker Indiana So. Media: Journalism Richmond, Ind.
Lexa Barrott Indiana Sr. Management/Marketing/Professional Sales Northville, Mich.
Maddie Dalton Indiana So. Exercise Science Carmel, Ind.
Kara Deady Indiana So. International Studies Carmel, Ind.
Kelsey Harris Indiana Sr. Accounting Carmel, Ind.
Bailey Hertenstein Indiana So. Exercise Science Lithia, Fla.
Jenna Jungels Indiana Sr. Exercise Science Wheatfield, Ind.
Kelly Mindak Indiana Jr. Criminal Justice Saint John, Ind.
Leah Moran Indiana Sr. Community Health Stillwater, N.Y.
Mallory Mulzer Indiana Sr. Fitness & Wellness Evansville, Ind.
Sarah Schmitt Indiana So. Marketing Naperville, Ill.
Lauren Seaver Indiana So. Exercise Science Normal, Ill.
Grace Walther Indiana Sr. Psychology Fort Wayne, Ind.
Logan Akason Iowa Jr. Pharmacy Interest Waukee, Iowa
Mariel Bruxvoort Iowa So. Accounting Grand Rapids, Mich.
Kelli DeGeorge Iowa Sr. Finance Bettendorf, Iowa
Carly Donahue Iowa Sr. Biomedical Engineering Bettendorf, Iowa
Maria Gorham Iowa So. Spanish Alleman, Iowa
Jenny Kimbro Iowa Sr. Art Catlin, Ill.
Mallory King Iowa Sr. Biomedical Engineering Davenport, Iowa
Kylie Morken Iowa Sr. Health & Human Physiology Ames, Iowa
Marissa Mueller Iowa Jr. Biomedical Engineering Petrolia, Ontario
Konstandina Spanoudakis Iowa Jr. Sociology Chania, Greece
Addie Swanson Iowa Jr. Nursing Bettendorf, Iowa
Lindsay Welker Iowa Sr. Sport & Recreation Management Terre Haute, Ind.
Ally Weum Iowa Jr. Marketing Stoughton, Wis.
Sydney Winger Iowa Jr. Sport & Recreation Management Waukee, Iowa
Alice Barnsdale Maryland Jr. Geographical Sciences Lincoln, England
Molly Barrick Maryland Jr. Studio Art Owings Mills, Md.
Maria Castellanos Vaquero Maryland Sr. Information Systems Madrid, Spain
Sarah Daniels Maryland So. Criminology and Criminal Justice Burke, Va.
Kathryn Gearhart Maryland Sr. Kinesiology Easton, Md.
Kamryn Henderson Maryland So. Bioengineering Waxhaw, N.C.
Anna Latzko Maryland Sr. Bioengineering Clarksville, Md.
Christine Laurie Maryland Jr. Kinesiology Kitchener, Ontario
Mikella Lefebvre-Oatis Maryland Sr. Sociology Montreal, Quebec
Emily McAllister Maryland Jr. Public Health Science Newark, Md.
MacKenzie Morgan Maryland So. Public Health Science Kitchener, Ontario
Paige Novak Maryland Sr. Government and Politics Hillsborough, N.J.
Julia Reicin Maryland Jr. Psychology Potomac, Md.
Lauren Biggs Michigan So. English and Psychology Ludington, Mich.
Haley Click Michigan Jr. Business Administration Lake Forest, Ill.
Julia Hall Michigan Sr. Sport Management Greenwood Village, Colo.
Jade Harrison Michigan Sr. Informatics Sunnyvale, Calif.
Courtney Jacobsen Michigan Sr. Psychology East Greenwich, R.I.
Briana Nelson Michigan Gr. Public Health Kentwood, Mich.
Jenna Reid Michigan Jr. Communication and Media Middletown, N.J.
Annie Taylor Michigan Gr. Molecular, Cellular & Developmental Biology MS Charlottesville, Va.
Alais Betrand Michigan State Jr. Finance Strongsville, Ohio
Nicole Burcon Michigan State So. Mechanical Engineering Pinckney, Ohio
Libby Jefferson Michigan State Jr. Kinesiology Hatfield, Pa.
Olivia Lopez Michigan State So. Lyman Briggs Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Erin McCallum Michigan State So. Business-Admitted Northville, Mich.
Haley Rathwell Michigan State Jr. Marketing Commerce, Mich.
Ella Suliman Michigan State Jr. Communication Grass Lake, Mich.
Hannah Arason Minnesota Sr. Speech, Language, Hearing Sciences Grand Forks., N.D.
Meleah Biermaier Minnesota Sr. Sport Management Thief River Falls, Minn.
Ayesha Champagnie Minnesota Sr. Youth Studies Kingston, Jamaica
Erin Dunning Minnesota Sr. Special Education Green Bay, Wis.
Monique Felix Minnesota Gr. Sport Management M.Ed. Sheboygan, Wis.
Lexi Kiefer Minnesota Gr. Sport Management M.Ed. Northfield, Minn.
Val Larson Minnesota Gr. Sport/Exercise Science M.Ed. DeForest, Wis.
Shay Nielsen Minnesota Gr. Leadership In Education M.Ed. Detroit Lakes, Minn.
Lexi Romero Minnesota Jr. Mathematics Brookfield, Wis.
Beth-el Algarin Nebraska So. Sociology Pierz, Minn.
Nicole Baker Nebraska Sr. Nutrition & Health Sciences Gilbert, Ariz.
Shelby Brown Nebraska Sr. Elementary Education Lincoln, Neb.
Josilyn Dostal Nebraska Sr. Chemical Engineering Naperville, Ill.
Skylar Hadley Nebraska So. Art Loomis, Neb.
Matty Hoskins Nebraska Jr. Child, Youth & Family Studies Minden, Neb.
Kristina Insingo Nebraska Sr. Art Floral Park, N.Y.
Andy Jacobs Nebraska Sr. Broadcasting/Journalism/Psychology Rochester, Minn.
Catherine Mick Nebraska Sr. Science Education 7-12 Carleton, Neb.
Anna Purchase Nebraska So. Graphic Design Nottingham, England
Madison Yerigan Nebraska Sr. Nutrition & Health Sciences Seattle, Wash.
Brittany Atkinson Ohio State Sr. Accounting Liberty Center, Ohio
Alexa Jankowsky Ohio State Sr. Architecture Shaker Heights, Ohio
Devon Leahy Ohio State Sr. Biology Westfield, Ind.
Abby Nichols Ohio State Sr. Speech & Hearing Sciences Kettering, Ohio
Oyesade Olatoye Ohio State Sr. Health Sciences Dublin, Ohio
Alexus Pyles Ohio State Sr. Biology Clarksburg, Md.
Sarah Stanley Ohio State Sr. Real Estate and Urban Analysis South Park, Pa.
Ryann Brundage Penn State So. Communication Sciences and Disorders Corry, Pa.
Kathleen Gallagher Penn State So. Security and Risk Analysis Frederick, Md.
Madeline Holmberg Penn State Sr. Kinesiology Greensburg, Pa.
Audra Koopman Penn State Jr. Kinesiology Fort Collins, Colo.
Payden Montana Penn State So. Recreation, Park and Tourism Management Berwick, Pa.
Madison Smith Penn State Jr. Biobehavioral Health New Oxford, Pa.
Rebecca Coan Purdue Sr. Health Science Preprofessional Pre-Med Indianapolis, Ind.
Myia Dorsey Purdue Sr. Psychological Sciences Lilburn, Ga.
Chandler Dykstra Purdue Sr. Brain & Behavioral Sciences Carmel, Ind.
Janae Moffitt Purdue Sr. Early Childhood Education & Exceptional Needs Marion, Ind.
Tessa Sheets Purdue Jr. Animal Sciences Chatham County, N.C.
Dakota Gerges Rutgers Jr. Communication Sayreville, N.J.
Rhonda Rogombe Rutgers Sr. Political Science Charlestown, W.Va..
Gabriela Sanchez Rutgers So. Unspecified Highland Park, N.J.
Mary Bartelson Wisconsin Sr. Communication Arts Nashotah, Wis.
Meagan Blair Wisconsin Sr. Psychology St. Paul, Minn.
Jordan Hirsbrunner Wisconsin Jr. Psychology Monroe, Wis.
Haley Lubow Wisconsin Sr. Elementary Education Lakeville, Minn.
Josie Schaefer Wisconsin Jr. Psychology/Sociology Baraboo, Wis.
Hannah Wilson Wisconsin Jr. Journalism Northbrook, Ill.
Men’s Volleyball
Name School Year Major Hometown
Tyler Alter Ohio State Sr. Consumer & Family Financial Services Laguna Beach, Calif.
Andrew Hillman Ohio State Sr. Finance Allentown, Pa.
Martin Lallemand Ohio State Jr. Industrial and Systems Engineering Orp le Grand, Belgium
Luke Lentin Ohio State So. Finance La Jolla, Calif.
Parker Mikesch Ohio State So. Sport Industry Xenia, Ohio
Sean Ryan Ohio State So. Engineering Countryside, Ill.
Jack Stevens Ohio State So. Civil Engineering Libertyville, Ill.
Ethan Talley Ohio State So. Marketing Newport Beach, Calif.
Jamie Wolmering Ohio State Sr. Civil Engineering Fairport, N.Y.
Will Bantle Penn State Jr. Advertising/Public Relations Pacific Palisades, Calif.
Calvin Mende Penn State Sr. Security and Risk Analysis Redlands, Calif.
Nathan Smith Penn State Sr. Biology Los Altos, Calif.
Women’s Volleyball
Name School Year Major Hometown
Diana Brown Illinois So. Molecular and Cellular Biology Columbus, Ohio
Kylie Bruder Illinois Jr. Marketing and Management Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Ashlyn Fleming Illinois Sr. Learning and Education Studies San Jose, Calif.
Morgan O’Brien Illinois Jr. Community Health Libertyville, Ill.
Caroline Welsh Illinois Sr. Kinesiology Marietta, Ga.
Meaghan Koors Indiana Sr. Human Biology Indianapolis, Ind.
Emily Bushman Iowa Sr. Finance Naperville, Ill.
Nicole Alford Maryland Jr. Finance Annapolis, Md.
Chloe Prejean Maryland Jr. Kinesiology Clear Spring, Md.
Taylor Smith Maryland Sr. Elementary Education Garrett, Ind.
Elliott Brooks Michigan Sr. International Studies Altadena, Calif.
Paige Jones Michigan So. Sport Management New Bremen, Ohio
Samantha McLean Michigan State Sr. Kinesiology Grand Rapids, Mich.
Maggie Midgette Michigan State Sr. Packaging Dewitt, Mich.
Meredith Norris Michigan State Jr. Kinesiology Corunna, Mich.
Elena Shklyar Michigan State So. Journalism McLean, Va.
Lauren Swartz Michigan State Gr. Marketing Research Pittsburgh, Pa.
CC McGraw Minnesota So. Psychology Prior Lake, Minn.
Bayley McMenimen Minnesota So. Accounting Niceville, Fla.
Hayley Densberger Nebraska Jr. Psychology Malcolm, Neb.
Kiara McNulty Northwestern So. Computer Science Del Mar, Calif.
Amy Wang Northwestern Jr. Economics / Kellogg Financial Economics Palo Alto, Calif.
Ivey Whalen Northwestern Jr. Journalism Eagle, Wis.
Jordan Fry Ohio State Sr. Biology Cincinnati, Ohio
Mia Grunze Ohio State So. Sport Industry Waterford, Wis.
Camryn Moeller Ohio State So. Accounting Troy, Ohio
Lauren Witte Ohio State Jr. Health Sciences Mentor, Ohio
Serena Gray Penn State So. Liberal Arts Temple City, Calif.
Kristin Krause Penn State Sr. Elementary and Early Childhood Education Allentown, Pa.
Jonni Parker Penn State So. Education Casstown, Ohio
Hayley Bush Purdue So. Agribusiness – Agricultural Finance Union, Ky.
Marissa Hornung Purdue So. Human Resource Development New Albany, Ind.
Emma Terwilliger Purdue So. Neurobiology & Physiology Valparaiso, Ind.
Kamila Cieslik Rutgers Jr. Animal Sciences Knoxville, Tenn.
Beka Kojadinovic Rutgers Jr. Business Analytics and Information Technology Belgrade, Serbia
Stasa Miljevic Rutgers Sr. Supply Chain and Marketing Science Belgrade, Serbia
Karysa Swackenberg Rutgers Sr. Public Policy Brighton, Colo.
Tiffany Clark Wisconsin Sr. Conservation Biology/Environmental Studies Naperville, Ill.
Madison Duello Wisconsin Sr. Elementary Education Kansas City, Mo.
Sydney Hilley Wisconsin Jr. Genetics/Genomics Brooklyn Park, Minn.
Women’s Water Polo
Name School Year Major Hometown
Sarah Greeven Indiana So. Fitness and Wellness Vista, Calif.
Izzy Mandema Indiana So. Community Health Atherton, Calif.
Emily Powell Indiana Sr. Political Science Brisbane, Australia
Maddie O’Reilly Michigan Jr. Sport Management Villanova, Pa.
Skyler Pyle Michigan Sr. Sport Management Long Beach, Calif.
Heidi Ritner Michigan Sr. Sport Management Newport Beach, Calif.
Kathy Rogers Michigan Jr. Public Health New Forest, England
Wrestling
Name School Year Major Hometown
Mike Carr Illinois Sr. Chemistry South Fayette, Pa.
Spencer Irick Indiana Sr. Biology Fishers, Ind.
Aaron Meyer Iowa Sr. Health and Human Physiology Pleasant Hill, Iowa
Justin Stickley Iowa Jr. Management Urbana, Ohio
Nikolas Cappello Maryland Sr. Communication Cranford, N.J.
Peter Tedesco Maryland Sr. Economics Woburn, Mass.
Jack Medley Michigan Jr. Sport Management Chesterfield, Mich.
Nick Cooper Michigan State Jr. Criminal Justice Albion, Mich.
Joe Eisho Michigan State So. Business Hazel Park, Mich.
Drew Hughes Michigan State Sr. Interdisciplinary Humanities Lowell, Ind.
Nick May Michigan State Sr. Advertising Management Kalamazoo, Mich.
Jackson Ross Michigan State Jr. Finance Brighton, Mich.
Jacob Spiess Michigan State Sr. Communication Delta, Ohio
Chase O’Connor Minnesota Gr. Sport Management Masters Kasson, Minn.
David Jensen Nebraska Sr. Nutrition & Health Sciences Mobridge, S.D.
Eric Schultz Nebraska Sr. Management Tinley Park, Ill.
Tucker Sjomeling Nebraska Jr. Actuarial Science Delano, Minn.
Cade Svoboda Nebraska Sr. Food Science & Technology Ord, Neb.
Lucas Davison Northwestern So. Biology Chesterton, Ind.
Jack Heyob Northwestern So. Economics Cincinnati, Ohio
Shayne Oster Northwestern Sr. Chemical Engineering Homer Glen, Ill.
Eric Yang Northwestern Sr. Economics Fremont, Calif.
Rocky Jordan Ohio State So. Sport Industry St. Paris, Ohio
Kollin Moore Ohio State Gr. Kinesiology (master’s) Burbank, Ohio
Zach Steiner Ohio State Jr. Agricultural Communication Creston, Ohio
Austin Clabaugh Penn State Jr. Finance York Springs, Pa.
Dominic Giannangeli Penn State Sr. Biomedical Engineering Murraysville, Pa.
Brandon Meredith Penn State So. Aerospace Engineering Limerick, Pa.
Jared Florell Purdue So. Finance Ham Lake, Minn.
Bjorn Schroeder Purdue So. Construction Management Bozeman, Mont.
Ethan Smiley Purdue So. Plant Science Beech Grove, Ind.
Zach Firestone Rutgers Sr. Human Resource Management Logan Township, N.J.
Jordan Pagano Rutgers Sr. Psychology South Brunswick, N.J.
Willie Scott Rutgers Sr. Labor Studies and Employment Relations Brick, N.J.
Cole Martin Wisconsin Sr. Kinesiology Lancaster, Wis.
Taylor Watkins Wisconsin Gr. Educational Leadership and Policy Analysis Columbus, Kan.