Positively Promoting the Student Athlete Since 1992

Boys Sectional Results, Pairings & Records – Thru 10/2/17

by | Oct 3, 2017 | Headlines, RRSN News, Soccer Blogs | 0 comments

2017 NORTHWEST INDIANA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER STANDINGS
C – DENOTES CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS X – 2017 SEASON CONCLUDED   
DUNELAND ATHLETIC CONFERENCE THRU 10/2 ALL TIMES LISTED ARE CT
PLAYOFF MATCHUP/RESUL
SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL  
Lake Central Indians C 6-1-0 12-3-2 WED. 5PM VS MUNSTER AT EAST CHICAGO
Crown Point Bulldogs C 6-1-0 10-3-3 TUE. 5PM VS HOBART AT MERRILLVILLE
Chesterton Trojans 5-2-0 9-5-2 WED. 5PM VS MICH CITY/PORTAGE AT MERR.
Valparaiso Vikings 5-2-0 6-8-3 WED. 7PM VS CROWN PT AT MERRILLVILLE
Portage Indians X 3-4-0 8-8-0 LOST TO MICHIGAN CITY 4-2 AT MERRILLVILLE
Michigan City Wolves 2-5-0 7-8-1 WED. 5PM VS CHESTERTON AT MERRILLVILLE
LaPorte Slicers 1-6-0 5-11-0 WED. 4PM VS SB RILEY AT SB ADAMS
Merrillville Pirates 0-7-0 2-15-0 TUE. 5PM VS VALPARAISO AT MERRILLVILLE
NORTHWEST CROSSROADS CONFERENCE
SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL
Munster Mustangs C 5-0-0 13-2-2 WED. 5PM VS LAKE CENTRAL AT E. CHICAGO
Kankakee Valley Kougars 3-2-0 12-5-0 WED. 5PM VS WL HARRISON AT LOGANSPORT
Lowell Red Devils X 3-2-0 8-7-2 LOST TO LAKE CENTRAL 5-0 AT E. CHICAGO
Highland Trojans X 3-2-0 6-10-1 LOST TO LAKE CENTRAL 4-0 AT EAST CHICAGO
Andrean 59’ers 1-4-0 3-13-1 THR. 4:30 PM VS KOUTS AT BOONE GROVE
Hobart Brickies 0-5-0 1-14-1 TUE. 5PM VS CROWN POINT AT MERRILLVILLE
NORTHWEST INDIANA SOCCER CONFERENCE
SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL
Griffith Panthers C 7-1-0 12-1-1 WED. 5PM VS GAVIT AT GRIFFITH
Boone Grove Wolves C 7-1-0 12-3-1 WED. 5PM VS COV CHRISTIAN AT BOONE GRV
Bishop Noll Warriors C 7-1-0 12-4-1 WED. 7PM VS CLARK AT GRIFFITH
Marquette Blazers 5-3-0 10-4-2 WED. 6PM VS BREMEN AT ELKHART CHRISTIAN
Hanover Central Wildcats 4-4-0 10-6-0 WED. 7PM VS WHEELER AT HANOVER CENTRAL
Covenant Christian Knights 3-5-0 9-7-0 WED. 4:30 PM V BOONE GROVE AT BOONE GRV
Wheeler Bearcats 2-6-0 2-12-2 WED. 7PM VS HANOVER CENTRAL AT HAN CENT
Hebron Hawks X 1-7-0 5-12-0 LOST TO ANDREAN 5-2 AT BOONE GROVE
Westville Blackhawks X 0-8-0 0-16-0 LOST TO WASHINGTON TWP 3-0 AT ELK. CHRTN
GREAT LAKE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL
Morton Governors C 8-0-0 16-0-1 WED. 7PM VS EAST CHICAGO AT EAST CHICAGO
Clark Pioneers 6-2-0 12-4-0 WED. 7PM VS BISHOP NOLL AT GRIFFITH
Hammond Wildcats X 3-5-0 6-8-0 LOST TO BISHOP NOLL 9-0 AT GRIFFITH
East Chicago Central Cardinals 2-5-0 4-12-2 WED. 7PM VS MORTON AT EAST CHICAGO
Gavit Gladiators 0-7-0 0-10-0 WED. 5PM VS GRIFFITH AT GRIFFITH
 
PORTER COUNTY CONFERENCE
SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL
Boone Grove Wolves C 5-0-0 12-3-1 WED. 5PM VS COV CHRISTIAN AT BOONE GRV
Morgan Township Cherokees 3-2-0 6-8-2 TUE. 4:30 PM VS HAMMOND SCIENCE AT BG
Hebron Hawks X 3-2-0 5-12-0 LOST TO ANDREAN 5-2 AT BOONE GROVE
Washington Township Senators 2-3-0 6-8-2 WED. 5PM VS LAVILLE AT ELKHART CHRISTIAN
Kouts Mustangs 2-3-0  4-10-1 THR. 4:30 PM VS HEBRON/ANDREAN AT BG
Westville Blackhawks X 0-5-0 0-16-0 LOST TO WASHINGTON TWP 3-0 AT ELK. CHRTN