Positively Promoting the Student Athlete Since 1992

Duneland Athletic Conference

 

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

GIRLS FINAL 2017 DAC X-C STANDINGS

  • Valparaiso
  • Chesterton
  • LaPorte
  • Crown Point
  • Lake Central
  • Portage
  • Merrillville
  • Michigan City

DAC ALL CONFERENCE

  •   1                Ava Gilliana                                 Valparaiso                      2                Logan Ferngren                        Valparaiso
  •   3                Shelby Bullock                          Chesterton
  •   4                Shelby Riehle                              LaPorte
  •   5                Maddie Russin                          Crown Point
  •  6                Hannah Wylie                            Crown Point
  •  7                Katerina Shuble                          LaPorte
  • 8                Emily Worthington                    Valparaiso
  • 9                Jenny Noll                                   LaPorte
  • 10              Sarah Worthington                  Valparaiso
  • 11              Nalani Malackoski                Chesterton
  • 12              Kara Krol                                      Chesterton
  •             Most Valuable Runner:     Ava Gilliana       (Valparaiso)  
  •  

BOYS FINAL 2017 DAC X–C STANDINGS

  • Valparaiso
  • Crown Point
  • Chesterton
  • Lake Central

5  Portage

  1. LaPorte
  2. Michigan City
  3. Merrillville

DAC ALL CONFERENCE

  •               1            Jakob Kintzele                    Chesterton
  •               2            Collin Huber                      Valparaiso
  •               3            Carlos Martinez                 Valparaiso
  •               4            Geno Christofanelli           Crown Point
  •               5            Billy Duszynski                   Lake Central
  •               6            Joey Copeland                   Lake Central
  •               7            Nate Smith                         Valparaiso
  •               8            Aaron Kamstra                  Crown Point
  •               9            Loukas Karallas                  Michigan City
  •               10          Jack Acton                          Valparaiso
  •               11          Andrew Smenyak                             Chesterton
  •               12          Josh Whitaker                    Crown Point
  •             Most Valuable Runner:    Jakob Kintzele, Chesterton
  • Chesterton l Crown Point l Lake Central l La Porte