2019 NORTHWEST INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER STANDINGS
FINAL C – DENOTES CONFERENCE CHAMPION
DUNELAND ATHLETIC CONFERENCE X – 2019 SEASON CONCLUDED ALL TIMES LISTED ARE CT
PLAYOFF MATCHUP/RESULT
SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL

Chesterton Trojans C X 7-0-0 17-1-2 LOST 2-0 TO NORTHRIDGE AT PENN
Crown Point Bulldogs X 6-1-0 14-3-0 LOST 4-0 TO CHESTERTON AT VALPARAISO
Lake Central Indians X 4-3-0 12-6-3 LOST 3-1 TO ZIONSVILE AT FISHERS HS STATE
Valparaiso Vikings X 4-3-0 7-8-1 LOST TO MERRILLVILLE 1-0 AT VALPARAISO
Merrillville Pirates X 3-4-0 11-8-1 LOST 5-0 TO CHESTERTON AT VALPARAISO
LaPorte Slicers X 2-5-0 5-11-1 LOST 3-1 TO SB ADAMS AT SB ADAMS
Portage Indians X 1-6-0 4-7-4 LOST TO MERRILLVILLE 4-0 AT VALPARAISO
Michigan City Wolves X 1-6-0 5-10-1 LOST 6-1 TO PLYMOUTH AT SB ADAMS

NORTHWEST CROSSROADS CONFERENCE

SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL

Munster Mustangs C X 5-0-0 9-4-3 LOST TO MORTON 2-0 AT MUNSTER
Highland Trojans X 4-1-0 9-7-2 LOST 2-0 TO LAKE CENTRAL AT MUNSTER
Hobart Brickies X 3-2-0 7-5-3 LOST 5-0 TO CHESTERTON AT VALPARAISO
Kankakee Valley Kougars X 2-3-0 8-6-2 LOST 6-1 TO CROWN POINT AT VALPARAISO
Lowell Red Devils X 1-4-0 3-11-2 LOST TO HIGHLAND 2-0 AT MUNSTER
Andrean 59’ers X 0-5-0 3-13-0 LOST 5-0 AT ARGOS AT ARGOS

GREATER SOUTH SHORE CONFERENCE

SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL

Bishop Noll Warriors C X 5-1-0 10-8-1 LOST 4-3 TO HAMMOND MORTON AT MUNSTER
Griffith Panthers C X 5-1-0 12-2-3 LOST 1-0 TO W. LAFAYETTE AT MISH MARIAN
Marquette Blazers X 2-3-0 6-9-0 LOST 4-3 (4-2 PK) TO MORGAN TWP AT LAVILLE
Hanover Central Wildcats X 2-3-0 2-13-0 LOST TO RENSSELSER 9-1 AT WEST LAFAYETTE
River Forest Ingots X 2-4-0 3-9-0 LOST TO HAMMOND 6-1 AT GRIFFITH
Wheeler Bearcats X 2-4-0 4-10-2 LOST TO CLARK 4-2 AT GRIFFITH
Hebron Hawks X 2-4-0 2-14-0 LOST 3-0 TO HAMMOND ACADEMY AT ANDREAN

GREAT LAKE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL

Clark Pioneers C X 7-1-0 13-3-1 LOST TO GRIFFITH 1-0 AT GRIFFITH
Morton Governors C X 7-1-0 14-4-0 LOST 5-1 TO LAKE CENTRAL AT MUNSTER
Gavit Gladiators X 3-5-0 5-10-0 LOST TO GRIFFITH 8-0 AT GRIFFITH
East Chicago Central Cardinals X 3-5-0 3-8-2 LOST 4-1 TO BISHOP NOLL AT MUNSTER
Hammond Wildcats X 0-8-0 1-14-0 LOST 2-1 TO GRIFFITH AT GRIFFITH

PORTER COUNTY CONFERENCE

SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL

Boone Grove Wolves C X 5-0-0 12-4-1 LOST 4-3 TO W. LAFAYETTE AT W. LAFAYETTE
Washington Township Senators X 3-2-0 9-8-0 LOST 4-3 TO LAVILLE AT LAVILLE
Kouts Mustangs X 3-2-0 6-5-2 LOST TO ANDREAN 2-1 AT ANDREAN
Morgan Township Cherokees X 3-2-0 7-7-1 LOST 4-0 TO BETHANY CHRISTIAN AT ARGOS
Hebron Hawks X 1-4-0 2-14-0 LOST 3-0 TO HAMMOND ACADEMY AT ANDREAN
Westville Blackhawks X 0-5-0 0-10-0 LOST TO MARQUETTE 10-0 AT LAVILLE

2019 NORTHWEST INDIANA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER STANDINGS ALL TIMES LISTED ARE CT
FINAL C – CONFERENCE CHAMPION PLAYOFF MATCHUP/RESULT
DUNELAND ATHLETIC CONFERENCE X – 2019 SEASON CONCLUDED

SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL

Valparaiso Vikings C X 6-1-0 13-4-1 LOAT 2-1 (S/O 3-2 PK’S) TO PENN AT SB ADAMS
Chesterton Trojans C X 6-1-0 13-4-1 LOST 1-0 (S/O 4-3 PK’S) TO VALPO AT HOBART
Crown Point Bulldogs C X 6-1-0 12-4-2 LOST 1-0 (OT) TO MUNSTER AT EAST CHICAGO
Lake Central Indians X 4-3-0 9-7-1 LOST 3-2 TO CROWN POINT AT EAST CHICAGO
Portage Indians X 3-4-0 11-7-0 LOST 7-2 TO CHESTERTON AT HOBART
LaPorte Slicers X 2-5-0 6-10-0 LOST 8-0 TO SB ST. JOSEPH AT SB RILEY
Michigan City Wolves X 1-6-0 5-11-1 LOST 9-0 TO VALPARAISO AT HOBART
Merrillville Pirates X 0-7-0 1-16-0 LOST 12-0 TO CHESTERTON AT HOBART

NORTHWEST CROSSROADS CONFERENCE
CONFERENCE OVERALL
SCHOOL

Munster Mustangs C X 5-0-0 11-5-1 LOST 4-1 TO SB ST. JOSEPH AT SB ADAMS
Kankakee Valley Kougars X 3-2-0 8-7-1 LOST 1-0 TO LOWELL AT HANOVER CENTRAL
Highland Trojans X 3-2-0 6-6-3 LOST 4-0 TO MUNSTER AT EAST CHICAGO
Andrean 59’ers X 2-3-0 8-8-2 LOST TO BOONE GROVE 2-1 OT AT BOONE GRV
Hobart Brickies X 1-4-0 5-11-0 LOST TO PORTAGE 5-2 AT HOBART
Lowell Red Devils X 1-4-0 8-8-0 LOST 3-2 TO W. LAFAYETTE AT HANOVER CENT

GREATER SOUTH SHORE CONFERENCE
CONFERENCE OVERALL
SCHOOL

Wheeler Bearcats C X 6-0-0 16-1-3 LOST 2-1 TO MISH. MARIAN AT PLYMOUTH
Griffith Panthers X 5-1-0 10-6-2 LOST TO WHEELER 2-0 AT WHEELER
Hebron Hawks X 4-2-0 10-5-1 LOST 2-0 TO RENSSELAER AT COV CHRISTIAN
Bishop Noll Warriors X 3-3-0 6-10-0 LOST 5-2 TO ANDREAN AT BOONE GROVE
Hanover Central Wildcats X 2-4-0 7-7-1 LOST 7-0 TO W. LAFAYETTE AT HANOVER CENT
Marquette Blazers X 1-5-0 2-12-1 LOST 5-1 TO WASH TWP AT COV CHRISTIAN
River Forest Ingots X 0-6-0 0-12-0 LOST 5-2 TO HAMMOND CLARK AT WHEELER

GREAT LAKES ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
CONFERENCE OVERALL
SCHOOL

Clark Pioneers C X 7-1-0 10-7-1 LOST 5-0 TO GRIFFITH AT WHEELER
East Chicago Central Cardinals X 6-2-0 10-7-0 LOST 10-0 TO MUNSTER AT EAST CHICAGO
Hammond Wildcats X 4-3-0 4-7-0 LOST 6-0 TO WHEELER AT WHEELER
Gavit Gladiators X 2-5-0 2-8-0 LOST TO GRIFFITH 9-0 AT GRIFFITH
Morton Governors X 0-8-0 0-12-0 LOST 11-0 TO E. CHICAGO AT E. CHICAGO

PORTER COUNTY CONFERENCE

SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL

Boone Grove Wolves C X 5-0-0 16-3-0 LOST 9-3 LAF. CENT. CATHOLIC AT KOKOMO SS
Hebron Hawks X 4-1-0 10-5-1 LOST 2-0 TO RENSSELAER AT COV CHRISTIAN
Kouts Mustangs X 3-2-0 10-5-0 LOST 3-1 TO COV. CHRISTIAN AT COV. CHRISTN
Morgan Township Cherokees X 2-3-0 5-9-1 LOST 8-0 TO COV CHRISTIAN AT COV CHRISTIAN
Westville Blackhawks X 1-4-0 3-12-1 LOST 4-0 TO KOUTS AT COVENANT CHRISTIAN
Washington Township Senators X 0-5-0 3-12-0 LOST 5-0 TO COV CHRISTIAN AT COV CHRISTIAN