Positively Promoting the Student Athlete Since 1992

IHSAA Boys’ Basketball Sectional Championship Results

by | Mar 2, 2019 | Basketball Blogs, Headlines, RRSN News | 0 comments

IHSAA Boys’ Basketball Sectional Championship Results

CLASS 4A
Crown Point
Munster 56 Lowell 33
Portage
Chesterton 35 Valparaiso 30
Penn
Penn 63 South Bend Adams 60
Elkhart Central
Northridge 59 Warsaw 46
DeKalb
Fort Wayne Northrop 77 East Noble 66
Fort Wayne Wayne
Huntington North 51 Fort Wayne Wayne 40
Kokomo
Zionsville 64 McCutcheon 41
Carmel
Carmel 45 Hamilton Southeastern 39
Richmond
New Palestine 61 Mount Vernon (Fortville) 43
Lawrence North
Lawrence Central 67 Warren Central 52
Perry Meridian
Ben Davis 69 Decatur Central 51
Brownsburg
Avon 56 Mooresville 34
Center Grove
Center Grove 29 Franklin 28 OT
Columbus North
Bloomington South 63 Shelbyville 48
Seymour
Jeffersonville 60 New Albany 42
Evansville North
Jasper 45 Evansville Reitz 39

CLASS 3A
Hammond Gavit
Hammond 50 Gary West 40
Calumet
Hanover          Central Calumet
Jimtown
Culver Academy 52 Mishawaka Marian 41
Frankfort
West Lafayette 79 Maconaquah 58
Wawasee
Tippecanoe Valley 43 Wawasee 31
Garrett
Angola 47 New Haven 37
Bellmont
Marion 66 Heritage 40
New Castle
Delta 59 New Castle 55
Crawfordsville
Greencastle 52 Crawfordsville 51 OT
Owen Valley
Owen Valley 46 Edgewood 33
Guerin Catholic
Indianapolis Attucks 88 Indianapolis Ritter 69
Danville
Beech Grove 48 Indianapolis Manual 45
Greensburg
Batesville 69 Greensburg 56
Charlestown
Silver Creek 82 Corydon Central 51
Washington
Princeton 55 Washington 34
Boonville
Evansville Memorial 47 Gibson Southern 36

CLASS 2A
Lake Station
Andrean        Bowman Academy
Winamac
Marquette Catholic 59 North Judson 49
Westview
Westview 63 Prairie Heights 46
Eastside
Bluffton 44 Adams Central 38
Oak Hill
Wabash 63 Manchester 60
Delphi
Covington 71 Delphi 53
Eastern (Greentown)
Alexandria 63 Madison-Grant 30
Elwood
Frankton 53 Wapahani 50
Hagerstown
Northeastern 52 Union County 50
Knightstown
Shenandoah 66 Indianapolis Howe 50
Speedway
Heritage Christian 70 Speedway 61
South Putnam
Monrovia 71 Covenant Christian 62
South Ripley
Southwestern (Hanover) 68 Milan 52
Crawford County
Paoli 59 Crawford County 45
North Daviess
Linton-Stockton 54 South Knox 39
Forest Park
Tell City 46 Evansville Mater Dei 36

CLASS 1A
Morgan Twp.
Gary 21st Century 75 Kouts 62
West Central
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 64 Pioneer 62
Triton
Argos 47 Triton 37
Fremont
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 99 Fremont 44
North Vermillion
North Vermillion 57 Attica 44
Tri-Central
Lafayette Central Catholic 65 Northfield 49
Wes-Del
Southern Wells 63 Liberty Christian 54
Tri
Randolph Southern 67 Union City 58
Clay City
Bloomfield 34 Shakamak 21
University
Indianapolis Metropolitan 39 University 33
Indianapolis Lutheran
Greenwood Christian 49 Providence Cristo Rey 48
Southwestern (Shelbyville)
Morristown 71 Hauser 57
Borden
Lanesville 64 Christian Academy 62
West Washington
West Washington 53 Crothersville 41
Loogootee
Barr-Reeve 62 Shoals 35
Wood Memorial
Evansville Day 39 Wood Memorial 37