IHSAA Boy’s Basketball Sectional Semi-Finals Scores Friday 03.05.21
CLASS 4A
Gary West
- Munster 72 Hammond Morton 38
- Gary West 58 Lake Central 29
Chesterton
- Portage 41 Lowell 36
- Valparaiso 47 Crown Point 31
Michigan City
- South Bend Riley 91 Michigan City 76
- South Bend Adams 68 Mishawaka 60
Elkhart
- Penn 45 Northridge 40
- Elkhart 59 Warsaw 57
East Noble
- Carroll (Fort Wayne) 75 Fort Wayne North 70
- Fort Wayne Snider 69 East Noble 54
Columbia City
- Homestead 74 Fort Wayne South 44
- New Haven 77 Fort Wayne Wayne 65
Marion
- Lafayette Jeff 79 Harrison (West Lafayette) 72
- McCutcheon 62 Kokomo 41
Carmel
- Carmel 46 Hamilton Southeastern 33
- Westfield 81 Noblesville 74
Richmond
- Anderson 58 Pendleton Heights 54 OT
- Mount Vernon (Fortville) 62 Greenfield-Central 37
Indianapolis Tech
- North Central (Indianapolis) 72 Indianapolis Attucks 59
- Lawrence North 46 Warren Central 45
Decatur Central
- Ben Davis 65 Southport 48
- Pike 58 Decatur Central 54
Avon
- Brownsburg 67 Terre Haute South 41
- Plainfield 58 Avon 39
Whiteland
- Greenwood 44 Whiteland 41
- Center Grove 64 Shelbyville 40
Bloomington South
- Bloomington South 57 Martinsville 30
- Bloomington North 59 Columbus East 41
Seymour
- Bedford North Lawrence 49 New Albany 48
- Jeffersonville 66 Floyd Central 64 3OT
Evansville North
- Evansville Reitz 49 Evansville North 37
- Evansville Central 54 Evansville Harrison 51
CLASS 3A
Calumet
- Calumet 61 Lighthouse CPA 56
- Hammond 63 Griffith 34
New Prairie
- Hanover Central 58 Kankakee Valley 36
- New Prairie 89 River Forest 35
South Bend Washington
- John Glenn 56 South Bend Washington 29
- South Bend St. Joseph 53 Mishawaka Marian 45
Twin Lakes
- Peru 58 Maconaquah 50
- Twin Lakes 57 Western 53 2OT
West Noble
- West Noble 61 Lakeland 53
- NorthWood 47 Wawasee 46
Woodlan
- Fort Wayne Dwenger 66 Fort Wayne Concordia 57
- Leo 76 Fort Wayne Luers 70 OT
Mississinewa
- Mississinewa 76 Heritage 61
- Norwell 66 Bellmont 57 OT
New Castle
- Hamilton Heights 68 Muncie Burris 39
- New Castle 51 Delta 43
Frankfort
- Frankfort 59 Monrovia 46
- Greencastle 66 Danville 51
Owen Valley
- Edgewood 49 South Vermillion 47
- Northview 54 Brownstown Central 52
Lebanon
- Brebeuf Jesuit 52 Indianapolis Chatard 36
- Guerin Catholic 49 Lebanon 30
Beech Grove
- Beech Grove 67 Indianapolis Ritter 49
- Indian Creek 67 Speedway 57
Greensburg
- Connersville 39 South Dearborn 37
- Greensburg 70 Batesville 53
Charlestown
- Silver Creek 44 North Harrison 41
- Madison 68 Scottsburg 51
Washington
- Vincennes Lincoln 48 Pike Central 36
- Sullivan 60 Princeton 56 2OT
Boonville
- Heritage Hills 62 Evansville Bosse 51
- Boonville 53 Gibson Southern 42
CLASS 2A
Whiting
- Marquette Catholic 85 Whiting 50
- Bowman Academy 52 Illiana Christian 47
North Judson
- Boone Grove 47 South Central (Union Mills) 42
- North Judson 63 LaVille 50
Westview
- Eastside 50 Bremen 34
- Churubusco 45 Central Noble 40
Bluffton
- Fort Wayne Blackhawk 78 Whitko 39
- Fort Wayne Canterbury 51 Adams Central 38
Delphi
- Lewis Cass 67 Rensselaer Central 56
- Rochester 52 North Newton 35
Fountain Central
- Rossville 65 Seeger 47
- Carroll (Flora) 63 Western Boone 48
Blackford
- Taylor 52 Sheridan 50
- Blackford 69 Tipton 50
Elwood
- Wapahani 60 Lapel 54
- Frankton 52 Alexandria 45
Shenandoah
- Eastern Hancock 84 Union County 56
- Shenandoah 68 Northeastern 39
Heritage Christian
- Covenant Christian 51 Park Tudor 44
Cloverdale
- Parke Heritage 66 Southmont 34
- North Putnam 70 Cascade 59
Milan
- Triton Central 62 Milan 60
- South Decatur 64 South Ripley 62
Southwestern (Hanover)
- Southwestern (Hanover) 56 Henryville 41
- Providence 56 Clarksville 46
Paoli
- Paoli 56 Crawford County 35
- Eastern (Pekin) 32 Tell City 30
Eastern Greene
- North Knox 44 Mitchell 33
- Linton-Stockton 59 Eastern Greene 43
Southridge
- Southridge 43 North Posey 33
- South Spencer 79 Tecumseh 46
CLASS 1A
Kouts
- Washington Twp. 57 Gary 21st Century 55
- Kouts 85 Morgan Twp. 56
Culver
- Argos 30 Culver 21
- Triton 59 Oregon-Davis 41
Bethany Christian
- Elkhart Christian 70 Bethany Christian 61 OT
- Fremont 60 Lakewood Park 44
Tri-County
- Caston 55 Tri-County 51
- North White 48 Pioneer 38
North Miami
- Southwood 93 North Miami 19
- Lakeland Christian 60 Northfield 47
Attica
- Lafayette Central Catholic 61 Faith Christian 42
- Covington 56 North Vermillion 27
Wes-Del
- Liberty Christian 82 Anderson Prep Academy 44
- Cowan 67 Tri-Central 50
Randolph Southern
- Blue River 63 Tri 54 OT
- Seton Catholic 71 Union City 53
Clay City
- Shakamak 49 White River Valley 38
- North Central (Farmersburg) 61 Bloomfield 49
Indianapolis Metropolitan
- Bethesda Christian 44 Indianapolis Metropolitan 41
- Indiana Math & Science 47 Indiana Deaf 32
Indianapolis Lutheran
- Indianapolis Tindley 64 Central Christian 49
- Indianapolis Lutheran 61 Providence Cristo Rey 43
Southwestern (Shelbyville)
- Morristown 69 Jac-Cen-Del 58
- Southwestern (Shelbyville) 51 Rising Sun 48
Borden
- Christian Academy 58 Borden 56
- Lanesville 42 South Central (Elizabeth) 41
West Washington
- West Washington 75 Medora 23
- Trinity Lutheran 72 Edinburgh 63
North Daviess
- Loogootee 63 Orleans 30
- Barr-Reeve 40 North Daviess 38
Wood Memorial
- Wood Memorial 31 Vincennes Rivet 20
- Evansville Day 67 Springs Valley 62