Positively Promoting the Student Athlete Since 1992

IHSAA Boys Basketball Tourney Scores
CLASS 4A
East Chicago Central
East Chicago Central 46 Highland 29
Lake Central 60 Gary West 54
LaPorte
Michigan City 70 LaPorte 60
South Bend Adams 52 Mishawaka 39
Elkhart
Penn 52 Elkhart Central 51
Warsaw 57 Goshen 56 OT
Muncie Central
Muncie Central 67 Pendleton Heights 54
Richmond 54 Greenfield-Central 48
Lawrence Central
Indianapolis Attucks 71 Indianapolis Cathedral 68
Lawrence North 68 Lawrence Central 57
CLASS 3A
Twin Lakes
West Lafayette 64 Northwestern 52
Benton Central 63 Maconaquah 57
Garrett
Woodlan 75 Garrett 50
Leo 58 Fort Wayne Luers 46
Greencastle
Crawfordsville 81 Tri-West 80
Danville 74 Monrovia 55
Edgewood
Edgewood 59 West Vigo 43
Northview 56 Owen Valley 49 OT
Connersville
South Dearborn 51 Rushville 48
Batesville 47 Franklin County 38
Corydon Central
Silver Creek 88 Charlestown 51
North Harrison 56 Corydon Central 43
CLASS 2A
Bowman Academy
Bowman Academy 70 Hammond Noll 48
Andrean 66 Marquette Catholic 61
North Judson
LaVille 59 South Bend Career 48
Boone Grove 60 Westville 47
Westview
Bremen 44 Fairfield 43
Central Noble 61 Eastside 40
Manchester
South Adams 55 Adams Central 39
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 76 Whitko 52
Alexandria
Wapahani 68 Lapel 56
Alexandria 52 Elwood 25
Hagerstown
Shenandoah 71 Knightstown 40
Cambridge City Lincoln 59 Centerville 40
Indianapolis Scecina
Covenant Christian 53 Indianapolis Howe 48
Heritage Christian 52 Irvington Prep Academy 40
Southmont
South Putnam 67 Riverton Parke 57
Parke Heritage 63 Cloverdale 51
CLASS 1A
Kouts
Washington Twp. 64 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 50
Morgan Twp. 80 Hammond Science & Tech 41
Bethesda Christian
Indianapolis Metropolitan 39 Traders Point Christian 24
Bethesda Christian 50 Indianapolis Riverside 30
Indianapolis Lutheran
Providence Cristo Rey 84 Christel House Academy 24
Indianapolis Lutheran 57 Central Christian 53
Southwestern (Shelbyville)
Jac-Cen-Del 63 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 55
Oldenburg Academy 42 Hauser 39