Categories
Basketball Blogs Headlines RRSN News

IHSAA Boys’ Basketball Tourney Scores

IHSAA Boys’ Basketball Tourney Scores

CLASS 4A
Crown Point
East Chicago Central 63 Highland 43
Portage
Chesterton 62 Portage 39
Penn
South Bend Adams 61 Mishawaka 37
Penn 50 South Bend Riley 48
Elkhart Central
Warsaw 65 Elkhart Memorial 50
DeKalb
Fort Wayne Northrop 41 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 31
Fort Wayne Wayne
Huntington North 48 Homestead 34
Kokomo
Lafayette Jeff 89 Harrison (West Lafayette) 57
Kokomo 62 Logansport 54
Carmel
Hamilton Southeastern 62 Westfield 57 2OT
Fishers 65 Anderson 51
Richmond
New Palestine 60 Greenfield-Central 45
Richmond 48 Pendleton Heights 45
Lawrence North
North Central (Indianapolis) 61 Indianapolis Tech 55
Lawrence North 65 Indianapolis Cathedral 59
Perry Meridian
Decatur Central 46 Perry Meridian 35
Pike 75 Southport 61
Brownsburg
Plainfield 46 Brownsburg 43
Terre Haute North 63 Terre Haute South 61
Center Grove
Center Grove 32 Greenwood 22
Franklin 56 Martinsville 49
Columbus North
Columbus East 59 Bloomington North 58 OT
Shelbyville 57 Columbus North 54
Seymour
Jeffersonville 70 Seymour 44
Floyd Central 70 Jennings County 47
Evansville North
Evansville Central 64 Castle 62
Jasper 54 Evansville Harrison 48
CLASS 3A
Hammond Gavit
Hammond 76 Griffith 69
Lighthouse CPA 97 Hammond Gavit 79
Calumet
Twin Lakes 61 Knox 52
Hanover Central 61 Wheeler 50
Jimtown
Mishawaka Marian 47 South Bend St. Joseph 34
Frankfort
West Lafayette 67 Frankfort 41
Maconaquah 45 Western 38
Wawasee
NorthWood 53 Fairfield 33
West Noble 58 Lakeland 47
Garrett
Angola 43 Fort Wayne Concordia 39
New Haven 54 Leo 40
Bellmont
Norwell 60 Mississinewa 40
Heritage 61 Fort Wayne Luers 55
New Castle
Hamilton Heights 62 Muncie Burris 46
Delta 67 Yorktown 35
Crawfordsville
Greencastle 59 Benton Central 48
Owen Valley
Edgewood 65 South Vermillion 57
Owen Valley 43 Northview 34 OT
Guerin Catholic
Indianapolis Attucks 55 Guerin Catholic 49
Danville
Beech Grove 68 Indian Creek 58
Danville 68 Tri-West 58
Greensburg
Greensburg 68 Madison 50
Charlestown
Brownstown Central 80 Charlestown 52
Washington
Washington 75 Pike Central 36
Southridge 49 Sullivan 44
Boonville
Evansville Bosse 66 Heritage Hills 62
Gibson Southern 62 Boonville 53
CLASS 2A
Lake Station
Andrean 54 Hammond Noll 51
Winamac
Winamac 85 North Newton 46
North Judson 65 Boone Grove 46
Westview
Westview 60 Central Noble 47
Prairie Heights 61 Bremen 43
Eastside
Eastside 54 Fort Wayne Canterbury 48
Churubusco 58 South Adams 47
Oak Hill
Manchester 53 Rochester 33
Wabash 86 North Miami 35
Delphi
Delphi 57 Rossville 54
Eastern (Greentown)
Alexandria 59 Eastern (Greentown) 53
Madison-Grant 51 Tipton 48
Elwood
Frankton 61 Monroe Central 42
Wapahani 70 Elwood 54
Hagerstown
Northeastern 48 Hagerstown 32
Winchester 52 Cambridge City Lincoln 42
Knightstown
Indianapolis Howe 75 Triton Central 55
Shenandoah 52 Knightstown 36
Speedway
Speedway 81 Indianapolis Washington 73
Park Tudor 52 Indianapolis Scecina 41
South Putnam
Monrovia 64 Cloverdale 31
Covenant Christian 65 North Putnam 48
South Ripley
Milan 62 South Decatur 56
Southwestern (Hanover) 81 Switzerland County 62
Crawford County
Crawford County 68 Eastern (Pekin) 40
North Daviess
North Daviess 47 Eastern Greene 37
Linton-Stockton 83 Mitchell 35
Forest Park
North Posey 55 Tecumseh 50 OT
CLASS 1A
Morgan Twp.
Kouts 58 LaCrosse 50
West Central
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 50 Tri-County 45
Triton
Argos 57 Culver 39
Fremont
Fremont 68 Smith Academy 55
North Vermillion
Riverton Parke 48 Faith Christian 36
Tri-Central
Frontier 44 Clinton Central 32
Lafayette Central Catholic 77 Southwood 42
Wes-Del
Liberty Christian 73 Wes-Del 71
Southern Wells 74 Anderson Prep Academy 50
Tri
Randolph Southern 60 Seton Catholic 57
Blue River 62 Tri 55
Clay City
Shakamak 49 White River Valley 43 3OT
Bloomfield 51 Eminence 32
University
University 71 Indiana Deaf 23
Indianapolis Lutheran
Greenwood Christian 53 Indianapolis Tindley 37
Providence Cristo Rey 63 Central Christian 62
Southwestern (Shelbyville)
Morristown 57 Rising Sun 56
Borden
Borden 35 New Washington 34
South Central (Elizabeth) 42 Rock Creek Academy 39
West Washington
Shawe Memorial 71 Medora 64
Crothersville 52 Trinity Lutheran 47
Loogootee
Vincennes Rivet 52 Loogootee 42
Shoals 53 Orleans 34
Wood Memorial
Northeast Dubois 76 Cannelton 48

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.