Positively Promoting the Student Athlete Since 1992

IHSAA Boy’s Sectional Championship Results 03.06.21

by | Mar 7, 2021 | Basketball Blogs, Featured | 0 comments

IHSAA Boy’s Sectional Championship Results 03.06.21

CLASS 4A

Gary West

Gary West   49      Munster       29

Chesterton

Valparaiso    59      Portage        53

Michigan City

South Bend Riley   47      South Bend Adams 43

Elkhart

Elkhart         49      Penn   34

East Noble

Carroll (Fort Wayne)       63      Fort Wayne Snider          53

Columbia City

Homestead   75      New Haven   56

Marion

Lafayette Jeff       69      McCutcheon 55

Carmel

Carmel         53      Westfield    27

Richmond

Mount Vernon (Fortville) 69      Anderson     65

Indianapolis Tech

Lawrence North     62      North Central (Indianapolis)      49

Decatur Central

Ben Davis     68      Pike    56

Avon

Plainfield      29      Brownsburg  28

Whiteland

Center Grove         41       Greenwood   35

Bloomington South

Bloomington South 76      Bloomington North 53

Seymour

Jeffersonville        57      Bedford North Lawrence 53

Evansville North

Evansville Reitz      67      Evansville Central  54

CLASS 3A

Calumet

Hammond     84      Calumet        53

New Prairie

New Prairie  56      Hanover Central     40

South Bend Washington

South Bend St. Joseph    60      John Glenn   56

Twin Lakes

Twin Lakes   59      Peru   55

West Noble

NorthWood 47      West Noble 40

Woodlan

Leo     55      Fort Wayne Dwenger       45

Mississinewa

Mississinewa          49     Norwell        45

New Castle

New Castle   51       Hamilton Heights   49

Frankfort

Greencastle 58      Frankfort    31

Owen Valley

Northview    60      Edgewood     52

Lebanon

Guerin Catholic      44      Brebeuf Jesuit      36

Beech Grove

Beech Grove 67      Indian Creek          48

Greensburg

Connersville 46      Greensburg  35

Charlestown

Silver Creek 83      Madison       71

Washington

Sullivan        57      Vincennes Lincoln   47

Boonville

Heritage Hills        54      Boonville      32

CLASS 2A

Whiting

Bowman Academy   70      Marquette Catholic          58

North Judson

Boone Grove 53      North Judson        39

Westview

Churubusco  49      Eastside       41

Bluffton

Fort Wayne Blackhawk     93      Fort Wayne Canterbury   51

Delphi

Rochester    53      Lewis Cass    50

Fountain Central

Rossville       45      Carroll (Flora)        44

Blackford

Blackford     86      Taylor          57

Elwood

Wapahani     45      Frankton      41

Shenandoah

Shenandoah 61       Eastern Hancock    38

Heritage Christian

Covenant Christian 71       Heritage Christian 68      3OT

Cloverdale

Parke Heritage       48      North Putnam        42

Milan

Triton Central        66      South Decatur       65

Southwestern (Hanover)

Southwestern (Hanover)  74      Providence   51

Paoli

Paoli   32      Eastern (Pekin)      31

Eastern Greene

Linton-Stockton     45      North Knox  44

Southridge

Southridge  58      South Spencer       44

CLASS 1A

Kouts

Kouts 67      Washington Twp.    53

Culver

Triton          59     Argos 43

Bethany Christian

Fremont       69      Elkhart Christian   45

Tri-County

Caston          55      North White          54

North Miami

Southwood   69      Lakeland Christian 44

Attica

Lafayette Central Catholic         67      Covington     49

Wes-Del

Cowan 55      Liberty Christian   53

Randolph Southern

Seton Catholic       49      Blue River    47

Clay City

Shakamak     52      North Central (Farmersburg)    44

Indianapolis Metropolitan

Bethesda Christian 59      Indiana Math & Science   47

Indianapolis Lutheran

Indianapolis Tindley         58      Indianapolis Lutheran      46

Southwestern (Shelbyville)

Southwestern (Shelbyville)        68      Morristown  67      2OT

Borden

Lanesville     61       Christian Academy 49

West Washington

Trinity Lutheran    57      West Washington  41

North Daviess

Barr-Reeve  56      Loogootee    38

Wood Memorial

Evansville Day        64      Wood Memorial      48