Positively Promoting the Student Athlete Since 1992

IHSAA Boys Sectional Semi-Finals Score 03.06.2020

East Chicago Central
Merrillville 63 Munster 53
Lake Central 52 East Chicago Central 34
Valparaiso
Valparaiso 69 Portage 51
Chesterton 63 Crown Point 52
LaPorte
Culver Academy 66 Plymouth 24
South Bend Adams 56 Michigan City 52
Elkhart
Northridge 70 Elkhart Memorial 51
Warsaw 58 Penn 54 OT
Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Fort Wayne Northrop 44 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 30
Fort Wayne Snider 66 East Noble 52
Huntington North
New Haven 68 Huntington North 51
Homestead 84 Fort Wayne South 63
Lafayette Jeff
Marion 63 Logansport 47
Harrison (West Lafayette) 51 Lafayette Jeff 48
Noblesville
Westfield 32 Zionsville 31
Carmel 39 Noblesville 37
Muncie Central
New Palestine 59 Mount Vernon (Fortville) 40
Muncie Central 60 Richmond 54
Lawrence Central
Warren Central 77 North Central (Indianapolis) 69
Lawrence North 76 Indianapolis Attucks 73
Southport
Pike 55 Perry Meridian 46
Decatur Central 68 Southport 56
Mooresville
Brownsburg 44 Terre Haute South 29
Plainfield 46 Mooresville 34
Shelbyville
Greenwood 43 Shelbyville 23
Center Grove 42 Franklin 32
Columbus North
East Central 67 Bloomington North 55
Bloomington South 59 Columbus North 49
Seymour
Floyd Central 61 Jeffersonville 47
Jennings County 44 Bedford North Lawrence 43
Evansville North
Evansville Reitz 84 Evansville Harrison 67
Castle 57 Evansville North 52
CLASS 3A
Hammond
Calumet 70 Hammond Gavit 56
Hammond 63 Lighthouse CPA 47
Hanover Central
Hanover Central 61 Knox 39
New Prairie 57 River Forest 35
Jimtown
Mishawaka Marian 68 South Bend St. Joseph 66 OT
Jimtown 59 South Bend Clay 48
Twin Lakes
Western 60 Twin Lakes 46
West Lafayette 56 Benton Central 37
NorthWood
NorthWood 52 West Noble 33
Wawasee 56 Lakeland 45
Garrett
Fort Wayne Concordia 47 Angola 40
Leo 66 Woodlan 39
Norwell
Norwell 64 Bellmont 46
Mississinewa 70 Heritage 50
New Castle
Hamilton Heights 70 Jay County 44
Delta 39 Yorktown 29
Greencastle
North Montgomery 49 Frankfort 46
Danville 84 Crawfordsville 62
Edgewood
Brownstown Central 56 Brown County 41
Edgewood 57 Northview 42
Indianapolis Shortridge
Lebanon 49 Indianapolis Manual 46
Brebeuf Jesuit 69 Indianapolis Chatard 61
Indian Creek
Beech Grove 70 Indianapolis Ritter 43
Indian Creek 69 Indianapolis Washington 67
Connersville
Greensburg 65 Connersville 49
South Dearborn 63 Batesville 60
Corydon Central
Madison 67 Scottsburg 59
Silver Creek 69 North Harrison 50
Vincennes Lincoln
Sullivan 61 Princeton 52
Washington 76 Pike Central 35
Boonville
Heritage Hills 54 Evansville Bosse 47
Evansville Memorial 59 Mount Vernon (Posey) 39
CLASS 2A
Bowman Academy
Gary Roosevelt 76 Whiting 43
Bowman Academy 62 Andrean 59
North Judson
South Central (Union Mills) 54 Hebron 53 2OT
LaVille 59 Boone Grove 41
Westview
Churubusco 58 Westview 50
Central Noble 60 Bremen 57
Manchester
Fort Wayne Canterbury 69 Wabash 66
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 83 South Adams 46
Winamac
Rochester 53 Winamac 36
Rensselaer Central 49 Delphi 43
Western Boone
Rossville 55 Seeger 39
Western Boone 48 Clinton Prairie 37
Blackford
Tipton 86 Eastbrook 48
Blackford 83 Taylor 55
Alexandria
Frankton 60 Winchester 56
Wapahani 64 Alexandria 59
Hagerstown
Northeastern 54 Hagerstown 30
Shenandoah 58 Cambridge City Lincoln 37
Indianapolis Scecina Memorial
Park Tudor 32 University 31
Covenant Christian 49 Heritage Christian 35
Southmont
North Putnam 64 Cascade 63
Parke Heritage 59 South Putnam 35
North Decatur
North Decatur 66 Milan 60
South Decatur 76 Triton Central 63
Southwestern (Hanover)
Southwestern (Hanover) 53 Henryville 30
Providence 53 Switzerland County 43
Crawford County
Paoli 57 Eastern (Pekin) 45
Crawford County 43 Perry Central 35
North Knox
Linton-Stockton 65 North Knox 58
South Knox 52 Eastern Greene 36
Southridge
North Posey 60 Tecumseh 31
South Spencer 56 Southridge 51
CLASS 1A
Kouts
Kouts 59 Washington Twp. 48
Gary 21st Century 85 Morgan Twp. 45
Triton
Triton 55 LaCrosse 26
Argos 50 Oregon-Davis 23
Fremont
Elkhart Christian 83 Hamilton 30
Lakewood Park 66 Fremont 41
Caston
Pioneer 68 North White 51
Caston 58 Tri-County 41
Southern Wells
Lakeland Christian 59 Northfield 43
Southwood 69 Southern Wells 44
Attica
Covington 67 Faith Christian 33
Clinton Central 53 Attica 52 OT
Wes-Del
Cowan 52 Wes-Del 51
Daleville 50 Liberty Christian 42
Blue River
Randolph Southern 57 Tri 55
Blue River 60 Seton Catholic 52
White River Valley
Bloomfield 83 Shakamak 49
White River Valley 60 North Central (Farmersburg) 49 2OT
Bethesda Christian
Indianapolis International 93 Indiana Deaf 48
Indianapolis Metropolitan 39 Bethesda Christian 25
Indianapolis Lutheran
Greenwood Christian 73 Indianapolis Tindley 51
Providence Cristo Rey 59 Indianapolis Lutheran 57 OT
Southwestern (Shelbyville)
Morristown 53 Rising Sun 39
Oldenburg Academy 63 Jac-Cen-Del 43
Borden
Lanesville 66 New Washington 49
Christian Academy 68 South Central (Elizabeth) 38
Edinburgh
Crothersville 58 Edinburgh 49
West Washington 59 Medora 17
Loogootee
Shoals 51 Orleans 43
Barr-Reeve 62 Loogootee 52
Springs Valley
Evansville Day 70 Wood Memorial 51
Northeast Dubois 50 Vincennes Rivet 35