Positively Promoting the Student Athlete Since 1992

IHSAA Football Results 10.27.17

CLASS 6A

Sectional 1

  • Crown Point 23      Merrillville   14
  • Portage 34      Lake Central 14

Sectional 2

  • Warsaw 26      Chesterton  16
  • Penn 13       Valparaiso    0

Sectional 3

  • Carroll (Fort Wayne) 42      Fort Wayne Northrop          34
  • Fort Wayne Snider 37      Homestead   0

Sectional 4

  • Lafayette Jeff 27      Westfield    24
  • Carmel 25      Noblesville   7

Sectional 5

  • Fishers 9        Hamilton Southeastern    6
  • Pike 42      North Central (Indianapolis)      21

Sectional 6

  • Warren Central 41       Lawrence North     16
  • Ben Davis 33      Lawrence Central   20

Sectional 7

  • Avon 33      Southport    2
  • Brownsburg 56      Perry Meridian       3

Sectional 8

  • Columbus North 56      Jeffersonville        14
  • Center Grove 35      Franklin Central     3

CLASS 5A

Sectional 9

  • LaPorte 40      South Bend Adams 19
  • Michigan City 28      Munster       14

Sectional 10

  • Concord 16       Elkhart Memorial   9
  • Goshen 15       Elkhart Central      14

Sectional 11

  • Kokomo 13       Harrison (West Lafayette)        8
  • McCutcheon 42 Huntington North  7

Sectional 12

  • Zionsville 35      Anderson     0
  • New Palestine 54      Muncie Central       14

Sectional 13

  • Decatur Central 47      Indianapolis Tech   8
  • Indianapolis Cathedral 28      Indianapolis Roncalli          23

Sectional 14

  • Bloomington South 34 Bloomington North 6
  • Martinsville 24 Franklin       21

Sectional 15

  • Columbus East 56      Bedford North Lawrence 14
  • Floyd Central 31       New Albany  13

Sectional 16

  • Terre Haute North 31       Evansville North    0
  • Terre Haute South 31 Castle 28

CLASS 4A

Sectional 17

  • Griffith 35      Hammond Morton   21
  • Lowell 35 Highland       0

Sectional 18

  • New Prairie 42      Mishawaka    21
  • South Bend St. Joseph 39      South Bend Riley   27

Sectional 19

  • Angola 28      NorthWood 21       OT
  • Culver Academy 33      East Noble   28

Sectional 20

  • Fort Wayne Wayne 9        Jay County   6
  • Fort Wayne Dwenger 13       New Haven   6

Sectional 21

  • Western 35      Pendleton Heights  7
  • Mississinewa 21       Marion         14

Sectional 22

  • Mooresville 42      New Castle   35
  • Greenwood 50      Mount Vernon (Fortville) 6

Sectional 23

  • Silver Creek 7 Franklin County      6
  • East Central 51 South Dearborn     0

Sectional 24

  • Evansville Bosse 26      Owen Valley 0
  • Evansville Central 26      Jasper         15

CLASS 3A

Sectional 25

  • Andrean 69      Wheeler       6
  • West Lafayette 56      Twin Lakes   6

Sectional 26

  • Southmont 35      Hamilton Heights   14
  • Brebeuf Jesuit 42      Blackford     14

Sectional 27

  • Mishawaka Marian 17       Knox  13
  • Jimtown 24      Peru   7

Sectional 28

  • Fort Wayne Concordia 32      Lakeland       0
  • Fort Wayne Luers 40      Norwell        17

Sectional 29

  • Indianapolis Chatard 48      Indianapolis Broad Ripple 0
  • Indianapolis Ritter 41 Indian Creek          22

Sectional 30

  • Greencastle 14 Sullivan        0
  • Danville 32      Tri-West     20

Sectional 31

  • Lawrenceburg 43      Greensburg  14
  • North Harrison 20      Batesville     19

Sectional 32

  • Evansville Memorial 49      Washington  15
  • Gibson Southern 39      Vincennes Lincoln   28

CLASS 2A

Sectional 33

  • North Newton 36      Lake Station 6
  • Boone Grove 47 Gary Roosevelt       20

Sectional 34

  • Central Noble 54      Bluffton       14
  • Woodlan 32      Wabash        8

Sectional 35

  • Eastbrook 21       Rensselaer Central 3
  • Lewis Cass 33      Delphi   6

Sectional 36

  • Lapel 31       Alexandria   14
  • Shenandoah 49 Frankton      18

Sectional 37

  • Triton Central 21       Milan  15
  • Indianapolis Scecina 41       Eastern Hancock    7

Sectional 38

  • Western Boone 21       Tipton          14
  • Park Tudor 28      Cloverdale    6

Sectional 39

  • Paoli 52      Eastern (Pekin)      20
  • Providence 14       Mitchell       12

Sectional 40

  • Southridge 20      Linton-Stockton     0
  • Evansville Mater Dei 55      Forest Park  14

CLASS 1A

Sectional 41

  • Triton 48     Winamac      29
  • LaVille 19       Culver            16

Sectional 42

  • Lafayette Central Catholic 38      North Miami 28
  • Pioneer 46      North White          0

Sectional 43

  • Adams Central 17       Churubusco  14
  • Southwood 51       Eastside       19

Sectional 44

  • Monroe Central 42      Clinton Prairie        12
  • Sheridan 35      Wes-Del       8

Sectional 45

  • Indianapolis Arlington 52      Indianapolis Tindley          0
  • South Putnam 19       Indianapolis Howe  12

Sectional 46

  • Hagerstown 33      Tri     14
  • Indianapolis Lutheran 55      South Decatur       12

Sectional 47

  • Attica 40 Rockville      6
  • Fountain Central 40      Seeger         14

Sectional 48

  • Eastern Greene 41       West Washington  0
  • North Central (Farmersburg) 34      Tecumseh     20