IHSAA Football Scores October 16, 2020
Regular Season Finals
• Adams Central 41 Woodlan 6
• Alexandria 48 Frankton 34
• Andrean 35 Lowell 14
• Avon 35 Noblesville 14
• Batesville 42 Connersville 14
• Beech Grove 28 Franklin County 21
• Ben Davis 42 North Central (Indianapolis) 20
• Bloomington North 41 Southport 27
• Bluffton 35 Lakeland 6
• Boone Grove 42 Whiting 19
• Bremen 54 South Bend Clay 0
• Brown County 28 Edgewood 18
• Brownstown Central 42 Scottsburg 14
• Calumet 76 Hammond Noll 8
• Carmel 48 Lawrence Central 0
• Carroll (Flora) 38 Sheridan 22
• Carroll (Fort Wayne) 56 Fort Wayne Wayne 12
• Center Grove 17 Indianapolis Cathedral 13
• Centerville 55 Knightstown 0
• Charlestown 53 Eastern (Pekin) 6
• Clinton Central 6 Tri-Central 0
• Columbus East 56 Madison 9
• Columbus North 42 Terre Haute South 21
• Covenant Christian 42 Oldenburg Academy 7
• Crossroads Christian (Ill.) 51 Lake Station 20
• Danville 45 North Montgomery 20
• Delphi 56 Taylor 6
• East Noble 42 Bellmont 0
• Eastbrook 61 Madison-Grant 8
• Eastern (Greentown) 55 Clinton Prairie 6
• Eastside 42 Angola 7
• Edinburgh 52 Southside HomeSchool 14
• Elkhart 28 New Prairie 7
• Evansville Central 35 Evansville North 0
• Evansville Harrison 18 Evansville Bosse 0
• Evansville Mater Dei 40 Evansville Reitz 20
• Evansville Memorial 19 Castle 14
• Fairfield 24 Churubusco 6
• Floyd Central 49 Seymour 7
• Fort Wayne Dwenger 41 Fort Wayne Northrop 0
• Fort Wayne North 14 Fort Wayne Concordia 7 OT
• Fort Wayne Snider 35 Fort Wayne Luers 13
• Frankfort 22 Crawfordsville 8
• Fremont 49 Wes-Del 22
• Garrett 28 Central Noble 21
• Greencastle 41 North Putnam 7
• Greenfield-Central 42 New Castle 22
• Greensburg 52 Rushville 6
• Guerin Catholic 24 Culver Academy 14
• Hammond Morton 44 Hammond Gavit 14
• Hammond 40 Hammond Clark 18
• Hanover Central 48 South Central (Union Mills) 0
• Harrison (West Lafayette) 54 Richmond 14
• Heritage Hills 42 Princeton 12
• Hobart 53 Munster 0
• Homestead 41 Fort Wayne South 0
• Indianapolis Lutheran 63 Traders Point Christian 6
• Indianapolis Ritter 46 Cascade 0
• Indianapolis Roncalli 34 East Central 27
• Indianapolis Scecina 13 Monrovia 0
• Indianapolis Tindley 22 Indianapolis Manual 8
• Jasper 48 Vincennes Lincoln 0
• Jeffersonville 20 Bedford North Lawrence 19
• Jimtown 31 South Bend Riley 6
• Knox 46 Caston 8
• Kokomo 52 Indianapolis Tech 27
• LaVille 42 Culver 6
• Lafayette Jeff 63 Muncie Central 0
• Lapel 39 Eastern Hancock 21
• Lawrence North 31 Pike 7
• Lawrenceburg 15 South Dearborn 8
• Leo 38 DeKalb 0
• Linton-Stockton 27 Providence 7
• Logansport 38 Anderson 8
• Maconaquah 29 Rochester 28 OT
• Marion 31 McCutcheon 0
• Merrillville 34 Chesterton 10
• Milan 51 Switzerland County 6
• Mishawaka Marian 48 South Bend St. Joseph 0
• Mishawaka 41 Northridge 21
• Mississinewa 56 Elwood 6
• Monroe Central 28 Shenandoah 7
• Mooresville 51 Perry Meridian 27
• Mount Vernon (Fortville) 47 Yorktown 7
• Mount Vernon (Posey) 56 Washington 8
• New Albany 49 Jennings County 3
• New Haven 41 Huntington North 7
• New Palestine 28 Delta 21
• North Central (Farmersburg) 22 Eastern Greene 8
• North Decatur 40 Park Tudor 0
• North Harrison 54 Clarksville 12
• North Knox 42 Indianapolis Attucks 0
• North Posey 58 Pike Central 15
• North White 30 West Central 24 OT
• Northeastern 18 Hagerstown 7
• Northfield 69 North Miami 20
• Northview 24 Indian Creek 7
• Norwell 45 Columbia City 34
• Oak Hill 28 Blackford 0
• Owen Valley 41 Cloverdale 12
• Paoli 63 Indianapolis Washington 20
• Pendleton Heights 56 Shelbyville 8
• Penn 53 South Bend Adams 14
• Perry Central 61 Mitchell 6
• Peru 43 Manchester 14
• Pioneer 38 North Judson 13
• Plainfield 38 Martinsville 14
• Portage 34 LaPorte 28 OT
• Purdue Polytechnic 32 Phalen Academy 20
• Seeger 38 North Vermillion 0
• Silver Creek 49 Corydon Central 19
• South Bend Washington 35 John Glenn 13
• South Decatur 35 Cambridge City Lincoln 6
• South Putnam 27 Heritage Christian 18
• South Spencer 35 Tell City 26
• Southridge 38 Forest Park 0
• Southwood 32 Tippecanoe Valley 8
• Springs Valley 38 North Daviess 16
• Sullivan 38 West Vigo 14
• Tecumseh 51 Crawford County 14
• Terre Haute North 28 Brebeuf Jesuit 14
• Tri-West 54 Southmont 0
• Tri 20 Union County 7
• Triton Central 49 Speedway 0
• Valparaiso 44 Lake Central 17
• Wabash 41 Whitko 24
• Warsaw 35 Concord 17
• Wawasee 37 Goshen 21
• West Noble 34 Prairie Heights 0
• Western Boone 21 Lebanon 6
• Westfield 35 Franklin Central 0
• Wheeler 52 Griffith 17
• Winamac 10 Triton 9
• Winchester 42 Union City 6
• Zionsville 38 Fishers 7
• Hoosier Conference playoffs
• West Lafayette 40 Hamilton Heights 0 1st place
• Western 49 Rensselaer Central 42 3rd place
• Tipton 49 Lafayette Central Catholic 13 5th place
• Twin Lakes 32 Lewis Cass 12 7th place
• Northwestern 20 Benton Central 6 9th place