Positively Promoting the Student Athlete Since 1992

CLASS 6A

1              Warren Central (9)           99

2              Carmel 80

3              Ben Davis (1)      78

4              Avon     64

5              Penn     62

6              FW Snider           49

7              Brownsburg       26

8              Columbus North               25

9              Center Grove     22

10           Hamilton Southeastern 8

Others receiving votes:  Southport (7), Valparaiso (6), Fishers (4), Westfield (4), Franklin Central (3), Lafayette Jeff (3), Lawrence Central (3), Merrillville (3),North Central (Indpls) (2), Homestead (1), Lawrence North (1)

CLASS 5A

1              Indpls Cathedral (9)         98

2              New Palestine (1)             91

3              Michigan City     72

4              Decatur Central 66

5              Indpls Roncalli    38

6              Castle    36

Whiteland           36

8              Columbus East   33

9              McCutcheon      28

10           Martinsville        20

Others receiving votes:  Zionsville (18), Bloomington South (5), Elkhart Central (4),Bloomington North (3)

CLASS 4A

1              East Central (9) 91

2              Lowell   78

3              FW Dwenger      73

4              Evansville Reitz 64

5              NorthWood        55

6              Mishawaka (1)   48

7              New Prairie         44

8              Angola  38

9              Culver Academies            20

10           Mooresville        9

Others receiving votes:  Evansville Central (8), Pendleton Heights (7), East Noble (3), Hobart (3), Leo (1)

CLASS 3A

1,            Evansville Memorial (9) 93

2              Indpls Chatard   85

3              West Lafayette (1)           79

4              FW Luers             60

5              Gibson Southern              56

6              FW Concordia    42

7              Mishawaka Marian          38

8              Indpls Brebeuf  26

9              Brownstown Central       25

10           Andrean              11

Monrovia            11

Others receiving votes:  Guerin Catholic (7), North Harrison (7), Indpls Ritter (5), Danville (3), Tri-West (1), Vincennes Lincoln (1)

CLASS 2A

1              Southridge  (10) 100

2              Indpls Scecina    81

3              Evansville Mater Dei       68

4              Eastbrook            65

5              Western Boone 62

6              Tipton   50

7              Renssalaer Central           35

8              Woodlan              28

9              Triton Central    26

10           Shenandoah      14

Others receiving votes:  Lapel (8), Centerville (6), Boone Grove (3), Whiting (3), Paoli (1)

CLASS 1A

  1.        Pioneer (10) 100

2              North Central (Farmersburg)      84

3              Monroe Central                 68

4              Adams Central   56

5              Churubusco        55

6              Eastern Greene 41

7              Fountain Central               39

8              Indpls Lutheran 24

9              South Adams     14

10           Eastside               13

Hagerstown       13

Others receiving votes:  Carroll (Flora) (11), Lafayette CC (8), Sheridan (6), Southwood (5), West Washington (5), Attica (4), Triton (2), North Vermillion (1)