ISCA Indiana Boys Soccer All-District Team For 2018

by | Oct 18, 2018 | Headlines, RRSN News, Soccer Blogs | 0 comments

ISCA All-District       District 1  Boys
First  Surname School Grade Position District
1 Danny  Salazar Hammond Bishop Noll 12 GK 1
2 Surf  Sadowey South Bend St. Joesph 12 GK 1
3 Jubal  Harmon Valparaiso 12 GK 1
4 Jack Eaton Chesterton 12 D 1
5 Brandon Vargas Elkhart Memorial 12 D 1
6 Micah Cross Northridge 12 F 1
7 Cedric Brenneman Bethany Christian 12 F 1
8 JP Raster South Bend St. Joesph 12 F 1
9 Carson Shrader Lake Central 12 M 1
10 Alexis Cantero Hammond Morton 12 M 1
11 Landon Fisher Concord 11 M 1
12 Kyler Tanis Highland 12 D 1
13 Sebastian Moreno Crown Point 12 F 1
14 Will Carroll Griffith 12 F 1
15 Ciro Aguilar Goshen 12 F 1
16 Jonathan Mora Northridge 12 M 1
17 Paul Bogarin Hammond Morton 11 F 1
18 Danny  Prohl Portage 12 F 1
19 Dorian Clayton Penn 12 F 1
20 Saf Islam West Lafayette 12 M 1
21 Sean Adams Munster 12 F 1
22 Seth Conway Chesterton 11 F 1
23 Edward Morrison Mishawaka Marian 11 M 1
24 Jose SanJuan Valparaiso 12 M 1
25 Jacob Maldonado Merrillville 11 M 1
ISCA All District 2nd Team
1 Charlie Eaton Chesterton 10 GK 1
2 David Figueroa Hammond Morton 12 GK 1
3 Jack Mumaugh Crown Point 12 GK 1
4 Chris Pena Wawasee 11 F 1
5 Brennan Horvath South Bend St. Joesph 12 D 1
6 Owen Nifong Argos 11 D 1
7 Jared Miller Elkhart Central 12 D 1
8 Cole  Capps Kankakee Valley 12 F 1
9 Noah Datillo Hebron 12 F 1
10 Max Bender Penn 11 M 1
11 Nathan Stevenson Michigan City 11 D 1
12 Nathan Thomas Lake Central 12 D 1
13 Will Thonn Rochester 12 F 1
14 David Dafiaghor Munster 12 M 1
15 Zack Bowser Chesterton 10 F 1
16 Cameron Chappell Northridge 10 F 1

Lucas Sabedra, Chesterton /District 1 Boys COY

ISCA All-District       District 2 Boys
First  Surname School Grade Position District
1 Carson Stewart Homestead 12th GK 2
2 Jacob Kane Hamilton Southeastern 11th GK 2
3 Clayton Perry Canterbury 12th GK 2
4 Colin Jester FW Carroll 12th D 2
5 Patryk Olczyk FW Carroll 12th M 2
6 Peyton Fosnough FW Carroll 11th F 2
7 Noah Thomas FW Concordia Lutheran 12th D 2
8 Noah Ross Eastbrook 12th M 2
9 Lance VanMatre Eastern 11th F 2
10 Reese May Fishers 11th M 2
11 Chayton Davidson Hamilton Southeastern 12th M 2
12 Sean  Williams Hamilton Southeastern 12th F 2
13 Zaden Eby-Holmes Hamilton Southeastern 12th F 2
14 Marco Navarro Homestead 12th D 2
15 Rocco Zirille Homestead 11th M 2
16 Daniel Herrera Kokomo 12th M 2
17 Reid Sproat Leo 12th F 2
18 Cameron Wheeler McCutcheon 12th M 2
19 Gabe Imes Noblesville 11th M 2
20 Josh Lovett Noblesville 12th D 2
21 Erdwin Quintana Northrop 12th F 2
22 Abe Bohlsen Pendleton Heights 12th M 2
23 Adam Cheek Tipton 12th F 2
24 Tedros Berelsman Warsaw 11th D 2
25 Sam Bartram Muncie Burris 12th M 2
ISCA All District 2nd Team
1 Jon Bowen Canterbury 10th M 2
2 Trevor Horton FW Carroll 11th D 2
3 Colin Wood Columbia City 12th M 2
4 Adam Gottschalk FW Concordia Lutheran 12th F 2
5 Michael Klein East Noble 11th F 2
6 Elliott Mozingo Fishers 12th F 2
7 Cooper Wild FW Blackhawk Christian 12th D 2
8 Max Robbins Heritage Christain 10th F 2
9 Taylor Rinehart Homestead 10th M 2
10 Palmer Ault Noblesville 9th F 2
11 Medard Mikobi Northrop 10th F 2
12 Kevin O’Neil Park Tudor 11th F 2
13 Payne Rager Warsaw 12th D 2
14 Brendan Weiger Fishers 11th GK 2
15 Jackson Hale Northwestern 10th F 2
16 Adam Carter Noblesville 11th GK 2

Rollie Clements, FW Carroll / District 2 Boys COY

ISCA All-District       District 3 Boys
First  Surname School Grade Position District
1 Sam Allen Zionsville 12 GK 3
2 Alan Johnson North Central 11 GK 3
3 Brodie  Sullivan Carmel 12 GK 3
4 Jack Seamands Zionsville 12 F 3
5 Ben Weidner Zionsville 11 M 3
6 Kirezi Freddy North Central 12 F 3
7 Jacob Leek Plainfield 12 M 3
8 Max Allen Lawrence Central 12 F 3
9 Nick Rogers Westfield 12 M 3
10 Ryan Hofer Cardinal Ritter 12 M 3
11 Randy Betancourt Pike 12 F 3
12 Coledon Johnson Cathedral 12 F 3
13 Jorge Fernandez North Central 11 D 3
14 Aaron Hofer Cardinal Ritter 12 M 3
15 Jared  Tiemann East Central 12 M 3
16 Zack Bell Greenfield Central 11 M 3
17 Sam  Hildebrand Carmel 12 D 3
18 Tony Rodriguez Lawrence North 12 M 3
19 Axel Perez Brownsburg 12 M 3
20 Braden Havics Covenant Christian 12 M 3
21 Tylin Broaders Mt. Vernon 12 F 3
22 Ibrahim Diallo Pike 12 M 3
23 Josh Longmire Zionsvile 12 M 3
24 Mitchell Amstutz Brebeuf 12 M 3
25 Alan Sanchez Warren Central 11 M 3
ISCA All District 2nd Team
1 Caleb Mundell Greenfield Central 11 M 3
2 Adam Hunt New Palestine 12 GK 3
3 Noah Yohannes Brownsburg 11 F 3
4 Alex Potts Brebeuf 12 D 3
5 Trae hassebroek Shelbyville 12 F 3
6 Eli Alvarez Avon 12 D 3
7 Julian Smith Lawrence Central 11 M 3
8 Michael  Ripperger Batesville 12 F 3
9 Matt Welch Cathedral 11 M 3
10 Hayden Grider Cardinal Ritter 11 GK 3
11 Benjamin Lorey Lawrenceburg 12 M 3
12 Connor Dowden Lawrence Central 12 D 3
13 Will  Payton Plainfield 11 D 3
14 Garrett Oeth Speedway 12 F 3
15 Jonathan Tinoco Scecina 12 F 3

Rob Jordan, Zionsville / District 3 Boys COY

ISCA All-District       District 4  Boys
First  Surname School Grade Position District
1 Bryce Browning Washington 12 GK 4
2 Braden Matthews Princeton Community 11 GK 4
3 Austin Himebaugh Bloomington North 10 GK 4
4 Travis Sides Evansville Memorial 12 D 4
5 Luke Boha Center Grove 12 M 4
6 Daniel Hartman Seymour 12 M 4
7 Caleb Taber Washington 12 D 4
8 Owen Atkison Franklin Community 12 F 4
9 Caleb Urban Martinsville 12 F 4
10 Alex Fox Bloomington South 12 M 4
11 Tyler Hunt Jasper 12 F 4
12 Ecris Revolorio Washington 10 M 4
13 Zach Schoenstein Evansville Mater Dei 12 F 4
14 Robert Thang Roncalli 12 M 4
15 Marky Lara Evansville Memorial 12 M 4
16 Brock Wandel Castle 12 F 4
17 Carson Adams Bloomington South 12 F 4
18 Austin Hughes Providence 12 M 4
19 Eric Stiles Columbus East 11 M 4
20 Carson Leibering Heritage Hills 12 F 4
21 Shawn Sullivan Whiteland Community 12 F 4
22 Kevin Serrano Washington 12 F 4
23 Jack Neal Center Grove 12 F 4
24 Xander Ocshner Floyd Central 11 M 4
25 Patterson Edris Castle 12 D 4
ISCA All District 2nd Team
1 Riley Thompson Floyd Central 12 D 4
2 Brantley Muckerheide Princeton Community 12 F 4
3 Jackson Kabrick Jasper 11 M 4
4 Zach Roberts Columbus East 11 GK 4
5 Aaron Lovell Evansville Mater Dei 12 D 4
6 Jacob Clemons Jeffersonville 12 F 4
7 Daniel Cardona Washington 12 M 4
8 Grant Yeagley Bloomington South 11 M 4
9 Graham Keele Columbus North 11 M 4
10 Justin Barthel Gibson Southern 10 M 4
11 Mitchell Priar Gibson Southern 12 GK 4
12 Daniel Woodruff Roncalli 12 GK 4
13 Sam Schnieders Heritage Hills 12 D 4
14 Vince Agramonte Roncalli 11 F 4
15 Jorge Nieto Columbus East 11 M 4
16 Ethan Scott Pike Central 11 F 4

Evan Stoll, Washington / District 4 Boys COY

Related Content

Valpo U Football Shatters Program Record for PFL Honor Roll Members

by | Feb 2, 2023 | Football Blogs,RRSN News | 0 Comments

Valpo Football Shatters Program Record for PFL Honor Roll Members The Valparaiso University football team established a new program record based on its performance in...

NFF National High School Academic Excellence Award 2022-23 State Winners

by | Feb 2, 2023 | Football Blogs,Headlines | 0 Comments

NFF National High School Academic Excellence Award 2022-23 State Winners (Name preceded by class/division/level within each state) Delaware 1A – Charter School of...

Four NFF Showcases Set to Help High School Seniors Find Millions in Scholarships

by | Jan 26, 2023 | Football Blogs,Headlines | 0 Comments

Four NFF Showcases Set to Help High School Seniors Find Millions in Scholarships Arizona, joins Houston, Southern California, South Florida, becoming the fourth NFF...

Indiana Sportswriters and Sportscasters Association announces 2023 Hall of Fame Class

by | Jan 24, 2023 | Baseball,Basketball,Featured,Football Blogs,Headlines | 0 Comments

2023 ISSA MEDIA RELEASE For the 27th year, the Indiana Sportswriters and Sportscasters Association is pleased to announce its incoming Hall of Fame Class, set to be...

It’s Time to Show some Compassion towards our Officials

by | Jan 18, 2023 | Football Blogs,Headlines | 0 Comments

Do you remember the commercials in the 1980s titled “You make the call”? I think they were IBM advertisements. They were usually short snippets of a play in football...

The National Football Foundation (NFF) & College Hall of Fame and the 2023 College Football Hall of Fame Class

by | Jan 18, 2023 | Football Blogs,Headlines | 0 Comments

The National Football Foundation (NFF) & College Hall of Fame announced Jan. 9 the 2023 College Football Hall of Fame Class during "Championship Drive Presented by...

NFF Salutes the College Football Playoff

by | Jan 12, 2023 | Football Blogs,Headlines | 0 Comments

IRVING, Texas (Jan. 12, 2023) – The National Football Foundation (NFF) & College Hall of Fame salutes the College Football Playoff (CFP) and its staff, led by CFP...

NFF Presents Divisional Championship Trophies at AFCA Convention

by | Jan 11, 2023 | Featured,Football Blogs | 0 Comments

NFF Presents Divisional Championship Trophies at AFCA Convention South Dakota State wins school’s first national title; Ferris State (MI) claims back-to-back DII...

Taylor’s Lamb and Hohlbein Named Academic All-Americans

by | Jan 10, 2023 | Football Blogs,RRSN News | 0 Comments

Lamb and Hohlbein Named Academic All-Americans   AUSTIN, Texas – The College Sports Communicators (CSC), previously known as College Sports Information Directors of...