OFF TO INDIANAPOLIS

Andrean (20-8): John Carrothers netted 20 points in the 59ers’ 73-64 double-overtime upset of No. 4 Frankton in the Class 2A Lafayette semistate.

Barr-Reeve (26-2): Isaac Wagler tallied 20 points for the No. 2 Vikings in their 65-39 decision over Bloomfield at the Class 1A Washington semistate.

Carmel (25-1): Pete Suder poured in 15 points in the top-ranked Greyhounds’ 71-42 victory against No. 9 Penn in the Class 4A Lafayette semistate.

Culver Academy (24-3): Deontae Craig came up 21 points for the No. 3 and defending state champion Eagles in a 57-44 win over Marion at the Class 3A Elkhart semistate.

Fort Wayne Blackhawk (27-2): Zane Burke accounted for 15 points in the No. 1 Braves in their 74-51 triumph against No. 3 Lafayette Central Catholic in the Class 1A Elkhart Semistate.

Indianapolis Ben Davis (20-8): Cameron Maul registered 14 points for the Giants in a 68-61 victory over Center Grove at the Class 4A Washington semistate.

Linton-Stockton (27-3): Kip Fougerousse had 20 points in the No. 8 Miners’ 73-56 win against No. 2 Shenandoah at the Class 2A Seymour semistate.

Silver Creek (24-3): Kooper Jacobi recorded 20 points for the No. 6 Dragons in their 72-69 triumph over Indianapolis Crispus Attucks.

SEE YOU NEXT YEAR

Bloomfield (20-8): Turner Royal racked up 18 points for the Cardinals against Barr-Reeve.

Center Grove (21-9): Justin DeGraff finished with 13 points for the Trojans against Ben Davis.

Frankton (25-4): Ryan Detling’s 22 points were not enough for the Eagles against Andrean.

Indianapolis Crispus Attucks (20-9): Harold Bennett ended with 30 points for the Tigers against Silver Creek.

Lafayette Central Catholic (24-5): Carson Barnett ended up with 12 points for the Knights against Fort Wayne Blackhawk.

Marion (19-8): J.K. Thomas mustered 17 points for the Giants against Culver Academy.

Penn (24-4): Drew Lutz closed out his high school career with 17 points for the Kingsmen against Carmel.

Shenandoah (26-2): Jakeb Kinsey scored 16 points for the Raiders against Linton-Stockton.

STATE FINALS

Fort Wayne Blackhawk (27-2) vs. Barr-Reeve (26-2) (Class 1A.): The Braves are making their second trip to the state finals, while Barr-Reeve is visiting for the sixth time.

Andrean (20-8) vs. Linton-Stockton (27-3) (Class 2A.): The 59ers are celebrating their third appearance in the finals, while Linton-Stockton is back for the second time.

Culver Academy (24-3) vs. Silver Creek (24-3) (Class 3A): The Eagles are going for back-to-back state championships, while Silver Creek is making its first visit.

Carmel (25-1) vs. Indianapolis Ben Davis (20-8) (Class 4A): The Greyhounds are returning to the finals for the second straight time and seventh overall, while Ben Davis is going for the sixth time.