Positively Promoting the Student Athlete Since 1992

Team Scores
1-Penn 169
2-Elkhart 116
3-Saint Joseph 61
4-SB Adams 56
5-New Prairie 53
6-SB Riley 42
7-John Glenn 39
8-Marian 38
9-Jimtown 23
10-Bremen 15
11-SB Washington 9
12-SB Clay 2

Top 4 places earn All-NIC honors
Event 3200 Relay
1 SB Adams 8:21.46
Alex Macharaschwili William Neubauer
Grayson Wilson Dylan Hockx
2 Elkhart 8:26.12
Jose Quinones Teagan Rodriguez
David Stansbury Daniel Ekema
3 Penn 8:28.44
Seth Jankowski Carter Kaser
Hudson Kaser Tristan Manis
4 Saint Joseph 8:30.76
Carmelo Russo Alex Gutierrez-Herrera
Josh Frabutt Alex Garcia

110 High Hurdles
1 Vincent Nierzwicki-Trifiletti Penn :14.81
2 Austin Wells Penn :16.11
3 Noah Ziolkowski John Glenn :16.38
4 Luke Kaufhold Saint Joseph :16.60

100
1 Derrick Woods Elkhart :10.88
2 Josiah Williams Penn :11.13
3 Tyren Mason Elkhart :11.19
4 Isaac Daniels Jimtown :11.36

1600
1 Mariano Retzloff Penn 4:16.71
2 William Neubauer SB Adams 4:20.34
3 Benjamin Boardley Penn 4:33.86
4 Teagen Rodriguez Elkhart 4:34.42

400 Relay
1 Elkhart :43.06
Jaiven Sharp Derrick Woods
Rodney Gates Tyren Mason
2 Penn :44.18
Christian Kaczynski Josiah Williams
Alec Hardrict Camden Anderson
3 New Prairie :45.35
Dean Ernsperger Robert Siford
Joseph Dobkins Christian Szalajko
4 SB Riley :45.88
Xander Ward Brycen Avila
Elijah Taylor Antwann Simpson

400
1 Jacob Holt Elkhart :50.29
2 Isaac Daniels Jimtown :51.01
3 Liam Fuller Saint Joseph :52.14
4 Naieem Bean Elkhart :52.77

300 Hurdles
1 Vincent Nierzwicki-Trifiletti Penn :39.37
2 Noah Ziolkowski John Glenn :42.86
3 Carson Mumaw Penn :44.16
4 William Balwin John Glenn :45.65

200
1 Derrick Woods Elkhart :23.10
2 Josiah Williams Penn :23.20
3 Jacob Holt Elkhart :23.30
4 Andrew Schmalzied John Glenn :23.40

800
1 William Neubauer SB Adams 1:59.14
2 Seth Jankowski Penn 1:59.40
3 Dillon Pottschmidt Penn 2:00.47
4 Alexander Macharaschwili SB Adams 2:02.45

3200
1 Mariano Retzloff Penn 9:21.07
2 Joshua Baltes New Prairie 9:57.41
3 Michael Camilleri SB Adams 9:57.84
4 Carter Kaser Penn 10:05.95

1600 Relay
1 Elkhart 3:37.09
Rodrigo Moran Derrick Woods
Rodney Gates Naieem Bean
2 Bremen 3:38.22
Lennin Marin-Diaz Brady Ginter
Lextin Willis Noah Wagers
3 SB Riley 3:38.81
Ethan Witz Robert Nabieu
Chris Ashley Chan Agwick
4 SB Adams 3:43.66
Tommie Hunt Bol Agwick
Alex Macharaschwili Sam Nashel

High Jump
1 Vincent Nierzwicki-Trifiletti Penn 6′ 2″
2 Hunter Smith New Prairie 6′ 1″
3 Blake Barker Penn 6′ 0″
4 James Boyd SB Riley 5’10”

Discus
1 Trace Walter Marian 158′ 4″
2 Michael Paquette Penn 155′ 3″
3 Hunter Smith New Prairie 154′ 6″
4 Jaylen Holmes Elkhart 138′ 9″

Pole Vault
1 Kevin Cousins Saint Joseph 13′ 3″
2 Joseph Rutten Penn 12′ 6″
3 Daniel O’Laughlin New Prairie 12′ 0″
4 Gabriel Speicher Penn 11′ 6″

Long Jump
1 Sean Gibson Saint Joseph 21′ 3″
2 Damon Johnson SB Washington 21′ 2″
3 Robert Nabieu SB Riley 20′ 11″
4 Maddix Bogunia Marian 19′ 11″

Shot Put
1 Trace Walter Marian 54′ 1.5″
2 Jaylen Holmes Elkhart 48′ 7.5″
3 Jason Grashorn Penn 46′ 6″
4 Michael Conery Saint Joseph 43′ 10″

NIC Boys’ Track & Field
NIC Co-MVP Derrick Woods Elkhart won 100m, 200m, 400m&1600m Relays
Vincent Nierzwicki-Trifiletti Penn won 110 Hurdles, 300 Hurdles, HJ

NIC COY Adam Homo Elkhart