NORTHERN LAKES CONFERENCE 2016-17 BOYS TRACK & FIELD TEAMS

by | May 16, 2017 | Headlines, RRSN News | 0 comments

ALL-CONFERENCE

Salvador Escamilla (12)             Concord           Andy Wang (12)

Goshen Brock Tauteris (11)       Goshen             Lucas DeMoya (11)       Goshen

Tanner Sallee (09)         Northridge         Noah Detwiler (10          Northridge

Andy Kauffman (12)      Northridge         Logan Riffell (12)           Northridge

Ben Zuercher (12)          Northridge         Bailey Lang (12)            Northridge

James Dugle (12)          Northridge         Christian Kauffman (11) Northridge

Jacob Lackey (12)         Northridge         Jacob Stump (12)          NorthWood

Bronson Yoder (10)       NorthWood       Brayton Yoder (11)        NorthWood

Nate Patterson (11)       Plymouth          Tristan Larsh (11)          Warsaw

Rane Kilburn (12)          Warsaw            Zeb Hernandez (10)       Warsaw

Will McGarvey (11)        Warsaw             Alijah Wade (10)            Warsaw

Luke Griner (10)            Wawasee

Honorable Mention

Caleb Smith (11)            Concord                       Wisdom Chigwada (12)  Elk. Memorial

Josuel Sanchez (12)      Goshen                         Zach Oyer (12)  Goshen

Nathan Weaver (12)       Northridge                     Austin Shapland (12)     NorthWood

Caleb Koss (12)             Plymouth                      Justin Fleming (11)        Warsaw

Coach-of-the-Year:  Matt Thacker, Warsaw

2016-7 NLC B TRACK & FIELD FINAL STANDINGS

1          Warsaw             7-0

2          Northridge         5-2

3          Goshen             6-1

4          NorthWood       3-4

5          Concord           4-3

6          Plymouth          1-6

6          Elkhart Memorial2-5

8          Wawasee          0-7

Related Content

Apr 13 2024

Bethel softball drops doubleheader to Grace

MISHAWAKA, Ind. --- The Bethel Pilots (8-32, 4-22) battled Grace College on Senior Day (12-20, 8-16) but fell in both Crossroads League games.   GAME 1 The Pilots...
Apr 13 2024

Bethel Men’s Volleyball Sweeps Siena Heights

ADRIAN, Mich. --- The Bethel Pilots (10-15, 5-13) bounced back as they defeated Siena Heights University (12-14, 9-9) 3-0 Saturday afternoon. Bethel kept a slight lead...
Apr 13 2024

Marian Sweeps Bethel Baseball

INDIANAPOLIS, Ind. --- The Bethel Baseball squad (9-27, 4-22) was defeated by Marian University (20-17, 15-11) 10-1 and 5-4 Saturday afternoon.   GAME 1 Bethel's...
Apr 13 2024

U.S. Advances to Gold-Medal Game of Women’s World Championship

U.S. Advances to Gold-Medal Game of Women’s World Championship Team USA Will Face Canada on Sunday, Puck Drop Set for 5 p.m. ET on NHL Network UTICA, N.Y. -- Laila...
Apr 12 2024

U.S Defeats Japan 10-0 in Quarterfinal Victory

U.S Defeats Japan 10-0 in Quarterfinal Victory Team USA to face Finland in semifinals Saturday at 3 p.m. ET UTICA, N.Y. - Abbey Murphy (Evergreen Park, Ill.) and Alex...