NORTHERN LAKES CONFERENCE 2016-17 GIRLS TRACK & FIELD TEAMS

by | May 16, 2017 | Headlines, RRSN News | 0 comments

ALL-CONFERENCE

Janiyah Barnes (10)            Concord                                 Jasmine Hudson (10)          Concord

Ally Smith (12)                      Concord                                 Oniste Thomas (10)             Concord

Jabionna Anderson (11)     Memorial                                Ally Bailey (12)                      Memorial

Katlyn Bell (11)                     Memorial                                Morgan Dyer (9)                   Memorial

Johntella Higgins (9)           Memorial                                Erica Stutsman (11)             NorthWood

Lexie Blankenship (11)       Northridge                             Rylee Dahlman (12)            Northridge

Rachel Crawford (12)          Plymouth                               Ally Dolan (11)                      Plymouth

Nicole Horvath (11)              Plymouth                               Mia Beckham (11)                Warsaw

Remi Beckham (10)             Warsaw                                  Maygan Bellamy (10)          Warsaw

Emma Bohnenkamper (11) Warsaw                                Anna Craig (12)                    Warsaw

Alexie Day (11)                     Warsaw                                  Dayton Groninger (12)        Warsaw

Kenzie Martz (10)                 Warsaw                                  Allison Miller (11)                 Warsaw

Angie Sanchez-Vijil (10)     Warsaw                                  Hannah-Marie Lamle (11)   Wawasee

Alexis Manges (12)              Wawasee                              Jillian Kissinger (11)            Goshen

Honorable Mention

Stephanie Hartpence (11)  Concord                                 Kyrah Fletcher (10)              Goshen

Skylar Axsom (12)                Memorial                                Cece Robinson (10)            Plymouth

Morgan Bruner (11)             Warsaw                                  Abbi Curtis (11)                    Warsaw

Jada Parzygnot (10)            Wawasee

Coach-of-the-Year:  Matt Thacker, Warsaw

2016 – 17 NLC G TRACK & FIELD FINAL STANDINGS

1                      Warsaw                      7-0

2                      Concord                     5-2

3                      Elkhart Memorial      5-2

4                      Northridge                 5-2

5                      Goshen                      3-4

6                      Plymouth                   2-5

7                      Wawasee                  1-6

8                      NorthWood                0-7

Related Content

Jun 16 2024

Bases-Loaded Walk Lifts Lake Central in 12-Inning Marathon

Anna Kayser, Special to IHSAA.org INDIANAPOLIS - It took a while – 12 innings in 3 hours and 46 minutes, to be exact, as the longest game by innings in IHSAA State...
Jun 16 2024

Gavin Jackson throws first no-hitter, Providence takes 2A crown

Rich Torres, Special to IHSAA.org INDIANAPOLIS – Providence’s Gavin Jackson took the mound for the bottom of the seventh inning on Saturday completely oblivious....
Jun 15 2024

New Prairie’s big fourth inning secures first state title

Anna Kayser, Special to IHSAA.org INDIANAPOLIS - Down to his final strike with two outs in the fourth inning, New Prairie sophomore Reed Robinson laced a two-run single...
Jun 15 2024

Barr-Reeve “finished the job”, wins first baseball crown

Rich Torres, Special to IHSAA.org INDIANAPOLIS – Third time was the charm for the top-ranked Barr-Reeve Vikings on Friday night at Victory Field in downtown...
Jun 11 2024

Valpo Athletics Mourns the Passing of Janet Drew; Celebration of Life to be Held at ARC on Saturday, June 15

Valpo Athletics Mourns the Passing of Janet Drew; Celebration of Life to be Held at ARC on Saturday, June 15 The Valparaiso University Department of Athletics is...