Positively Promoting the Student Athlete Since 1992

Northwest Indiana High School Boys and Girls Soccer Standings – Thru 9/28/20

by | Sep 29, 2020 | Headlines, RRSN News, Soccer Blogs | 0 comments

Tune in to our live videocast of the Munster Mustangs at Kankakee Valley Kougars girls soccer match tonight, live from Fred Jones Field. Mike Knezevich, Vince Gray and Mike Fleischman will have the call, with pregame at 6:15 PM Central, and kickoff to follow around 6:45, live and archived on rrsn.com Video.

2020 NORTHWEST INDIANA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER STANDINGS                        
THRU 9/28/20         C – DENOTES CONFERENCE CHAMPION            
DUNELAND ATHLETIC CONFERENCE         X – 2020 SEASON CONCLUDED         ALL TIMES LISTED ARE CT    
                  PLAYOFF MATCHUP/RESULT    
SCHOOL       CONFERENCE     OVERALL        
                         
Chesterton Trojans       6-0-0     12-2-0          
Valparaiso Vikings       5-1-0     13-1-1          
Crown Point Bulldogs       4-2-0     8-3-2          
Lake Central Indians       3-3-0     7-7-0          
Merrillville Pirates       2-4-0     4-6-1          
LaPorte Slicers       2-4-0     3-12-0          
Portage Indians       1-5-0     2-9-4          
Michigan City Wolves       1-5-0     2-8-3          
                         
                         
NORTHWEST CROSSROADS CONFERENCE                        
                         
SCHOOL       CONFERENCE     OVERALL          
                         
Munster Mustangs       4-0-0     7-3-1          
Highland Trojans       3-1-0     6-4-2          
Hobart Brickies       2-2-0     7-3-2          
Kankakee Valley Kougars       2-2-0     7-4-3          
Andrean 59’ers       1-3-0     4-7-1          
Lowell Red Devils       0-4-0     1-8-1          
                         
                         
GREATER SOUTH SHORE CONFERENCE                        
                         
SCHOOL       CONFERENCE     OVERALL          
                         
Bishop Noll Warriors       5-0-0     10-1-0          
Wheeler Bearcats       4-1-0     5-5-2          
Griffith Panthers       3-1-0     7-2-1          
Marquette Blazers       3-1-0     6-7-1          
Hebron Hawks       1-4-0     2-9-0          
Hanover Central Wildcats       1-4-0     1-12-0          
River Forest Ingots       0-6-0     0-8-0          
                         
                       
PORTER COUNTY CONFERENCE                        
                         
SCHOOL       CONFERENCE     OVERALL          
                       
Morgan Township Cherokees       4-0-0     9-3-0          
Kouts Mustangs       3-0-0     9-0-4          
Boone Grove Wolves       2-2-0     6-6-1          
Washington Township Senators       2-3-0     8-4-2          
Hebron Hawks       1-3-0     2-9-0          
Westville Blackhawks       0-4-0     0-8-1          
                         
                         
GREAT LAKES ATHLETIC CONFERENCE                        
                         
SCHOOL                        
                         
Hammond Morton Governors                        
Hammond Clark Pioneers                        
Hammond High Wildcats                        
East Chicago Central Cardinals             1-2-0          
Hammond Gavit Gladiators                        
                         
INDEPENDENTS                        
                         
Illiana Christian Vikings             6-7-2          
Covenant Christian Knights             4-9-2          
                         
2020 NORTHWEST INDIANA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER STANDINGS                 ALL TIMES LISTED ARE CT    
THRU 9/28/20         C – CONFERENCE CHAMPION       PLAYOFF MATCHUP/RESULT    
DUNELAND ATHLETIC CONFERENCE         X – 2020 SEASON CONCLUDED              
                         
SCHOOL       CONFERENCE     OVERALL          
                         
Valparaiso Vikings       6-0-0     12-0-0          
Chesterton Trojans       5-1-0     10-4-0          
Crown Point Bulldogs       4-2-0     8-4-1          
Lake Central Indians       3-3-0     8-4-0          
Portage Indians       3-3-0     4-9-0          
Michigan City Wolves       2-4-0     7-6-0          
LaPorte Slicers       1-5-0     1-10-0          
Merrillville Pirates       0-6-0     1-13-0          
                         
                         
NORTHWEST CROSSROADS CONFERENCE                        
        CONFERENCE     OVERALL          
SCHOOL                        
                         
Munster Mustangs     4-0-0     8-4-1          
Highland Trojans       3-1-0     9-3-0          
Lowell Red Devils       2-2-0     6-3-1          
Kankakee Valley Kougars       2-2-0     6-6-0          
Andrean 59’ers       1-3-0     9-5-0          
Hobart Brickies       0-4-0     2-8-0          
                         
                         
GREATER SOUTH SHORE CONFERENCE                        
        CONFERENCE     OVERALL          
SCHOOL                        
                         
Griffith Panthers       4-0-0     5-1-0          
Wheeler Bearcats       5-1-0     9-2-0          
Hanover Central Wildcats       2-1-0     9-4-0          
Hebron Hawks       2-1-0     5-4-1          
Marquette Blazers       1-4-0     2-11-0          
Bishop Noll Warriors       0-2-0     1-4-0          
River Forest Ingots       0-5-0     1-10-0          
                         
                         
PORTER COUNTY CONFERENCE                        
                         
SCHOOL       CONFERENCE     OVERALL          
                         
Boone Grove Wolves       4-0-0     7-4-1          
Hebron Hawks       3-1-0     5-4-1          
Westville Blackhawks       2-1-0     5-6-0          
Kouts Mustangs       3-2-0     5-6-0          
Washington Township Senators       1-4-0     6-7-0          
Morgan Township Cherokees       0-5-0     1-9-0          
                         
                         
GREAT LAKES ATHLETIC CONFERENCE                        
                         
SCHOOL                        
                         
Hammond Morton Governors                        
Hammond Clark Pioneers                        
Hammond High Wildcats                        
East Chicago Central Cardinals             0-3-0          
Hammond Gavit Gladiators                        
                         
                         
INDEPENDENTS                      
                         
Covenant Christian Knights             11-2-1          
Illiana Christian Vikings             2-7-2