Positively Promoting the Student Athlete Since 1992

Northwest Indiana High School Boys & Girls Soccer Final Records and Playoff Results

by | Oct 20, 2020 | Headlines, RRSN News, Soccer Blogs | 0 comments

2020 NORTHWEST INDIANA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER STANDINGS AND PLAYOFF RESULTS                        
THRU 10/23/20         C – DENOTES CONFERENCE CHAMPION            
DUNELAND ATHLETIC CONFERENCE         X – 2020 SEASON CONCLUDED         ALL TIMES LISTED ARE CT    
                  PLAYOFF MATCHUP/RESULT    
SCHOOL       CONFERENCE     OVERALL        
                         
Chesterton Trojans     C 7-0-0     19-2-0 VS FISHERS AT SOUTH BEND SS 10/24 10AM        
Valparaiso Vikings     X 5-2-0     14-3-1 LOST TO CHESTERTON 3-2 AT CROWN PT        
Crown Point Bulldogs     X 5-2-0     12-4-2 LOST TO CHESTERTON 2-1 (S/O) AT CP        
Lake Central Indians     X 4-3-0     10-8-0 LOST TO MUNSTER 5-1 AT HIGHLAND        
Merrillville Pirates     X 2-5-0     4-9-1 LOST TO HOBART 1-0 AT CROWN POINT        
Portage Indians     X 2-5-0     3-10-4 LOST TO VALPARAISO 5-1 AT CROWN PT        
LaPorte Slicers     X 2-5-0     3-13-0 LOST TO SB ADAMS 3-0 T SB RILEY        
Michigan City Wolves     X 1-6-0     2-11-3 LOST TO PLYMOUTH 3-0 AT SB RILEY        
                         
                         
NORTHWEST CROSSROADS CONFERENCE                        
                         
SCHOOL       CONFERENCE     OVERALL          
                         
Munster Mustangs     C X 5-0-0     13-4-1 LOST CHESTERTON 2-0 GOSH REG CHAMP        
Highland Trojans     X 4-1-0     7-5-2 LOST TO HAM MORTON 3-0 AT HIGHLAND        
Hobart Brickies     X 2-3-0     9-5-2 LOST TO CROWN PT 4-0 AT CROWN POINT        
Kankakee Valley Kougars     X 2-3-0     7-6-3 LOST TO CHESTERTON 7-3 AT CROWN PT        
Andrean 59’ers     X 2-3-0     6-8-1 LOST TO ILL CHRISTN 2-0 AT COV CHRISTIAN        
Lowell Red Devils     X 0-5-0     1-10-2 LOST TO MUNSTER 6-0 AT LAKE CENTRAL        
                         
                         
GREATER SOUTH SHORE CONFERENCE                        
                         
SCHOOL       CONFERENCE     OVERALL          
                         
Bishop Noll Warriors     C X 6-0-0     12-2-0 LOST TO LAKE CENTRAL 4-3 AT HIGHLAND        
Wheeler Bearcats     X 4-1-0     6-6-3 LOST TO GRIFFITH 1-0 AT GRIFFITH        
Griffith Panthers     X 4-1-0     10-3-1 LOST TO HAMMOND CLARK 4-1 AT GRIFFITH        
Marquette Blazers     X 3-3-0     7-10-1 LOST TO MORGAN TWP 4-0 AT LAVILLE        
Hebron Hawks     X 1-4-0     2-12-1 LOST TO ILL CHRSTN 9-0 AT COV CHRISTIAN        
Hanover Central Wildcats     X 1-4-0     1-15-1 LOST TO GRIFFITH 5-0 AT GRIFFITH        
River Forest Ingots     X 0-6-0     0-12-0 LOST TO HAM CLARK 12-0 AT GRIFFITH        
                         
                       
PORTER COUNTY CONFERENCE                        
                         
SCHOOL       CONFERENCE     OVERALL          
                       
Kouts Mustangs     C X 4-0-0     13-1-4 LOST TO ARGOS 3-2 AT ARGOS REG CHAMP        
Morgan Township Cherokees     X 4-1-0     13-5-0 LOST TO ARGOS 5-2 AT ARGOS REG SEMI        
Boone Grove Wolves     X 3-2-0     8-7-1 LOST TO W LAFAYETTE 5-1 AT W LAFAYETE        
Washington Twp. Senators     X 2-3-0     10-5-2 LOST TO MORGAN TWP 1-0 (S/O) AT LAVILLE        
Hebron Hawks     X 1-3-0     2-12-1 LOST TO ILL CHRSTN 9-0 AT COV CHRISTIAN        
Westville Blackhawks     X 0-5-0     0-10-1 LOST TO WASHINGTON TWP 8-0 AT LAVILLE        
                         
                         
GREAT LAKES ATHLETIC CONFERENCE                        
                         
SCHOOL                        
                         
Hammond Morton Governors     C X 2-0-0     3-2-0 LOST TO LAKE CENTRAL 4-3 AT HIGHLAND        
Hammond Clark Pioneers     X 0-1-0     3-3-0 FORFEIT TO NORTHWOOD IN REG – COVID        
Hammond High Wildcats     X       0-1-0 LOST TO HAMMOND CLARK 4-1 AT GRIFFITH        
East Chicago Cardinals     x 0-1-0     1-7-1 LOST TO MUNSTER 5-0 ST HIGHLAND        
Hammond Gavit Gladiators     X       0-1-0 LOST TO WHEELER 3-1 AT GRIFFITH        
                         
INDEPENDENTS                        
                         
Illiana Christian Vikings     X       9-8-2 LOST TO KOUTS 2-0 AT COVENANT CHRISTN        
Covenant Christian Knights     X       6-10-1 LOST TO KOUTS 5-1 AT COVENANT CHRISTN        
                         
2020 NORTHWEST INDIANA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER STANDINGS                 ALL TIMES LISTED ARE CT    
THRU 10/23/20         C – CONFERENCE CHAMPION       PLAYOFF MATCHUP/RESULT    
DUNELAND ATHLETIC CONFERENCE         X – 2020 SEASON CONCLUDED              
                         
SCHOOL       CONFERENCE     OVERALL          
                         
Valparaiso Vikings     C X 7-0-0     15-1-0 LOST TO CHESTERTON 2-0 AT CHESTERTON        
Chesterton Trojans     X 6-1-0     15-5-0 LOST TO ST. JOE 2-0 AT SB REG CHAMP        
Crown Point Bulldogs     X 5-2-0     13-5-1 LOST CHESTERTON 3-2 (OT) SB REG SEMI        
Lake Central Indians     X 4-3-0     9-6-0 LOST TO CROWN PT 3-0 AT LAKE CENTRAL        
Portage Indians     X 3-4-0     5-11-0 LOST TO VALPARAISO 5-0 AT CHESTERTON        
Michigan City Wolves     X 2-5-0     7-8-0 LOST TO HOBART 2-1 AT CHESTERTON        
LaPorte Slicers     X 1-6-0     2-12-0 LOST TO SB ADAMS 3-0 AT SB ADAMS        
Merrillville Pirates     X 0-7-0     1-16-0 LOST TO CHESTERTON 12-0 AT CHESTERTN        
                         
                         
NORTHWEST CROSSROADS CONFERENCE                        
        CONFERENCE     OVERALL          
SCHOOL                        
                         
Munster Mustangs   C X 5-0-0     9-5-1 LOST TO CROWN PT 3-0 AT LAKE CENTRAL        
Highland Trojans     X 4-1-0     12-5-0 LOST TO CROWN PT 5-0 AT LAKE CENTRAL        
Lowell Red Devils     X 2-3-0     6-7-1 LOST TO KANK VALLEY 3-0 T KANK VALLEY        
Kankakee Valley Kougars     X 2-3-0     8-9-0 LOST TO W LAFAYETTE 4-0 AT KANK VALLY        
Andrean 59’ers     X 2-3-0     13-6-0 LOST TO ARGOS 3-2 (SDSO) AT LAVILLE REG        
Hobart Brickies     X 0-5-0     4-11-0 LOST TO CHESTERTON 6-0 AT CHESTERTON        
                         
                         
GREATER SOUTH SHORE CONFERENCE                        
        CONFERENCE     OVERALL          
SCHOOL                        
                         
Griffith Panthers     C X 4-0-0     6-1-0 SEASON CONCLUDED – COVID-19        
Wheeler Bearcats     X 5-1-0     14-3-0 LOST W. LAFAYETTE 1-0 PLYMOUTH REG        
Hebron Hawks     X 3-1-0     7-5-1 LOST TO BOONE GROVE 3-2 AT ANDREAN        
Hanover Central Wildcats     X 2-2-0     10-6-0 LOST TO WHEELER 5-1 AT HANOVER CENTRL        
Marquette Blazers     X 1-4-0     4-13-0 LOST TO KOUTS 5-1 AT KOUTS        
Bishop Noll Warriors     X 1-2-0     3-5-0 LOST TO BOONE GROVE 4-0 AT ANDREAN        
River Forest Ingots     X 0-6-0     1-13-0 LOST TO WHEELER 11-1 AT HANOVER CENT        
                         
                         
PORTER COUNTY CONFERENCE                        
                         
SCHOOL       CONFERENCE     OVERALL          
                         
Boone Grove Wolves     C X 5-0-0     10-5-1 LOST TO ANDREAN 1-0 (S/O) AT ANDREAN        
Hebron Hawks     X 4-1-0     7-5-1 LOST TO BOONE GROVE 3-2 AT ANDREAN        
Kouts Mustangs     X 3-2-0     8-8-0 LOST TO COV CHRISTIAN 6-0 AT KOUTS        
Westville Blackhawks     X 2-3-0     5-10-0 LOST TO MARQUETTE 2-0 AT KOUTS        
Washington Twp. Senators     X 1-4-0     6-8-0 LOST TO COVENANT CHRSTN 7-2 AT KOUTS        
Morgan Township Cherokees     X 0-5-0     1-10-0 LOST TO KOUTS 8-2 AT KOUTS        
                         
                         
GREAT LAKES ATHLETIC CONFERENCE                        
                         
SCHOOL                        
                         
Hammond Morton Governors     X 0-1-0     0-2-0 LOST TO MUNSTER 11-0 AT LAKE CENTRAL        
Hammond Clark Pioneers     X 1-0-0     1-1-0 LOST TO HAN CENT 4-0 AT HANOVER CENT        
Hammond High Wildcats     X       0-1-0 LOST TO WHEELER 12-0 AT HANOVER CENT        
East Chicago Cardinals     X       0-4-0 LOT TO HIGHLAND 8-0 AT LAKE CENTRAL        
Hammond Gavit Gladiators     X         DID NOT FIELD TEAM IN 2020        
                         
                         
INDEPENDENTS                      
                         
Covenant Christian Knights     X       14-3-1 LOST TO ARGOS 3-1 AT LAVILLE REG SEMI        
Illiana Christian Vikings     X       2-9-2 LOST TO BISHOP NOLL 2-0 AT ANDREAN