2019 NORTHWEST INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER STANDINGS
THRU 9/8/19 C – DENOTES CONFERENCE CHAMPION
DUNELAND ATHLETIC CONFERENCE X – 2019 SEASON CONCLUDED

SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL

Chesterton Trojans 3-0-0 8-0-1
Crown Point Bulldogs 3-0-0 6-0-0
Valparaiso Vikings 2-1-0 5-2-1
Lake Central Indians 2-1-0 4-2-2
Merrillville Pirates 1-2-0 6-2-1
LaPorte Slicers 1-2-0 1-6-1
Michigan City Wolves 0-3-0 1-3-1
Portage Indians 0-3-0 1-4-1

NORTHWEST CROSSROADS CONFERENCE

SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL

Munster Mustangs 1-0-0 3-2-1
Kankakee Valley Kougars 1-0-0 4-2-2
Highland Trojans 1-0-0 2-4-0
Hobart Brickies 0-1-0 1-3-1
Lowell Red Devils 0-1-0 0-4-1
Andrean 59’ers 0-1-0 0-5-0

GREATER SOUTH SHORE CONFERENCE

SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL

Wheeler Bearcats 4-0-0 4-1-1
Griffith Panthers 1-0-0 3-1-2
Bishop Noll Warriors 3-1-0 6-4-0
Hanover Central Wildcats 1-2-0 1-3-0
Marquette Blazers 0-0-0 1-2-0
River Forest Ingots 0-2-0 0-2-0
Hebron Hawks 0-4-0 0-5-0

GREAT LAKE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL

Clark Pioneers 3-0-0 5-0-0
Morton Governors 2-0-0 4-1-0
East Chicago Central Cardinals 1-1-0 1-2-1
Gavit Gladiators 0-2-0 0-4-0
Hammond Wildcats 0-3-0 0-4-0

PORTER COUNTY CONFERENCE

SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL

Boone Grove Wolves 2-0-0 3-1-1
Kouts Mustangs 1-0-0 1-1-1
Hebron Hawks 0-0-0 0-4-0
Westville Blackhawks 0-0-0 0-1-0
Washington Township Senators 1-2-0 2-2-0
Morgan Township Cherokees 0-2-0 0-6-0

2019 NORTHWEST INDIANA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER STANDINGS
THRU 9/8/19 C – CONFERENCE CHAMPION
DUNELAND ATHLETIC CONFERENCE X – 2019 SEASON CONCLUDED

SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL

Crown Point Bulldogs 3-0-0 6-0-1
Chesterton Trojans 3-0-0 4-2-1
Valparaiso Vikings 2-1-0 5-2-0
Lake Central Indians 2-1-0 3-3-1
Portage Indians 1-2-0 2-4-0
LaPorte Slicers 1-2-0 2-4-0
Michigan City Wolves 0-3-0 1-5-0
Merrillville Pirates 0-3-0 0-8-0

NORTHWEST CROSSROADS CONFERENCE
CONFERENCE OVERALL
SCHOOL

Kankakee Valley Kougars 1-0-0 4-1-0
Andrean 59’ers 1-0-0 4-2-1
Munster Mustangs 0-0-0 2-4-0
Hobart Brickies 0-0-0 1-3-0
Highland Trojans 0-1-0 2-2-2
Lowell Red Devils 0-1-0 4-2-0

GREATER SOUTH SHORE CONFERENCE
CONFERENCE OVERALL
SCHOOL

Wheeler Bearcats 4-0-0 7-0-1
Griffith Panthers 2-0-0 4-1-2
Marquette Blazers 1-0-0 1-3-0
Hebron Hawks 1-2-0 1-4-1
Bishop Noll Warriors 0-1-0 2-2-0
River Forest Ingots 0-2-0 0-3-0
Hanover Central Wildcats 0-3-0 1-3-0

GREAT LAKES ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
CONFERENCE OVERALL
SCHOOL

Clark Pioneers 2-1-0 4-3-1
East Chicago Central Cardinals 2-1-0 2-2-0
Hammond Wildcats 2-1-0 2-2-0
Gavit Gladiators 1-1-0 1-1-0
Morton Governors 0-3-0 0-5-0

PORTER COUNTY CONFERENCE

SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL

Boone Grove Wolves 2-0-0 4-0-0
Kouts Mustangs 1-0-0 3-1-0
Morgan Township Cherokees 2-1-0 3-3-1
Hebron Hawks 0-1-0 1-4-1
Westville Blackhawks 0-1-0 1-5-0
Washington Township Senators 0-2-0 1-4-0