Claiming the most spots was Saint Xavier University with ten. Roosevelt University fell one person short of that mark with its nine selections. The rest of the top five was made up of St. Ambrose University (8 choices), Indiana University South Bend (seven) and Robert Morris University Illinois and Trinity Christian College (six each).
Other schools represented included Cardinal Stritch University and Olivet Nazarene University (five honorees each), Calumet College of St. Joseph and University of St. Francis (four each) and Judson University and Trinity International University (three each).
Three individuals were perfect in the classroom with 4.00 cumulative grade point averages.
To be nominated for the award, a student-athlete must have been enrolled at her respective CCAC school for a minimum of one academic year, have completed at least 30 semester hours and boast no less than a 3.25 cumulative grade point average.
Position Name Class School Hometown
P/1B/OF Emma Cenzon SR Calumet St. Joseph Verona, Italy
OF/C Grace Elrod SO Calumet St. Joseph Cedar Lake, Ind.
Utility Cassie Reed JR Calumet St. Joseph Colorado Springs, Colo.
3B/C Amanda Sandilla SR Calumet St. Joseph Hobart, Ind.
OF Courtney Blumer SO Cardinal Stritch Shoreview, MN.
P Nadia Hazimeh SR Cardinal Stritch Deerborn, Mich.
P/OF Fatime Sino SR Cardinal Stritch Franklin, Wis.
P/INF Lauren Stoch SR Cardinal Stritch Homer Glenn, Ill.
2B Sarah Wilson SO Cardinal Stritch Mokena, Ill.
C Emily Anglin SO Indiana South Bend Fort Wayne, Ind.
P/1B Kiah Ferrell SR Indiana South Bend Plainfield, Ind.
C Mackenzie Myars SO Indiana South Bend Frankfort, Ind.
OF/2B Savanna Schmitz JR Indiana South Bend Naperville, Ill.
P/1B Becca Stevens JR Indiana South Bend Mooresville, Ind.
MIF Brittany Vanderbrink SO Indiana South Bend Avon, Ind.
OF Haylie Williamson SO Indiana South Bend Hartford City, Ind.
INF Olivia Bartholomew SR Judson Pontiac, IL
P/INF Lauren Herlihy SR Judson Frankfort, IL
UTIL Audra Menges SO Judson Miamisburg, OH
C Sara Beers JR Olivet Nazarene Greenwood, Ind.
IF/C Morgan Charters SR Olivet Nazarene Lowell, Ind.
IF Alli Davis JR Olivet Nazarene Mount Zion, Ill.
OF Megan Lanie JR Olivet Nazarene Momence, Ill.
OF/P Miranda Southall SR Olivet Nazarene Wilmington, Ill.
P/1B Nicole Abrams JR Robert Morris Illinois Greenwood, Ind.
1B/3B Rebecca Bluder SO Robert Morris Illinois Downers Grove, Ill.
OF Rebecca Johnson SR Robert Morris Illinois Northlake, Ill.
C Alex Laphen SR Robert Morris Illinois Tinley Park, Ill.
C/3B Madison Massaro SO Robert Morris Illinois Romeoville, Ill.
OF/2B Gabriella Melchiorre JR Robert Morris Illinois Carol Stream, Ill.
P Brinn Arwood SR Roosevelt Warrenville, Ill.
C McKayla Bowen SO Roosevelt Minooka, Ill.
OF Ayumi Davis JR Roosevelt Honolulu, Hi.
INF Kelly Farmer SO Roosevelt Evergreen Park, Ill.
OF Amber Green SR Roosevelt Palos Park, Ill.
INF Camryn Higgs SR Roosevelt Oroville, Calif.
P/Utility Riley Landenberger SR Roosevelt Roscoe, Ill.
P Brianna McCormick SR Roosevelt Oak Park, Ill.
P/INF Caitlyn Santiago SR Roosevelt Oak Park, Ill.
INF Colleen Barrett JR St. Ambrose New Lenox, Ill.
OF Jazzy Bowman SO St. Ambrose Grand Ridge, Ill.
Util. Logan Frerichs JR St. Ambrose St. Joseph, Ill.
OF/C Olivia McClintock SO St. Ambrose Chatham, Ill.
OF/INF Libby Munsterman JR St. Ambrose Godfrey, Ill.
P/1B Ella Specht JR St. Ambrose Coal Valley, Ill.
P Jane Thomas SO St. Ambrose Geneseo, Ill.
C Madelyn Thompson SR St. Ambrose Ottawa, Ill.
IF Tori Keilman SR Saint Xavier Highland, Ind.
INF/OF Kelsey Kolecki SO Saint Xavier Oak Forest, Ill.
IF Allie Maguire JR Saint Xavier Davey, Neb.
IF/OF Nicole O’Donnell SR Saint Xavier Mokena, Ill.
SS Lyda Robinson SO Saint Xavier Seneca, Ill.
P/2B Amanda Ruskowsky SR Saint Xavier New Lenox, Ill.
C Brittany Schultz JR Saint Xavier New Lenox, Ill.
P Annalisse Scott SR Saint Xavier Tinley Park, Ill.
OF/1B Tori Williams SR Saint Xavier Wadsworth, Ill.
C/1B Autumn Woods SR Saint Xavier Plainfield, Ill.
Pitcher/First B MaKayla Neinas JR Trinity Christian DePere, Wis
Outfield Makayla Otto JR Trinity Christian New Lenox,Ill
Catcher/Infield Claudia Pareja SR Trinity Christian Miami, Florida
Infield/Outfiel Katie Price SR Trinity Christian Channahon, Ill
Pitcher/Infield Audrey Ricker JR Trinity Christian Alexandria, Ind.
2B/OF Leah Sweetman JR Trinity Christian Fremont, Mich
P/OF Hailey Baker JR Trinity International Crystal Lake, Ill.
C/IF/OF Danielle Dayley JR Trinity International Newton, Uah
2B Lauren Neveau JR Trinity International Oshkosh, Wisc.
SS/2B Lindsey Andrews JR St. Francis Bismark, Ill.
C/UT Jensen Crenshaw SR St. Francis Canton, Mo.
UT Jade Livesay-Groark SR St. Francis Newberg, Ore.
P/1B Madisen Tucker SO St. Francis St. John, Ind.