2018 NORTHWEST INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER STANDINGS
THRU 10/3/18 C – DENOTES CONFERENCE CHAMPION
DUNELAND ATHLETIC CONFERENCE X – 2018 SEASON CONCLUDED ALL TIMES LISTED ARE CT
PLAYOFF MATCHUP/RESULT
SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL
Chesterton Trojans C 7-0-0 16-0-2 VS PORTAGE AT PORTAGE 7PM SATURDAY
Lake Central Indians X 6-1-0 12-5-1 LOST TO MUNSTER 1-0 AT LAKE CENTRAL
Portage Indians 4-3-0 12-5-1 VS CHESTERTON AT PORTAGE 7PM SATURDAY
Valparaiso Vikings X 4-3-0 8-10-0 LOST TO PORTAGE 1-0 (5-4 PK’S) AT PORTAGE
Crown Point Bulldogs X 3-4-0 10-7-1 LOST TO CHESTERTON 3-1 (OT) AT PORTAGE
Michigan City Wolves X 2-5-0 8-7-2 LOST TO CHESTERTON 1-0 AT PORTAGE SECT.
Merrillville Pirates X 2-5-0 7-8-3 LOST TO CROWN POINT 2-0 AT PORTAGE SECT.
LaPorte Slicers X 0-7-0 4-12-0 LOST TO PENN 7-0 AT PENN SECTIONAL
NORTHWEST CROSSROADS CONFERENCE
SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL
Highland Trojans C X 5-0-0 10-6-0 LOST TO MUNSTER 2-1 AT LAKE CENTRAL SECT
Munster Mustangs 4-1-0 10-5-3 VS MORTON AT LAKE CENTRAL 7PM SATURDAY
Andrean 59’ers 2-3-0 6-7-3 VS BOONE GROVE AT COV CHRISTIAN 7PM SAT
Hobart Brickies X 2-3-0 3-14-0 LOST TO PORTAGE 3-0 AT PORTAGE SECTONAL
Lowell Red Devils X 1-4-0 5-11-1 LOST TO LAKE CENTRAL 5-0 AT LAKE CENTRAL
Kankakee Valley Kougars X 1-4-0 6-9-2 LOST TO MCCUTCHEON 2-0 AT LAF. JEFF SECT.
NORTHWEST INDIANA SOCCER CONFERENCE
SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL
Bishop Noll Warriors C 8-0-0 15-1-1 VS GRIFFITH AT GRIFFITH 6PM SATURDAY
Boone Grove Wolves 7-1-0 14-3-1 VS ANDREAN AT COV CHRISTIAN 7PM SAT.
Marquette Blazers X 6-2-0 13-3-2 LOST TO BREMEN 2-1 (6-5 PK’S) AT LAVILLE
Griffith Panthers 5-3-0 13-4-1 VS BISHOP NOLL AT GRIFFITH 6PM SATURDAY
Hanover Central Wildcats X 4-4-0 9-6-1 LOST TO W. LAFAYETTE 7-0 AT HANOVER CENT
Wheeler Bearcats X 3-5-0 7-10-0 LOST TO TWIN LAKES 1-0 AT HANOVER CENT
Covenant Christian Knights X 2-6-0 7-10-1 LOST TO ANDREAN 4-1 AT COV. CHRISTIAN
Hebron Hawks X 1-7-0 2-15-0 LOST TO COV CHRISTIAN 2-0 AT COV CHRISTIAN
Westville Blackhawks X 0-8-0 2-14-1 LOST TO BREMEN 12-2 AT LAVILLE SECTIONAL
GREAT LAKE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL
Morton Governors C 8-0-0 14-0-2 VS MUNSTER AT LAKE CENTRAL 7PM SAT.
Clark Pioneers X 6-2-0 8-5-2 LOST TO GRIFFITH 2-0 AT GRIFFITH
Hammond Wildcats X 2-6-0 3-7-0 LOST TO BISHOP NOLL 8-0 AT GRIFFITH
East Chicago Central Cardinals X 2-6-0 3-9-1 LOST TO MORTON 5-0 AT LAKE CENTRAL
Gavit Gladiators X 1-7-0 4-10-0 LOST TO GRIFFITH 8-0 AT GRIFFITH SECTIONAL
PORTER COUNTY CONFERENCE
SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL
Boone Grove Wolves C 5-0-0 13-3-1 VS ANDREAN AT COV CHRISTIAN 7PM SAT.
Kouts Mustangs X 4-1-0 5-11-1 LOST TO BOONE GROVE 5-3 AT COV CHRISTIAN
Morgan Township Cherokees X 3-2-0 5-13-0 LOST TO HAMMOND SCI. 3-2 AT COV CHRISTIAN
Hebron Hawks X 2-3-0 2-15-0 LOST TO COV CHRISTIAN 2-0 AT COV CHRISTIAN
Westville Blackhawks X 1-4-0 2-14-1 LOST TO BREMEN 12-2 AT LAVILLE SECTIONAL
Washington Township Senators X 0-5-0 1-14-0 LOST TO MARQUETTE 6-0 AT LAVILLE SECT.
2018 NORTHWEST INDIANA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER STANDINGS ALL TIMES LISTED ARE CT
THRU 10/3/18 C – CONFERENCE CHAMPION PLAYOFF MATCHUP/RESULT
DUNELAND ATHLETIC CONFERENCE X – 2018 SEASON CONCLUDED
SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL
Valparaiso Vikings C 7-0-0 15-2-0 VS CHESTERTON AT VALPARAISO 5PM THURS.
Chesterton Trojans 6-1-0 14-3-0 VS VALPARAISO AT VALPARAISO 5PM THURS.
Lake Central Indians 5-2-0 11-2-3 VS EAST CHICAGO AT CROWN PT 7PM THURS.
Crown Point Bulldogs X 4-3-0 10-5-1 LOST TO MUNSTER 3-2 OT AT CROWN PT SECT.
Portage Indians X 3-4-0 6-9-1 LOST TO CHESTERTON 4-0 AT VALPO SECT.
LaPorte Slicers 2-5-0 6-7-3 VS PENN AT SOUTH BEND RILEY 6PM THUR.
Michigan City Wolves 1-6-0 3-10-1 VS MERRILLVILLE AT VALPARAISO 7PM THUR.
Merrillville Pirates 0-7-0 1-14-0 VS MICHIGAN CITY AT VALPARAISO 7PM THUR.
NORTHWEST CROSSROADS CONFERENCE
CONFERENCE OVERALL
SCHOOL
Munster Mustangs C 5-0-0 10-6-0 VS LOWELL AT CROWN PT. 5PM THURSDAY
Highland Trojans 4-1-0 10-4-2 VS ANDREAN AT HIGHLAND 5PM THURSDAY
Hobart Brickies X 3-2-0 7-7-1 LOST TO VALPARAISO 9-1 AT VALPARAISO
Andrean 59’ers 2-3-0 7-6-1 VS HIGHLAND AT HIGHLAND 5PM THURSDAY
Kankakee Valley Kougars X 1-4-0 5-11-1 LOST TO W. LAFAYETTE 4-0 AT KANK VALL SEC
Lowell Red Devils 0-5-0 4-10-1 VS MUNSTER AT CROWN POINT 5PM THURSDAY
NORTHWEST INDIANA SOCCER CONFERENCE
CONFERENCE
SCHOOL
Wheeler Bearcats C 8-0-0 17-0-0 VS MORGAN TWP AT WHEELER 5PM THURSDAY
Hebron Hawks 6-2-0 12-2-0 VS NORTH WHITE AT BOONE GROVE 5PM THUR
Covenant Christian Knights X 6-2-0 12-4-0 LOST TO KOUTS 1-0 AT BOONE GROVE SECT.
Griffith Panthers 5-3-0 5-7-2 VS GAVIT AT HIGHLAND 7PM THURSDAY
Hanover Central Wildcats 4-4-0 11-5-0 VS W. LAFAYETTE AT KANK VALL 4:45PM THUR
Boone Grove Wolves X 3-5-0 7-10-0 LOST TO KOUTS 3-2 AT BOONE GROVE
Bishop Noll Warriors 2-6-0 7-8-1 VS WASHINGTON TWP AT WHEELER 7PM THUR
Marquette Blazers X 2-6-0 5-10-1 LOST TO MORGAN TWP 5-4 OT WHEELER SECT.
Westville Blackhawks X 0-8-0 2-14-1 LOST TO WHEELER 11-1 AT WHEELER SECT.
GREAT LAKES ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
CONFERENCE OVERALL
SCHOOL
Morton Governors C X 7-1-0 10-6-0 LOST TO LOWELL 6-2 CROWN POINT SECTIONAL
Clark Pioneers X 6-2-0 7-9-0 LOST TO HIGHLAND 8-0 AT HIGHLAND SECT.
Gavit Gladiators 4-4-0 4-5-0 VS GRIFFITH AT HIGHLAND 7PM THURSDAY
East Chicago Central Cardinals 2-6-0 2-12-0 VS LAKE CENTRAL AT CROWN POINT 7P THUR
Hammond Wildcats X 1-7-0 1-12-0 LOST TO ANDREAN 13-0 AT HIGHLAND SECT.
PORTER COUNTY CONFERENCE
SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL
Hebron Hawks C 5-0-0 12-2-0 VS NORTH WHITE AT BOONE GROVE 5PM THUR
Boone Grove Wolves X 4-1-0 7-10-0 LOST TO KOUTS 3-2 AT BOONE GROVE
Kouts Mustangs 3-2-0 12-5-1 VS N WHITE/HEBRON AT BOONE GROVE 2P SAT
Westville Blackhawks X 2-3-0 2-14-1 LOST TO WHEELER 11-1 AT WHEELER SECT.
Morgan Township Cherokees 1-4-0 4-12-1 VS WHEELER AT WHEELER 5PM THURSDAY
Washington Township Senators 0-5-0 2-12-0 VS BISHOP NOLL AT WHEELER 7PM THURSDAY