2018 NORTHWEST INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER STANDINGS
THRU 9/27/18 C – DENOTES CONFERENCE CHAMPION
DUNELAND ATHLETIC CONFERENCE X – 2018 SEASON CONCLUDED ALL TIMES LISTED ARE CT
PLAYOFF MATCHUP/RESULT
SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL
Chesterton Trojans C 7-0-0 14-0-2 VS MICHIGAN CITY AT PORTAGE 5P TUES.
Lake Central Indians 6-1-0 11-4-1 VS LOWELL AT LAKE CENTRAL 5PM TUES
Portage Indians 4-3-0 10-5-1 VS HOBART AT PORTAGE 6PM MONDAY
Valparaiso Vikings 4-3-0 8-8-0 VS PORTAGE/HOBART AT PORTAGE 5PM WED.
Crown Point Bulldogs 3-4-0 8-6-1 VS MERRILLVILLE AT PORTAGE 7PM TUES
Michigan City Wolves 2-5-0 7-6-2 VS CHESTERTON AT PORTAGE 5PM TUES.
Merrillville Pirates 2-5-0 6-7-2 VS CROWN POINT AT PORTAGE 7PM TUESDAY
LaPorte Slicers 0-7-0 4-11-0 VS PENN AT PENN 5PM MONDAY
NORTHWEST CROSSROADS CONFERENCE
SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL
Highland Trojans C 5-0-0 10-5-0 VS MUNSTER AT LAKE CENTRAL 7PM TUES.
Munster Mustangs 4-1-0 7-5-3 VS HIGHLAND AT LAKE CENTRAL 7PM TUES.
Andrean 59’ers 2-3-0 4-7-2 VS COV CHRISTIAN/HEBRON AT CC 5PM WED
Hobart Brickies 2-3-0 3-12-0 VS PORTAGE AT PORTAGE 6PM MONDAY
Lowell Red Devils 1-4-0 4-10-1 VS LAKE CENTRAL AT LAKE CENTRAL 5P TUE
Kankakee Valley Kougars 1-4-0 6-8-2 VS MCCUTCHEON AT LAF JEFF 7P TUE
NORTHWEST INDIANA SOCCER CONFERENCE
SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL
Bishop Noll Warriors C 8-0-0 14-1-1 VS HAMMNOND AT GRIFFITH 5P WED.
Boone Grove Wolves 7-1-0 12-3-1 VS KOUTS AT COV CHRISTIAN 5PM TUE
Marquette Blazers 6-2-0 12-2-2 VS WASHINGTON TWP AT LAVILLE 5PM TUES
Griffith Panthers 5-3-0 11-4-1 VS GAVIT AT GRIFFITH 5PM MONDAY
Hanover Central Wildcats 4-4-0 9-5-1 VS W LAFAYETTE AT HANOVER 5P MON
Wheeler Bearcats 3-5-0 7-8-0 VS TWIN LAKES AT HANOVER 7PM MONDAY
Covenant Christian Knights 2-6-0 6-9-1 VS HEBRON AT COV CHRISTIN 6P MON
Hebron Hawks 1-7-0 2-14-0 VS COV CHRISTIAN AT COVENANT 6PM MON.
Westville Blackhawks 0-8-0 1-13-1 VS BREMEEN AT LAVILLE 7PM TUESDAY
GREAT LAKE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL
Morton Governors 7-0-0 12-0-2 VS E. CHICAGO AT LAKE CENTRAL 7P WED
Clark Pioneers 5-1-0 7-4-2 VS GRIFFITH/GAVIT AT GRIFFITH 5PM WED.
Hammond Wildcats 2-5-0 3-5-0 VS BISHOP NOLL AT GRIFFITH 7P WED
East Chicago Central Cardinals 1-6-0 2-8-1 VS MORTON AT LAKE CENT 7P WD
Gavit Gladiators 0-5-0 4-6-0 VS GRIFFITH AT GRIFFITH 5PM MONDAY
PORTER COUNTY CONFERENCE
SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL
Boone Grove Wolves C 5-0-0 11-3-1 VS KOUTS AT COV CHRISTIAN 5PM TUE
Kouts Mustangs 4-1-0 5-10-1 VS BOONE GROVE AT COV CHRISTIAN 5PM TUE
Morgan Township Cherokees 3-2-0 5-11-0 VS HAMMOND SCI. AT COV CH
Hebron Hawks 2-3-0 2-14-0 VS COV CHRISTIAN AT COV CHRISTN 6PM MON
Westville Blackhawks 1-4-0 1-13-1 VS BREMEN AT LAVILLE 7PM TUESDAY
Washington Township Senators 0-5-0 1-13-0 VS MARQUETE AT LAVILLE 5P TU
2018 NORTHWEST INDIANA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER STANDINGS ALL TIMES LISTED ARE CT
THRU 9/27/18 C – CONFERENCE CHAMPION PLAYOFF MATCHUP/RESULT
DUNELAND ATHLETIC CONFERENCE X – 2018 SEASON CONCLUDED
SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL
Valparaiso Vikings C 7-0-0 14-2-0 VS HOBART AT VALPARAISO 5PM TUESDAY
Chesterton Trojans 6-1-0 13-3-0 VS PORTAGE AT VALPARAISO 7PM TUESDAY
Lake Central Indians 5-2-0 11-2-2 VS EAST CHICAGO AT CROWN PT 7PM THR.
Crown Point Bulldogs 4-3-0 10-4-1 VS MUNSTER AT CROWN POINT 7PM TUE
Portage Indians 3-4-0 6-7-1 VS CHESTERTON AT VALPARAISO 7PM TUES.
LaPorte Slicers 2-5-0 6-7-3 VS PENN/SB ADAMS AT SB RILEY 7PM TUES.
Michigan City Wolves 1-6-0 3-10-1 VS MERRILLVILLE AT VALPARAISO 7P THR
Merrillville Pirates 0-7-0 1-14-0 VS MICHIGAN CITY AT VALPARAISO 7PM THR
NORTHWEST CROSSROADS CONFERENCE
CONFERENCE OVERALL
SCHOOL
Munster Mustangs C 5-0-0 9-6-0 VS CROWN POINT AT CROWN POINT 7P TU
Highland Trojans 4-1-0 9-4-2 VS CLARK AT HIGHLAND 7PM TUESDAY
Hobart Brickies 3-2-0 6-6-1 VS VALPARAISO AT VALPARAISO 5PM TUES.
Andrean 59’ers 2-3-0 6-6-1 VS HAMMOND AT HIGHLAND 5PM TUESDAY
Kankakee Valley Kougars 1-4-0 5-10-1 VS W. LAFAYETTE AT KV 5PM TUE
Lowell Red Devils 0-5-0 3-9-1 VS MORTON AT CROWN POINT 5PM TUESDAY
NORTHWEST INDIANA SOCCER CONFERENCE
CONFERENCE
SCHOOL
Wheeler Bearcats C 8-0-0 16-0-0 VS WESTVILLE AT WHEELER 7PM TUESDAY
Hebron Hawks 5-2-0 11-2-0 VS NORTH WHITE AT BOONE GROVE 5PM THUR
Covenant Christian Knights 6-2-0 12-3-0 VS KOUTS AT BOONE GROVE 7P TU
Griffith Panthers 5-3-0 5-7-2 VS GAVIT AT HIGHLAND 7PM THURSDAY
Hanover Central Wildcats 4-4-0 10-5-0 VS TWIN LAKE AT KV 5PM TUE
Boone Grove Wolves 3-5-0 6-9-0 VS RENSSELAER AT BOONE GROVE 5P MN
Bishop Noll Warriors 2-6-0 6-8-1 VS WASHINGTON TWP AT WHEELER 7PM TH
Marquette Blazers 2-6-0 5-9-1 VS MORGAN TWP AT WHEELER 5PM TUESDAY
Westville Blackhawks 0-7-0 2-12-1 VS WHEELER AT WHEELER 7PM TUESDAY
GREAT LAKES ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
CONFERENCE OVERALL
SCHOOL
Morton Governors C 7-0-0 9-4-0 VS LOWELL AT CROWN POINT 5PM TUESDAY
Clark Pioneers 5-2-0 6-7-0 VS HIGHLAND AT HIGHLAND 7PM TUESDAY
Gavit Gladiators 3-4-0 3-5-0 VS GRIFFITH AT HIGHLAND 7PM THURSDAY
East Chicago Cardinals 2-3-0 2-9-0 VS LAKE CEN TRAL AT CROWN PT 7P TH
Hammond Wildcats 1-7-0 1-11-0 VS ANDREAN AT HIGHLAND 5PM TUESDAY
PORTER COUNTY CONFERENCE
SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL
Hebron Hawks 4-0-0 11-2-0 VS NORTH WHITE AT BOONE GROVE 5PM THUR
Boone Grove Wolves 4-1-0 6-9-0 VS RENSSELAER AT BOONE GROVE 5P MN
Kouts Mustangs 3-2-0 10-5-1 VS COV CHRISTIAN AT BOONE GROVE 7PM TUE
Westville Blackhawks 2-2-0 2-12-1 VS WHEELER AT WHEELER 7PM TUESDAY
Morgan Township Cherokees 1-4-0 3-12-1 VS MARQ AT WHEELER 5P TUE
Washington Township Senators 0-5-0 2-11-0 VS BNI AT WHEELER 7P THUR