2019 NORTHWEST INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER STANDINGS
THRU 10/8/19 C – DENOTES CONFERENCE CHAMPION
DUNELAND ATHLETIC CONFERENCE X – 2019 SEASON CONCLUDED ALL TIMES LISTED ARE CT
PLAYOFF MATCHUP/RESULT
SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL

Chesterton Trojans C 7-0-0 15-0-2 VS #8 CROWN POINT AT VALPARAISO 10/9
Crown Point Bulldogs 6-1-0 14-2-0 VS #3 CHESTERTON AT VALPARAISO 10/9
Lake Central Indians 4-3-0 7-5-3 VS HIGHLAND AT MUNSTER 10/9
Valparaiso Vikings 4-3-0 7-7-1 VS MERRILLVILLE AT VALPARAISO 10/9
Merrillville Pirates 3-4-0 10-7-1 VS VALPARAISO AT VALPARAISO 10/9
LaPorte Slicers 2-5-0 5-10-1 VS SB ADAMS AT SB ADAMS 10/9
Portage Indians X 1-6-0 4-7-4 LOST TO MERRILLVILLE 4-0 AT VALPARAISO
Michigan City Wolves 1-6-0 5-9-1 VS PLYMOUTH AT SB ADAMS 10/9

NORTHWEST CROSSROADS CONFERENCE

SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL

Munster Mustangs C X 5-0-0 9-4-3 LOST TO MORTON 2-0 AT MUNSTER
Highland Trojans 4-1-0 9-6-2 VS LAKE CENTRAL AT MUNSTER 10/9
Hobart Brickies X 3-2-0 7-5-3 LOST 5-0 TO CHESTERTON AT VALPARAISO
Kankakee Valley Kougars X 2-3-0 8-6-2 LOST 6-1 TO CROWN POINT AT VALPARAISO
Lowell Red Devils X 1-4-0 3-11-2 LOST TO HIGHLAND 2-0 AT MUNSTER
Andrean 59’ers 0-5-0 1-12-0 VS COVENANT CHRISTIAN AT ANDREAN 10/9

GREATER SOUTH SHORE CONFERENCE

SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL

Bishop Noll Warriors C 5-1-0 10-7-1 VS HAMMOND MORTON AT MUNSTER 10/9
Griffith Panthers C 5-1-0 10-1-3 VS HAMMOND CLARK AT GRIFFITH 10/9
Marquette Blazers 2-3-0 6-8-0 VS WESTVILLE AT LAVILLE 10/9
Hanover Central Wildcats 2-3-0 2-12-0 VS RENSSELAER AT WEST LAFAYETTE 10/9
River Forest Ingots 2-4-0 3-9-0 VS HAMMOND AT GRIFFITH 10/9
Wheeler Bearcats X 2-4-0 4-10-2 LOST TO CLARK 4-2 AT GRIFFITH
Hebron Hawks X 2-4-0 2-14-0 LOST 3-0 TO HAMMOND ACADEMY AT ANDREAN

GREAT LAKE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL

Clark Pioneers C 7-1-0 13-2-1 VS GRIFFITH AT GRIFFITH 10/9
Morton Governors C 7-1-0 14-3-0 VS BISHOP NOLL AT MUNSTER 10/9
Gavit Gladiators X 3-5-0 5-10-0 LOST TO GRIFFITH 8-0 AT GRIFFITH
East Chicago Central Cardinals X 3-5-0 3-8-2 LOST 4-1 TO BISHOP NOLL AT MUNSTER
Hammond Wildcats 0-8-0 0-13-0 VS RIVER FOREST AT GRIFFITH 10/9

PORTER COUNTY CONFERENCE

SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL

Boone Grove Wolves C X 5-0-0 12-4-1 LOST 4-3 TO W. LAFAYETTE AT W. LAFAYETTE
Washington Township Senators X 3-2-0 9-8-0 LOST 4-3 TO LAVILLE AT LAVILLE
Kouts Mustangs 3-2-0 5-4-2 VS HAMMOND ACADEMY AT ANDREAN 10/9
Morgan Township Cherokees 3-2-0 5-7-1 VS LAVILLE AT LAVILLE 10/9
Hebron Hawks X 1-4-0 2-14-0 LOST 3-0 TO HAMMOND ACADEMY AT ANDREAN
Westville Blackhawks 0-5-0 0-9-0 VS MARQUETTE AT LAVILLE 10/9

2019 NORTHWEST INDIANA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER STANDINGS ALL TIMES LISTED ARE CT
THRU 10/8/19 C – CONFERENCE CHAMPION PLAYOFF MATCHUP/RESULT
DUNELAND ATHLETIC CONFERENCE X – 2019 SEASON CONCLUDED

SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL

Valparaiso Vikings C 6-1-0 11-3-1 VS MICHIGAN CITY AT HOBART 10/10
Chesterton Trojans C 6-1-0 12-3-1 VS PORTAGE AT HOBART 10/10
Crown Point Bulldogs C 6-1-0 12-3-2 VS MUNSTER AT EAST CHICAGO 10/10
Lake Central Indians X 4-3-0 9-7-1 LOST 3-2 TO CROWN POINT AT EAST CHICAGO
Portage Indians 3-4-0 11-6-0 VS CHESTERTON AT HOBART 10/10
LaPorte Slicers 2-5-0 6-9-0 VS SB ST. JOSEPH/SB RILEY AT SB RILEY 10/10
Michigan City Wolves 1-6-0 5-10-1 VS VALPARAISO AT HOBART 10/10
Merrillville Pirates X 0-7-0 1-16-0 LOST 12-0 TO CHESTERTON AT HOBART

NORTHWEST CROSSROADS CONFERENCE
CONFERENCE OVERALL
SCHOOL

Munster Mustangs C 5-0-0 9-4-1 VS CROWN POINT AT MUNSTER 10/10
Kankakee Valley Kougars X 3-2-0 8-7-1 LOST 1-0 TO LOWELL AT HANOVER CENTRAL
Highland Trojans X 3-2-0 6-6-3 LOST 4-0 TO MUNSTER AT EAST CHICAGO
Andrean 59’ers 2-3-0 8-7-2 VS RENSSELAER AT BOONE GROVE 10/9
Hobart Brickies X 1-4-0 5-11-0 LOST TO PORTAGE 5-2 AT HOBART
Lowell Red Devils 1-4-0 8-7-0 VS W. LAFAYETTE AT HANOVER CENTRAL 10/10

GREATER SOUTH SHORE CONFERENCE
CONFERENCE OVERALL
SCHOOL

Wheeler Bearcats C 6-0-0 13-0-3 VS HAMMOND AT WHEELER 10/10
Griffith Panthers 5-1-0 9-5-2 VS HAMMOND CLARK AT WHEELER 10/10
Hebron Hawks 4-2-0 10-4-1 VS RENSSELAER AT BOONE GROVE 10/10
Bishop Noll Warriors X 3-3-0 6-10-0 LOST TO ANDREAN 5-2 AT BOONE GROVE
Hanover Central Wildcats X 2-4-0 7-7-1 LOST 7-0 TO W. LAFAYETTE AT HANOVER CENT
Marquette Blazers 1-5-0 2-11-1 VS WASHINGTON TWP AT COV. CHRISTIAN 10/10
River Forest Ingots 0-6-0 0-12-0 LOST TO HAMMOND CLARK AT WHEELER

GREAT LAKES ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
CONFERENCE OVERALL
SCHOOL

Clark Pioneers C 7-1-0 10-6-1 VS GRIFFITH AT WHEELER 10/10
East Chicago Central Cardinals 6-2-0 9-6-0 VS MORTON AT EAST CHICAGO 10/10
Hammond Wildcats 4-3-0 4-6-0 VS WHEELER AT WHEELER 10/10
Gavit Gladiators X 2-5-0 2-8-0 LOST TO GRIFFITH 9-0 AT GRIFFITH
Morton Governors 0-8-0 0-11-0 VS EAST CHICAGO AT EAST CHICAGO 10/10

PORTER COUNTY CONFERENCE

SCHOOL CONFERENCE OVERALL

Boone Grove Wolves C 5-0-0 12-2-0 VS OREGON-DAVIS AT BOONE GROVE 10/10
Hebron Hawks X 4-1-0 10-5-1 LOST 2-0 TO RENSSELAER AT COV CHRISTIAN
Kouts Mustangs 3-2-0 10-4-0 VS COV CHRISTIAN AT COV CHRISTIAN 10/10
Morgan Township Cherokees X 2-3-0 5-9-1 LOST 8-0 TO COV CHRISTIAN AT COV CHRISTIAN
Westville Blackhawks X 1-4-0 3-12-1 LOST 4-0 TO KOUTS AT COVENANT CHRISTIAN
Washington Township Senators 0-5-0 2-11-0 VS MARQUETTE AT COVENANT CHRISTIAN 10/10