Positively Promoting the Student Athlete Since 1992

200 Medley Relay

First Team           Aaron Dies          Evan Dies             Penn     1:39.21

Matt Rach           Ethan Backhus

Second Team     Bryce Schwing   Errol Thomas     Riley      1:39.77

Bryce Knight       Joe  Radde

Honorable Mention        Anders Brurok   Beck Brurok Bremen 1:45.82

Luke Becker        Carter Filchak

200 Freestyle

First Team           Aiden Maurer    Riley                      1:46.00

Second Team     Carter Rief          Elkhart Central                  1:49.60

Honorable Mention        Joel Cummins    Penn                     1:51.69

200 Individual Medley

First Team           Evan Dies             Penn                     1:59.23

Second Team     Eric  Kelm            Elkhart Central                  2:00.64

Honorable Mention        Joe Radde           Riley                      2:03.26

50 Freestyle

First Team           Errol Thomas     Riley                      :22.34

Second Team     Matt Rach           Penn                     :22.38

Honorable Mention        Axel Brandenburg            Penn                     :22.70

Diving

First Team           Logan Brown      Elkhart Central                  547.00

Second Team     Kyle Kirkpatrick Riley                      361.95

Honorable Mention        Noah Sears         Elkhart Central                  341.90

100 Butterfly

First Team           Eric Kelm             Elkhart Central                  :52.97

Second Team     Matt Rach           Penn                     :53.27

Honorable Mention        Filip Kosel            Marian                  :55.39

100 Freestyle

First Team           Axel Bradenburg              Penn                     :49.67

Second Team     Kyle Brothers     Penn                     :50.24

Honorable Mention        Dalton Thomas  New Prairie                         :51.14

500 Freestyle

First Team           Aiden Maurer    Riley                      4:56.82

Second Team     Matthew Howell              Penn                     5:07.95

Honorable Mention        Joey Gomes       Riley                      5:12.14

200 Freestyle Relay

First Team           Joe Radde           Issac Baker          Riley      1:29.21

Aiden Maurer    Errol Thomas

Second Team     Kyle Brothers     Axel Brandenburg            Penn     1:29.70

Ethan Backhus   Joel Cummins

Honorable Mention        Adam Krauter    Carter Rief          Elkhart Central  1:32.97

Chris Quarandillo              Eric Kelm

100 Backstroke

First Team           Aaron Dies          Penn                     :55.00

Second Team     Adam Krauter    Elkhart Central                  :56.41

Honorable Mention        Matthew Howell              Penn                     :58.67

100 Breaststroke

First Team           Evan Dies             Penn                     1:01.59

Second Team     Carter Rief          Elkhart Central                  1:03.01

Honorable Mention        Michael Burns   Riley                      1:03.20

400 Freestyle Relay

First Team           Matt Rach           Axel Brandenburg            Penn     3:14.83

Kyle Brothers     Evan Dies

Second Team     Joe Radde           Isaac Baker         Riley      3:15.71

Errol Thomas     Aiden Maurer

Honorable Mention        Eric Kelm             Chris Quarandillo              Elkhart Central  3:23.54

Adam Krauter    Carter Rief

Co-MVP               Evan Dies    Penn

Aiden Maurer    Riley

Coach of the year             Jess Preston       Penn

Final Standings

1              Penn     10-0

2              Riley      9-1

3              Elkhart Central  7-2-1

4              New Prairie         7-2-1

5              Bremen                 6-4

6              Adams  5-5

7              Saint Joseph       3-7

8              Mishawaka         4-6

9              Marian  2-8

10           Clay        1-9

11           Washington        0-10