Positively Promoting the Student Athlete Since 1992

IHSAA Boys’ basketball sectional semi-final scores 03-01-19

by | Mar 2, 2019 | Basketball Blogs, Headlines, RRSN News | 0 comments

IHSAA Boys’ basketball sectional semi-final scores 03-01-19

CLASS 4A
Crown Point
Lowell 55 East Chicago Central 50
Munster 50 Crown Point 45
Portage
Chesterton 36 Michigan City 28
Valparaiso 80 Kankakee Valley 30
Penn
South Bend Adams 67 South Bend Clay 49
Penn 78 LaPorte 52
Elkhart Central
Warsaw 43 Elkhart Central 41
Northridge 58 Plymouth 57
DeKalb
Fort Wayne Northrop 63 DeKalb 42
East Noble 60 Fort Wayne Dwenger 50
Fort Wayne Wayne
Huntington North 53 Fort Wayne South 32
Fort Wayne Wayne 66 Muncie Central 63
Kokomo
Zionsville 71 Lafayette Jeff 66
McCutcheon 44 Kokomo 43
Carmel
Hamilton Southeastern 47 Noblesville 41
Carmel 62 Fishers 52
Richmond
New Palestine 56 Connersville 47
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 49 Richmond 44
Lawrence North
Lawrence Central 88 North Central (Indianapolis) 53
Warren Central 27 Lawrence North 25
Perry Meridian
Decatur Central 58 Indianapolis Roncalli 51
Ben Davis 52 Pike 50
Brownsburg
Avon 58 Plainfield 56 OT
Mooresville 58 Terre Haute North 53
Center Grove
Center Grove 48 Franklin Central 42
Franklin 61 Whiteland 53
Columbus North
Bloomington South 57 Columbus East 36
Shelbyville 62 East Central 46
Seymour
Jeffersonville 75 Bedford North Lawrence 54
New Albany 39 Floyd Central 36
Evansville North
Evansville Reitz 82 Evansville Central 53
Jasper 57 Evansville North 49
CLASS 3A
Hammond Gavit
Hammond 64 Hammond Clark 26
Gary West 70 Lighthouse CPA 46
Calumet
Calumet 37 Twin Lakes 34
Hanover Central 44 Rensselaer Central 41
Jimtown
Mishawaka Marian 60 John Glenn 38
Culver Academy 76 South Bend Washington 60
Frankfort
West Lafayette 45 Northwestern 42
Maconaquah 65 Peru 46
Wawasee
Tippecanoe Valley 45 NorthWood 41
Wawasee 65 West Noble 43
Garrett
Angola 50 Garrett 32
New Haven 48 Woodlan 37
Bellmont
Marion 55 Norwell 30
Heritage 50 Bellmont 48
New Castle
New Castle 55 Hamilton Heights 52
Delta 68 Blackford 39
Crawfordsville
Greencastle 57 North Montgomery 30
Crawfordsville 52 Western Boone 43
Owen Valley
Edgewood 55 West Vigo 39
Owen Valley 46 Brown County 34
Guerin Catholic
Indianapolis Ritter 68 Indianapolis Chatard 36
Indianapolis Attucks 59 Brebeuf Jesuit 56
Danville
Beech Grove 96 Indianapolis Herron 38
Indianapolis Manual 62 Danville 52
Greensburg
Greensburg 82 South Dearborn 44
Batesville 61 Rushville 58
Charlestown
Silver Creek 64 Brownstown Central 45
Corydon Central 65 Salem 48
Washington
Washington 64 Vincennes Lincoln 61 OT
Princeton 63 Southridge 52
Boonville
Evansville Memorial 69 Evansville Bosse 57
Gibson Southern 52 Mount Vernon (Posey) 36
CLASS 2A
Lake Station
Andrean 62 Lake Station 56
Bowman Academy 90 Gary Roosevelt 47
Winamac
Marquette Catholic 73 Winamac 64
North Judson 64 Hebron 58
Westview
Westview 60 Whitko 40
Prairie Heights 74 LaVille 60
Eastside
Adams Central 54 Eastside 42
Bluffton 61 Churubusco 48
Oak Hill
Manchester 90 Lewis Cass 58
Wabash 75 Oak Hill 44
Delphi
Delphi 68 Seeger 55
Covington 69 Clinton Prairie 48
Eastern (Greentown)
Alexandria 57 Taylor 47
Madison-Grant 67 Eastbrook 46
Elwood
Frankton 54 Sheridan 30
Wapahani 72 Lapel 54
Hagerstown
Northeastern 60 Centerville 30
Union County 55 Winchester 43
Knightstown
Indianapolis Howe 72 Irvington Prep Academy 38
Shenandoah 43 Eastern Hancock 30
Speedway
Speedway 63 Indianapolis Shortridge 54
Heritage Christian 60 Park Tudor 52
South Putnam
Monrovia 62 South Putnam 47
Covenant Christian 71 Cascade 51
South Ripley
Milan 56 North Decatur 55
Southwestern (Hanover) 36 South Ripley 31
Crawford County
Crawford County 72 Austin 62
Paoli 64 Providence 44
North Daviess
South Knox 41 North Daviess 38
Linton-Stockton 81 North Knox 44
Forest Park
Tell City 52 North Posey 32
Evansville Mater Dei 63 Forest Park 55
CLASS 1A
Morgan Twp.
Kouts 69 Westville 51
Gary 21st Century 69 Washington Twp. 42
West Central
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 64 West Central 49
Pioneer 67 North White 56
Triton
Argos 78 Oregon-Davis 28
Triton 45 South Central (Union Mills) 29
Fremont
Fremont 51 Bethany Christian 39
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 114 Hamilton 41
North Vermillion
North Vermillion 39 Parke Heritage 37
Attica 36 Riverton Parke 34
Tri-Central
Northfield 72 Frontier 48
Lafayette Central Catholic 84 Tri-Central 38
Wes-Del
Liberty Christian 66 Daleville 63
Southern Wells 78 Cowan 49
Tri
Randolph Southern 78 Union (Modoc) 39
Union City 72 Blue River 67 OT
Clay City
Shakamak 49 North Central (Farmersburg) 41 OT
Bloomfield 52 Clay City 33
University
University 57 Bethesda Christian 35
Indianapolis Metropolitan 54 Traders Point Christian 52 OT
Indianapolis Lutheran
Greenwood Christian 54 Indianapolis Lutheran 49
Providence Cristo Rey 72 Lighthouse South 63
Southwestern (Shelbyville)
Morristown 63 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 38
Hauser 38 Oldenburg Academy 37 OT
Borden
Christian Academy 70 Borden 39
Lanesville 55 South Central (Elizabeth) 35
West Washington
West Washington 63 Shawe Memorial 36
Crothersville 56 Edinburgh 50
Loogootee
Barr-Reeve 45 Vincennes Rivet 21
Shoals 73 Washington Catholic 42
Wood Memorial
Wood Memorial 50 Springs Valley 47
Evansville Day 55 Northeast Dubois 44